2014»

Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic

(1.2)
2014»One day race»Frýdek-MístekBrno(183.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Polsat Polkowice
21CCC Polsat Polkowice154:21:45
2-
TT
GRADEK Kamil BDC Marcpol
23BDC Marcpol100:38
0:38
3-
Sprint
MAZZI Alessandro Utensilnord
26Utensilnord 7,,
0:38
4-
Sprint
HUNAL Martin Bauknecht - Author
24Bauknecht - Author4,,
0:38
5-
Sprint
TYBOR Patrik Dukla Trencin Trek
26Dukla Trencin Trek2,,
0:38
6-
TT
BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura
29Team NetApp - Endura1,,
0:38
7-
Classic
PIBERNIK Luka Radenska
20Radenska,,
0:38
8-
GC
19Etixx,,
0:38
9-
Sprint
HOSEK Josef Bauknecht - Author
22Bauknecht - Author,,
0:38
10-
GC
21,,
0:38
11-
Sprint
KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC
29Amplatz - BMC0:47
0:47
12-
TT
TRATNIK Jan Amplatz - BMC
24Amplatz - BMC1:00
1:00
13-
Sprint
KADLEC Milan Team Dukla Praha
39Team Dukla Praha,,
1:00
14-
Sprint
BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Bauknecht - Author
36Bauknecht - Author,,
1:00
15-
GC
HNÍK Karel Etixx
22Etixx1:18
1:18
16-
Sprint
HOCHMANN Jiří Team Dukla Praha
27Team Dukla Praha,,
1:18
17-
Sprint
21,,
1:18
18-
Sprint
BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife
26WSA-Greenlife,,
1:18
19-
Sprint
ZECHMEISTER Tomas Bauknecht - Author
20Bauknecht - Author,,
1:18
20-
Sprint
30Mexller,,
1:18
21-
Sprint
FIALA Petr AC Sparta Praha
18AC Sparta Praha,,
1:18
22-
Sprint
KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
25Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,
1:18
23-
Sprint
STÖHR Ján AC Sparta Praha
23AC Sparta Praha,,
1:18
24-
GC
STACHOWIAK Adam BDC Marcpol
24BDC Marcpol,,
1:18
25-
GC
18,,
1:18
26-
Sprint
211:27
1:27
27-
Sprint
181:44
1:44
28-
Sprint
MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Trencin Trek
24Dukla Trencin Trek2:20
2:20
29-
TT
BENDEGUZ Bernard Utensilnord
26Utensilnord 2:30
2:30
30-
Sprint
192:42
2:42
31-
Sprint
20,,
2:42
32-
Sprint
ZAHÁLKA Matěj SKC TUFO Prostějov
20SKC TUFO Prostějov,,
2:42
33-
Sprint
TRACZ Krzysztof Wibatech Fuji Zory
24Wibatech Fuji Zory,,
2:42
34-
Sprint
MEIER Alexander Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
22Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,
2:42
35-
TT
FÜRST Roman Team Dukla Praha
23Team Dukla Praha,,
2:42
36-
Sprint
MICKIEWICZ Tomasz ActiveJet Team
20ActiveJet Team,,
2:42
37-
Sprint
PIASKOWY Emanuel ActiveJet Team
23ActiveJet Team,,
2:42
38-
Sprint
KOROŠEC Rok Radenska
20Radenska,,
2:42
39-
Sprint
OWSIAN Arkadiusz ActiveJet Team
20ActiveJet Team,,
2:42
40-
Sprint
DETKO Artur Mexller
31Mexller,,
2:42
41-
19,,
2:42
42-
TT
MUNTANER David ActiveJet Team
30ActiveJet Team,,
2:42
43-
Sprint
BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC
25Amplatz - BMC,,
2:42
44-
Sprint
KOVÁČ Maroš Dukla Trencin Trek
37Dukla Trencin Trek,,
2:42
45-
Sprint
BERDOS Oleg Tusnad Cycling Team
26Tusnad Cycling Team,,
2:42
46-
TT
383:43
3:43
47-
Sprint
ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC
25Amplatz - BMC,,
3:43
48-
Sprint
KIRPSZA Piotr BDC Marcpol
24BDC Marcpol4:48
4:48
49-
Hills
EZQUERRA Jesús ActiveJet Team
23ActiveJet Team,,
4:48
50-
Sprint
STÖHR Pavel AC Sparta Praha
23AC Sparta Praha12:00
12:00
OTL-
Sprint
25,,
12:00
OTL-
Sprint
RYBA Jan AC Sparta Praha
19AC Sparta Praha,,
12:00
OTL-
Hills
GONZÁLEZ Mario ActiveJet Team
21ActiveJet Team,,
12:00
DNF-
Sprint
23-
DNF-
Sprint
18-
DNF-
TT
22-
DNF-
17-
DNF-
TT
21-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
Sprint
18-
DNF-
TT
24-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
TT
21-
DNF-
TT
20-
DNF-
TT
21-
DNF-
Sprint
31-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
Sprint
18-
DNF-
GC
27-
DNF-
22-
DNF-
Sprint
21-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
24-
DNF-
Sprint
31-
DNF-
Sprint
21-
DNF-
Sprint
MEDEK Tomáš AC Sparta Praha
21AC Sparta Praha-
DNF-
Sprint
HOLUB Tomas AC Sparta Praha
23AC Sparta Praha-
DNF-
Sprint
EDMÜLLER Benjamin Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
26Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer-
DNF-
Sprint
REITER Daniel Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
22Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer-
DNF-
Sprint
LECHNER Petr Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
30Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer-
DNF-
Sprint
HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Team Dukla Praha
27Team Dukla Praha-
DNF-
Sprint
VENDOLSKÝ Ondrej Team Dukla Praha
22Team Dukla Praha-
DNF-
Sprint
SISR František Team Dukla Praha
21Team Dukla Praha-
DNF-
LENGYEL Zoltán Utensilnord
19Utensilnord -
DNF-
Sprint
MADDALUNO Gennaro Utensilnord
27Utensilnord -
DNF-
Classic
KENYERES Abel Utensilnord
20Utensilnord -
DNF-
Sprint
JURČO Matej Dukla Trencin Trek
29Dukla Trencin Trek-
DNF-
Sprint
BAŠKA Erik Dukla Trencin Trek
20Dukla Trencin Trek-
DNF-
Sprint
KASA Gabor Kastro Team
25Kastro Team-
DNF-
Sprint
POLNICKÝ Jiří Bauknecht - Author
24Bauknecht - Author-
DNF-
Sprint
DVORSKY David Bauknecht - Author
21Bauknecht - Author-
DNF-
Sprint
RAJSP Andrej Radenska
21Radenska-
DNF-
Hills
RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska
18Radenska-
DNF-
Sprint
REPŠE Uroš Radenska
20Radenska-
DNF-
TT
PAVLIČ Marko Radenska
21Radenska-
DNF-
TT
DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae Tusnad Cycling Team
18Tusnad Cycling Team-
DNF-
Sprint
STEVIĆ Ivan Tusnad Cycling Team
34Tusnad Cycling Team-
DNF-
TT
SEBESTYÉN Szabolcs Tusnad Cycling Team
22Tusnad Cycling Team-
DNF-
TT
NOVAK Carol Eduard Tusnad Cycling Team
37Tusnad Cycling Team-
DNF-
TT
HARAG Tomáš CK Banska Bystrica
18CK Banska Bystrica -
DNF-
TT
HARING Martin CK Banska Bystrica
27CK Banska Bystrica -
DNF-
VANCO Jakub CK Banska Bystrica
19CK Banska Bystrica -
DNF-
Sprint
PALČÁK Jozef CK Banska Bystrica
26CK Banska Bystrica -
DNF-
BADURA Karol CK Banska Bystrica
24CK Banska Bystrica -
DNF-
GC
PLUCIŃSKI Leszek BDC Marcpol
23BDC Marcpol-
DNF-
Sprint
BERNAS Paweł BDC Marcpol
23BDC Marcpol-
DNF-
Sprint
RADOSZ Robert BDC Marcpol
38BDC Marcpol-
DNF-
Sprint
KOHUT Sławomir Wibatech Fuji Zory
36Wibatech Fuji Zory-
DNF-
MROZEK Wiktor Wibatech Fuji Zory
20Wibatech Fuji Zory-
DNF-
Sprint
CZAJKOWSKI Mateusz Wibatech Fuji Zory
24Wibatech Fuji Zory-
DNF-
Sprint
SMOLEŃ Tomasz Wibatech Fuji Zory
31Wibatech Fuji Zory-
DNF-
Sprint
MIGDAł Wojciech Wibatech Fuji Zory
23Wibatech Fuji Zory-
DNF-
Sprint
20Etixx-
DNF-
Climber
19Etixx-
DNF-
GC
HIRT Jan Etixx
23Etixx-
DNF-
Sprint
WITECKI Mariusz Mexller
33Mexller-
DNF-
TT
SOJKA Kornel Mexller
24Mexller-
DNF-
TT
40Mexller-
DNF-
Sprint
26Mexller-
DNF-
PIOTROWSKI Bartosz Experiment 23
18Experiment 23-
DNF-
TT
URBAŠEK Jan Experiment 23
20Experiment 23-
DNF-
Sprint
KLEPACKI Rafał Experiment 23
22Experiment 23-
DNF-
TOMAS Michal Experiment 23
20Experiment 23-
DNF-
DRBOHLAV Jan Experiment 23
23Experiment 23-
DNF-
Sprint
DLASK Jindrich Experiment 23
22Experiment 23-
DNF-
Sprint
MANOUSEK Josef SKC TUFO Prostějov
22SKC TUFO Prostějov-
DNF-
GC
VOMACKO Václav SKC TUFO Prostějov
18SKC TUFO Prostějov-
DNF-
Sprint
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech SKC TUFO Prostějov
23SKC TUFO Prostějov-
DNF-
Sprint
BAJT Dejan Amplatz - BMC
26Amplatz - BMC-
DNF-
GC
RABITSCH Stephan Amplatz - BMC
22Amplatz - BMC-
DNF-
TT
AMBRUŠ Nemanja Keith Mobel - Partizan
20Keith Mobel - Partizan -
DNF-
TT
MALIK Robert EPIC Janom Greenway
20EPIC Janom Greenway -
DNF-
Sprint
KOVACIK Juraj EPIC Janom Greenway
19EPIC Janom Greenway -
DNF-
HRUŠKA Marian EPIC Janom Greenway
20EPIC Janom Greenway -
DNF-
Sprint
CHALUPCIK Jan EPIC Janom Greenway
21EPIC Janom Greenway -
DNF-
TT
KRAJICEK Matej EPIC Janom Greenway
19EPIC Janom Greenway -
DNF-
Sprint
DUBEN Martin EPIC Janom Greenway
19EPIC Janom Greenway -
DNF-
Sprint
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife
31WSA-Greenlife-
DNF-
Sprint
GOTZ Markus WSA-Greenlife
29WSA-Greenlife-
DNF-
Sprint
SCHOFFMANN Martin WSA-Greenlife
27WSA-Greenlife-
DNF-
Sprint
GAUGL Florian WSA-Greenlife
23WSA-Greenlife-
DNF-
TT
SCHLEMMER Lukas WSA-Greenlife
19WSA-Greenlife-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    15 May 2014
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.06 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    183.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vertical meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
  • Avg. temperature: