2021»4th

Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily

(2.1)
2021»Stage 2»SelinunteMondello(173km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0043
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates14204:25:41
22+0:143
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo512,,
0:00
34+0:16126
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Vini Zabù
27Vini Zabù37,,
0:00
426+0:20156
Hills
ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
26Giotti Victoria - Savini Due5,,
0:00
511+0:2082
Sprint
BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa4,,
0:00
628+0:20165
Sprint
CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM
21Mg.K Vis VPM3,,
0:00
730+0:2057
Sprint
ZAMBELLI Samuele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2,,
0:00
816+0:20143
Hills
NESI Nicolas D'Amico - UM Tools
24D'Amico - UM Tools1,,
0:00
917+0:2033
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
1023+0:2051
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
1113+0:2061
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
1215+0:2076
Hills
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
1312+0:20155
Sprint
GUARDINI Andrea Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
32Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:00
1422+0:2092
Hills
ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
1518+0:20154
Sprint
SIMION Paolo Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
28Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:00
1614+0:20161
Sprint
DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM
24Mg.K Vis VPM,,
0:00
175+0:1642
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1841+0:20106
Hills
SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
1919+0:2077
Hills
SERRANO Alberto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
2029+0:204
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
2148+0:20137
Classic
TOTÒ Paolo Amore & Vita - Prodir
30Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:00
2220+0:2012
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
0:00
236+0:1664
Hills
GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
2421+0:20107
Classic
VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
2510+0:1921
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM,,
0:00
2643+0:2032
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
278+0:1845
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2840+0:201
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
293+0:1481
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
3073+0:202
GC
EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
3138+0:20184
Sprint
DI BENEDETTO Stefano Work Service Marchiol Vega
23Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:00
3235+0:20141
GC
BILYI Maksym D'Amico - UM Tools
20D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:00
3354+0:2015
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:00
3475+0:2091
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
3564+0:2017
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
3642+0:20144
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'Amico - UM Tools
22D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:00
3724+0:2027
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM
20Team DSM,,
0:00
3831+0:20196
Hills
VERZA Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Fior
24Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
3932+0:20136
Classic
TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir
29Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:00
4034+0:20174
Classic
MARTINELLI Alessio Team Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
4127+0:20172
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan
22Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
4225+0:2055
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
4355+0:2011
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
41Movistar Team,,
0:00
4467+0:2046
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
4560+0:2053
GC
MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
4650+0:20127
Classic
ORRICO Davide Vini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
0:00
4739+0:20177
GC
RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
4837+0:20185
Hills
GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Work Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:00
4936+0:20183
Hills
COLOMBO Raul Work Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:00
5076+0:2056
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
5133+0:2085
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
5247+0:2052
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
5371+0:2074
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
5481+0:2016
Climber
SOLER Marc Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
5549+0:2022
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
21Team DSM,,
0:00
5666+0:2013
Classic
GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team
20Movistar Team,,
0:00
5790+0:20105
Classic
ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo
33Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
5846+0:2086
GC
RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
5944+0:20176
Sprint
QUARANTA Samuel Team Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
6065+0:2031
GC
FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
6170+0:205
GC
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
6274+0:20193
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Zalf Euromobil Fior
25Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
6345+0:2075
Hills
MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
647+0:17197
Hills
ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
6552+0:20163
GC
DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis VPM
25Mg.K Vis VPM,,
0:00
6688+0:2096
TT
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
6785+0:20114
GC
MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
0:00
6872+0:2093
GC
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
6958+0:2054
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
7082+0:2024
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
26Team DSM,,
0:00
71109+0:5065
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
7296+0:2095
GC
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
7393+0:2026
GC
STORK Florian Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:00
7462+0:20113
Climber
KING Ben Rally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
0:00
7556+0:2084
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
7657+0:2083
GC
CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
7798+0:20103
GC
KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
7868+0:2044
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
7969+0:2072
Hills
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
8089+0:2036
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
8179+0:20151
Sprint
BROGI Adriano Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
30Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:00
8294+0:20101
GC
CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
8383+0:207
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
8477+0:2097
Classic
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
8559+0:2023
GC
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
19Team DSM,,
0:00
8653+0:20157
GC
YUSTRE Kristian Javier Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
27Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:00
8761+0:20195
GC
TOLIO Alex Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
8895+0:2062
Climber
MONACO Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
8991+0:20124
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù
36Vini Zabù,,
0:00
9080+0:20192
Hills
FARESIN Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:00
9199+0:20175
Hills
MERIS Sergio Team Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
9297+0:2071
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
93103+0:20115
GC
MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
0:00
9492+0:2066
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
959+0:18112
Classic
22Rally Cycling,,
0:00
9678+0:20111
GC
BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
0:00
97102+0:2025
GC
22Team DSM,,
0:00
98100+0:20125
TT
GRADEK Kamil Vini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
0:00
99101+0:2047
Climber
MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
100106+0:2041
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
101104+0:2014
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
102105+0:20173
PLEBANI Nicola Team Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:00
103108+0:20116
Sprint
ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
0:00
10487+0:20152
TT
DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
24Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:00
10586+0:2073
Climber
CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
10684+0:20187
Sprint
ZANDRI Francesco Work Service Marchiol Vega
15Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:00
10751+0:2063
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
108110+1:3634
GC
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation1:16
1:16
109111+1:42117
GC
SWIRBUL Keegan Rally Cycling
26Rally Cycling1:22
1:22
110107+0:20102
Sprint
KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
0:00
111114+1:5987
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa1:39
1:39
112113+1:59162
Sprint
DI GUGLIELMO Fabio Mg.K Vis VPM
23Mg.K Vis VPM,,
1:39
113112+1:58164
Climber
CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis VPM
21Mg.K Vis VPM,,
1:39
114116+2:15191
Classic
ACCO Alessio Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior1:55
1:55
115115+2:15135
Hills
CASSARÀ Giacomo Amore & Vita - Prodir
21Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
1:55
116117+2:15181
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni Work Service Marchiol Vega
18Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
1:55
117118+2:15133
BENEDETTI Mattia Amore & Vita - Prodir
20Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
1:55
118119+2:15186
PATIES MONTAGNER Eric Work Service Marchiol Vega
19Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
1:55
119120+2:396
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo2:19
2:19
12063+0:20104
Sprint
CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo
28Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
0:00
121121+3:51153
Classic
FILOSI Iuri Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
29Giotti Victoria - Savini Due3:31
3:31
122122+6:15182
Sprint
BURCHIO Federico Work Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega5:55
5:55
123123+6:5237
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation6:32
6:32
124125+6:52131
Sprint
APPOLLONIO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir
32Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
6:32
125130+6:5235
Hills
MACKELLAR Alastair Israel Start-Up Nation
19Israel Start-Up Nation,,
6:32
126129+6:5294
BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:32
127126+6:52142
ISLAMI Besnik D'Amico - UM Tools
19D'Amico - UM Tools,,
6:32
128131+6:52123
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù
24Vini Zabù,,
6:32
129124+6:52167
Hills
WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis VPM
23Mg.K Vis VPM,,
6:32
130128+6:5267
Sprint
CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
6:32
131132+6:52147
Sprint
SMARZARO Daniel D'Amico - UM Tools
23D'Amico - UM Tools,,
6:32
132127+6:52166
Sprint
SALVIETTI Niccolò Mg.K Vis VPM
27Mg.K Vis VPM,,
6:32
DNF171
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Team Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-43
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates39:02:42..
28▲63
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo0:14
0:14
..
32▼181
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
0:14
..
410▲6126
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Vini Zabù
27Vini Zabù0:16
0:16
..
53▼242
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates,,
0:16
..
66-64
Hills
GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:16
..
74▼3197
Hills
ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior0:17
0:17
..
8117▲10945
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates0:18
0:18
..
95▼4112
Classic
22Rally Cycling,,
0:18
..
1024▲1421
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM0:19
0:19
..
1112▲182
Sprint
BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa0:20
0:20
..
1211▼1155
Sprint
GUARDINI Andrea Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
32Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:20
..
1316▲361
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:20
..
1413▼1161
Sprint
DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM
24Mg.K Vis VPM,,
0:20
..
1518▲376
Hills
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
1623▲7143
Hills
NESI Nicolas D'Amico - UM Tools
24D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:20
..
1727▲1033
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:20
..
1829▲11154
Sprint
SIMION Paolo Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
28Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:20
..
1925▲677
Hills
SERRANO Alberto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
2022▲212
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
0:20
..
2120▼1107
Classic
VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:20
..
2234▲1292
Hills
ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:20
..
2343▲2051
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:20
..
2419▼527
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM
20Team DSM,,
0:20
..
2514▼1155
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:20
..
2653▲27156
Hills
ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
26Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:20
..
2717▼10172
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan
22Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:20
..
2852▲24165
Sprint
CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM
21Mg.K Vis VPM,,
0:20
..
2942▲134
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:20
..
3060▲3057
Sprint
ZAMBELLI Samuele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:20
..
3131-196
Hills
VERZA Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Fior
24Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:20
..
3230▼2136
Classic
TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir
29Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:20
..
3321▼1285
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
0:20
..
3437▲3174
Classic
MARTINELLI Alessio Team Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:20
..
3546▲11141
GC
BILYI Maksym D'Amico - UM Tools
20D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:20
..
3636-183
Hills
COLOMBO Raul Work Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:20
..
3738▲1185
Hills
GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Work Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:20
..
3855▲17184
Sprint
DI BENEDETTO Stefano Work Service Marchiol Vega
23Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:20
..
3940▲1177
GC
RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:20
..
4059▲191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
0:20
..
4174▲33106
Hills
SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:20
..
4257▲15144
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'Amico - UM Tools
22D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:20
..
4369▲2632
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:20
..
4439▼5176
Sprint
QUARANTA Samuel Team Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:20
..
4535▼1075
Hills
MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
4644▼286
GC
RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
0:20
..
4750▲352
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:20
..
4887▲39137
Classic
TOTÒ Paolo Amore & Vita - Prodir
30Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
0:20
..
4954▲522
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
21Team DSM,,
0:20
..
5068▲18127
Classic
ORRICO Davide Vini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
0:20
..
519▼4263
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:20
..
5251▼1163
GC
DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis VPM
25Mg.K Vis VPM,,
0:20
..
5332▼21157
GC
YUSTRE Kristian Javier Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
27Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:20
..
5489▲3515
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:20
..
5579▲2411
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
41Movistar Team,,
0:20
..
5647▼984
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:20
..
5748▼983
GC
CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
0:20
..
5856▼254
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:20
..
5941▼1823
GC
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
19Team DSM,,
0:20
..
6085▲2553
GC
MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:20
..
6145▼16195
GC
TOLIO Alex Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:20
..
6258▼4113
Climber
KING Ben Rally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
0:20
..
6315▼48104
Sprint
CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo
28Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:20
..
6499▲3517
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:20
..
6576▲1131
GC
FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:20
..
6683▲1713
Classic
GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team
20Movistar Team,,
0:20
..
6795▲2846
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:20
..
6862▼644
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:20
..
6961▼872
Hills
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
7081▲115
GC
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
0:20
..
7190▲1974
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
7277▲593
GC
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:20
..
73114▲412
GC
EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:20
..
7484▲10193
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Zalf Euromobil Fior
25Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:20
..
75111▲3691
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:20
..
76107▲3156
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:20
..
7775▼297
Classic
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:20
..
7866▼12111
GC
BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
0:20
..
7982▲3151
Sprint
BROGI Adriano Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
30Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:20
..
8073▼7192
Hills
FARESIN Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:20
..
81109▲2816
Climber
SOLER Marc Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:20
..
8297▲1524
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
26Team DSM,,
0:20
..
8386▲37
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:20
..
8464▼20187
Sprint
ZANDRI Francesco Work Service Marchiol Vega
15Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:20
..
85102▲17114
GC
MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
0:20
..
8670▼1673
Climber
CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
8772▼15152
TT
DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
24Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:20
..
88110▲2296
TT
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:20
..
8996▲736
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:20
..
90122▲32105
Classic
ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo
33Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:20
..
9193▲2124
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù
36Vini Zabù,,
0:20
..
9291▼166
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:20
..
93113▲2026
GC
STORK Florian Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:20
..
94106▲12101
GC
CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:20
..
95100▲562
Climber
MONACO Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:20
..
96118▲2295
GC
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:20
..
97105▲871
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
98121▲23103
GC
KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:20
..
99108▲9175
Hills
MERIS Sergio Team Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:20
..
100101▲1125
TT
GRADEK Kamil Vini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
0:20
..
101103▲247
Climber
MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:20
..
102116▲1425
GC
22Team DSM,,
0:20
..
103125▲22115
GC
MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
0:20
..
104119▲1514
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:20
..
105124▲19173
PLEBANI Nicola Team Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:20
..
106127▲2141
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:20
..
107120▲13102
Sprint
KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:20
..
108128▲20116
Sprint
ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
0:20
..
109132▲2365
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:50
0:50
..
11094▼1634
GC
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation1:36
1:36
..
111115▲4117
GC
SWIRBUL Keegan Rally Cycling
26Rally Cycling1:42
1:42
..
1127▼105164
Climber
CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis VPM
21Mg.K Vis VPM1:58
1:58
..
113112▼1162
Sprint
DI GUGLIELMO Fabio Mg.K Vis VPM
23Mg.K Vis VPM1:59
1:59
..
114129▲1587
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
1:59
..
11567▼48135
Hills
CASSARÀ Giacomo Amore & Vita - Prodir
21Amore & Vita - Prodir2:15
2:15
..
11671▼45191
Classic
ACCO Alessio Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
2:15
..
11778▼39181
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni Work Service Marchiol Vega
18Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
2:15
..
11880▼38133
BENEDETTI Mattia Amore & Vita - Prodir
20Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
2:15
..
11998▼21186
PATIES MONTAGNER Eric Work Service Marchiol Vega
19Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
2:15
..
12065▼556
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo2:39
2:39
..
12128▼93153
Classic
FILOSI Iuri Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
29Giotti Victoria - Savini Due3:51
3:51
..
12249▼73182
Sprint
BURCHIO Federico Work Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega6:15
6:15
..
12326▼9737
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation6:52
6:52
..
12433▼91167
Hills
WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis VPM
23Mg.K Vis VPM,,
6:52
..
12563▼62131
Sprint
APPOLLONIO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir
32Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
6:52
..
12688▼38142
ISLAMI Besnik D'Amico - UM Tools
19D'Amico - UM Tools,,
6:52
..
12792▼35166
Sprint
SALVIETTI Niccolò Mg.K Vis VPM
27Mg.K Vis VPM,,
6:52
..
128104▼2467
Sprint
CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
6:52
..
129123▼694
BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:52
..
130126▼435
Hills
MACKELLAR Alastair Israel Start-Up Nation
19Israel Start-Up Nation,,
6:52
..
131130▼1123
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù
24Vini Zabù,,
6:52
..
132131▼1147
Sprint
SMARZARO Daniel D'Amico - UM Tools
23D'Amico - UM Tools,,
6:52
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-43
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates24+12
24▲23
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo17+10
37▲4126
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Vini Zabù
27Vini Zabù13+8
42▼281
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa10-
510▲582
Sprint
BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa9+6
63▼342
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates8-
7-156
Hills
ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
26Giotti Victoria - Savini Due7+7
8-64
Hills
GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5+5
96▼3197
Hills
ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior5-
10-165
Sprint
CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM
21Mg.K Vis VPM5+5
118▼3155
Sprint
GUARDINI Andrea Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
32Giotti Victoria - Savini Due4-
12-57
Sprint
ZAMBELLI Samuele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4+4
13-45
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates3+3
149▼5112
Classic
22Rally Cycling3-
15-143
Hills
NESI Nicolas D'Amico - UM Tools
24D'Amico - UM Tools3+3
165▼1163
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3+-3
17-21
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM2+2
1812▼6161
Sprint
DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM
24Mg.K Vis VPM2-
19-33
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation2+2
2011▼9164
Climber
CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis VPM
21Mg.K Vis VPM2-
21-51
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1+1
2213▼955
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1-
23-11
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
41Movistar Team1+1
2414▼1047
Climber
MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-193
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Zalf Euromobil Fior
25Zalf Euromobil Fior8+8
2-96
TT
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi8+8
31▼2112
Classic
22Rally Cycling5-
42▼2197
Hills
ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior3-
5-24
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
26Team DSM2+2
6-116
Sprint
ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling
31Rally Cycling2+2
73▼4164
Climber
CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis VPM
21Mg.K Vis VPM2-
84▼445
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates1-
9-21
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM1+1
10-166
Sprint
SALVIETTI Niccolò Mg.K Vis VPM
27Mg.K Vis VPM1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
15▲43
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo9:02:56..
21▼181
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
..
32▼1197
Hills
ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior0:03
0:03
..
43▼1112
Classic
22Rally Cycling0:04
0:04
..
57▲261
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:06
0:06
..
66-161
Sprint
DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM
24Mg.K Vis VPM,,
0:06
..
79▲276
Hills
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:06
..
811▲3143
Hills
NESI Nicolas D'Amico - UM Tools
24D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:06
..
913▲433
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:06
..
1012▲277
Hills
SERRANO Alberto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:06
..
1116▲592
Hills
ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:06
..
1225▲1351
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:06
..
1310▼327
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM
20Team DSM,,
0:06
..
148▼6172
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan
22Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:06
..
1532▲17165
Sprint
CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM
21Mg.K Vis VPM,,
0:06
..
1624▲84
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:06
..
1736▲1957
Sprint
ZAMBELLI Samuele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:06
..
1814▼4196
Hills
VERZA Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Fior
24Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:06
..
1919-174
Classic
MARTINELLI Alessio Team Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:06
..
2027▲7141
GC
BILYI Maksym D'Amico - UM Tools
20D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:06
..
2118▼3183
Hills
COLOMBO Raul Work Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:06
..
2220▼2185
Hills
GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Work Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:06
..
2334▲11184
Sprint
DI BENEDETTO Stefano Work Service Marchiol Vega
23Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:06
..
2422▼2177
GC
RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:06
..
2544▲19106
Hills
SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:06
..
2635▲9144
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'Amico - UM Tools
22D'Amico - UM Tools,,
0:06
..
2721▼6176
Sprint
QUARANTA Samuel Team Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:06
..
2817▼1175
Hills
MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:06
..
2930▲152
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:06
..
3033▲322
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
21Team DSM,,
0:06
..
3131-163
GC
DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis VPM
25Mg.K Vis VPM,,
0:06
..
3253▲2115
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:06
..
3328▼584
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:06
..
3423▼1123
GC
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
19Team DSM,,
0:06
..
3551▲1653
GC
MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:06
..
3626▼10195
GC
TOLIO Alex Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:06
..
3749▲1213
Classic
GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team
20Movistar Team,,
0:06
..
3856▲1846
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:06
..
3938▼144
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:06
..
4037▼372
Hills
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:06
..
4148▲75
GC
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
0:06
..
4254▲1274
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:06
..
4350▲7193
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Zalf Euromobil Fior
25Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:06
..
4463▲1991
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:06
..
4545-97
Classic
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:06
..
4643▼3192
Hills
FARESIN Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
0:06
..
4739▼8187
Sprint
ZANDRI Francesco Work Service Marchiol Vega
15Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
0:06
..
4842▼6152
TT
DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
24Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
0:06
..
4965▲1626
GC
STORK Florian Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:06
..
5061▲11101
GC
CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:06
..
5158▲762
Climber
MONACO Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:06
..
5262▲10175
Hills
MERIS Sergio Team Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:06
..
5359▲647
Climber
MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:06
..
5466▲1225
GC
22Team DSM,,
0:06
..
5568▲13173
PLEBANI Nicola Team Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
0:06
..
5673▲1765
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:36
0:36
..
5755▼234
GC
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation1:22
1:22
..
584▼54164
Climber
CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis VPM
21Mg.K Vis VPM1:44
1:44
..
5964▲5162
Sprint
DI GUGLIELMO Fabio Mg.K Vis VPM
23Mg.K Vis VPM1:45
1:45
..
6070▲1087
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
1:45
..
6140▼21135
Hills
CASSARÀ Giacomo Amore & Vita - Prodir
21Amore & Vita - Prodir2:01
2:01
..
6241▼21191
Classic
ACCO Alessio Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
2:01
..
6346▼17181
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni Work Service Marchiol Vega
18Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
2:01
..
6447▼17133
BENEDETTI Mattia Amore & Vita - Prodir
20Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
2:01
..
6557▼8186
PATIES MONTAGNER Eric Work Service Marchiol Vega
19Work Service Marchiol Vega,,
2:01
..
6629▼37182
Sprint
BURCHIO Federico Work Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega6:01
6:01
..
6715▼52167
Hills
WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis VPM
23Mg.K Vis VPM6:38
6:38
..
6852▼16142
ISLAMI Besnik D'Amico - UM Tools
19D'Amico - UM Tools,,
6:38
..
6960▼967
Sprint
CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
6:38
..
7067▼394
BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:38
..
7169▼235
Hills
MACKELLAR Alastair Israel Start-Up Nation
19Israel Start-Up Nation,,
6:38
..
7271▼1123
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù
24Vini Zabù,,
6:38
..
7372▼1147
Sprint
SMARZARO Daniel D'Amico - UM Tools
23D'Amico - UM Tools,,
6:38
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo4:25:41
2 CAROLLO FrancescoMg.K Vis VPM,,
3 ZAMBELLI SamueleAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
4 NESI NicolasD'Amico - UM Tools,,
5 GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
6 BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
7 COLNAGHI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
8 GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9 ARANBURU JokinEuskaltel - Euskadi,,
10 DI FELICE FrancescoMg.K Vis VPM,,
11 SCARONI ChristianGazprom - RusVelo,,
12 SERRANO AlbertoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
13 SKJELMOSE MattiasTrek - Segafredo,,
14 ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa,,
15 DI BENEDETTO StefanoWork Service Marchiol Vega,,
16 BILYI MaksymD'Amico - UM Tools,,
17 RUBIO EinerMovistar Team,,
18 BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi,,
19 QUARTUCCI LorenzoD'Amico - UM Tools,,
20 VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM,,
21 VERZA RiccardoZalf Euromobil Fior,,
22 MARTINELLI AlessioTeam Colpack Ballan,,
23 GAZZOLI MicheleTeam Colpack Ballan,,
24 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates,,
25 MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
26 RASTELLI LucaTeam Colpack Ballan,,
27 GARAVAGLIA GiacomoWork Service Marchiol Vega,,
28 COLOMBO RaulWork Service Marchiol Vega,,
29 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30 GARCÍA JhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
31 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM,,
32 GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team,,
33 QUARANTA SamuelTeam Colpack Ballan,,
34 HELLEMOSE AsbjørnTrek - Segafredo,,
35 GANDIN StefanoZalf Euromobil Fior,,
36 MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
37 ZURLO MatteoZalf Euromobil Fior,,
38 DOUBLE PaulMg.K Vis VPM,,
39 ZANONCELLO EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
40 STORK FlorianTeam DSM,,
41 FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa,,
42 COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates,,
43 AULAR OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
44 CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom - RusVelo,,
45 IRIBAR UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi,,
46 BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM,,
47 TOLIO AlexZalf Euromobil Fior,,
48 MONACO AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
49 FARESIN EdoardoZalf Euromobil Fior,,
50 MERIS SergioTeam Colpack Ballan,,
51 CHRÉTIEN Charles-ÉtienneRally Cycling,,
52 LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM,,
53 MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE Team Emirates,,
54 PLEBANI NicolaTeam Colpack Ballan,,
55 DIMA EmilGiotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
56 ZANDRI FrancescoWork Service Marchiol Vega,,
57 HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael Start-Up Nation1:16
58 RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa1:39
59 DI GUGLIELMO FabioMg.K Vis VPM,,
60 CORTESE JacopoMg.K Vis VPM,,
61 ACCO AlessioZalf Euromobil Fior1:55
62 CASSARÀ GiacomoAmore & Vita - Prodir,,
63 BORTOLUZZI GiovanniWork Service Marchiol Vega,,
64 BENEDETTI MattiaAmore & Vita - Prodir,,
65 PATIES MONTAGNER EricWork Service Marchiol Vega,,
66 BURCHIO FedericoWork Service Marchiol Vega5:55
67 MACKELLAR AlastairIsrael Start-Up Nation6:32
68 BALLARIN IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi,,
69 ISLAMI BesnikD'Amico - UM Tools,,
70 BEVILACQUA SimoneVini Zabù,,
71 WRIGHT PaulMg.K Vis VPM,,
72 CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
73 SMARZARO DanielD'Amico - UM Tools,,
DNF PERSICO DavideTeam Colpack Ballan-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT 27:09:05..
23▲1 Giotti Victoria - Savini DueCT0:01
0:01
..
32▼1 EOLO-KometaPRT,,
0:01
..
44- UAE Team EmiratesWT,,
0:01
..
510▲5 Trek - SegafredoWT,,
0:01
..
65▼1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT,,
0:01
..
79▲2 Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT,,
0:01
..
86▼2 Team DSMWT,,
0:01
..
919▲10 D'Amico - UM ToolsCT,,
0:01
..
107▼3 Team Colpack BallanCT,,
0:01
..
118▼3 Mg.K Vis VPMCT,,
0:01
..
1217▲5 Movistar TeamWT,,
0:01
..
1312▼1 Israel Start-Up NationWT,,
0:01
..
1411▼3 Gazprom - RusVeloPRT,,
0:01
..
1514▼1 Work Service Marchiol VegaCT,,
0:01
..
1618▲2 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT,,
0:01
..
1713▼4 Zalf Euromobil FiorCT,,
0:01
..
1816▼2 Vini ZabùPRT,,
0:01
..
1920▲1 Rally CyclingPRT,,
0:01
..
2015▼5 Amore & Vita - ProdirCT1:56
1:56
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    29 September 2021
  • Start time:
    10:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.069 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    173 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    68
  • Vertical meters:
    2498
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile