Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2004
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
2006
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
G.P. Costa degli Etruschi
»
2005
»
Startlist
menu
2005
»
10th
G.P. Costa degli Etruschi
(1.1)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BOSISIO Gabriele
Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
2
-
FAJT Kristjan
Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
3
-
GINESTRI Giancarlo
Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
4
-
JONES Timothy David
Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
5
-
KLEMENČIČ Zoran
Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
6
-
MURRO Christian
Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
7
-
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
8
-
PODGORNIK Dean
Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
9
-
ROGINA Radoslav
Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
10
-
SERINA Corrado
Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano
11
-
ALDAPE Moises Antonio
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
12
-
BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
13
-
GALDÓS Aitor
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
14
-
GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
15
-
GRILLO Paride
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
16
-
LAVERDE Luis Felipe
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
17
-
MAZZANTI Luca
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
18
-
POZZOVIVO Domenico
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
19
-
SELLA Emanuele
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
20
-
TIRALONGO Paolo
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
21
-
BLAUDZUN Michael
CSC ProTeam
22
-
GUSEV Vladimir
CSC ProTeam
23
-
LUTTENBERGER Peter
CSC ProTeam
24
-
SØRENSEN Nicki
CSC ProTeam
25
-
VANDBORG Brian Bach
CSC ProTeam
26
-
VANDE VELDE Christian
CSC ProTeam
27
-
CALCAGNI Patrick
Liquigas
28
-
COLLI Daniele
Liquigas
29
-
GEROSA Mauro
Liquigas
30
-
MASON Oscar
Liquigas
31
-
MUGERLI Matej
Liquigas
32
-
PAGLIARINI Luciano André
Liquigas
33
-
RIGHETTO Marco
Liquigas
34
-
AREKEEV Alexander
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
35
-
D'AMORE Crescenzo
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
36
-
DONATI Alessandro
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
37
-
GOLČER Jure
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
38
-
HAMBURGER Bo
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
39
-
MASCIARELLI Simone
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
40
-
POSPYEYEV Kyrylo
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
41
-
ROSSI Andrea
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
42
-
ZRIMŠEK Jure
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
43
-
AGGIANO Elio
LPR - Nava
44
-
CONTRINI Daniele
LPR - Nava
45
-
DEGASPERI Ivan
LPR - Nava
46
-
DEL BIAGGIO Andrea
LPR - Nava
47
-
FANELLI Ivan
LPR - Nava
48
-
MACCANTI Michele
LPR - Nava
49
-
MURAGLIA Giuseppe
LPR - Nava
50
-
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
LPR - Nava
51
-
TIBERIO Alberto
LPR - Nava
52
-
BAILETTI Paolo
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
53
-
FERRARA Raffaele
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
54
-
JANIACZYK Błażej
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
55
-
KLYUEV Konstantin
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
56
-
MAGALLANES Juan Pablo
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
57
-
MARCATO Marco
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
58
-
MAZZANTI Massimo
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
59
-
OSELLA Marco
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
60
-
SCATTOLIN Nicola
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
61
-
VIGANÒ Davide
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi
62
-
DE WEERT Kevin
Quickstep - Innergetic
63
-
ENGELS Addy
Quickstep - Innergetic
64
-
PAOLINI Luca
Quickstep - Innergetic
65
-
POZZATO Filippo
Quickstep - Innergetic
66
-
ROSSELER Sébastien
Quickstep - Innergetic
67
-
TANKINK Bram
Quickstep - Innergetic
68
-
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
Quickstep - Innergetic
69
-
ASCANI Luca
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
70
-
COLOMBO Gabriele
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
71
-
FAGNINI Gian Matteo
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
72
-
FAILLI Francesco
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
73
-
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
74
-
GALLETTI Alessio
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
75
-
MORI Massimiliano
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
76
-
BALLAN Alessandro
Lampre-Caffita
77
-
BENNATI Daniele
Lampre-Caffita
78
-
BONOMI Giosuè
Lampre-Caffita
79
-
BORTOLAMI Gianluca
Lampre-Caffita
80
-
FORNACIARI Paolo
Lampre-Caffita
81
-
FUENTES Juan Manuel
Lampre-Caffita
82
-
LOOSLI David
Lampre-Caffita
83
-
MARZOLI Samuele
Lampre-Caffita
84
-
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre-Caffita
85
-
SIMONI Gilberto
Lampre-Caffita
86
-
AUG Andrus
Fassa Bortolo
87
-
BALDATO Fabio
Fassa Bortolo
88
-
CHICCHI Francesco
Fassa Bortolo
89
-
HAUPTMAN Andrej
Fassa Bortolo
90
-
ONGARATO Alberto
Fassa Bortolo
91
-
PETACCHI Alessandro
Fassa Bortolo
92
-
PETITO Roberto
Fassa Bortolo
93
-
SACCHI Fabio
Fassa Bortolo
94
-
TOSATTO Matteo
Fassa Bortolo
95
-
VELO Marco
Fassa Bortolo
96
-
CORTINOVIS Alessandro
Domina Vacanze
97
-
HONCHAR Serhiy
Domina Vacanze
98
-
IVANOV Ruslan
Domina Vacanze
99
-
LORENZETTO Mirco
Domina Vacanze
100
-
QUARANTA Ivan
Domina Vacanze
101
-
VALOTI Paolo
Domina Vacanze
102
-
VANOTTI Alessandro
Domina Vacanze
103
-
BOCCIALONI Fabio
Ceramica Flaminia
104
-
BOGGIA Stefano
Ceramica Flaminia
105
-
CIPOLLETTA Francesco
Ceramica Flaminia
106
-
GAYNITDINOV Dmitri
Ceramica Flaminia
107
-
MARTELLA Massimiliano
Ceramica Flaminia
108
-
SPADI Manuele
Ceramica Flaminia
109
-
SZCZAWIŃSKI Krzysztof
Ceramica Flaminia
110
-
TROMBETTA Guido
Ceramica Flaminia
111
-
VARINI Maurizio
Ceramica Flaminia
112
-
CAVALLARI Stefano
Team Barloworld - Valsir
113
-
DEGANO Enrico
Team Barloworld - Valsir
114
-
LILL Darren
Team Barloworld - Valsir
115
-
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Team Barloworld - Valsir
116
-
MAARTENS Jeremy
Team Barloworld - Valsir
117
-
SERRI Eddy
Team Barloworld - Valsir
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)