Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2007
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
2009
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
»
2008
»
Startlist
menu
2008
»
50th
Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
(1.1)
2008
»
One day race
»
Denain
›
Denain
(194.6km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
96
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BONNET William
Crédit Agricole
2
-
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Crédit Agricole
3
-
FURLAN Angelo
Crédit Agricole
4
-
HUNT Jeremy
Crédit Agricole
5
-
LEMOINE Cyril
Crédit Agricole
6
-
RASCH Gabriel
Crédit Agricole
7
-
RENSHAW Mark
Crédit Agricole
8
-
ROCHE Nicolas
Crédit Agricole
9
-
COMMESSO Salvatore
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
10
-
MAZZANTI Massimo
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
11
-
DEHAES Kenny
Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
12
-
GODDAERT Kristof
Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
13
-
VANHEULE Bart
Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
14
-
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
15
-
VERBIST Evert
Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
16
-
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Volksbank
17
-
MUSIOL Daniel
Team Volksbank
18
-
SOKOLL Christoph
Team Volksbank
19
-
WEISSINGER René
Team Volksbank
20
-
BARANAUSKAS Aivaras
Roubaix Lille Metropole
21
-
MOUCHERAUD Paul
Roubaix Lille Metropole
22
-
TRONET Steven
Roubaix Lille Metropole
23
-
DAVIS Allan
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
24
-
MIKHAYLOV Gennady
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
25
-
TOMBAK Janek
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
26
-
VAN DIJK Stefan
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
27
-
VANTOMME Maxime
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
28
-
BARLA Luca
Milram
29
-
LANCASTER Brett
Milram
30
-
POITSCHKE Enrico
Milram
31
-
ZABEL Erik
Milram
32
-
MANNING Paul
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
33
-
NEIRYNCK Kevin
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
34
-
STANNARD Ian
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
35
-
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team High Road
36
-
CIOLEK Gerald
Team High Road
37
-
HENDERSON Gregory
Team High Road
38
-
CHAVANEL Sébastien
Française des Jeux
39
-
DELAGE Mickaël
Française des Jeux
40
-
GÉRARD Arnaud
Française des Jeux
41
-
GUESDON Frédéric
Française des Jeux
42
-
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Française des Jeux
43
-
JÉGOU Lilian
Française des Jeux
44
-
MONNERAIS Cyrille
Française des Jeux
45
-
OFFREDO Yoann
Française des Jeux
46
-
BELGY Julien
Bouygues Telecom
47
-
BONNAIRE Olivier
Bouygues Telecom
48
-
CLERC Aurélien
Bouygues Telecom
49
-
GÈNE Yohann
Bouygues Telecom
50
-
MARTIAS Rony
Bouygues Telecom
51
-
PÜTSEP Erki
Bouygues Telecom
52
-
QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig
Bouygues Telecom
53
-
SOKOLOV Evgeny
Bouygues Telecom
54
-
PERSSON Lucas
Cycle Collstrop
55
-
PRONK Matthé
Cycle Collstrop
56
-
SMITH Raynold
Cycle Collstrop
57
-
VAN DER SCHUEREN Kenny
Cycle Collstrop
58
-
VINTHER Troels Rønning
Cycle Collstrop
59
-
BLAIN Alexandre
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
60
-
BRARD Florent
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
61
-
DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
62
-
HARTMANN Nicolas
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
63
-
HEIJBOER Mathieu
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
64
-
PORTAL Sébastien
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
65
-
VILLA Romain
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
66
-
BONSERGENT Stéphane
Bretagne Armor Lux
67
-
DALIBARD Antoine
Bretagne Armor Lux
68
-
DELPECH Jean-Luc
Bretagne Armor Lux
69
-
LE FLOCH Guillaume
Bretagne Armor Lux
70
-
POILVET Benoît
Bretagne Armor Lux
71
-
ZIELIŃSKI Piotr
Bretagne Armor Lux
72
-
CHAINEL Steve
Auber 93
73
-
DIGUET Christophe
Auber 93
74
-
GALLAND Jérémie
Auber 93
75
-
JEANNESSON Arnold
Auber 93
76
-
MESPOULÈDE Jean
Auber 93
77
-
MORIZOT Florian
Auber 93
78
-
MORIZOT Florian
Auber 93
79
-
THIRÉ Jonathan
Auber 93
80
-
CUMMINGS Steve
Barloworld
81
-
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Barloworld
82
-
SABIDO Hugo
Barloworld
83
-
CAETHOVEN Steven
Agritubel
84
-
CASPER Jimmy
Agritubel
85
-
COUTOULY Cédric
Agritubel
86
-
GAZTAÑAGA Mikel
Agritubel
87
-
ISTA Kevyn
Agritubel
88
-
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
Agritubel
89
-
SINNER Benoît
Agritubel
90
-
MANGEL Laurent
AG2R La Mondiale
91
-
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
92
-
NAZON Jean-Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
93
-
PINEAU Cédric
AG2R La Mondiale
94
-
POULHIÈS Stéphane
AG2R La Mondiale
95
-
ROUSSEAU Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
96
-
USOV Alexandre
AG2R La Mondiale
97
-
VANDENBERGH Stijn
AG2R La Mondiale
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)