Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   89th Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (2.1)

Stage 1  »  Pontedera  ›  Pontedera   (181.8k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
113 Cummings Stephen36Team Dimension Data14204:24:39 4:24:391+0:00
262 Bernal Egan Arley20Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia512,, ,,2+0:00
382 Backaert Frederik27Wanty - Groupe Gobert37,, ,,3+0:00
42 Nibali Vincenzo32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,, ,,4+0:00
54 Colbrelli Sonny27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40:12 0:125+0:12
688 Pasqualon Andrea29Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,, 0:126+0:12
726 Kump Marko29UAE Team Emirates2,, 0:127+0:12
8113 Fonseca Armindo28Fortuneo - Oscaro1,, 0:128+0:12
961 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:129+0:12
1052 Canola Marco28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:1210+0:12
11101 Prades Eduard30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:1211+0:12
1242 Busato Matteo29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:1212+0:12
1337 Rota Lorenzo22Bardiani - CSF,, 0:1213+0:12
14111 Bouet Maxime30Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:1214+0:12
1594 Trusov Nikolay32Gazprom-RusVelo,, 0:1215+0:12
167 Bole Grega32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:1216+0:12
17127 Schönberger Sebastian23Tirol Cycling Team,, 0:1217+0:12
1833 Velasco Simone21Bardiani - CSF,, 0:1218+0:12
1986 Minnaard Marco28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:1219+0:12
20143 Gaffurini Nicola27Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 0:1220+0:12
2183 Doubey Fabien23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:1221+0:12
22106 Lastra Jonathan24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:1222+0:12
235 Gasparotto Enrico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:1223+0:12
24112 Delaplace Anthony28Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:1224+0:12
2584 Martin Guillaume24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:1225+0:12
268 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:1226+0:12
2795 Firsanov Sergey35Gazprom-RusVelo,, 0:1227+0:12
2897 Arslanov Ildar23Gazprom-RusVelo,, 0:1228+0:12
2976 Turek Daniel24Israel Cycling Academy,, 0:1229+0:12
3031 Ciccone Giulio22Bardiani - CSF,, 0:1230+0:12
31117 Feillu Brice32Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:1231+0:12
3223 Durasek Kristijan30UAE Team Emirates,, 0:1232+0:12
3365 Masnada Fausto23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:1233+0:12
34131 Canuti Federico32d'Amico - Utensilnord,, 0:1234+0:12
3567 Torres Rodolfo Andres30Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:1235+0:12
36116 Vachon Florian32Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:1236+0:12
373 Nibali Antonio25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:1237+0:12
3858 Santaromita Ivan33Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:1238+0:12
39132 Carlini Ettore28d'Amico - Utensilnord,, 0:1239+0:12
40115 Sepúlveda Eduardo26Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:1240+0:12
4163 Cattaneo Mattia26Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:1241+0:12
4293 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo,, 0:1242+0:12
4378 Sessler Nicolas23Israel Cycling Academy0:21 0:2143+0:21
4427 Riabushenko Alexandr21UAE Team Emirates,, 0:2144+0:21
45105 Butler Chris29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:2145+0:21
4666 Sosa Ivan Ramiro19Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:2146+0:21
4716 Janse van Rensburg Jacques30Team Dimension Data,, 0:2147+0:21
4834 Orsini Umberto22Bardiani - CSF,, 0:2148+0:21
499 Garosio Andrea23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:2149+0:21
5068 Vendrame Andrea23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:2150+0:21
516 Pellizotti Franco39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:2151+0:21
5285 Meurisse Xandro25Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:27 0:2752+0:27
5381 Antonini Simone26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:2753+0:27
54124 Gamper Patrick20Tirol Cycling Team3:00 3:0054+3:00
5538 Zardini Edoardo27Bardiani - CSF,, 3:0055+3:00
5675 Sagiv Guy22Israel Cycling Academy,, 3:0056+3:00
5753 De Negri Pier Paolo31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:0057+3:00
5851 Cunego Damiano36Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:0058+3:00
5921 Atapuma John Darwin29UAE Team Emirates,, 3:0059+3:00
6028 Zurlo Federico23UAE Team Emirates,, 3:0060+3:00
6172 Díaz José Manuel22Israel Cycling Academy,, 3:0061+3:00
62141 Bernardini Simone26Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 3:0062+3:00
6343 Rodríguez Cristian22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:0063+3:00
64144 Gazzara Michele26Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 3:0064+3:00
65148 Totò Paolo26Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 3:0065+3:00
6644 Godoy Yonder24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:0066+3:00
67126 Kuen Maximilian25Tirol Cycling Team,, 3:0067+3:00
6874 Lemus Luis25Israel Cycling Academy,, 3:0068+3:00
69114 Gerard Arnaud32Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 3:0069+3:00
7071 Craven Dan34Israel Cycling Academy,, 3:0070+3:00
7147 Martinez Daniel Felipe21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:0071+3:00
7222 Bono Matteo33UAE Team Emirates,, 3:0072+3:00
73107 Pelegrí Óscar23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:0073+3:00
74102 Ferrari Fabricio32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:0074+3:00
75103 Page Dylan23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:0075+3:00
76122 Fortin Filippo28Tirol Cycling Team,, 3:0076+3:00
7736 Tonelli Alessandro25Bardiani - CSF,, 3:0077+3:00
7887 Napolitano Danilo36Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 3:0078+3:00
79125 Krizek Matthias28Tirol Cycling Team,, 3:0079+3:00
8014 Eisel Bernhard36Team Dimension Data,, 3:0080+3:00
8115 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data,, 3:0081+3:00
8235 Sterbini Simone23Bardiani - CSF,, 3:0082+3:00
8392 Lagutin Sergey36Gazprom-RusVelo,, 3:0083+3:00
8432 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF,, 3:0084+3:00
8591 Rovny Ivan29Gazprom-RusVelo,, 3:0085+3:00
8664 Frapporti Marco32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 3:0086+3:00
8724 Ganna Filippo21UAE Team Emirates3:15 3:1587+3:15
88146 Salvietti Niccolò23Sangemini - MG.Kvis 6:40 6:4088+6:40
89128 Wildauer Markus19Tirol Cycling Team,, 6:4089+6:40
9025 Meintjes Louis25UAE Team Emirates,, 6:4090+6:40
9117 Van Zyl Johann26Team Dimension Data,, 6:4091+6:40
9241 Zhupa Eugert27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:4092+6:40
9318 Venter Jaco30Team Dimension Data,, 6:4093+6:40
9457 Nakane Hideto27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:4094+6:40
9556 Berlato Giacomo25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:4095+6:40
96121 Salvador Enrico22Tirol Cycling Team,, 6:4096+6:40
97142 Bongiorno Francesco Manuel27Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 6:4097+6:40
9846 Mareczko Jakub23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:4098+6:40
9945 Koshevoy Ilia26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:4099+6:40
100108 Celano Danilo27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:40100+6:40
10177 Niv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy,, 6:40101+6:40
10254 Filosi Iuri25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:40102+6:40
10355 Kobayashi Marino23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:40103+6:40
10411 Cavendish Mark32Team Dimension Data,, 6:40104+6:40
105104 Zabala Josu24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:40105+6:40
10612 Anton Igor34Team Dimension Data,, 6:40106+6:40
10748 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:40107+6:40
10896 Boev Igor27Gazprom-RusVelo,, 6:40108+6:40
10998 Solomennikov Andrei30Gazprom-RusVelo,, 6:40109+6:40
110136 Raffaele Angelo26d'Amico - Utensilnord10:54 10:54110+10:54
111138 Vitiello Angelo19d'Amico - Utensilnord11:50 11:50111+11:50
DNF73 Goldstein Roy24Israel Cycling Academy -4:24:39 -4:24:39+ -4:24:39
DNF133 Di Genova Pietro20d'Amico - Utensilnord,, -4:24:39+ -4:24:39
DNF134 Merlino Marcello20d'Amico - Utensilnord,, -4:24:39+ -4:24:39
DNF135 Petrini Francesco19d'Amico - Utensilnord,, -4:24:39+ -4:24:39
DNF147 Scartezzini Michele25Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,, -4:24:39+ -4:24:39
DNS137 Samparisi Nicolas25d'Amico - Utensilnord,, -4:24:39+ -4:24:39
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeGCGC-Time
113 Cummings Stephen36Team Dimension Data34:24:39 4:24:391+0:00
262 Bernal Egan Arley20Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,2+0:00
382 Backaert Frederik27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,3+0:00
42 Nibali Vincenzo32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,4+0:00
54 Colbrelli Sonny27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:12 0:125+0:12
688 Pasqualon Andrea29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:126+0:12
726 Kump Marko29UAE Team Emirates,, 0:127+0:12
8113 Fonseca Armindo28Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:128+0:12
961 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:129+0:12
1052 Canola Marco28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:1210+0:12
11101 Prades Eduard30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:1211+0:12
1242 Busato Matteo29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:1212+0:12
1337 Rota Lorenzo22Bardiani - CSF,, 0:1213+0:12
14111 Bouet Maxime30Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:1214+0:12
1594 Trusov Nikolay32Gazprom-RusVelo,, 0:1215+0:12
167 Bole Grega32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:1216+0:12
17127 Schönberger Sebastian23Tirol Cycling Team,, 0:1217+0:12
1833 Velasco Simone21Bardiani - CSF,, 0:1218+0:12
1986 Minnaard Marco28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:1219+0:12
20143 Gaffurini Nicola27Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 0:1220+0:12
2183 Doubey Fabien23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:1221+0:12
22106 Lastra Jonathan24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:1222+0:12
235 Gasparotto Enrico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:1223+0:12
24112 Delaplace Anthony28Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:1224+0:12
2584 Martin Guillaume24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:1225+0:12
268 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:1226+0:12
2795 Firsanov Sergey35Gazprom-RusVelo,, 0:1227+0:12
2897 Arslanov Ildar23Gazprom-RusVelo,, 0:1228+0:12
2976 Turek Daniel24Israel Cycling Academy,, 0:1229+0:12
3031 Ciccone Giulio22Bardiani - CSF,, 0:1230+0:12
31117 Feillu Brice32Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:1231+0:12
3223 Durasek Kristijan30UAE Team Emirates,, 0:1232+0:12
3365 Masnada Fausto23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:1233+0:12
34131 Canuti Federico32d'Amico - Utensilnord,, 0:1234+0:12
3567 Torres Rodolfo Andres30Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:1235+0:12
36116 Vachon Florian32Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:1236+0:12
373 Nibali Antonio25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:1237+0:12
3858 Santaromita Ivan33Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:1238+0:12
39132 Carlini Ettore28d'Amico - Utensilnord,, 0:1239+0:12
40115 Sepúlveda Eduardo26Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:1240+0:12
4163 Cattaneo Mattia26Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:1241+0:12
4293 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo,, 0:1242+0:12
4378 Sessler Nicolas23Israel Cycling Academy0:21 0:2143+0:21
4427 Riabushenko Alexandr21UAE Team Emirates,, 0:2144+0:21
45105 Butler Chris29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:2145+0:21
4666 Sosa Ivan Ramiro19Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:2146+0:21
4716 Janse van Rensburg Jacques30Team Dimension Data,, 0:2147+0:21
4834 Orsini Umberto22Bardiani - CSF,, 0:2148+0:21
499 Garosio Andrea23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:2149+0:21
5068 Vendrame Andrea23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:2150+0:21
516 Pellizotti Franco39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:2151+0:21
5285 Meurisse Xandro25Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:27 0:2752+0:27
5381 Antonini Simone26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:2753+0:27
54124 Gamper Patrick20Tirol Cycling Team3:00 3:0054+3:00
5538 Zardini Edoardo27Bardiani - CSF,, 3:0055+3:00
5675 Sagiv Guy22Israel Cycling Academy,, 3:0056+3:00
5753 De Negri Pier Paolo31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:0057+3:00
5851 Cunego Damiano36Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:0058+3:00
5921 Atapuma John Darwin29UAE Team Emirates,, 3:0059+3:00
6028 Zurlo Federico23UAE Team Emirates,, 3:0060+3:00
6172 Díaz José Manuel22Israel Cycling Academy,, 3:0061+3:00
62141 Bernardini Simone26Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 3:0062+3:00
6343 Rodríguez Cristian22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:0063+3:00
64144 Gazzara Michele26Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 3:0064+3:00
65148 Totò Paolo26Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 3:0065+3:00
6644 Godoy Yonder24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:0066+3:00
67126 Kuen Maximilian25Tirol Cycling Team,, 3:0067+3:00
6874 Lemus Luis25Israel Cycling Academy,, 3:0068+3:00
69114 Gerard Arnaud32Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 3:0069+3:00
7071 Craven Dan34Israel Cycling Academy,, 3:0070+3:00
7147 Martinez Daniel Felipe21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:0071+3:00
7222 Bono Matteo33UAE Team Emirates,, 3:0072+3:00
73107 Pelegrí Óscar23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:0073+3:00
74102 Ferrari Fabricio32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:0074+3:00
75103 Page Dylan23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:0075+3:00
76122 Fortin Filippo28Tirol Cycling Team,, 3:0076+3:00
7736 Tonelli Alessandro25Bardiani - CSF,, 3:0077+3:00
7887 Napolitano Danilo36Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 3:0078+3:00
79125 Krizek Matthias28Tirol Cycling Team,, 3:0079+3:00
8014 Eisel Bernhard36Team Dimension Data,, 3:0080+3:00
8115 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data,, 3:0081+3:00
8235 Sterbini Simone23Bardiani - CSF,, 3:0082+3:00
8392 Lagutin Sergey36Gazprom-RusVelo,, 3:0083+3:00
8432 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF,, 3:0084+3:00
8591 Rovny Ivan29Gazprom-RusVelo,, 3:0085+3:00
8664 Frapporti Marco32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 3:0086+3:00
8724 Ganna Filippo21UAE Team Emirates3:15 3:1587+3:15
88146 Salvietti Niccolò23Sangemini - MG.Kvis 6:40 6:4088+6:40
89128 Wildauer Markus19Tirol Cycling Team,, 6:4089+6:40
9025 Meintjes Louis25UAE Team Emirates,, 6:4090+6:40
9117 Van Zyl Johann26Team Dimension Data,, 6:4091+6:40
9241 Zhupa Eugert27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:4092+6:40
9318 Venter Jaco30Team Dimension Data,, 6:4093+6:40
9457 Nakane Hideto27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:4094+6:40
9556 Berlato Giacomo25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:4095+6:40
96121 Salvador Enrico22Tirol Cycling Team,, 6:4096+6:40
97142 Bongiorno Francesco Manuel27Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 6:4097+6:40
9846 Mareczko Jakub23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:4098+6:40
9945 Koshevoy Ilia26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:4099+6:40
100108 Celano Danilo27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:40100+6:40
10177 Niv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy,, 6:40101+6:40
10254 Filosi Iuri25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:40102+6:40
10355 Kobayashi Marino23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:40103+6:40
10411 Cavendish Mark32Team Dimension Data,, 6:40104+6:40
105104 Zabala Josu24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:40105+6:40
10612 Anton Igor34Team Dimension Data,, 6:40106+6:40
10748 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:40107+6:40
10896 Boev Igor27Gazprom-RusVelo,, 6:40108+6:40
10998 Solomennikov Andrei30Gazprom-RusVelo,, 6:40109+6:40
110136 Raffaele Angelo26d'Amico - Utensilnord10:54 10:54110+10:54
111138 Vitiello Angelo19d'Amico - Utensilnord11:50 11:50111+11:50
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
162 Bernal Egan Arley20Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia4:24:39 4:24:392+0:00
237 Rota Lorenzo22Bardiani - CSF0:12 0:1213+0:12
3127 Schönberger Sebastian23Tirol Cycling Team,, 0:1217+0:12
433 Velasco Simone21Bardiani - CSF,, 0:1218+0:12
597 Arslanov Ildar23Gazprom-RusVelo,, 0:1228+0:12
631 Ciccone Giulio22Bardiani - CSF,, 0:1230+0:12
778 Sessler Nicolas23Israel Cycling Academy0:21 0:2143+0:21
827 Riabushenko Alexandr21UAE Team Emirates,, 0:2144+0:21
966 Sosa Ivan Ramiro19Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:2146+0:21
1034 Orsini Umberto22Bardiani - CSF,, 0:2148+0:21
1168 Vendrame Andrea23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:2150+0:21
12124 Gamper Patrick20Tirol Cycling Team3:00 3:0054+3:00
1375 Sagiv Guy22Israel Cycling Academy,, 3:0056+3:00
1428 Zurlo Federico23UAE Team Emirates,, 3:0060+3:00
1572 Díaz José Manuel22Israel Cycling Academy,, 3:0061+3:00
1643 Rodríguez Cristian22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:0063+3:00
1747 Martinez Daniel Felipe21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:0071+3:00
18107 Pelegrí Óscar23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:0073+3:00
1915 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data,, 3:0081+3:00
2024 Ganna Filippo21UAE Team Emirates3:15 3:1587+3:15
21128 Wildauer Markus19Tirol Cycling Team6:40 6:4089+6:40
22121 Salvador Enrico22Tirol Cycling Team,, 6:4096+6:40
2346 Mareczko Jakub23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:4098+6:40
2477 Niv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy,, 6:40101+6:40
2555 Kobayashi Marino23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:40103+6:40
26138 Vitiello Angelo19d'Amico - Utensilnord11:50 11:50111+11:50

Race information

Date: 26th September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 41.22 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Pontedera › Pontedera
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.girodellatoscana.com
twitter.com/GiroToscana
www.facebook.com/GiroToscana/

Race ranking position
85th
243 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13232 sec.