2019
2022
2021»57th

Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

(1.1)
2021»One day race»LeuggernLeuggern(172km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
115
Climber
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe125754:05:45
22
Climber
COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates8555,,
0:00
342
Climber
CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange7040,,
0:00
454
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS60320:15
0:15
511
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe5028,,
0:15
646
Climber
MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange4024,,
0:15
7182
Classic
TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir
29Amore & Vita - Prodir3520,,
0:15
823
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3018,,
0:15
973
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team2516,,
0:15
10125
Classic
SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie2014,,
0:15
1191
Classic
CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo1512,,
0:15
12113
Classic
HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic1010,,
0:15
13235
Climber
MAAS Jan Leopard Pro Cycling
25Leopard Pro Cycling58,,
0:15
14204
Climber
RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Racing Academy
24Swiss Racing Academy57,,
0:15
15141
TT
SUTER Joel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB56,,
0:15
16107
Classic
WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35,,
0:15
17127
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie34,,
0:15
185
Climber
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates33,,
0:15
1921
Classic
LAMMERTINK Maurits Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux32,,
0:15
2077
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team31,,
0:15
2196
Classic
VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo3,,
0:15
22161
Climber
THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg
27Team Vorarlberg3,,
0:15
2375
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team3,,
0:15
24153
Classic
SCHURTER Nino Switzerland
35Switzerland3,,
0:15
25152
GC
FLÜCKIGER Mathias Switzerland
32Switzerland3,,
0:15
26114
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:15
27105
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:15
28126
Classic
TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:15
2981
Classic
GAROSIO Andrea Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:15
30165
Climber
MORENO Adrià Team Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg,,
0:15
3144
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange,,
0:15
3225
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:15
33103
Climber
MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26
0:26
3414
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:26
35102
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:26
3627
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:26
3784
Climber
MONACO Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:26
387
Climber
MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:31
0:31
39123
GC
DOUBEY Fabien Team Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie0:33
0:33
401
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates0:36
0:36
4185
Classic
SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:36
42121
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:36
433
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates0:51
0:51
446
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:51
4576
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team0:55
0:55
46104
Classic
SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:58
0:58
47112
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:58
4847
Climber
SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange1:03
1:03
49134
TT
27Vini Zabù1:13
1:13
50146
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:13
51145
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:13
52181
Sprint
APPOLLONIO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir
32Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
1:13
53192
Sprint
COUANON Jonathan Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
24Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti1:16
1:16
5457
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS2:00
2:00
55185
Sprint
TOTÒ Paolo Amore & Vita - Prodir
30Amore & Vita - Prodir2:39
2:39
56106
Classic
VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:57
2:57
57187
Climber
PIRAZZI Stefano Amore & Vita - Prodir
34Amore & Vita - Prodir3:00
3:00
58147
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:37
3:37
59232
Sprint
HALLER Patrick Leopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling3:47
3:47
60191
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
18Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
3:47
61236
Classic
MOBACH Jarno Leopard Pro Cycling
22Leopard Pro Cycling3:48
3:48
62172
Sprint
RADICE Raffaele Mg.K Vis VPM
24Mg.K Vis VPM3:55
3:55
6382
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
3:55
64132
Classic
ORRICO Davide Vini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
3:55
65111
Classic
BOUDAT Thomas Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
3:55
66144
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
3:55
6797
Classic
ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo
33Gazprom - RusVelo,,
3:55
68201
Climber
BALFOUR Stuart Swiss Racing Academy
24Swiss Racing Academy,,
3:55
6926
Sprint
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:55
70124
Climber
LATOUR Pierre Team Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie,,
3:55
7124
Classic
PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:55
72164
GC
GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
3:55
7383
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
3:55
7486
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
3:55
7543
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange,,
3:55
76213
TT
TEASDALE Josh XSpeed United Continental
27XSpeed United Continental6:27
6:27
7771
Sprint
DUVAL Julien AG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team,,
6:27
7853
Sprint
BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS
22Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
6:27
7994
TT
RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
6:27
80166
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
6:27
8192
Sprint
BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
6:27
82143
Sprint
VENNER Quentin Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
6:27
83173
Climber
WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis VPM
23Mg.K Vis VPM,,
6:27
8452
Sprint
DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
6:27
85101
TT
DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
6:27
86171
Sprint
DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM
24Mg.K Vis VPM,,
6:27
87176
GC
DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis VPM
24Mg.K Vis VPM,,
6:27
88122
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Team Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie,,
6:27
89162
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
6:27
90117
GC
QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
6:27
91151
Classic
JACOBS Johan Switzerland
24Switzerland,,
6:27
92115
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
6:27
93231
Sprint
COQUERET Louis Leopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling7:27
7:27
9487
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè7:51
7:51
95225
Sprint
SALAS Juan Massi Vivo - Conecta
23Massi Vivo - Conecta,,
7:51
96206
Sprint
THIÈRY Cyrille Swiss Racing Academy
30Swiss Racing Academy,,
7:51
97157
TT
VITZTHUM Simon Switzerland
26Switzerland,,
7:51
98155
TT
AEBI Antoine Switzerland
22Switzerland,,
7:51
9913
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe,,
7:51
100154
TT
IMHOF Claudio Switzerland
30Switzerland,,
7:51
101202
TT
LÜSCHER Damian Swiss Racing Academy
23Swiss Racing Academy,,
7:51
102156
TT
RÜEGG Timon Switzerland
25Switzerland,,
7:51
103131
Sprint
29Vini Zabù,,
7:51
104205
TT
SCHIR Théry Swiss Racing Academy
28Swiss Racing Academy,,
7:51
105136
Sprint
TORTOMASI Leonardo Vini Zabù
27Vini Zabù11:01
11:01
106195
TT
TRACZ Szymon Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
22Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
11:01
107216
GC
MOL Wesley XSpeed United Continental
22XSpeed United Continental,,
11:01
10812
Sprint
BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe14:13
14:13
109175
Sprint
DI GUGLIELMO Fabio Mg.K Vis VPM
22Mg.K Vis VPM,,
14:13
110211
Sprint
BURTNIK Evan XSpeed United Continental
24XSpeed United Continental,,
14:13
111135
TT
PETELIN Jan Vini Zabù
24Vini Zabù,,
14:13
112174
Sprint
SALVIETTI Niccolò Mg.K Vis VPM
27Mg.K Vis VPM15:39
15:39
11341
TT
BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange
36Team BikeExchange16:08
16:08
DNF72
GC
FRANK Mathias AG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF133
Sprint
SCHNEITER Joab Vini Zabù
22Vini Zabù-
DNF137
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù
24Vini Zabù-
DNF45
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange-
DNF4
Classic
TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates-
DNF55
Sprint
STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka ASSOS
24Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF51
Climber
CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka ASSOS
34Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF56
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka ASSOS
20Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF17
Sprint
SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF16
Sprint
SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF163
Climber
DEBONS Antoine Team Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg-
DNF167
Sprint
SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Vorarlberg
25Team Vorarlberg-
DNF142
Climber
HUYS Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF93
Classic
SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo
29Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF95
Sprint
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Gazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF237
Sprint
TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Leopard Pro Cycling
18Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF234
Sprint
HEIDERSCHEID Colin Leopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF177
Sprint
MARTINELLI Edoardo Mg.K Vis VPM
21Mg.K Vis VPM-
DNF223
Sprint
JOLIDON Luca Massi Vivo - Conecta
21Massi Vivo - Conecta-
DNF226
Sprint
VILLALBA Emanuel Massi Vivo - Conecta
24Massi Vivo - Conecta-
DNF221
TT
CORONEL Samuel Massi Vivo - Conecta
30Massi Vivo - Conecta-
DNF224
Sprint
JOLIDON Nicola Massi Vivo - Conecta
21Massi Vivo - Conecta-
DNF222
TT
JOLIDON Cédric Massi Vivo - Conecta
23Massi Vivo - Conecta-
DNF186
Classic
PELCERS Kristaps Amore & Vita - Prodir
21Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF184
Classic
PETELIN Charly Amore & Vita - Prodir
27Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF212
TT
THILL Tom XSpeed United Continental
31XSpeed United Continental-
DNF217
Sprint
HEMROULLE Johan XSpeed United Continental
25XSpeed United Continental-
DNF215
Sprint
MUELLER Taj XSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental-
DNF214
Sprint
DANIELS Simon XSpeed United Continental
24XSpeed United Continental-
DNF196
Sprint
MEYER Robin Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
25Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti-
DNF193
Sprint
DIK Calvin Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
21Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti-
DNF197
Sprint
ODA Hijiri Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
22Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti-
DNS233
TT
HEIDEMANN Miguel Leopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNS194
GC
KNOTTEN Iver Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
22Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:25:25 (+19:40)

Race information

  • Date:
    04 June 2021
  • Start time:
    13:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.994 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    172 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    137
  • Vert. meters:
    2882
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile