-
2019

2020»92nd Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (1.1)

2020  One day race  »  Pontedera  ›  Pontedera   (182.9k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
183 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates125754:14:364:14:36
242 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott8555,,0:00
373 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers 21INEOS Grenadiers7040,,0:00
4143 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence6032,,0:00
5211 Bissegger StefanSwitzerland 22Switzerland5028,,0:00
693 Pacioni LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4024,,0:00
757 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 35Movistar Team3520,,0:00
837 Vermeersch FlorianLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal3018,,0:00
9126 Pasqualon AndreaCircus - Wanty Gobert 32Circus - Wanty Gobert2516,,0:00
10163 Cima ImerioGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo2014,,0:00
1146 Konychev AlexanderMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott1512,,0:00
12177 Soto Nelson AndrésColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 26Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1010,,0:00
1366 Barbero CarlosNTT Pro Cycling 29NTT Pro Cycling58,,0:00
14203 Mosca JacopoItaly 27Italy57,,0:00
15151 Bouhanni NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic56,,0:00
16161 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo35,,0:00
1712 Battaglin EnricoBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren34,,0:00
18102 Fiorelli FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè33,,0:00
1996 Gabburo DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32,,0:00
2022 Goldstein OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 24Israel Start-Up Nation31,,0:00
21206 Tizza MarcoItaly 28Italy3,,0:00
22207 Zambanini EdoardoItaly 19Italy3,,0:00
2326 Würtz Schmidt MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation3,,0:00
24215 Ruegg LukasSwitzerland 24Switzerland3,,0:00
2597 Venchiarutti NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,0:00
26192 Di Sante AntonioSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 26Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,0:00
27193 Marinozzi AlessandroSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 21Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,0:00
2844 Peák BarnabásMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
29153 Grondin DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic 19Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:00
30111 Aular OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
3141 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
32133 Martín GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
3335 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,0:00
34134 Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
35185 Nesi NicolasD'Amico - UM Tools 23D'Amico - UM Tools,,0:00
3694 Bais MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
37205 Tiberi AntonioItaly 19Italy,,0:00
3851 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
3992 Rumac JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
402 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelVini Zabù - KTM 30Vini Zabù - KTM,,0:00
41204 Murgano MarcoItaly 22Italy,,0:00
42104 Mazzucco FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,0:00
4361 Battistella SamueleNTT Pro Cycling 21NTT Pro Cycling,,0:00
44127 Petilli SimoneCircus - Wanty Gobert 27Circus - Wanty Gobert,,0:00
45146 De Rossi LucasNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,0:00
46213 Flückiger MathiasSwitzerland 31Switzerland,,0:00
47202 Conci NicolaItaly 23Italy,,0:00
48125 Lammertink MauritsCircus - Wanty Gobert 30Circus - Wanty Gobert,,0:00
4986 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
507 Rota LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM 25Vini Zabù - KTM,,0:00
51172 Atapuma DarwinColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 32Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,0:00
5211 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain - McLaren 35Bahrain - McLaren,,0:00
5362 Dlamini NicNTT Pro Cycling 25NTT Pro Cycling,,0:00
54105 Romano FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,0:00
55145 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 21NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,0:00
56101 Covili LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,0:00
5743 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
58123 Eiking Odd ChristianCircus - Wanty Gobert 25Circus - Wanty Gobert,,0:00
598 Zardini EdoardoVini Zabù - KTM 30Vini Zabù - KTM,,0:00
604 Mitri JamesVini Zabù - KTM 21Vini Zabù - KTM,,0:00
6114 Inkelaar KevinBahrain - McLaren 23Bahrain - McLaren,,0:00
62142 Fernández DelioNIPPO DELKO One Provence 34NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,0:00
636 Tortomasi LeonardoVini Zabù - KTM 26Vini Zabù - KTM,,0:00
64201 Baroni AlessandroItaly 19Italy,,0:00
6595 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
6682 Covi AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
6725 Piccoli JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation,,0:00
68141 Finetto MauroNIPPO DELKO One Provence 35NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,0:00
6972 Basso LeonardoINEOS Grenadiers 26INEOS Grenadiers,,0:00
70114 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
7171 Moscon GianniINEOS Grenadiers 26INEOS Grenadiers,,0:00
72171 Aguirre Hernán RicardoColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 24Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,0:00
73212 Colombo FilippoSwitzerland 18Switzerland,,0:00
74144 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,0:00
7545 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
76183 Martinelli IvanD'Amico - UM Tools 30D'Amico - UM Tools,,0:00
77186 Raggio LucaD'Amico - UM Tools 25D'Amico - UM Tools,,0:00
7856 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
7975 Henao SebastiánINEOS Grenadiers 27INEOS Grenadiers,,0:00
8063 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelNTT Pro Cycling 26NTT Pro Cycling,,0:00
81152 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 31Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:00
82107 Zana FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,0:00
83106 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,0:00
8454 Norsgaard MathiasMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:00
8567 Brown ConnorNTT Pro Cycling 22NTT Pro Cycling,,0:00
8665 Mäder GinoNTT Pro Cycling 23NTT Pro Cycling1:511:51
8732 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,1:51
88121 Doubey FabienCircus - Wanty Gobert 26Circus - Wanty Gobert,,1:51
8976 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers 19INEOS Grenadiers2:032:03
90195 Radice RaffaeleSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 24Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis2:152:15
9134 Holmes MatthewLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal2:572:57
9252 Elosegui IñigoMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,2:57
93217 Vitzthum SimonSwitzerland 25Switzerland3:283:28
9453 Hollmann JuriMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,3:28
9584 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,3:28
9627 Sutherland RoryIsrael Start-Up Nation 38Israel Start-Up Nation,,3:28
9721 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation,,3:28
9833 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 39Lotto Soudal,,3:28
99167 Boev IgorGazprom - RusVelo 30Gazprom - RusVelo,,3:28
100191 Zea Luis DanielSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 21Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,3:28
101116 García CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:28
102147 Carr SimonNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,3:28
103216 Reutimann MathiasSwitzerland 25Switzerland,,3:28
10423 Hollenstein RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation 35Israel Start-Up Nation,,3:28
10577 Gołaś MichałINEOS Grenadiers 36INEOS Grenadiers,,3:28
10615 Novak DomenBahrain - McLaren 25Bahrain - McLaren,,3:28
10724 McCabe TravisIsrael Start-Up Nation 31Israel Start-Up Nation,,3:28
10855 Mora SebastiánMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,3:28
10947 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,3:28
110196 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 26Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,3:28
111176 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 26Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,3:28
11287 Richeze MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,3:28
113165 Kuzmin AntonGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo,,3:28
114162 Cima DamianoGazprom - RusVelo 27Gazprom - RusVelo,,3:28
115136 Angulo AntonioEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:28
116122 Dupont TimothyCircus - Wanty Gobert 32Circus - Wanty Gobert,,3:28
11717 Williams StephenBahrain - McLaren 24Bahrain - McLaren,,3:28
11874 Knees ChristianINEOS Grenadiers 39INEOS Grenadiers7:037:03
119135 Bou JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:03
120164 Kulikov VladislavGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo7:317:31
121131 Bizkarra MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:31
122132 Iturria MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:31
DNF124 Van Melsen KévinCircus - Wanty Gobert 33Circus - Wanty Gobert--
DNF156 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic--
DNF174 Mendoza Omar AlbertoColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 30Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas--
DNF184 De Lisi NicolòD'Amico - UM Tools 19D'Amico - UM Tools--
DNF214 Lüscher DamianSwitzerland 23Switzerland--
DNF3 Frapporti MarcoVini Zabù - KTM 35Vini Zabù - KTM--
DNF31 Goossens KobeLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal--
DNF103 Lonardi GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,-
DNF113 Osorio AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA--
DNF137 Aranburu JokinEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi--
DNF157 McLay DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic 28Team Arkéa Samsic--
DNF175 Muñoz William DavidColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 26Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas--
DNF187 Rinaldi NicholasD'Amico - UM Tools 23D'Amico - UM Tools--
DNF5 Stojnić VeljkoVini Zabù - KTM 21Vini Zabù - KTM--
DNF64 Iribe ShotaroNTT Pro Cycling 31NTT Pro Cycling--
DNF115 Urbano CarmeloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA--
DNF154 Vauquelin KevinTeam Arkéa Samsic 19Team Arkéa Samsic--
DNF166 Scaroni CristianGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo--
DNF181 Amadio EmanueleD'Amico - UM Tools 21D'Amico - UM Tools--
DNF194 Martinelli EdoardoSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 20Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis--
DNF13 Feng Chun KaiBahrain - McLaren 31Bahrain - McLaren--
DNF85 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates--
DNF116 Etxeberria JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA--
DNF155 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 35Team Arkéa Samsic--
DNF173 Camargo Diego AndresColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas--
DNF182 Draghi GuidoD'Amico - UM Tools 19D'Amico - UM Tools--
DNF197 Sowinski ArturSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 23Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis--
DNF16 Pibernik LukaBahrain - McLaren 26Bahrain - McLaren--
DNF91 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec--
DNS81 Bjerg MikkelUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini logoDate: 16th September 2020
Avg. speed winner: 43.1 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: Pontedera › Pontedera

Race profile



Websites:
www.girodellatoscana.com
twitter.com/GiroToscana
www.facebook.com/GiroToscana/

Race ranking position
68th
207 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.