The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 14 | 20 | 4:42:29 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:07 | 44 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:09 | 55 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:13 | 107 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:12 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 9 | +0:13 | 106 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 12 | +0:13 | 84 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 13 | +0:13 | 46 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:13 | 174 | Climber | MARTINELLI Alessio Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 14 | +0:13 | 2 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 10 | +0:13 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 7 | +0:13 | 51 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 15 | +0:13 | 115 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 11 | +0:13 | 22 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 4 | +0:09 | 64 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:23 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
17 | 18 | +0:23 | 52 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:10 | ||||
18 | 17 | +0:23 | 75 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:10 | ||||
19 | 21 | +0:23 | 17 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:23 | 54 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:10 | ||||
21 | 19 | +0:23 | 15 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:40 | 53 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:40 | 7 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:27 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:40 | 36 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:27 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:40 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:27 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:45 | 45 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
27 | 29 | +0:47 | 91 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:34 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:47 | 93 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:34 | ||||
29 | 30 | +0:47 | 56 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:34 | ||||
30 | 27 | +0:47 | 136 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | 29 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 0:34 | ||||
31 | 32 | +1:00 | 111 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
32 | 31 | +1:00 | 183 | Sprint | COLOMBO Raul Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | ,, 0:47 | ||||
33 | 33 | +1:20 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
34 | 34 | +1:26 | 127 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Vini Zabù | 31 | Vini Zabù | ,, 1:13 | ||||
35 | 35 | +1:31 | 32 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
36 | 52 | +5:02 | 153 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 29 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 1:18 | ||||
37 | 37 | +1:52 | 12 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
38 | 36 | +1:51 | 16 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
39 | 38 | +1:53 | 24 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 1:40 | ||||
40 | 40 | +2:32 | 5 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
41 | 39 | +2:32 | 113 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:19 | ||||
42 | 41 | +3:03 | 83 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
43 | 42 | +3:03 | 26 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 2:50 | ||||
44 | 47 | +4:42 | 34 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
45 | 43 | +3:26 | 163 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 25 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 3:13 | ||||
46 | 44 | +3:40 | 25 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
47 | 45 | +4:14 | 102 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
48 | 46 | +4:39 | 4 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
49 | 49 | +4:54 | 97 | Climber | IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:41 4:41 | ||||
50 | 51 | +4:54 | 41 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:41 | ||||
51 | 48 | +4:54 | 86 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 4:41 | ||||
52 | 50 | +4:54 | 14 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:41 | ||||
53 | 53 | +5:12 | 195 | Climber | TOLIO Alex Zalf Euromobil Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
54 | 66 | +11:28 | 175 | Climber | MERIS Sergio Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | 11:15 11:15 | ||||
55 | 68 | +11:28 | 173 | Climber | PLEBANI Nicola Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 11:15 | ||||
56 | 58 | +11:28 | 157 | GC | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 27 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 11:15 | ||||
57 | 60 | +11:28 | 13 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:15 | ||||
58 | 59 | +11:28 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 11:15 | ||||
59 | 56 | +11:28 | 196 | Climber | VERZA Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 24 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | ,, 11:15 | ||||
60 | 63 | +11:28 | 66 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 11:15 | ||||
61 | 57 | +11:28 | 185 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | ,, 11:15 | ||||
62 | 67 | +11:28 | 103 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 11:15 | ||||
63 | 64 | +11:28 | 124 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù | 36 | Vini Zabù | ,, 11:15 | ||||
64 | 61 | +11:28 | 104 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 11:15 | ||||
65 | 62 | +11:28 | 114 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 11:15 | ||||
66 | 55 | +11:28 | 76 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:15 | ||||
67 | 65 | +11:28 | 96 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:15 | ||||
68 | 54 | +11:26 | 112 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 11:15 | ||||
69 | 69 | +13:07 | 87 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 11:15 | ||||
70 | 107 | +18:11 | 135 | GC | CASSARÀ Giacomo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 21 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 16:03 16:03 | ||||
71 | 87 | +16:16 | 137 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 30 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 16:03 | ||||
72 | 73 | +16:13 | 197 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | ,, 16:03 | ||||
73 | 81 | +16:16 | 141 | GC | BILYI Maksym D'Amico - UM Tools | 20 | D'Amico - UM Tools | ,, 16:03 | ||||
74 | 74 | +16:16 | 61 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 16:03 | ||||
75 | 85 | +16:16 | 177 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan | 21 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 16:03 | ||||
76 | 91 | +16:16 | 151 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 30 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 16:03 | ||||
77 | 79 | +16:16 | 172 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 16:03 | ||||
78 | 122 | +22:48 | 94 | Climber | BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:03 | ||||
79 | 103 | +16:46 | 65 | Sprint | ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 16:03 | ||||
80 | 92 | +16:16 | 192 | Classic | FARESIN Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | ,, 16:03 | ||||
81 | 86 | +16:16 | 144 | Climber | QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'Amico - UM Tools | 22 | D'Amico - UM Tools | ,, 16:03 | ||||
82 | 120 | +22:48 | 37 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 16:03 | ||||
83 | 108 | +18:11 | 133 | Classic | BENEDETTI Mattia Amore & Vita - Prodir | 20 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 16:03 | ||||
84 | 78 | +16:16 | 92 | Sprint | ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:03 | ||||
85 | 82 | +16:16 | 85 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 16:03 | ||||
86 | 121 | +22:48 | 166 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Mg.K Vis VPM | 27 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 16:03 | ||||
87 | 77 | +16:16 | 143 | Sprint | NESI Nicolas D'Amico - UM Tools | 24 | D'Amico - UM Tools | ,, 16:03 | ||||
88 | 75 | +16:16 | 161 | Sprint | DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 16:03 | ||||
89 | 96 | +16:16 | 101 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 16:03 | ||||
90 | 106 | +17:54 | 164 | Climber | CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 16:03 | ||||
91 | 110 | +18:35 | 6 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:03 | ||||
92 | 99 | +16:16 | 47 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:03 | ||||
93 | 76 | +16:16 | 155 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 32 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 16:03 | ||||
94 | 123 | +22:48 | 67 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 16:03 | ||||
95 | 100 | +16:16 | 125 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Vini Zabù | 31 | Vini Zabù | ,, 16:03 | ||||
96 | 89 | +16:16 | 63 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 16:03 | ||||
97 | 80 | +16:16 | 77 | Climber | SERRANO Alberto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:03 | ||||
98 | 98 | +16:16 | 62 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 16:03 | ||||
99 | 83 | +16:16 | 165 | Sprint | CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 16:03 | ||||
100 | 84 | +16:16 | 156 | Sprint | ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 26 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 16:03 | ||||
101 | 90 | +16:16 | 23 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | ,, 16:03 | ||||
102 | 95 | +16:16 | 73 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:03 | ||||
103 | 101 | +16:16 | 71 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:03 | ||||
104 | 97 | +16:16 | 105 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 16:03 | ||||
105 | 109 | +18:11 | 181 | Climber | BORTOLUZZI Giovanni Work Service Marchiol Vega | 18 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | ,, 16:03 | ||||
106 | 102 | +16:16 | 116 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:03 | ||||
107 | 93 | +16:16 | 72 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:03 | ||||
108 | 94 | +16:16 | 74 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:03 | ||||
109 | 70 | +15:56 | 43 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:03 | ||||
110 | 104 | +17:38 | 117 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:03 | ||||
111 | 72 | +16:12 | 42 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:03 | ||||
112 | 71 | +16:10 | 3 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:03 | ||||
113 | 88 | +16:16 | 184 | Sprint | DI BENEDETTO Stefano Work Service Marchiol Vega | 23 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | ,, 16:03 | ||||
114 | 124 | +22:48 | 35 | Climber | MACKELLAR Alastair Israel Start-Up Nation | 19 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 16:03 | ||||
115 | 105 | +17:46 | 187 | GC | ZANDRI Francesco Work Service Marchiol Vega | 24 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 17:33 17:33 | ||||
116 | 111 | +18:43 | 57 | Sprint | ZAMBELLI Samuele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18:30 18:30 | ||||
117 | 113 | +18:43 | 193 | Sprint | GANDIN Stefano Zalf Euromobil Fior | 25 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | ,, 18:30 | ||||
118 | 117 | +20:22 | 162 | Sprint | DI GUGLIELMO Fabio Mg.K Vis VPM | 23 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 18:30 | ||||
119 | 125 | +25:15 | 167 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 23 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 18:30 | ||||
120 | 114 | +18:43 | 152 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 24 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 18:30 | ||||
121 | 112 | +18:43 | 176 | Sprint | QUARANTA Samuel Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 18:30 | ||||
122 | 119 | +21:45 | 186 | Sprint | PATIES MONTAGNER Eric Work Service Marchiol Vega | 19 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 19:37 19:37 | ||||
123 | 126 | +26:07 | 182 | Sprint | BURCHIO Federico Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 19:59 19:59 | ||||
124 | 115 | +20:16 | 126 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Vini Zabù | 27 | Vini Zabù | 20:07 20:07 | ||||
125 | 116 | +20:20 | 154 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 28 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 20:07 | ||||
126 | 128 | +27:15 | 147 | Sprint | SMARZARO Daniel D'Amico - UM Tools | 23 | D'Amico - UM Tools | 20:30 20:30 | ||||
127 | 118 | +20:43 | 82 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-Kometa | 35 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 20:30 | ||||
128 | 127 | +27:15 | 27 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 27:02 27:02 | ||||
DNF | 123 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù | 24 | Vini Zabù | - | ||||||
DNF | 142 | Sprint | ISLAMI Besnik D'Amico - UM Tools | 19 | D'Amico - UM Tools | - | ||||||
DNF | 131 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir | 32 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | - | ||||||
DNF | 191 | Classic | ACCO Alessio Zalf Euromobil Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55 | ▲54 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 3 | 13:45:18 | .. | ||
2 | 68 | ▲66 | 44 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
3 | 25 | ▲22 | 55 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 64 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
6 | 21 | ▲15 | 107 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
7 | 23 | ▲16 | 51 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
8 | 34 | ▲26 | 174 | Climber | MARTINELLI Alessio Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
9 | 41 | ▲32 | 106 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
10 | 40 | ▲30 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
11 | 49 | ▲38 | 22 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
12 | 56 | ▲44 | 84 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
13 | 67 | ▲54 | 46 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
14 | 73 | ▲59 | 2 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
15 | 103 | ▲88 | 115 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
17 | 45 | ▲28 | 75 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
18 | 47 | ▲29 | 52 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
19 | 54 | ▲35 | 15 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
20 | 58 | ▲38 | 54 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
21 | 64 | ▲43 | 17 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
22 | 60 | ▲38 | 53 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
23 | 83 | ▲60 | 7 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
24 | 89 | ▲65 | 36 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
25 | 96 | ▲71 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
26 | 8 | ▼18 | 45 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 136 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | 29 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
28 | 72 | ▲44 | 93 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
29 | 75 | ▲46 | 91 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
30 | 76 | ▲46 | 56 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 183 | Sprint | COLOMBO Raul Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
32 | 78 | ▲46 | 111 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
33 | 3 | ▼30 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
34 | 50 | ▲16 | 127 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Vini Zabù | 31 | Vini Zabù | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 32 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
36 | 81 | ▲45 | 16 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
37 | 20 | ▼17 | 12 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
38 | 82 | ▲44 | 24 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
39 | 62 | ▲23 | 113 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
40 | 70 | ▲30 | 5 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:32 | .. | |||
41 | 57 | ▲16 | 83 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
42 | 93 | ▲51 | 26 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 3:03 | .. | |||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 163 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 25 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
44 | 102 | ▲58 | 25 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
45 | 107 | ▲62 | 102 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
46 | 29 | ▼17 | 4 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
47 | 110 | ▲63 | 34 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
49 | 77 | ▲28 | 97 | Climber | IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:54 | .. | |||
50 | 104 | ▲54 | 14 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:54 | .. | |||
51 | 106 | ▲55 | 41 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:54 | .. | |||
52 | 121 | ▲69 | 153 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 29 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 195 | Climber | TOLIO Alex Zalf Euromobil Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
54 | 9 | ▼45 | 112 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
55 | 15 | ▼40 | 76 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:28 11:28 | .. | |||
56 | 31 | ▼25 | 196 | Climber | VERZA Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 24 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | ,, 11:28 | .. | |||
57 | 37 | ▼20 | 185 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | ,, 11:28 | .. | |||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 157 | GC | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 27 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 11:28 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 11:28 | .. | |||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | 13 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:28 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 11:28 | .. | |||
62 | 85 | ▲23 | 114 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 11:28 | .. | |||
63 | 92 | ▲29 | 66 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 11:28 | .. | |||
64 | 91 | ▲27 | 124 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù | 36 | Vini Zabù | ,, 11:28 | .. | |||
65 | 88 | ▲23 | 96 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:28 | .. | |||
66 | 99 | ▲33 | 175 | Climber | MERIS Sergio Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 11:28 | .. | |||
67 | 98 | ▲31 | 103 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 11:28 | .. | |||
68 | 105 | ▲37 | 173 | Climber | PLEBANI Nicola Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 11:28 | .. | |||
69 | 114 | ▲45 | 87 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |||
70 | 1 | ▼69 | 43 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:56 15:56 | .. | |||
71 | 2 | ▼69 | 3 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:10 16:10 | .. | |||
72 | 5 | ▼67 | 42 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:12 16:12 | .. | |||
73 | 7 | ▼66 | 197 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 16:13 16:13 | .. | |||
74 | 13 | ▼61 | 61 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 16:16 16:16 | .. | |||
75 | 14 | ▼61 | 161 | Sprint | DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
76 | 12 | ▼64 | 155 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 32 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
77 | 16 | ▼61 | 143 | Sprint | NESI Nicolas D'Amico - UM Tools | 24 | D'Amico - UM Tools | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
78 | 22 | ▼56 | 92 | Sprint | ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
79 | 27 | ▼52 | 172 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
80 | 19 | ▼61 | 77 | Climber | SERRANO Alberto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
81 | 35 | ▼46 | 141 | GC | BILYI Maksym D'Amico - UM Tools | 20 | D'Amico - UM Tools | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
82 | 33 | ▼49 | 85 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
83 | 28 | ▼55 | 165 | Sprint | CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
84 | 26 | ▼58 | 156 | Sprint | ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 26 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
85 | 39 | ▼46 | 177 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan | 21 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
86 | 42 | ▼44 | 144 | Climber | QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'Amico - UM Tools | 22 | D'Amico - UM Tools | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
87 | 48 | ▼39 | 137 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 30 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
88 | 38 | ▼50 | 184 | Sprint | DI BENEDETTO Stefano Work Service Marchiol Vega | 23 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
89 | 51 | ▼38 | 63 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
90 | 59 | ▼31 | 23 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
91 | 79 | ▼12 | 151 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 30 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
92 | 80 | ▼12 | 192 | Classic | FARESIN Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
93 | 69 | ▼24 | 72 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
94 | 71 | ▼23 | 74 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
95 | 86 | ▼9 | 73 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 105 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 62 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 47 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 125 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Vini Zabù | 31 | Vini Zabù | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 71 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 116 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:16 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 65 | Sprint | ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 117 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
105 | 84 | ▼21 | 187 | GC | ZANDRI Francesco Work Service Marchiol Vega | 24 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 17:46 17:46 | .. | |||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 164 | Climber | CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 17:54 17:54 | .. | |||
107 | 115 | ▲8 | 135 | GC | CASSARÀ Giacomo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 21 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |||
108 | 118 | ▲10 | 133 | GC | BENEDETTI Mattia Amore & Vita - Prodir | 20 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 18:11 | .. | |||
109 | 117 | ▲8 | 181 | Climber | BORTOLUZZI Giovanni Work Service Marchiol Vega | 18 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | ,, 18:11 | .. | |||
110 | 120 | ▲10 | 6 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |||
111 | 30 | ▼81 | 57 | Sprint | ZAMBELLI Samuele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
112 | 44 | ▼68 | 176 | Sprint | QUARANTA Samuel Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 18:43 | .. | |||
113 | 74 | ▼39 | 193 | Sprint | GANDIN Stefano Zalf Euromobil Fior | 25 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | ,, 18:43 | .. | |||
114 | 87 | ▼27 | 152 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 24 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 18:43 | .. | |||
115 | 4 | ▼111 | 126 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Vini Zabù | 27 | Vini Zabù | 20:16 20:16 | .. | |||
116 | 18 | ▼98 | 154 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 28 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |||
117 | 113 | ▼4 | 162 | Sprint | DI GUGLIELMO Fabio Mg.K Vis VPM | 23 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |||
118 | 11 | ▼107 | 82 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-Kometa | 35 | EOLO-Kometa | 20:43 20:43 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 186 | Sprint | PATIES MONTAGNER Eric Work Service Marchiol Vega | 19 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 21:45 21:45 | .. | |||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 37 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 22:48 22:48 | .. | |||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 166 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Mg.K Vis VPM | 27 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 22:48 | .. | |||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | 94 | Sprint | BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 22:48 | .. | |||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | 67 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 22:48 | .. | |||
124 | 130 | ▲6 | 35 | Climber | MACKELLAR Alastair Israel Start-Up Nation | 19 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 22:48 | .. | |||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 167 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 23 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
126 | 122 | ▼4 | 182 | Sprint | BURCHIO Federico Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 26:07 26:07 | .. | |||
127 | 24 | ▼103 | 27 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 27:15 27:15 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 147 | Sprint | SMARZARO Daniel D'Amico - UM Tools | 23 | D'Amico - UM Tools | ,, 27:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 43 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 24 | - | |
2 | 23 | ▲21 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 18 | +17 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 3 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 126 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Vini Zabù | 27 | Vini Zabù | 13 | - | |
5 | - | 44 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | +11 | ||
6 | 17 | ▲11 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 10 | +8 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 10 | - | |
8 | 22 | ▲14 | 55 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | +8 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 82 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-Kometa | 35 | EOLO-Kometa | 9 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 42 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
11 | - | 107 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 7 | +7 | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 156 | Sprint | ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 26 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 7 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 64 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | - | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 197 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 5 | - | |
15 | - | 106 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 165 | Sprint | CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 5 | - | |
17 | - | 84 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 57 | Sprint | ZAMBELLI Samuele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | - | |
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 155 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 32 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 4 | - | |
20 | - | 46 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 45 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
22 | - | 16 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 63 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3 | - | |
24 | 14 | ▼10 | 112 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 3 | - | |
25 | 15 | ▼10 | 143 | Sprint | NESI Nicolas D'Amico - UM Tools | 24 | D'Amico - UM Tools | 3 | - | |
26 | - | 174 | Climber | MARTINELLI Alessio Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | 2 | +2 | ||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
28 | 18 | ▼10 | 161 | Sprint | DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 2 | - | |
29 | 20 | ▼9 | 164 | Climber | CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 2 | - | |
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 51 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - | |
31 | - | 2 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 47 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Castel di Tusa (156.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VALVERDE Alejandro | Movistar Team | 5 |
2 | SOLER Marc | Movistar Team | 3 |
3 | ROJAS José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 2 |
4 | BARDET Romain | Team DSM | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 113 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 30 | +30 | ||
2 | - | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 20 | +20 | ||
3 | - | 106 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 20 | +20 | ||
4 | - | 44 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | +14 | ||
5 | - | 7 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | +12 | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 45 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | +10 | |
7 | - | 55 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 | +10 | ||
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 96 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | - | |
9 | 1 | ▼8 | 193 | Sprint | GANDIN Stefano Zalf Euromobil Fior | 25 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 8 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 7 | +6 | |
11 | - | 107 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 7 | +7 | ||
12 | - | 14 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 7 | +7 | ||
13 | 3 | ▼10 | 112 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 5 | - | |
14 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +5 | ||
15 | - | 4 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | - | 163 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 25 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 3 | +3 | ||
17 | 4 | ▼13 | 197 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 3 | - | |
18 | - | 84 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | 5 | ▼14 | 24 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
20 | - | 76 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | 6 | ▼15 | 116 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 2 | - | |
22 | 7 | ▼15 | 164 | Climber | CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 2 | - | |
23 | - | 46 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
24 | 10 | ▼14 | 166 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Mg.K Vis VPM | 27 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 1 | - | |
25 | - | 187 | GC | ZANDRI Francesco Work Service Marchiol Vega | 24 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Portella di Barfuco (81.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KING Ben | Rally Cycling | 5 |
2 | DOUBLE Paul | Mg.K Vis VPM | 3 |
3 | GONZÁLEZ David | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
4 | ZANDRI Francesco | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Pollina (138.3 km)
KOM Sprint | Caronia (180 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39 | ▲38 | 44 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:45:25 | .. | |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | 51 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
3 | 19 | ▲16 | 174 | Climber | MARTINELLI Alessio Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
4 | 25 | ▲21 | 106 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 30 | ▲25 | 22 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
6 | 33 | ▲27 | 84 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
7 | 38 | ▲31 | 46 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
9 | 28 | ▲19 | 75 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:16 | .. | |
10 | 29 | ▲19 | 52 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:16 | .. | |
11 | 32 | ▲21 | 15 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |
12 | 35 | ▲23 | 53 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
13 | 44 | ▲31 | 91 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 183 | Sprint | COLOMBO Raul Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
15 | 2 | ▼13 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |
16 | 41 | ▲25 | 5 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |
17 | 49 | ▲32 | 26 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |
18 | 31 | ▲13 | 163 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 25 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |
19 | 54 | ▲35 | 25 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 4 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |
21 | 57 | ▲36 | 34 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |
22 | 45 | ▲23 | 97 | Climber | IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |
23 | 36 | ▲13 | 195 | Climber | TOLIO Alex Zalf Euromobil Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |
24 | 4 | ▼20 | 112 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |
25 | 7 | ▼18 | 76 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 196 | Climber | VERZA Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 24 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | ,, 11:21 | .. | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 185 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | ,, 11:21 | .. | |
28 | 37 | ▲9 | 13 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:21 | .. | |
29 | 52 | ▲23 | 175 | Climber | MERIS Sergio Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 11:21 | .. | |
30 | 55 | ▲25 | 173 | Climber | PLEBANI Nicola Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 11:21 | .. | |
31 | 60 | ▲29 | 87 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 13:00 13:00 | .. | |
32 | 1 | ▼31 | 3 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |
33 | 3 | ▼30 | 197 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 16:06 16:06 | .. | |
34 | 5 | ▼29 | 61 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 16:09 16:09 | .. | |
35 | 6 | ▼29 | 161 | Sprint | DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
36 | 8 | ▼28 | 143 | Sprint | NESI Nicolas D'Amico - UM Tools | 24 | D'Amico - UM Tools | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
37 | 11 | ▼26 | 92 | Sprint | ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
38 | 14 | ▼24 | 172 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
39 | 10 | ▼29 | 77 | Climber | SERRANO Alberto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
40 | 20 | ▼20 | 141 | GC | BILYI Maksym D'Amico - UM Tools | 20 | D'Amico - UM Tools | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
41 | 15 | ▼26 | 165 | Sprint | CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
42 | 24 | ▼18 | 177 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan | 21 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
43 | 26 | ▼17 | 144 | Climber | QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'Amico - UM Tools | 22 | D'Amico - UM Tools | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
44 | 23 | ▼21 | 184 | Sprint | DI BENEDETTO Stefano Work Service Marchiol Vega | 23 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
45 | 34 | ▼11 | 23 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 192 | Classic | FARESIN Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 72 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 74 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 47 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:09 | .. | |
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 65 | Sprint | ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 187 | GC | ZANDRI Francesco Work Service Marchiol Vega | 24 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 17:39 17:39 | .. | |
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 164 | Climber | CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 17:47 17:47 | .. | |
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 135 | GC | CASSARÀ Giacomo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 21 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 18:04 18:04 | .. | |
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 133 | GC | BENEDETTI Mattia Amore & Vita - Prodir | 20 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 18:04 | .. | |
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 181 | Climber | BORTOLUZZI Giovanni Work Service Marchiol Vega | 18 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | ,, 18:04 | .. | |
58 | 17 | ▼41 | 57 | Sprint | ZAMBELLI Samuele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |
59 | 27 | ▼32 | 176 | Sprint | QUARANTA Samuel Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 18:36 | .. | |
60 | 43 | ▼17 | 193 | Sprint | GANDIN Stefano Zalf Euromobil Fior | 25 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | ,, 18:36 | .. | |
61 | 48 | ▼13 | 152 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 24 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 18:36 | .. | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 162 | TT | DI GUGLIELMO Fabio Mg.K Vis VPM | 23 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 186 | TT | PATIES MONTAGNER Eric Work Service Marchiol Vega | 19 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 94 | TT | BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 67 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 22:41 | .. | |
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 35 | Climber | MACKELLAR Alastair Israel Start-Up Nation | 19 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 22:41 | .. | |
67 | 67 | - | 167 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 23 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 25:08 25:08 | .. | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 182 | Sprint | BURCHIO Federico Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 26:00 26:00 | .. | |
69 | 13 | ▼56 | 27 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 27:08 27:08 | .. | |
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 147 | Sprint | SMARZARO Daniel D'Amico - UM Tools | 23 | D'Amico - UM Tools | ,, 27:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 41:16:43 | .. |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:17 0:17 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
5 | 16 | ▲11 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Team DSM | WT | 1:30 1:30 | .. |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
8 | 19 | ▲11 | Rally Cycling | PRT | 2:56 2:56 | .. |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 3:51 3:51 | .. |
10 | 3 | ▼7 | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 3:53 3:53 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Team Colpack Ballan | CT | 22:20 22:20 | .. |
12 | 1 | ▼11 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 27:07 27:07 | .. |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 27:18 27:18 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | CT | 27:55 27:55 | .. |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | Vini Zabù | PRT | 28:21 28:21 | .. |
16 | 2 | ▼14 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | CT | 28:26 28:26 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Zalf Euromobil Fior | CT | 32:07 32:07 | .. |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | CT | 34:25 34:25 | .. |
19 | 11 | ▼8 | Mg.K Vis VPM | CT | 35:09 35:09 | .. |
20 | 9 | ▼11 | D'Amico - UM Tools | CT | 47:59 47:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:07:37 |
2 | Movistar Team | 0:10 |
3 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:17 |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:24 |
5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:25 |
6 | Team DSM | 1:30 |
7 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:45 |
8 | Rally Cycling | 2:56 |
9 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 3:51 |
10 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:53 |
11 | Team Colpack Ballan | 22:20 |
12 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27:08 |
13 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:18 |
14 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 27:55 |
15 | Vini Zabù | 28:21 |
16 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 28:26 |
17 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 32:07 |
18 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 32:30 |
19 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 35:09 |
20 | D'Amico - UM Tools | 47:59 |
Race information
- Date:30 September 2021
- Start time:10:20
- Avg. speed winner:38.232 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:129
- Vert. meters:3330
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: