Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007

2008»45th GP du Canton d\'Argovie / GP Gippingen (1.HC)

2008  One day race  »  Gippingen  ›  Gippingen   (196k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale75
2 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale55
3 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia40
4 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto32
5 Pietropolli DanieleTeam LPR Brakes 27Team LPR Brakes28
6 Beuret LaurentNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 21NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte24
7 Bailetti PaoloTeam LPR Brakes 27Team LPR Brakes20
8 Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner18
9 Ackermann SilvereNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 23NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte16
10 Van Hecke PrebenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen14
11 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia12
12 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto10
13 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner8
14 Renders SvenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen7
15 Davis Allan HowardMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi6
16 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia5
17 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner4
18 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale3
19 Vantomme MaximeMitsubishi-Jartazi 22Mitsubishi-Jartazi2
20 Lang Pirmin 231
21 Coenen JohanChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 29Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
22 Senac Jean-CharlesAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale
23 Benčík PetrPSK Whirlpool-Author 32PSK Whirlpool-Author
24 Dietziker AndreasTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank
25 Rossi NazarenoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
26 Randin MichaëlHadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 23Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
27 Van Huffel WimSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto
28 Proch WalterTeam LPR Brakes 24Team LPR Brakes
29 Dressler-Lehnhof FrankMitsubishi-Jartazi 31Mitsubishi-Jartazi
30 Signego AlessioNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 24NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
31 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner
32 Bovay SteveBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team
33 Solari LucaSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
34 Veuchelen FrederikChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 29Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
35 Vanheule BartChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
36 Frank MathiasGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner
37 Wisler JanickAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  22Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
38 de Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto
39 Moser LeonardoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
40 Kangert TanelAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale
41 Klier AndreasTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia
42 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner
43 Axelsson NiklasSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 36Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
44 Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale
45 Pinotti MarcoTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia
46 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia
47 Wurf CameronTeam Volksbank 24Team Volksbank
48 Wyss MarcelAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  21Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
49 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto
50 Verbist EvertChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
51 Albiez TimoStegComputer - CKT - Cogeas 22StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
52 Hollenstein RetoAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  22Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
53 Nosotti DiegoNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 25NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
54 Steurs GeertSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto
55 Schmäh EliasTeam Volksbank 21Team Volksbank
56 Schnyder PhilippeHadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 30Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
57 Belletti ManuelSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 22Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
58 Kozubek StanislavPSK Whirlpool-Author 27PSK Whirlpool-Author
59 Camussa PiergiorgioNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 26NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
60 Bucháček TomášPSK Whirlpool-Author 30PSK Whirlpool-Author
61 Henggeler DanielHadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 19Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
62 Heule Christian 33
63 Ferrari RobertoTeam LPR Brakes 25Team LPR Brakes
64 Deschenaux MathieuAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  23Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
65 Corsini MarcoNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 27NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
66 Zahner Simon 25
67 Murpf Rene 
68 Van Mingeroet JarnoMitsubishi-Jartazi 30Mitsubishi-Jartazi
69 Laule JanuschStegComputer - CKT - Cogeas 26StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

GP du Canton d\'Argovie / GP Gippingen logoDate: 8th June 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gippingen › Gippingen
PCS point scale: 1.1

Links
Websites:
www.gippingen.ch/
twitter.com/GP_Gippingen
www.facebook.com/radsporttage
www.gippingen.ch
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0611 sec.