2019»60th

Grand Prix de Wallonie

(1.1)
2019»One day race»BlegnyCitadelle de Namur(205.9km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
163
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy125754:56:07
21
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo85550:02
0:02
327
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal7040,,
0:02
4123
HIVERT JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie6032,,
0:02
5122
CALMEJANE LilianTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie50280:04
0:04
632
LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4024,,
0:04
793
LIVYNS ArjenRoompot - Charles
25Roompot - Charles3520,,
0:04
8155
EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3018,,
0:04
911
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale2516,,
0:04
10152
DE GENDT AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2014,,
0:04
11102
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1512,,
0:04
12107
WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1010,,
0:04
13185
IDJOUADIENE PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole58,,
0:04
14132
GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels
31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels57,,
0:04
15156
MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team56,,
0:04
1675
DE VOS AdamRally UHC Cycling
25Rally UHC Cycling35,,
0:04
17125
TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie34,,
0:04
1821
VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal33,,
0:04
19135
PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels32,,
0:04
2081
KAMP AlexanderRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team31,,
0:04
2145
WALSLEBEN PhilippCorendon - Circus
31Corendon - Circus30:11
0:11
22141
HUYS LaurensWallonie-Bruxelles
20Wallonie-Bruxelles30:12
0:12
2331
CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
0:12
2421321Belgium30:15
0:15
2551
ALMEIDA JoãoHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon3,,
0:15
2616
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
21AG2R La Mondiale0:18
0:18
2792
DUIJN HuubRoompot - Charles
35Roompot - Charles,,
0:18
2821133Belgium,,
0:18
29101
ALLEGAERT PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19
0:19
30191
SCHELLING IdeSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy,,
0:19
3167
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:19
32157
VLIEGEN LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
0:19
3356
VERMAERKE KevinHagens Berman Axeon
18Hagens Berman Axeon0:24
0:24
34144
PEYSKENS DimitriWallonie-Bruxelles
27Wallonie-Bruxelles0:33
0:33
35184
GOUAULT PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:33
3664
EARLE NathanIsrael Cycling Academy
31Israel Cycling Academy0:36
0:36
37142
MORTIER JulienWallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles0:38
0:38
38137
CHEVALIER MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels
20Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
0:38
3996
RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles,,
0:38
4097
VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Charles
27Roompot - Charles,,
0:38
4113
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:38
4283
KRON AndreasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
21Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:43
0:43
4314
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:43
4482
ERIKSSON LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
0:43
4546
VERGAERDE OttoCorendon - Circus
25Corendon - Circus0:45
0:45
46172
GUGLIELMI SimonEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
22Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
0:45
47114
BONNAMOUR FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic0:48
0:48
4885
LUNKE SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
0:48
49175
PETRUCCI MattiaEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ0:55
0:55
50183
FERASSE ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
25Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:29
1:29
51126
TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie1:40
1:40
52154
DEGAND ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
33Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:51
1:51
53164
HAVIK PiotrBEAT Cycling Club
25BEAT Cycling Club 2:05
2:05
5419819Belgium2:08
2:08
55176
SCARONI CristianEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
2:08
56204
VAN DINGENEN JordiTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
2:08
57201
VAN BREUSSEGEM EliasTarteletto - Isorex
27Tarteletto - Isorex,,
2:08
587
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
2:08
5977
MURPHY KyleRally UHC Cycling
27Rally UHC Cycling,,
2:08
60186
MASSON ChristopheNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
34Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
2:08
61192
BURGER SvenSEG Racing Academy
22SEG Racing Academy,,
2:08
6254
GARRISON IanHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon,,
2:08
63203
STOCKMAN MichielTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
2:08
6415
VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale
35AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:08
6525
KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
2:08
66111
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic2:36
2:36
6721721Belgium2:41
2:41
68166
LEWIS AdamBEAT Cycling Club
24BEAT Cycling Club ,,
2:41
69167
MENGOULAS AlexBEAT Cycling Club
22BEAT Cycling Club ,,
2:41
7086
VINJEBO EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
2:41
71207
GOEMAN JonasTarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex2:49
2:49
72121
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam Total Direct Energie
20Team Total Direct Energie2:51
2:51
73177
DEBESAY YakobEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
2:51
74206
SEFA YlberTarteletto - Isorex
28Tarteletto - Isorex2:54
2:54
7533
LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:56
2:56
76182
DERNIES TomNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
2:56
77181
ANTOMARCHI JulienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
35Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:03
3:03
78112
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic3:12
3:12
7934
SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:13
3:13
8053
CARVALHO AndreHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon3:14
3:14
81151
BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:23
3:23
8224
MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal3:25
3:25
8321220Belgium,,
3:25
8494
STEELS StijnRoompot - Charles
30Roompot - Charles3:30
3:30
85195
GROVES KadenSEG Racing Academy
20SEG Racing Academy,,
3:30
86196
ANTUNES TiagoSEG Racing Academy
22SEG Racing Academy,,
3:30
8761
CARISEY ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy,,
3:30
8866
PERRY BenjaminIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy,,
3:30
8912
DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale3:50
3:50
9021619Belgium,,
3:50
91145
PLANCKAERT BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles
30Wallonie-Bruxelles4:45
4:45
92106
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:47
5:47
93103
VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5:47
9495
VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles,,
5:47
95174
NONNEZ TheoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ6:16
6:16
964
FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo6:55
6:55
97134
MORICE JulienVital Concept - B&B Hotels
28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels10:17
10:17
98136
REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels
31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
10:17
99104
VAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
10:17
10037
MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
10:17
101131
COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
10:17
1022
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
10:17
103116
JARRIER BenoîtTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
10:17
10465
EINHORN ItamarIsrael Cycling Academy
21Israel Cycling Academy,,
10:17
105113
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
10:17
106173
KNEISKY MorganEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
32Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
10:17
10755
VACEK KarelHagens Berman Axeon
19Hagens Berman Axeon,,
10:17
108117
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic,,
10:17
109165
HOEYBERGHS DaanBEAT Cycling Club
25BEAT Cycling Club ,,
10:17
11017
JULLIEN AnthonyAG2R La Mondiale
21AG2R La Mondiale,,
10:17
111163
COOLEN YvesBEAT Cycling Club
23BEAT Cycling Club ,,
10:17
112143
PAASSCHENS MathijsWallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
10:17
113127
FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie
21Team Total Direct Energie,,
10:17
114171
DAVY ClémentEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
10:17
115161
ABRAHAM DanielBEAT Cycling Club
34BEAT Cycling Club ,,
10:17
11636
WAEYTENS ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
10:17
117133
MANZIN LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels
25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
10:17
11852
BROWN JonnyHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon10:31
10:31
1193
CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
10:31
120124
PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie
28Team Total Direct Energie11:41
11:41
121153
DE WINTER LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
11:41
122105
WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:47
11:47
123162
SEYE GuillaumeBEAT Cycling Club
22BEAT Cycling Club 12:23
12:23
124194
EVANS AlexanderSEG Racing Academy
22SEG Racing Academy12:49
12:49
12526
NAESEN LawrenceLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal13:19
13:19
12622
WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal13:58
13:58
12776
MAGNER TyRally UHC Cycling
28Rally UHC Cycling,,
13:58
1286
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo14:19
14:19
1295
GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
14:19
130146
WIRTGEN TomWallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
14:19
DNF57
ZIJLAARD MaikelHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF87
VEYHE TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team-
DNF91
DE BIE SeanRoompot - Charles
27Roompot - Charles-
DNF71
ORONTE EmersonRally UHC Cycling
29Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF147
TAMINIAUX LionelWallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF115
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF23
IVERSEN RasmusLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF193
HARTLEY AdamSEG Racing Academy
20SEG Racing Academy-
DNF187
VAUBOURZEIX ThomasNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
30Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF74
MURPHY JohnRally UHC Cycling
34Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF73
DAL-CIN MatteoRally UHC Cycling
28Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF41
DE BONDT DriesCorendon - Circus
28Corendon - Circus-
DNF42
DEVOLDER StijnCorendon - Circus
40Corendon - Circus-
DNF35
CHETOUT LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF205
TZORTZAKIS PolychronisTarteletto - Isorex
30Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF197
KRUL WesselSEG Racing Academy
19SEG Racing Academy-
DNF202
VAN DEN BRANDE JulienTarteletto - Isorex
24Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF21421Belgium-
DNF47
CLÉ BrentCorendon - Circus
23Corendon - Circus-
DNS72
COTÉ Pier-AndréRally UHC Cycling
22Rally UHC Cycling-
DNS62
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy
30Israel Cycling Academy-
DNS44
STALLAERT JoeriCorendon - Circus
28Corendon - Circus-
DNS43
JANSSENS JimmyCorendon - Circus
30Corendon - Circus-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    18 September 2019
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.72 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    205.9 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    100
  • Vert. meters:
    2881
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    101
  • Won how:

Race profile

Sites