2010»51st

Grand Prix de Wallonie

(1.1)
2010»One day race»ChaidfontaineNamur(202.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1-
MARTENS PaulRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam754:56:12
2-
RICCÒ RiccardoVacansoleil
27Vacansoleil55,,
0:00
3-
EVANS CadelBMC Racing Team
33BMC Racing Team40,,
0:00
4-
SIMON JulienSaur - Sojasun
24Saur - Sojasun320:05
0:05
5-27ISD - Neri28,,
0:05
6-
LEUKEMANS BjörnVacansoleil
33Vacansoleil240:08
0:08
7-
ISTA KevynCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne200:10
0:10
8-
VANMARCKE SepTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator180:15
0:15
9-
ROELANDTS JürgenOmega Pharma-Lotto
25Omega Pharma-Lotto 160:16
0:16
10-
PAOLINI LucaAcqua & Sapone
33Acqua & Sapone14,,
0:16
11-
LÖWIK GerbenOmega Pharma-Lotto
33Omega Pharma-Lotto 12,,
0:16
12-
VAN DIJK StefanVerandas Willems
34Verandas Willems 10,,
0:16
13-
REZA KévinBbox Bouygues Telecom
22Bbox Bouygues Telecom8,,
0:16
14-
KRIIT KalleCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7,,
0:16
15-
SCHEIRLINCKX BertLandbouwkrediet
35Landbouwkrediet6,,
0:16
16-
BOL JetseRabobank Continental Team
21Rabobank Continental Team5,,
0:16
17-
LEVARLET GuillaumeSaur - Sojasun
25Saur - Sojasun4,,
0:16
18-
FEILLU RomainVacansoleil
26Vacansoleil3,,
0:16
19-
VERHEYEN GeertLandbouwkrediet
37Landbouwkrediet2,,
0:16
20-
BAUGNIES JérômeTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1,,
0:16
21-
KEUKELEIRE JensCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
21Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
0:16
22-
VAN HECKE PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
28Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:20
0:20
23-
SILIN EgorTeam Katusha
22Team Katusha ,,
0:20
24-
GESCHKE SimonSkil - Shimano
24Skil - Shimano,,
0:20
25-
TROFIMOV YuriBbox Bouygues Telecom
26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
0:20
26-
POLAZZI FabioVerandas Willems
25Verandas Willems ,,
0:20
27-
VANTOMME MaximeTeam Katusha
24Team Katusha ,,
0:20
28-22,,
0:20
29-
BRUTT PavelTeam Katusha
28Team Katusha ,,
0:20
30-
HERMANS BenRadioShack
24RadioShack0:25
0:25
31-
SERRY PieterJong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
21Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht,,
0:25
32-
RENDERS SvenVerandas Willems
29Verandas Willems 0:27
0:27
33-
MOERENHOUT KoosRabobank ProTeam
36Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:27
34-
VAN GENECHTEN JonasVerandas Willems
23Verandas Willems ,,
0:27
35-
FAILLI FrancescoAcqua & Sapone
26Acqua & Sapone,,
0:27
36-
CODOL MassimoAcqua & Sapone
37Acqua & Sapone,,
0:27
37-
COENEN JohanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,
0:27
38-
MASCIARELLI FrancescoAcqua & Sapone
24Acqua & Sapone,,
0:27
39-
MIHOLJEVIĆ VladimirAcqua & Sapone
36Acqua & Sapone,,
0:27
40-
DEGAND ThomasVerandas Willems
24Verandas Willems ,,
0:27
41-
COMMEYNE DavyLandbouwkrediet
30Landbouwkrediet,,
0:27
42-
CAPPELLE AndyVerandas Willems
31Verandas Willems ,,
0:27
43-
PLIUȘCHIN AlexandrTeam Katusha
23Team Katusha ,,
0:27
44-
ENGELS AddyQuickstep - Innergetic
33Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:27
45-
TALABARDON YannickSaur - Sojasun
29Saur - Sojasun,,
0:27
46-
MURAVYEV DmitriyRadioShack
30RadioShack0:33
0:33
47-
DELFOSSE SébastienLandbouwkrediet
27Landbouwkrediet0:36
0:36
48-
VAN EMDEN JosRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam0:40
0:40
49-220:45
0:45
50-
VANDENBERGH StijnTeam Katusha
26Team Katusha ,,
0:45
51-
MOLMY ArnaudRoubaix-Dalkia
22Roubaix-Dalkia,,
0:45
52-
VACHON FlorianBretagne Schuller
25Bretagne Schuller,,
0:45
53-
CHTIOUI RafaâAcqua & Sapone
24Acqua & Sapone0:48
0:48
54-
GUILLOU FlorianBretagne Schuller
27Bretagne Schuller,,
0:48
55-
BEPPU FumiyukiRadioShack
27RadioShack,,
0:48
56-
KVIST Thomas VedelQuickstep - Innergetic
23Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:48
57-
ROUET RudyLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
25Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon,,
0:48
58-
LAGUTIN SergeyVacansoleil
29Vacansoleil,,
0:48
59-
STUBBE TomOmega Pharma-Lotto
29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
0:48
60-
ANTONOV MikhailItera - Katusha
24Itera - Katusha0:58
0:58
61-
CORNU DominiqueSkil - Shimano
24Skil - Shimano1:10
1:10
62-
DE GENDT ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1:19
1:19
63-
BOOM LarsRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
1:19
64-
BOUYER FranckBbox Bouygues Telecom
36Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
1:19
65-
PINEAU CédricRoubaix-Dalkia
25Roubaix-Dalkia,,
1:19
66-
PRONI AlessandroAcqua & Sapone
27Acqua & Sapone1:22
1:22
67-
DONATI AlessandroAcqua & Sapone
31Acqua & Sapone,,
1:22
68-
HIVERT JonathanSaur - Sojasun
25Saur - Sojasun1:27
1:27
69-
HALLEGUEN MathieuBretagne Schuller
21Bretagne Schuller1:37
1:37
70-
HUREL TonyBbox Bouygues Telecom
22Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:50
1:50
71-
RUIJGH RobVacansoleil
23Vacansoleil1:52
1:52
72-
GALLAND JérémieSaur - Sojasun
27Saur - Sojasun,,
1:52
73-
DEVILLERS GillesLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
25Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon1:57
1:57
74-
MARCATO MarcoVacansoleil
26Vacansoleil2:23
2:23
75-
TAARAMÄE ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
2:23
76-212:38
2:38
77-
RAST GrégoryRadioShack
30RadioShack2:52
2:52
78-
ROVNY IvanRadioShack
22RadioShack,,
2:52
79-22,,
2:52
80-
COPPEL JérômeSaur - Sojasun
24Saur - Sojasun,,
2:52
81-
IVANOV SergeiTeam Katusha
35Team Katusha ,,
2:52
82-
WALLAYS JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3:12
3:12
83-
DEBUSSCHERE JensOmega Pharma-Lotto
21Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
3:12
84-21,,
3:12
85-22,,
3:12
86-21,,
3:12
87-
ONGARATO AlbertoVacansoleil
35Vacansoleil,,
3:12
88-
VAN LEIJEN JoostVacansoleil
26Vacansoleil,,
3:12
89-
KNEISKY MorganRoubaix-Dalkia
23Roubaix-Dalkia,,
3:12
90-
CACCIA DiegoISD - Neri
29ISD - Neri4:04
4:04
91-
KOSTYUK DenysISD - Neri
28ISD - Neri4:27
4:27
92-
TRUSOV NikolayTeam Katusha
25Team Katusha 4:41
4:41
93-
KRITSKIY TimofeyTeam Katusha
23Team Katusha ,,
4:41
94-
OVECHKIN ArtemTeam Katusha
24Team Katusha ,,
4:41
95-
DOI YukihiroSkil - Shimano
26Skil - Shimano4:47
4:47
96-215:11
5:11
97-
HOVELIJNCK KurtQuickstep - Innergetic
29Quickstep - Innergetic5:32
5:32
98-
NEYENS MaartenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,
5:32
99-
BERTRAND JonathanLandbouwkrediet
22Landbouwkrediet5:34
5:34
100-
DOCKX BartLandbouwkrediet
29Landbouwkrediet,,
5:34
101-
DION RenaudRoubaix-Dalkia
32Roubaix-Dalkia,,
5:34
102-
DRON BorisLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
22Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon,,
5:34
103-
STENUIT RobinVerandas Willems
20Verandas Willems ,,
5:34
104-
STALDER FlorianBMC Racing Team
28BMC Racing Team6:03
6:03
105-
SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team
23BMC Racing Team,,
6:03
106-
DE WINTER WaltOmega Pharma-Lotto
21Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
6:03
107-
DURET SébastienBretagne Schuller
30Bretagne Schuller,,
6:03
108-
CAMMAERTS EdwigLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
23Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon,,
6:03
109-29ISD - Neri,,
6:03
110-
JEANDESBOZ FabriceSaur - Sojasun
25Saur - Sojasun,,
6:03
111-
MALACARNE GaelBretagne Schuller
24Bretagne Schuller,,
6:03
112-
MORABITO SteveBMC Racing Team
27BMC Racing Team,,
6:03
113-
KOHLER MartinBMC Racing Team
25BMC Racing Team,,
6:03
114-
GOESINNEN FlorisSkil - Shimano
26Skil - Shimano,,
6:03
115-
STEELS StijnQin Cycling Team
21Qin Cycling Team,,
6:03
116-
VEUCHELEN FrederikVacansoleil
32Vacansoleil,,
6:03
117-
HABEAUX GrégoryVerandas Willems
27Verandas Willems 6:46
6:46
118-
BELLEMAKERS DirkLandbouwkrediet
26Landbouwkrediet,,
6:46
119-
VELO MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic
36Quickstep - Innergetic,,
6:46
120-
VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeQuickstep - Innergetic
19Quickstep - Innergetic,,
6:46
121-
ZAHNER SimonBMC Racing Team
27BMC Racing Team,,
6:46
122-37RadioShack,,
6:46
123-
IMPEY DarylRadioShack
25RadioShack,,
6:46
124-
BERTHOLET QuentinTelenet - Fidea
23Telenet - Fidea ,,
6:46
125-
ARMÉE SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,
6:46
126-
JOLY SébastienSaur - Sojasun
31Saur - Sojasun8:37
8:37
127-
BESSY CyrilSaur - Sojasun
24Saur - Sojasun,,
8:37
128-
MARINO Jean-MarcSaur - Sojasun
27Saur - Sojasun,,
8:37
129-
LEEZER TomRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam12:03
12:03
130-
HONIG ReinierAcqua & Sapone
26Acqua & Sapone,,
12:03
131-
LODEWYCK KlaasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,
12:03
132-
JI ChengSkil - Shimano
23Skil - Shimano,,
12:03
133-
GATTO OscarISD - Neri
25ISD - Neri12:17
12:17
134-
KONDRUT VitaliyISD - Neri
26ISD - Neri,,
12:17
135-
HAN FengSkil - Shimano
24Skil - Shimano12:18
12:18
136-
BAGOT YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
12:18
137-
HOUANARD SteveSkil - Shimano
24Skil - Shimano,,
12:18
138-
PICHON LaurentBretagne Schuller
24Bretagne Schuller,,
12:18
139-
DEVOLDER StijnQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
12:18
140-
BONSERGENT StéphaneBretagne Schuller
33Bretagne Schuller,,
12:18
141-
GOURGUE BenjaminLandbouwkrediet
24Landbouwkrediet,,
12:18
DNF-21-
DNF-
HOUSE ColeBMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team-
DNF-
DELPECH Jean-LucBretagne Schuller
30Bretagne Schuller-
DNF-
BIDEAU Jean-MarcBretagne Schuller
26Bretagne Schuller-
DNF-
BLOT GuillaumeCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne-
DNF-
DEMARET Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne-
DNF-
BERNAUDEAU GiovanniBbox Bouygues Telecom
27Bbox Bouygues Telecom-
DNF-
GAUDIN DamienBbox Bouygues Telecom
24Bbox Bouygues Telecom-
DNF-
CHAINEL SteveBbox Bouygues Telecom
27Bbox Bouygues Telecom-
DNF-
LE FLOCH GuillaumeBbox Bouygues Telecom
25Bbox Bouygues Telecom-
DNF-
CLAUDE MathieuBbox Bouygues Telecom
27Bbox Bouygues Telecom-
DNF-
WESTRA LieuweVacansoleil
28Vacansoleil-
DNF-
DE SCHEEMAEKER DavyLandbouwkrediet
23Landbouwkrediet-
DNF-
VAN DEN HAUTE TomLandbouwkrediet
23Landbouwkrediet-
DNF-
PREMONT ChristopheLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
20Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon-
DNF-
BURTON JeremyLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
26Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon-
DNF-
DE WITTE JonathanLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
22Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon-
DNF-
DEMOITIÉ AntoineLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
19Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon-
DNF-
VAN IMPE KevinQuickstep - Innergetic
29Quickstep - Innergetic-
DNF-
KUNITSKI AndreiQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic-
DNF-
FLENS RickRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam-
DNF-
MOLLEMA BaukeRabobank ProTeam
23Rabobank ProTeam-
DNF-29RadioShack-
DNF-
KLÖDEN AndreasRadioShack
35RadioShack-
DNF-
BAR JocelynRoubaix-Dalkia
21Roubaix-Dalkia-
DNF-
DAENINCK BenoîtRoubaix-Dalkia
28Roubaix-Dalkia-
DNF-
TRONET StevenRoubaix-Dalkia
23Roubaix-Dalkia-
DNF-
CHAIGNEAU RobinSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano-
DNF-
COLLAERS CedricVerandas Willems
23Verandas Willems -
DNF-
VANLANDSCHOOT JamesVerandas Willems
32Verandas Willems -
DNF-
MASCIARELLI SimoneAcqua & Sapone
30Acqua & Sapone-
DNF-
AERTS MarioOmega Pharma-Lotto
35Omega Pharma-Lotto -
DNF-
BLYTHE AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto
20Omega Pharma-Lotto -
DNF-
CRETSKENS WilfriedOmega Pharma-Lotto
34Omega Pharma-Lotto -
DNF-
D'HOLLANDER GlennOmega Pharma-Lotto
35Omega Pharma-Lotto -
DNS-22-
OTL-
KRISTOFF AlexanderBMC Racing Team
23BMC Racing Team-
OTL-
WILMANN FrederikSkil - Shimano
25Skil - Shimano-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    15 September 2010
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.999 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    202.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    65
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:

Race profile

    Sites