2020
2021»93rd

Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

(1.1)
2021»One day race»PontederaPontedera(191.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
146
VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo125754:33:37
21435Italy85551:13
1:13
38
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates70401:18
1:18
455
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6032,,
1:18
567
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
30Movistar Team5028,,
1:18
6122
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo4024,,
1:18
7123
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo3520,,
1:18
874
MOSCON GianniINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers3018,,
1:18
943
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo2516,,
1:18
1021
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech2014,,
1:18
11112
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi1512,,
1:18
1232
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1010,,
1:18
1383
MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec58,,
1:18
14125
SCARONI CristianGazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo57,,
1:18
15135
GENIEZ AlexandreTeam TotalEnergies
33Team TotalEnergies56,,
1:18
16104
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa35,,
1:18
1744
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo34,,
1:18
18106
WACKERMANN LucaEOLO-Kometa
29EOLO-Kometa33,,
1:18
195
MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates321:26
1:26
2072
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers311:58
1:58
21156
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH33:08
3:08
2286
RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,
3:08
2393
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3,,
3:08
2451
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
3:08
2525
KUDUS MerhawiAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech33:11
3:11
2691
CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4:49
4:49
2736
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious5:00
5:00
28105
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa5:15
5:15
2981
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:38
5:38
30151
CANTÓN IsaacBurgos-BH
25Burgos-BH5:58
5:58
31121
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
5:58
321220Italy,,
5:58
3331
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
5:58
34126
NYCH ArtemGazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo,,
5:58
3542
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo,,
5:58
3682
CHIRICO LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:00
6:00
3792
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè8:01
8:01
3826
PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech9:57
9:57
39107
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
9:57
4023
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
9:57
414
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates10:41
10:41
4245
URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo
34EF Education - Nippo,,
10:41
431320Italy,,
10:41
4496
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
10:41
4537
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
10:41
46141
ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
10:41
471121Italy,,
10:41
4841
BARTA WillEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo,,
10:41
49137
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam TotalEnergies
26Team TotalEnergies,,
10:41
5084
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
10:41
5127
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
10:41
5257
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
10:41
53101
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
10:41
5485
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
10:41
5562
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
10:41
5687
TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
10:41
5765
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
10:41
58124
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo
29Gazprom - RusVelo,,
10:41
59127
ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo
33Gazprom - RusVelo,,
10:41
603
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
30UAE-Team Emirates,,
10:41
6164
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
10:41
DNF155
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
33Burgos-BH-
DNF161
BILYI MaksymD'Amico - UM Tools
20D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF163
NESI NicolasD'Amico - UM Tools
24D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF165
ROBERTI LucaD'Amico - UM Tools
21D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF167
SMARZARO DanielD'Amico - UM Tools
23D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF172
DI GUGLIELMO FabioMg.k Vis VPM
23Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF174
MARTINELLI EdoardoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF176
SALVIETTI NiccolòMg.k Vis VPM
27Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF6
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF1525Italy-
DNF1722Italy-
DNF24
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF34
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF47
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo-
DNF53
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF56
JARNET MaximeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF63
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
20Movistar Team-
DNF71
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF75
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF77
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF95
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF102
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa-
DNF111
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF114
CUADRADO UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF116
BRAVO GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF131
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam TotalEnergies
22Team TotalEnergies-
DNF133
DOUBEY FabienTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies-
DNF136
GRELLIER FabienTeam TotalEnergies
26Team TotalEnergies-
DNF143
PEARSON DanielVini Zabù
27Vini Zabù-
DNF145
FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù
36Vini Zabù-
DNF147
SCHNEITER JoabVini Zabù
23Vini Zabù-
DNF153
MOLENAAR AlexBurgos-BH
22Burgos-BH-
DNF157
SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH-
DNF162
NASTASI DanielD'Amico - UM Tools
22D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF164
ISLAMI BesnikD'Amico - UM Tools
18D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF166
RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson ArmandoD'Amico - UM Tools
19D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF171
CAROLLO FrancescoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF173
DOUBLE PaulMg.k Vis VPM
25Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF175
CORTESE JacopoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF177
WRIGHT PaulMg.k Vis VPM
23Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF2
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF7
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF1622Italy-
DNF22
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF33
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF35
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF52
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF54
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF61
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
29Movistar Team-
DNF66
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF73
HENAO SebastiánINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF76
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF94
CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF97
MAGLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF103
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa-
DNF113
ANGULO AntonioEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF115
JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF117
BALLARIN IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF132
DE LA PARTE VíctorTeam TotalEnergies
35Team TotalEnergies-
DNF134
FERRON ValentinTeam TotalEnergies
23Team TotalEnergies-
DNF142
DI RENZO AndreaVini Zabù
26Vini Zabù-
DNF144
STOJNIĆ VeljkoVini Zabù
22Vini Zabù-
DNF146
ORRICO DavideVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù-
DNF15226Burgos-BH-
DNF154
APARICIO MarioBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    15 September 2021, 11:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.015 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    191.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    108
  • Vert. meters:
    2022
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    58
  • Won how:
    14.2 km solo

Race profile