2017
2019
2018»23rd

Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

(1.HC)
2018»One day race»MonteveglioMonteveglio(196.3k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1116 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo2001254:24:45
262 BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team27Movistar Team150850:06
0:06
3142 BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12560,,
0:06
4174 LOBATO Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10050,,
0:06
52 MINALI RiccardoAstana Pro Team23Astana Pro Team8545,,
0:06
677 TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott29Mitchelton-Scott7040,,
0:06
7101 BASSO LeonardoTeam Sky24Team Sky6035,,
0:06
843 LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ33Groupama - FDJ5030,,
0:06
992 BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24Team LottoNL-Jumbo4026,,
0:06
10207 SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy28Israel Cycling Academy3522,,
0:06
11172 CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3020,,
0:06
12154 MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF26Bardiani - CSF2518,,
0:06
1312 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2016,,
0:06
1426 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale34AG2R La Mondiale1514,,
0:06
1597 TOLHOEK AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1012,,
0:06
1656 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates510,,
0:06
17163 VELASCO SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia59,,
0:06
18141 BALLERINI DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec58,,
0:06
19151 ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF21Bardiani - CSF57,,
0:06
2084 BERHANE NatnaelTeam Dimension Data27Team Dimension Data56,,
0:06
2124 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale55,,
0:06
2267 SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team25Movistar Team54,,
0:06
2355 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates53,,
0:06
2422 DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale52,,
0:06
25183 GABBURO DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir25Amore & Vita - Prodir51,,
0:06
2647 VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ5,,
0:06
2721 CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale5,,
0:06
2861 ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team26Movistar Team5,,
0:06
29114 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo5,,
0:06
30171 BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5,,
0:06
3144 GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ3,,
0:06
3227 PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale3,,
0:06
3394 DE TIER FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo26Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,
0:06
34115 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo3,,
0:06
353 CHERNETSKI SergeiAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team3,,
0:06
36145 GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,
0:06
37156 WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF26Bardiani - CSF30:14
0:14
3895 KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,
0:14
3953 MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates38UAE-Team Emirates30:18
0:18
401 SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team34Astana Pro Team3,,
0:18
41143 CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:21
0:21
4296 OLIVIER DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:22
0:22
435 KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team31Astana Pro Team0:31
0:31
4464 FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team27Movistar Team0:34
0:34
45175 PONZI SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
0:34
46167 SCHÖNBERGER SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:45
0:45
4771 KREUZIGER RomanMitchelton-Scott32Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:45
48121 CAPECCHI ErosItaly32Italy,,
0:45
4931 MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
0:45
50195 LAGUTIN SergeyGazprom-RusVelo37Gazprom-RusVelo0:52
0:52
5176 POWER RobertMitchelton-Scott23Mitchelton-Scott0:56
0:56
52136 SCHULTZ NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:56
5346 REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:56
5441 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:56
5581 CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data37Team Dimension Data,,
0:56
5674 MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott30Mitchelton-Scott1:06
1:06
5786 DLAMINI NicTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data1:53
1:53
58144 FRAPPORTI MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:00
2:00
59227 TOTÒ PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis 27Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,
2:00
60192 KULIKOV VladislavGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo,,
2:00
61126 ROCCHETTA CristianItaly20Italy,,
2:00
62235 RAVANELLI SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo23Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,
2:00
63131 CELANO DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:00
64205 NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy24Israel Cycling Academy,,
2:00
65222 DI SANTE AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis 25Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,
2:00
66173 HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
2:00
67147 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
2:00
68155 BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF23Bardiani - CSF,,
2:00
6932 MONK CyrusTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
2:00
70187 FREULER Jan-AndréAmore & Vita - Prodir26Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
2:00
71216 STACCHIOTTI RiccardoMsTina-Focus26MsTina-Focus,,
2:00
7237 NEVES FERNANDES José Carlos PratesTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
2:00
7393 GESINK RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
2:00
744 GRIVKO AndreyAstana Pro Team35Astana Pro Team,,
2:00
7534 DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
2:00
76127 ZAMBELLI SamueleItaly20Italy,,
2:00
77106 LÓPEZ DavidTeam Sky37Team Sky,,
2:00
78122 ORRICO DavideItaly28Italy,,
2:00
79185 STÜSSI ColinAmore & Vita - Prodir25Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
2:00
80146 VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
2:00
81157 TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF26Bardiani - CSF,,
2:00
82102 BERNAL EganTeam Sky21Team Sky,,
2:00
8383 JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesTeam Dimension Data31Team Dimension Data,,
2:00
84125 MOZZATO LucaItaly20Italy,,
2:00
8591 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
2:00
8652 SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates30UAE-Team Emirates,,
2:00
87164 ZARDINI EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
2:00
88103 DOULL OwainTeam Sky25Team Sky,,
2:00
89107 STANNARD IanTeam Sky31Team Sky,,
2:00
9013 KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:41
3:41
91104 GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky34Team Sky4:50
4:50
9254 PETILLI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates4:57
4:57
9314 NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team26Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
4:57
94123 MAZZUCCO FabioItaly19Italy,,
4:57
9551 BONO MatteoUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates,,
4:57
9616 PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
4:57
977 STALNOV NikitaAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team5:04
5:04
9872 BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott31Mitchelton-Scott5:50
5:50
9975 VERONA CarlosMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott,,
5:50
100112 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo,,
5:50
10163 BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team28Movistar Team,,
5:50
102201 GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy26Israel Cycling Academy6:23
6:23
103231 AMICI AlbertoBiesse Carrera Gavardo25Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,
6:23
104191 FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo36Gazprom-RusVelo,,
6:23
105161 FLÓREZ Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
6:23
10615 GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
6:23
107162 KOSHEVOY IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
6:23
108203 DÍAZ José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy23Israel Cycling Academy,,
6:23
10987 VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data27Team Dimension Data,,
6:23
110153 GUARDINI AndreaBardiani - CSF29Bardiani - CSF,,
6:23
111194 MAIKIN RomanGazprom-RusVelo28Gazprom-RusVelo,,
6:23
112206 HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy32Israel Cycling Academy,,
6:23
11342 BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ7:16
7:16
11445 ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ31Groupama - FDJ,,
7:16
115211 VULCAN Denis MarianMsTina-Focus19MsTina-Focus8:07
8:07
116111 ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo,,
8:07
117215 RUSCETTA AndreaMsTina-Focus28MsTina-Focus,,
8:07
118133 MAS LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
8:07
119196 KOBERNYAK EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo23Gazprom-RusVelo,,
8:07
120224 PUCCIONI DarioSangemini - MG.Kvis 22Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,
8:07
121221 DRAPERI MatteoSangemini - MG.Kvis 27Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,
8:07
122184 LUKŠEVICS ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir31Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
8:07
123234 PICCOT MichelBiesse Carrera Gavardo21Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,
8:07
124232 DELCÒ LorenzoBiesse Carrera Gavardo23Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,
8:07
125226 MARINOZZI AlessandroSangemini - MG.Kvis 20Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,
8:07
126182 BOGDANOVICS MarisAmore & Vita - Prodir26Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
8:07
127135 RODRÍGUEZ CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
8:07
12835 MAGNUSSON KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
8:07
129132 CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
8:07
130225 SALVIETTI NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis 24Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,
8:07
DNF181 BERNARDINETTI MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir27Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF36 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF152 ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF25Bardiani - CSF-
DNF6 LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team24Astana Pro Team-
DNF212 DIMA EmilMsTina-Focus21MsTina-Focus-
DNF105 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky37Team Sky-
DNF186 TROSINO MirkoAmore & Vita - Prodir25Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF57 TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF165 RINALDI NicholasWilier Triestina - Selle Italia21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia-
DNF11 AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF213 DOBRE Vlad-nicolaeMsTina-Focus22MsTina-Focus-
DNF113 DANIEL GregoryTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF193 KULIKOVSKIY AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF65 LANDA MikelMovistar Team28Movistar Team-
DNF166 RAGGIO LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia-
DNF17 PIRARD MaximBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF137 OIEN JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF214 MARCELLI MattiaMsTina-Focus27MsTina-Focus-
DNF197 SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo26Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF66 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team33Movistar Team-
DNF176 GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF25 GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF124 DURANTI JalelItaly24Italy-
DNF202 BADILATTI MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy26Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF73 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF177 MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF33 BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF117 STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo-
DNF204 RÄIM MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy25Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF85 DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension Data27Team Dimension Data-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    07 October 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.49 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    40
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    196.3 km
  • Race ranking:
    40

Race profile

Sites