2018»

Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic

(1.2)
2018»One day race»ValticeValtice(162.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1-
Sprint
KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team
34Elkov - Author Cycling Team40154:09:16
2-
Sprint
PATERSKI Maciej Wibatech Merx 7R
31Wibatech Merx 7R3010,,
0:00
3-
Sprint
KOROŠEC Rok My Bike - Stevens
24My Bike - Stevens2570:06
0:06
4-
Sprint
ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team
24Elkov - Author Cycling Team204,,
0:06
5-
Sprint
PODLASKI Michał Voster Uniwheels Team
29Voster Uniwheels Team152,,
0:06
6-
Sprint
VASYLYUK Andriy Team Hurom
30Team Hurom101,,
0:06
7-
Sprint
BOUBAL Martin CK Pribram Fany Gastro
34CK Pribram Fany Gastro5,,
0:06
8-
GC
HNÍK Karel Pardus - TUFO Prostějov
26Pardus - TUFO Prostějov3,,
0:06
9-
Sprint
GRUBER Pavel CK Pribram Fany Gastro
21CK Pribram Fany Gastro3,,
0:06
10-
TT
KONWA Piotr Elkov - Author Cycling Team
23Elkov - Author Cycling Team3,,
0:06
11-
Sprint
25,,
0:06
12-
Climber
VALTER Attila Pannon Cycling Team
19Pannon Cycling Team,,
0:06
13-
Sprint
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA Pushbikers
34WSA Pushbikers,,
0:06
14-
TT
BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team
33Elkov - Author Cycling Team,,
0:06
15-
GC
KACZMAREK Jakub Team Hurom
24Team Hurom0:17
0:17
16-
Sprint
GRECHYN Serhiy Lviv Cycling Team
38Lviv Cycling Team,,
0:17
17-
TT
OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica
20Dukla Banska Bystrica,,
0:17
18-
TT
MALIK Robert CK Pribram Fany Gastro
24CK Pribram Fany Gastro,,
0:17
19-
Sprint
BUTS Vitaliy Team Hurom
31Team Hurom,,
0:17
20-
Sprint
ZUBENKO Mykyta Pardus - TUFO Prostějov
23Pardus - TUFO Prostějov,,
0:17
21-
Sprint
HONKISZ Adrian Wibatech Merx 7R
30Wibatech Merx 7R,,
0:17
22-
Sprint
GRABIS Mateusz Voster Uniwheels Team
23Voster Uniwheels Team0:27
0:27
23-
Sprint
HEBÍK Martin CK Pribram Fany Gastro
35CK Pribram Fany Gastro,,
0:27
24-
Sprint
STÖHR Pavel AC Sparta Praha
27AC Sparta Praha,,
0:27
25-
TT
PIETRULA Nicolas Team Dukla Praha
22Team Dukla Praha,,
0:27
26-
GC
OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Author Cycling Team
20Elkov - Author Cycling Team,,
0:27
27-
Hills
KOLB Stefan WSA Pushbikers
20WSA Pushbikers,,
0:27
28-
Sprint
21,,
0:27
29-
19,,
0:27
30-
Sprint
28,,
0:27
31-
GC
DINA Márton Pannon Cycling Team
22Pannon Cycling Team0:38
0:38
32-
TT
ØVERLAND Bjørnar Kőbánya Cycling Team
22Kőbánya Cycling Team0:41
0:41
33-
Sprint
240:46
0:46
34-
Sprint
220:59
0:59
35-
TT
30,,
0:59
36-
Hills
SCHURAN Michal AC Sparta Praha
21AC Sparta Praha1:08
1:08
37-
Sprint
19,,
1:08
38-
Sprint
BAJC Andi My Bike - Stevens
29My Bike - Stevens,,
1:08
39-
Sprint
181:28
1:28
40-
Sprint
LOVASSY Krisztián Kőbánya Cycling Team
29Kőbánya Cycling Team1:33
1:33
41-
TT
21,,
1:33
42-
Sprint
NOWACZEK Mateusz Voster Uniwheels Team
27Voster Uniwheels Team,,
1:33
43-
Sprint
KOPFAUF Markus WSA Pushbikers
21WSA Pushbikers,,
1:33
44-
Sprint
MORAJKO Jacek Wibatech Merx 7R
36Wibatech Merx 7R2:05
2:05
45-
Sprint
VLČÁK Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica
19Dukla Banska Bystrica,,
2:05
46-
Sprint
KUEN Maximilian My Bike - Stevens
25My Bike - Stevens2:16
2:16
47-
Sprint
KUSZTOR Péter My Bike - Stevens
33My Bike - Stevens,,
2:16
48-
Sprint
21,,
2:16
49-
Sprint
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Wibatech Merx 7R
30Wibatech Merx 7R3:21
3:21
50-
Sprint
194:05
4:05
51-
Sprint
FIALA Petr AC Sparta Praha
22AC Sparta Praha,,
4:05
52-
Sprint
22,,
4:05
DNF-
GC
18-
DNF-
TT
24-
DNF-
Sprint
24-
DNF-
GC
18-
DNF-
Sprint
21-
DNF-
Sprint
20-
DNF-
21-
DNF-
Sprint
24-
DNF-
Sprint
18-
DNF-
TT
20-
DNF-
Sprint
37-
DNF-
TT
27-
DNF-
GC
19-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
GC
19-
DNF-
23-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
TT
22-
DNF-
GC
20-
DNF-
Sprint
19-
DNF-
TT
28-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
Sprint
21-
DNF-
Sprint
27-
DNF-
Sprint
20-
DNF-
TT
20-
DNF-
22-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
TT
25-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
GC
26-
DNF-
Sprint
32-
DNF-
Classic
19-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
Sprint
38-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
21-
DNF-
GC
19-
DNF-
Sprint
19-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
GC
19-
DNF-
21-
DNF-
GC
19-
DNF-
GC
19-
DNF-
Sprint
19-
DNF-
GC
19-
DNF-
Sprint
KALOJÍROS Tomáš AC Sparta Praha
23AC Sparta Praha-
DNF-
Sprint
KROTKÝ Rostislav AC Sparta Praha
41AC Sparta Praha-
DNF-
Sprint
STÖHR Ján AC Sparta Praha
27AC Sparta Praha-
DNF-
TT
KOHOUT Michal Team Dukla Praha
22Team Dukla Praha-
DNF-
GC
ŠTIBINGR Matěj Team Dukla Praha
20Team Dukla Praha-
DNF-
ROZEHNAL Jan Team Dukla Praha
19Team Dukla Praha-
DNF-
TT
KRAUS Jan Team Dukla Praha
25Team Dukla Praha-
DNF-
GC
VAVREK Dušan Team Dukla Praha
19Team Dukla Praha-
DNF-
TT
MELIŠ Matúš Dukla Banska Bystrica
19Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF-
Sprint
VARHAŇOVSKÝ Jakub Dukla Banska Bystrica
19Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF-
Sprint
BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica
22Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF-
TT
FOLTÁN Adrián Dukla Banska Bystrica
20Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF-
Sprint
POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team
28Elkov - Author Cycling Team-
DNF-
TT
BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli Wibatech Merx 7R
20Wibatech Merx 7R-
DNF-
GC
RUTKIEWICZ Marek Wibatech Merx 7R
36Wibatech Merx 7R-
DNF-
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Pardus - TUFO Prostějov
18Pardus - TUFO Prostějov-
DNF-
Sprint
TYRPEKL Karel Pardus - TUFO Prostějov
18Pardus - TUFO Prostějov-
DNF-
Sprint
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech Pardus - TUFO Prostějov
26Pardus - TUFO Prostějov-
DNF-
Sprint
LICHNOVSKÝ Ludek Pardus - TUFO Prostějov
23Pardus - TUFO Prostějov-
DNF-
TT
PELIKÁN János My Bike - Stevens
23My Bike - Stevens-
DNF-
MASTALLER Stefan My Bike - Stevens
23My Bike - Stevens-
DNF-
Sprint
JAKOUBEK Tomáš CK Pribram Fany Gastro
18CK Pribram Fany Gastro-
DNF-
KUBA Karel CK Pribram Fany Gastro
18CK Pribram Fany Gastro-
DNF-
Sprint
SOBIERAJ Przemysław Voster Uniwheels Team
26Voster Uniwheels Team-
DNF-
Sprint
BANASZEK Adrian Voster Uniwheels Team
24Voster Uniwheels Team-
DNF-
GC
CZUBAK Dawid Voster Uniwheels Team
19Voster Uniwheels Team-
DNF-
Sprint
ZIELIńSKI Kamil Team Hurom
30Team Hurom-
DNF-
Sprint
PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom
27Team Hurom-
DNF-
Sprint
LATOŃ Eryk Team Hurom
24Team Hurom-
DNF-
PASCAZI Matteo Kőbánya Cycling Team
25Kőbánya Cycling Team-
DNF-
Sprint
MÓRICZ Daniel Kőbánya Cycling Team
22Kőbánya Cycling Team-
DNF-
Sprint
MARENGO Alberto Kőbánya Cycling Team
23Kőbánya Cycling Team-
DNF-
Sprint
VASILYEV Maksym Lviv Cycling Team
28Lviv Cycling Team-
DNF-
Sprint
ZUBAR Vladislav Lviv Cycling Team
20Lviv Cycling Team-
DNF-
Sprint
KLEPIKOV Illya Lviv Cycling Team
24Lviv Cycling Team-
DNF-
Sprint
MALIEIEV Tymur Lviv Cycling Team
22Lviv Cycling Team-
DNF-
Sprint
DZHUS Volodymyr Lviv Cycling Team
24Lviv Cycling Team-
DNF-
TT
FILUTÁS Viktor Pannon Cycling Team
21Pannon Cycling Team-
DNF-
Sprint
DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team
20Pannon Cycling Team-
DNF-
SZABÓ Miklos Pannon Cycling Team
19Pannon Cycling Team-
DNF-
TT
SZATMARY Andras Pannon Cycling Team
27Pannon Cycling Team-
DNF-
Sprint
PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers
31WSA Pushbikers-
DNF-
TT
SALZMANN Jodok WSA Pushbikers
23WSA Pushbikers-
DNF-
Sprint
AUER Daniel WSA Pushbikers
23WSA Pushbikers-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    21 April 2018
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.16 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    162.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    20
  • Vertical meters:
    1545
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
  • Avg. temperature: