The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NUYENS Nick Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 75 | 4:46:13 |
2 | DAVIS Allan Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 55 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | SENTJENS Roy Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 40 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | DE WAELE Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 32 | ,, 0:00 |
5 | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | Agritubel | 28 | ,, 0:00 |
6 | HIVERT Jonathan Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 24 | ,, 0:00 |
7 | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | Milram | 20 | ,, 0:00 |
8 | RENDERS Sven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 18 | ,, 0:00 |
9 | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 16 | ,, 0:00 |
10 | LÖWIK Gerben Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 14 | ,, 0:00 |
11 | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 12 | ,, 0:00 |
12 | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
13 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | ,, 0:00 |
14 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
15 | VANENDERT Jelle Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 6 | ,, 0:00 |
16 | ROVNY Ivan Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | ,, 0:00 |
17 | VANTOMME Maxime Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4 | ,, 0:00 |
18 | VAN AVERMAET Greg Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 3 | ,, 0:00 |
19 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 2 | ,, 0:00 |
20 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 1 | ,, 0:00 |
21 | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | |
22 | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | |
23 | STEENSEN André Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:00 | |
24 | MAES Nikolas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:00 | |
25 | GAUTIER Cyril Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | |
26 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | |
27 | DEGAND Thomas Willems Verandas | Willems Verandas | ,, 0:00 | |
28 | SCHEIRLINCKX Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | |
29 | STALDER Florian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:07 0:07 | |
30 | GUILLOU Florian Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:07 | |
31 | VELITS Peter Milram | Milram | ,, 0:07 | |
32 | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | Milram | ,, 0:07 | |
33 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:07 | |
34 | ZINGLE Romain Willems Verandas | Willems Verandas | ,, 0:07 | |
35 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 0:15 0:15 | |
36 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:19 0:19 | |
37 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:22 0:22 | |
38 | AMORISON Frédéric Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 0:23 0:23 | |
39 | ,, 0:23 | |||
40 | VERKINDEREN Frederik Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:23 | |
41 | ESKOV Nikita Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:26 0:26 | |
42 | BAKELANTS Jan Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 0:34 0:34 | |
43 | CHAINEL Steve Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 0:36 0:36 | |
44 | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:43 0:43 | |
45 | DE JONGE Maarten Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:43 | |
46 | VERHEYEN Geert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:43 | |
47 | GESLIN Anthony Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:43 | |
48 | HABEAUX Grégory Willems Verandas | Willems Verandas | ,, 0:43 | |
49 | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:43 | |
50 | POLAZZI Fabio Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:43 | |
51 | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 0:50 0:50 | |
52 | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:50 | |
53 | ,, 0:50 | |||
54 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 0:59 0:59 | |
55 | MASCIARELLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 0:59 | |
56 | MUSIOL Daniel Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 0:59 | |
57 | VAN DIJK Stefan Willems Verandas | Willems Verandas | ,, 0:59 | |
58 | VANMARCKE Sep Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 1:07 1:07 | |
59 | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:09 1:09 | |
60 | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:15 1:15 | |
61 | JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 1:15 | |
62 | CALZATI Sylvain Agritubel | Agritubel | 1:35 1:35 | |
63 | WROLICH Peter Milram | Milram | ,, 1:35 | |
64 | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:35 | |
65 | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:40 1:40 | |
66 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:42 1:42 | |
67 | PAOLINI Luca Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:44 1:44 | |
68 | FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:10 2:10 | |
BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:18 2:18 | ||
69 | GOESINNEN Floris Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:21 2:21 | |
70 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:24 2:24 | |
71 | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 2:27 2:27 | |
72 | ELTINK Theo Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 3:34 3:34 | |
73 | LABBÉ Arnaud Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3:52 3:52 | |
74 | HUREL Tony Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 3:52 | |
75 | DELROT Bastien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 3:52 | |
76 | KLEMME Dominic Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 3:52 | |
77 | LANG Sebastian Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 4:07 4:07 | |
78 | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 4:07 | |
79 | CLAUDE Mathieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 4:07 | |
80 | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 4:07 | |
81 | NEIRYNCK Kevin Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 4:07 | |
82 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:07 | |
83 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:07 | |
84 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:07 | |
85 | ,, 4:07 | |||
86 | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 4:07 | |
87 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 4:07 | |
88 | MASCIARELLI Andrea Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 4:07 | |
89 | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 4:07 | |
90 | DE VOCHT Wim Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 4:07 | |
91 | MOL Wouter Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 4:07 | |
92 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | Milram | ,, 4:07 | |
93 | VILLA Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 4:07 | |
94 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 4:07 | |
95 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5:24 5:24 | |
96 | FONDARD Romain Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | 5:59 5:59 | |
97 | MANCEBO Francisco Rock Racing | Rock Racing | ,, 5:59 | |
98 | BRARD Florent Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 5:59 | |
99 | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 5:59 | |
100 | HØJ Frank Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 5:59 | |
101 | WEISSINGER René Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 5:59 | |
102 | BAIOLET Nicolas Willems Verandas | Willems Verandas | ,, 5:59 | |
103 | HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 5:59 | |
104 | DELFOSSE Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 5:59 | |
105 | KEMPS Aaron Rock Racing | Rock Racing | 9:55 9:55 | |
106 | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10:05 10:05 | |
107 | 13:22 13:22 | |||
108 | KNAVEN Servais Milram | Milram | ,, 13:22 | |
109 | CRIQUIELION Mathieu Willems Verandas | Willems Verandas | ,, 13:22 | |
110 | KUYCKX Jan Willems Verandas | Willems Verandas | ,, 13:22 | |
111 | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 13:22 | |
112 | VANLANDSCHOOT James Willems Verandas | Willems Verandas | ,, 13:22 | |
113 | VIERHOUTEN Aart Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 13:22 | |
114 | BURTON Jeremy Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 13:22 | |
115 | MCKISSICK Ian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:22 | |
116 | ,, 13:22 | |||
117 | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 13:22 | |
118 | BOVAY Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:22 | |
119 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 13:22 | |
120 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:22 | |
121 | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:22 | |
122 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 13:22 | |
123 | ,, 13:22 | |||
124 | WILLS Ryan Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 13:22 | |
125 | SCHMÄH Elias Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 13:22 | |
126 | ,, 13:22 | |||
127 | ,, 13:22 | |||
128 | LELAY David Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 13:22 | |
129 | MEERSMAN Gianni Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 13:22 | |
130 | JOSEPH Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 13:22 | |
131 | GODDAERT Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 13:22 | |
132 | SCHOLZ Ronny Milram | Milram | ,, 13:22 | |
133 | EICHLER Markus Milram | Milram | ,, 13:22 | |
134 | GAJEK Artur Milram | Milram | ,, 13:22 | |
135 | CUSIN Rémi Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 13:22 | |
136 | STEURS Geert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 13:22 | |
137 | BILLE Gaëtan Willems Verandas | Willems Verandas | ,, 13:22 | |
138 | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 13:22 | |
139 | TIMMERMANS Damien Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 13:22 | |
140 | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 13:22 | |
141 | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 13:22 | |
142 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 13:22 | |
143 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 13:22 | |
144 | ORTEGA Didac Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 13:22 | |
145 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Rock Racing | Rock Racing | ,, 13:22 | |
146 | ,, 13:22 | |||
147 | JOLY Sébastien Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 13:22 | |
148 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 13:22 | |
149 | GALIMZYANOV Denis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 13:22 | |
150 | ,, 13:22 | |||
151 | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 13:22 | |
152 | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 13:22 | |
153 | EIJSSEN Yannick Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 13:22 | |
154 | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 13:22 | |
155 | GOSS Matthew Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 13:22 | |
156 | CAZAUX Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 13:22 | |
157 | CAETHOVEN Steven Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 13:22 | |
158 | BARBÉ Koen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 13:22 | |
159 | LARPE Mickaël Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 13:22 | |
160 | BØCHMANN Lasse Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 13:22 | |
161 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 13:22 | |
162 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 13:22 | |
163 | ANDRIOTTO Dario Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 13:34 13:34 | |
164 | MILÁN Diego Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 13:34 | |
165 | VAN HUFFEL Wim Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 13:34 | |
166 | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 13:34 | |
167 | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 13:34 | |
168 | CAMMAERTS Edwig Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | 14:28 14:28 | |
169 | ACKERMANN Silvère Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 14:28 | |
170 | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 14:28 | |
171 | COENEN Johan Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 14:28 | |
172 | VITORIA David Rock Racing | Rock Racing | ,, 14:28 | |
173 | COLLAERS Cedric Willems Verandas | Willems Verandas | ,, 14:28 | |
174 | ,, 14:28 | |||
175 | 17:13 17:13 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 September 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.72 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:203.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: