The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FORTIN Filippo GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 40 | 15 | 4:13:24 |
2 | CECCHIN Alberto Team Roth | Team Roth | 30 | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | BANI Eugenio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | PER David Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 20 | 4 | ,, 0:00 |
5 | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 15 | 2 | ,, 0:00 |
6 | SCHORN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 10 | 1 | ,, 0:00 |
7 | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |
8 | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |
9 | RÄIM Mihkel Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |
10 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |
11 | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:00 | ||
12 | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
13 | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||
14 | HALILAJ Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:00 | ||
15 | FINKŠT Tilen Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||
16 | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:00 | ||
17 | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||
18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||
20 | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:00 | ||
21 | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:00 | ||
22 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
23 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | TRETTWER Helmut WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:00 | ||
25 | KUEN Maximilian Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:00 | ||
26 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||
FAJT Kristjan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:00 | ||
30 | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:00 | ||
31 | PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:00 | ||
32 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||
34 | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 0:07 0:07 | ||
35 | MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 0:10 0:10 | ||
36 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:10 | ||
37 | MUGERLI Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:10 | ||
38 | TAFERNER Michael WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 0:16 0:16 | ||
39 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:16 | ||
40 | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
41 | TOFFALI Nicola Team Roth | Team Roth | 0:31 0:31 | ||
42 | PAVLIČ Marko Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 0:58 0:58 | ||
43 | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:58 | ||
44 | KVASINA Matija Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:58 | ||
45 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:58 | ||
46 | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 1:09 1:09 | ||
47 | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
48 | BALYKIN Ivan GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 1:26 | ||
49 | SCHLEMMER Lukas WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 1:26 | ||
50 | ,, 1:26 | ||||
51 | PENKO Izidor Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 1:26 | ||
52 | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:28 1:28 | ||
53 | ,, 1:28 | ||||
54 | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:28 | ||
55 | LUNARDON Paolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 1:28 | ||
56 | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:29 5:29 | ||
57 | BOIVIN Guillaume Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 5:29 | ||
58 | SAGIV Guy Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 5:36 5:36 | ||
59 | 6:31 6:31 | ||||
60 | UMHALLER Andreas Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 6:31 | ||
61 | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 6:31 | ||
62 | ,, 6:31 | ||||
63 | JENKO Robert Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 6:31 | ||
64 | JOVANOVIĆ Nebojša Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | ,, 6:31 | ||
65 | ,, 6:31 | ||||
66 | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:31 | ||
67 | ,, 6:31 | ||||
68 | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 6:31 | ||
69 | TUREK Daniel Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 6:31 | ||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | - | ||
DNF | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | - | ||
DNF | VIOLA Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||
DNF | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||
DNF | RIGO Paolo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | - | ||
DNF | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | - | ||
DNF | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | - | ||
DNF | CERKEZ Josip Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | - | ||
DNF | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | - | ||
DNF | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | - | ||
DNF | WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | ||
DNF | ZELLER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | ||
DNF | BIEDERMANN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | ||
DNF | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | ||
DNF | KATZMAYER Daniel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | STOCK Mario Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | SCHIPFLINGER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | GALOVIĆ Andrej Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | BEGANOVIC Ernad Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | CATOVIC Elvedin Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | ILIASOV Ismail Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | - | ||
DNF | STOIBER Lukas Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | - | ||
DNF | GADAY Lucas Manuel Team Roth | Team Roth | - | ||
DNF | ZORDAN Andrea Team Roth | Team Roth | - | ||
DNF | D'URBANO Marco Team Roth | Team Roth | - | ||
DNF | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | - | ||
DNF | MARQUEZ José GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | - | ||
DNF | SAZANOV Andrey GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | - | ||
DNF | MIGDAł Wojciech Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | - | ||
DNF | YECHEZKEL Aviv Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | - | ||
DNF | CRAVEN Dan Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | - | ||
DNF | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | - | ||
DNF | GAVAZZI Mattia Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | - | ||
DNF | SOKOL Jan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | - | ||
DNF | DALLINGER Christian WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 April 2016
- Start time:13:30
- Avg. speed winner:41.82 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:176.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: