2001
1999

2000»37th GP du canton d'Argovie / GP Gippingen (1.1)

2000  One day race  »  Gippingen  ›  Gippingen   (196k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom1254:54:104:54:10
2 Garzelli StefanoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom85,,0:00
3 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 30Saeco60,,0:00
4 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service50,,0:00
5 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec450:280:28
6 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux400:330:33
7 Conte BiagioSaeco 32Saeco350:350:35
8 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin30,,0:35
9 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 37Lotto - Adecco26,,0:35
10 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam22,,0:35
11 Pozzi OscarAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  28Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 20,,0:35
12 Moreni CristianLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata18,,0:35
13 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep16,,0:35
14 Mason OscarMercatone Uno - Albacom 24Mercatone Uno - Albacom14,,0:35
15 Kokorine VitaliAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  25Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 12,,0:35
16 De Paoli DanieleMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom10,,0:35
17 Boscardin BrunoPost Swiss Team 30Post Swiss Team9,,0:35
18 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam8,,0:35
19 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis7,,0:35
20 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin6,,0:35
21 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep53:143:14
22 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4,,3:14
23 Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata33:513:51
24 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco2,,3:51
25 Branko FilipGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner1,,3:51
26 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,3:51
27 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,3:51
28 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,3:51
29 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,3:51
30 Della Vedova MarcoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,3:51
31 Vermaut SteveUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,3:51
32 Richard PascalLindaMcCartney 36LindaMcCartney,,3:51
33 Bergmann RetoPost Swiss Team 24Post Swiss Team,,3:51
34 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,3:51
35 Brooks BenjaminLindaMcCartney 21LindaMcCartney,,3:51
36 Trampusch GerhardTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom,,3:51
37 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux,,3:51
38 De Wolf SteveCofidis 24Cofidis,,3:51
39 Secchiari FrancescoSaeco 27Saeco,,3:51
40 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,3:51
41 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,3:51
42 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus,,3:51
43 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,3:51
44 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,3:51
45 Calcagni PatrickVini Caldirola - Sidermec 22Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,3:51
46 Meier ArminSaeco 30Saeco,,3:51
47 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,3:51
48 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 20Team Telekom,,3:51
49 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,3:51
50 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco,,3:51
51 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,3:51
52 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,3:51
53 Sciandri MaximilianLindaMcCartney 33LindaMcCartney,,3:51
54 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco,,3:51
55 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 22O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,3:51
56 Tessier Jean-MichelLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux6:186:18
57 Strauss MarcelPost Swiss Team 23Post Swiss Team,,6:18
58 Müller RolandNurnberger 26Nurnberger7:227:22
59 Diewald KlausNurnberger 27Nurnberger7:537:53
60 Morscher HaraldNurnberger 27Nurnberger,,7:53
61 Artunghi MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,7:53
62 Perras DominiquePhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,7:53
63 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,7:53
64 Arvesen Kurt-AsleAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  25Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,7:53
65 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,7:53
66 Zucconi PietroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,7:53
67 Rütimann StefanVini Caldirola - Sidermec 21Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,7:53
68 Gottschling StephanPost Swiss Team 32Post Swiss Team,,7:53
69 Mühlbacher ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,7:53
70 Stephens MatthewLindaMcCartney 30LindaMcCartney,,7:53
71 Vestøl BjørnarLindaMcCartney 25LindaMcCartney,,7:53
72 Plaza DavidTeam Coast 29Team Coast,,7:53
73 Klinger MichelFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus,,7:53
74 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus,,7:53
75 Casey DylanUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,7:53
76 Sidler ChristianPost Swiss Team 26Post Swiss Team,,7:53
77 Peña Miguel ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,7:53
78 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,7:53
79 Kjærgaard SteffenUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,7:53
80 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,7:53
81 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,7:53
82 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,7:53
83 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,7:53
84 Zanetti MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,7:53
85 Braikia TayebLindaMcCartney 26LindaMcCartney,,7:53
86 Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,7:53
87 Kastenhuber AlexanderNurnberger 32Nurnberger,,7:53
88 Gerosa MauroAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  25Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,7:53
89 Guerra AlessandroSaeco 25Saeco,,7:53
90 Ferrari DiegoAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  29Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,7:53
91 Heule ChristianPost Swiss Team 25Post Swiss Team,,7:53
92 Poos ChristianPost Swiss Team 22Post Swiss Team,,7:53
93 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,7:53
94 Charriere ChristianPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems,,7:53
95 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,7:53
96 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco,,7:53
97 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,7:53
98 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,7:53
99 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam,,7:53
100 Gryschenko Ruslan 19,,7:53
101 Usov AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 22Phonak Hearing Systems,,7:53
102 Delbove JérômePhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,7:53
103 Loder ThierryCofidis 24Cofidis,,7:53
104 Lopeboselli AngeloCofidis 23Cofidis,,7:53
105 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems,,7:53
106 Guidi FabrizioLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,7:53
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 30th April 2000
Avg. speed winner: 39.98 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: GippingenGippingen

Websites:
www.gippingen.ch/
twitter.com/GP_Gippingen
www.facebook.com/radsporttage
www.gippingen.ch