2019
2017

2018»59th Grand Prix de Wallonie (1.1)

2018  One day race  »  Blegny  ›  Citadelle de Namur   (205.9k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
136 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo125755:14:285:14:28
242 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8555,,0:00
3101 Barguil WarrenTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 26Team Fortuneo - Samsic7040,,0:00
47 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal6032,,0:00
5135 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5028,,0:00
6114 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  34Vérandas Willems-Crelan 40240:050:05
754 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie35200:070:07
8182 Cabot JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole3018,,0:07
9126 Reza KévinVital Concept Cycling Club 30Vital Concept Cycling Club2516,,0:07
1063 Bennett SeanHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon20140:080:08
11181 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole 34Roubaix Lille Métropole15120:120:12
1226 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ1010,,0:12
1361 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon580:140:14
1483 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij570:160:16
15134 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert560:230:23
1612 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale350:260:26
1766 Oliveira RuiHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon340:270:27
1824 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ330:470:47
1985 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij32,,0:47
20106 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic310:510:51
2123 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ30:540:54
2293 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise30:590:59
23124 Müller PatrickVital Concept Cycling Club 22Vital Concept Cycling Club3,,0:59
2444 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,0:59
2595 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise31:031:03
26145 Peyskens DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 1:281:28
2743 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:341:34
28132 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:371:37
2974 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,1:37
30165 Lewis AdamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,1:37
3115 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,1:37
32115 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,1:37
33131 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:37
34127 Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club 20Vital Concept Cycling Club,,1:37
35183 Idjouadiene PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole,,1:37
3681 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,1:37
3734 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,1:37
38171 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex 31Tarteletto - Isorex,,1:37
3917 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,1:37
4096 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:37
41133 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:37
4271 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,1:37
4327 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,1:37
4486 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,1:37
4556 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie1:431:43
4625 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,1:43
472 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal2:072:07
48176 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex2:242:24
4946 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:282:28
50177 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex,,2:28
51154 Van Vuchelen TomAGO-Aqua Service 18AGO-Aqua Service,,2:28
52146 Vantomme MaximeWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 2:322:32
534 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal2:342:34
54185 Tronet StevenRoubaix Lille Métropole 31Roubaix Lille Métropole,,2:34
5591 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:34
5641 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:392:39
57153 Pestiaux YannAGO-Aqua Service 20AGO-Aqua Service2:422:42
5882 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,2:42
59102 Bonnamour FranckTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic2:592:59
60121 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept Cycling Club 29Vital Concept Cycling Club3:063:06
61143 Ista KevynWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3:133:13
62152 Moniquet SylvainAGO-Aqua Service 20AGO-Aqua Service3:163:16
6313 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:193:19
64147 Wirtgen TomWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3:213:21
6594 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:263:26
66141 Lietaer EliotWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  28WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,3:26
6714 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale3:333:33
68104 Ledanois KévinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic4:274:27
69174 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex7:137:13
70142 Warnier AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 7:167:16
71136 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,7:16
72184 Mainard JérômeRoubaix Lille Métropole 32Roubaix Lille Métropole,,7:16
7375 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,7:16
74175 Scheire RubenTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,7:16
755 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,7:16
76161 Pagnaer ArthurT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,7:16
77144 Mortier JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,7:16
78167 Slagmulders YorickT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,7:16
79157 Dopchie FelixAGO-Aqua Service 18AGO-Aqua Service,,7:16
8045 Van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:16
8137 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,7:16
8292 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,7:16
8373 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,7:16
841 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,7:16
8557 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 23Direct Energie7:217:21
86117 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan  24Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,7:21
87187 Joly ThomasRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole7:397:39
8887 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:487:48
89123 Manzin LorrenzoVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club9:569:56
9031 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo12:0112:01
9135 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,12:01
9233 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,12:01
93172 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex 38Tarteletto - Isorex,,12:01
9476 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,12:01
956 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,12:01
963 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,12:01
97125 Morice JulienVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club,,12:01
98173 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex,,12:01
9921 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,12:01
10051 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,12:01
10184 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,12:01
102112 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan  27Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,12:01
103166 Petit TomasT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,12:01
10416 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,12:01
10522 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,12:01
10697 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,12:01
10711 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,12:01
108164 Kørner Max EmilT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 27T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,12:01
10962 Rice MichaelHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon,,12:01
11053 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie,,12:01
111122 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club,,12:01
112105 Le Roux RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 26Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,12:01
113103 Moinard AmaëlTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 36Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,12:01
114111 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  22Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,12:01
115113 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  39Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,12:01
11664 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,12:01
11767 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon,,12:01
11855 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,12:01
11965 Oliveira IvoHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon,,12:01
120151 Tasset MarvinAGO-Aqua Service 20AGO-Aqua Service12:1012:10
121162 De Sy VincentT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon15:0915:09
DNF52 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 29Direct Energie--
DNF107 Vachon FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF155 De Winter GordonAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF156 Arimont CharlieAGO-Aqua Service 22AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF116 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF32 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF72 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF186 Dernies TomRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF137 De Laat JasperWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF47 Morin EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF77 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNS163 Elliott WilliamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 12th September 2018
Avg. speed winner: 39.29 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 35*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: BlegnyCitadelle de Namur

Race profile



Websites:
www.trworg.be

Race ranking position
111th
177 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.