Search:  
topLogin
2016
2013

2014»87th Giro della Toscana (1.1)

2014  One day race  »  Empoli  ›  Arezzo   (195.6k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE80754:41:184:41:18
2 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert56550:060:06
3 Maikin RomanRusVelo 23RusVelo3240,,0:06
4 Canola MarcoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2432,,0:06
5 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE2028,,0:06
6 Firsanov SergeyRusVelo 32RusVelo16240:560:56
7 Guldhammer RasmusTeam Trefor - Blue Water 25Team Trefor - Blue Water12201:081:08
8 Lagutin SergeyRusVelo 33RusVelo818,,1:08
9 Chirico LucaMG Kvis - Wilier 22MG Kvis - Wilier716,,1:08
10 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela614,,1:08
11 Mygind RasmusTeam Trefor - Blue Water 25Team Trefor - Blue Water5121:141:14
12 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli310,,1:14
13 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka8,,1:14
14 Benedetti LucaAmore & Vita - Selle SMP 26Amore & Vita - Selle SMP7,,1:14
15 de Vreese LaurensWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert6,,1:14
16 Arango Juan EstebanTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia5,,1:14
17 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4,,1:14
18 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,,1:14
19 De Negri Pier PaoloVini Fantini Nippo  28Vini Fantini Nippo 2,,1:14
20 Busato MatteoMG Kvis - Wilier 26MG Kvis - Wilier1,,1:14
21 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 23Neri Sottoli,,1:14
22 Gaffurini NicolaVega - Hotsand 24Vega - Hotsand,,1:14
23 De Troyer TimWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:14
24 Bisolti AlessandroVini Fantini Nippo  29Vini Fantini Nippo ,,1:14
25 Mucelli DavideMeridiana Kamen Team 27Meridiana Kamen Team,,1:14
26 Parrinello AntoninoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,1:14
27 Santoro AntonioMeridiana Kamen Team 24Meridiana Kamen Team,,1:14
28 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:14
29 Maidos TilegenContinental Team Astana 21Continental Team Astana,,1:14
30 Großschartner FelixTeam Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 20Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels,,1:14
31 Ciavatta PaoloArea Zero Pro Team 29Area Zero Pro Team,,1:14
32 Tedeschi MirkoTeam Idea 26Team Idea,,1:14
33 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli,,1:14
34 Villella DavideCannondale  23Cannondale ,,1:14
35 Ayazbayev MaxatContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana2:172:17
36 Valencia Juan PabloTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia2:212:21
37 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka2:592:59
38 Chinello FabioArea Zero Pro Team 25Area Zero Pro Team,,2:59
39 Balykin IvanRusVelo 23RusVelo,,2:59
40 Colonna PaoloBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,2:59
41 Zeller LukasTeam Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 19Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels,,2:59
42 Panassenko NikitaContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana,,2:59
43 Konrad PatrickTeam Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 22Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels,,2:59
44 Dal Santo NicolaNankang - Fondriest 25Nankang - Fondriest,,2:59
45 Riis Thomas NyboTeam Trefor - Blue Water 21Team Trefor - Blue Water,,2:59
46 Aldegheri DanieleMG Kvis - Wilier 24MG Kvis - Wilier,,2:59
47 Semyonov RomanContinental Team Astana 21Continental Team Astana,,2:59
48 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo,,2:59
49 Spreafico MatteoTeam Idea 21Team Idea,,2:59
50 Piechele AndreaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,2:59
51 Kišerlovski EmanuelMeridiana Kamen Team 29Meridiana Kamen Team,,2:59
52 De Ieso DonatoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,2:59
53 Paredes JonathanTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia,,2:59
54 Mengardo GianlucaArea Zero Pro Team 23Area Zero Pro Team,,2:59
55 Locatelli StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,2:59
56 Solomennikov AndreiRusVelo 27RusVelo,,2:59
57 Malaguti AlessandroVini Fantini Nippo  26Vini Fantini Nippo ,,2:59
58 Selvaggi MirkoWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:59
59 Di Francesco Gian MarcoVega - Hotsand 24Vega - Hotsand,,2:59
60 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:59
61 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,2:59
62 Pichetta RicardoTeam Idea 27Team Idea,,2:59
63 Akhmetov GalymContinental Team Astana 19Continental Team Astana,,2:59
64 Nechita AndreiMG Kvis - Wilier 26MG Kvis - Wilier,,2:59
65 Rota LorenzoMG Kvis - Wilier 19MG Kvis - Wilier,,2:59
66 Stortoni SimoneAmore & Vita - Selle SMP 29Amore & Vita - Selle SMP,,2:59
67 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli,,2:59
68 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana3:053:05
69 Stacchiotti RiccardoVini Fantini Nippo  22Vini Fantini Nippo 3:073:07
70 Topchanyuk ArtemAmore & Vita - Selle SMP 25Amore & Vita - Selle SMP5:035:03
71 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka5:405:40
72 Clausen PatrickTeam Trefor - Blue Water 24Team Trefor - Blue Water,,5:40
73 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,5:40
74 Kritskiy TimofeyRusVelo 27RusVelo,,5:40
75 Gozzi MatteoNankang - Fondriest 26Nankang - Fondriest,,5:40
76 Furdi BlazMeridiana Kamen Team 26Meridiana Kamen Team,,5:40
77 Fiorenza AlfonsoNankang - Fondriest 23Nankang - Fondriest,,5:40
78 Zakarin AydarItera - Katusha 20Itera - Katusha,,5:40
79 Van Niekerk DennisMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka,,5:40
80 Foder Daniel HolmTeam Trefor - Blue Water 31Team Trefor - Blue Water,,5:40
DNF Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,5:40
DNF Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,5:40
DNF Tuzi FabioVega - Hotsand 19Vega - Hotsand,,5:40
DNF Ignatiev DmitriyItera - Katusha 26Itera - Katusha,,5:40
DNF Filosi Iuri 22,,5:40
DNF Leonardi GianlucaArea Zero Pro Team 24Area Zero Pro Team,,5:40
DNF Paoli LorisNankang - Fondriest 23Nankang - Fondriest,,5:40
DNF Akimaru YuyaVini Fantini Nippo  23Vini Fantini Nippo ,,5:40
DNF Carantoni SimoneTeam Idea 20Team Idea,,5:40
DNF Jenko RobertMeridiana Kamen Team 24Meridiana Kamen Team,,5:40
DNF Hishinuma YukinoriAmore & Vita - Selle SMP 22Amore & Vita - Selle SMP,,5:40
DNF Ghyselinck JanWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,5:40
DNF Martins UriAmore & Vita - Selle SMP 23Amore & Vita - Selle SMP,,5:40
DNF Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 28RusVelo,,5:40
DNF Quintero DuberTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia,,5:40
DNF Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk 32Team Novo Nordisk,,5:40
DNF Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,5:40
DNF Petilli SimoneArea Zero Pro Team 21Area Zero Pro Team,,5:40
DNF Rahbek MadsTeam Trefor - Blue Water 18Team Trefor - Blue Water,,5:40
DNF Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,5:40
DNF Ballerini DavideTeam Idea 19Team Idea,,5:40
DNF Lanzano AlessioVega - Hotsand 18Vega - Hotsand,,5:40
DNF Pedersen Mark SehestedTeam Trefor - Blue Water 22Team Trefor - Blue Water,,5:40
DNF Giorni SilvioArea Zero Pro Team 22Area Zero Pro Team,,5:40
DNF Merolese AntonioNankang - Fondriest 22Nankang - Fondriest,,5:40
DNF Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk,,5:40
DNF Grmay TsgabuMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka,,5:40
DNF Yamamoto GenkiVini Fantini Nippo  22Vini Fantini Nippo ,,5:40
DNF Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,5:40
DNF Golčer JureTeam Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 36Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels,,5:40
DNF Klimiankou KanstantsinAmore & Vita - Selle SMP 24Amore & Vita - Selle SMP,,5:40
DNF Tedeschi MirkoNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli,,5:40
DNF Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia,,5:40
DNF Arslanov IldarItera - Katusha 20Itera - Katusha,,5:40
DNF Pagani AngeloBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,5:40
DNF Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,5:40
DNF Collodel MatteoTeam Idea 25Team Idea,,5:40
DNF Akimov MikhailItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha,,5:40
DNF Riccardi AlessandroVega - Hotsand 21Vega - Hotsand,,5:40
DNF Bettiol AlbertoCannondale  20Cannondale ,,5:40
DNF Carboni GiovanniArea Zero Pro Team 18Area Zero Pro Team,,5:40
DNF Belli MatteoNankang - Fondriest 26Nankang - Fondriest,,5:40
DNF Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,5:40
DNF Dougall NicMTN - Qhubeka 21MTN - Qhubeka,,5:40
DNF Frankovic MateoMeridiana Kamen Team 19Meridiana Kamen Team,,5:40
DNF Gavazzi MattiaAmore & Vita - Selle SMP 31Amore & Vita - Selle SMP,,5:40
DNF Illenberger PaulTeam Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 22Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels,,5:40
DNF Curuchet Juan IgnacioMG Kvis - Wilier 21MG Kvis - Wilier,,5:40
DNF Conti SamueleNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli,,5:40
DNF Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,5:40
DNF Taborre FabioNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli,,5:40
DNF Baggio FilippoNankang - Fondriest 26Nankang - Fondriest,,5:40
DNF Marin MatejTeam Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 34Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels,,5:40
DNF Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,5:40
DNF Zverkov EvgenyItera - Katusha 21Itera - Katusha,,5:40
DNF Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,5:40
DNF d\' Intino Gianni FrancoVega - Hotsand 21Vega - Hotsand,,5:40
DNF Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,5:40
DNF Pettiti AlessandroTeam Idea 24Team Idea,,5:40
DNF Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia,,5:40
DNF De Mesmaeker KevinTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk,,5:40
DNF Zurlo Federico 20,,5:40
DNF Kozlovic PeterMeridiana Kamen Team 19Meridiana Kamen Team,,5:40
DNF Formolo DavideCannondale  21Cannondale ,,5:40
DNF Vorre Aske LouringTeam Trefor - Blue Water 21Team Trefor - Blue Water,,5:40
DNF Frapporti MattiaMG Kvis - Wilier 20MG Kvis - Wilier,,5:40
DNF Cravanzola PaoloTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk,,5:40
DNF Dall'Antonia TizianoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,5:40
DNF Ponzi SimoneNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli,,5:40
DNF Balloni AlfredoNankang - Fondriest 24Nankang - Fondriest,,5:40
DNF Grosu Eduard MichaelVini Fantini Nippo  21Vini Fantini Nippo ,,5:40
DNF Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka,,5:40
DNF Ptashkin PavelItera - Katusha 24Itera - Katusha,,5:40
DNF Martinelli Davide 21,,5:40
DNF Di Nizio SanteVega - Hotsand 32Vega - Hotsand,,5:40
DNF Delle Stelle ChristianMG Kvis - Wilier 25MG Kvis - Wilier,,5:40
DNF Gadda FabioTeam Idea 20Team Idea,,5:40
DNF Díaz Edward FabiánTeam Colombia 19Team Colombia,,5:40
DNF Lefrancois NicolasTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,5:40
DNF Wesemann MartinMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka,,5:40
DNF Paulus DennisTeam Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 19Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels,,5:40


Race information

Date: 27th July 2014
Avg. speed winner: 41.72 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Empoli › Arezzo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.1

Race profile



Websites:
www.cscarezzo.it/
www.girodellatoscana.com
twitter.com/GiroToscana
www.facebook.com/GiroToscana/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05997 sec.