Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999

2000»37th GP du canton d'Argovie / GP Gippingen (1.1)

2000  One day race  »  Gippingen  ›  Gippingen   (196k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom1254:54:104:54:10
2 Garzelli StefanoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom85,,0:00
3 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 30Saeco60,,0:00
4 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service50,,0:00
5 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec450:280:28
6 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux400:330:33
7 Conte BiagioSaeco 32Saeco350:350:35
8 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin30,,0:35
9 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 37Lotto - Adecco26,,0:35
10 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam22,,0:35
11 Pozzi OscarAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  28Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 20,,0:35
12 Moreni CristianLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata18,,0:35
13 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep16,,0:35
14 Mason OscarMercatone Uno - Albacom 24Mercatone Uno - Albacom14,,0:35
15 Kokorine VitaliAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  25Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 12,,0:35
16 De Paoli DanieleMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom10,,0:35
17 Boscardin Bruno 309,,0:35
18 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam8,,0:35
19 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis7,,0:35
20 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin6,,0:35
21 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep53:143:14
22 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4,,3:14
23 Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata33:513:51
24 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco2,,3:51
25 Branko FilipGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner1,,3:51
26 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,3:51
27 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,3:51
28 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,3:51
29 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,3:51
30 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,3:51
31 Vermaut SteveUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,3:51
32 Richard Pascal 36,,3:51
33 Bergmann Reto 24,,3:51
34 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,3:51
35 Brooks Benjamin 21,,3:51
36 Trampusch GerhardTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom,,3:51
37 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux,,3:51
38 De Wolf SteveCofidis 24Cofidis,,3:51
39 Secchiari FrancescoSaeco 27Saeco,,3:51
40 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,3:51
41 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,3:51
42 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus,,3:51
43 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,3:51
44 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,3:51
45 Calcagni PatrickVini Caldirola - Sidermec 22Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,3:51
46 Meier ArminSaeco 30Saeco,,3:51
47 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,3:51
48 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 20Team Telekom,,3:51
49 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,3:51
50 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco,,3:51
51 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,3:51
52 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,3:51
53 Sciandri Maximilian 33,,3:51
54 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco,,3:51
55 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 22O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,3:51
56 Tessier Jean-MichelLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux6:186:18
57 Strauss Marcel 23,,6:18
58 Müller Roland 267:227:22
59 Diewald Klaus 277:537:53
60 Morscher Harald 27,,7:53
61 Artunghi MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,7:53
62 Perras DominiquePhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,7:53
63 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,7:53
64 Arvesen Kurt-AsleAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  25Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,7:53
65 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,7:53
66 Zucconi PietroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,7:53
67 Rütimann Stefan 21,,7:53
68 Gottschling Stephan 32,,7:53
69 Mühlbacher ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,7:53
70 Stephens Matthew 30,,7:53
71 Vestøl Bjørnar 25,,7:53
72 Plaza DavidTeam Coast 29Team Coast,,7:53
73 Klinger MichelFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus,,7:53
74 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus,,7:53
75 Casey DylanUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,7:53
76 Sidler Christian 26,,7:53
77 Peña Miguel ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,7:53
78 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,7:53
79 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,7:53
80 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,7:53
81 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,7:53
82 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,7:53
83 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,7:53
84 Zanetti Mauro 27,,7:53
85 Braikia Tayeb 26,,7:53
86 Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,7:53
87 Kastenhuber Alexander 32,,7:53
88 Gerosa MauroAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  25Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,7:53
89 Guerra AlessandroSaeco 25Saeco,,7:53
90 Ferrari DiegoAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  29Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,7:53
91 Heule Christian 25,,7:53
92 Poos Christian 22,,7:53
93 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,7:53
94 Charriere ChristianPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems,,7:53
95 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,7:53
96 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco,,7:53
97 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,7:53
98 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,7:53
99 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam,,7:53
100 Gryschenko Ruslan 19,,7:53
101 Usov AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 22Phonak Hearing Systems,,7:53
102 Delbove Jérôme 25,,7:53
103 Loder ThierryCofidis 24Cofidis,,7:53
104 Lopeboselli AngeloCofidis 23Cofidis,,7:53
105 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems,,7:53
106 Guidi FabrizioLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,7:53
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

GP du canton d'Argovie / GP Gippingen logoDate: 30th April 2000
Avg. speed winner: 39.98 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gippingen › Gippingen
PCS point scale: 1.HC
LiveStats
Websites:
www.gippingen.ch/
twitter.com/GP_Gippingen
www.facebook.com/radsporttage
www.gippingen.ch
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07244 sec.