Search:  
topLogin
2002
2000
»
-

2001»52nd GP du Midi-Libre (2.1)

2001  Stage 1  »  Gruissan  ›  Gruissan   (181k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour20
2 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin12
3 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole7
4 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel5
5 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo4
6 Hunt JeremyBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 933
7 Kozlitine OlegSaint-Quentin - Oktos 31Saint-Quentin - Oktos2
8 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1
9 Benito AlbertoiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com
10 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93
11 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis
12 Becker MaxPalmans - Collstrop 22Palmans - Collstrop
13 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour
14 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
15 Chotard LaurentMercury - Viatel 24Mercury - Viatel
16 Trampusch GerhardTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom
17 Giordani LeonardoFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo
18 Da Cruz Carlos 26
19 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
20 Clinger DavidFestina 23Festina
21 Pankov OlegPalmans - Collstrop 33Palmans - Collstrop
22 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom
23 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
24 Olejnik Michał 21
25 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
26 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 28Bonjour
27 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina
28 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com
29 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
30 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam
31 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
32 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com
33 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
34 Chanteur PascalFestina 33Festina
35 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
36 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux
37 Gauthier ChristopheSaint-Quentin - Oktos 27Saint-Quentin - Oktos
38 Vaughters JonathanCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
39 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
40 Bordenave PhilippeAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance
41 Cerezo Francisco Javier 30
42 Templier VincentSaint-Quentin - Oktos 29Saint-Quentin - Oktos
43 Clain MédéricCofidis 24Cofidis
44 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour
45 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
46 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom
47 Pagliarini Luciano AndréLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin
48 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo
49 Morel ChristopheSaint-Quentin - Oktos 25Saint-Quentin - Oktos
50 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom
51 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour
52 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis
53 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis
54 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Hammond RogerPalmans - Collstrop 27Palmans - Collstrop
56 Bartko RobertTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom
57 Vandenbroucke FrankLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin
58 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
59 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
60 Roux LaurentJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour
61 Mizurov AndreyTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom
62 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
63 Grux AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance
64 Frischkorn WilliamMercury - Viatel 19Mercury - Viatel
65 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux
66 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
67 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com
68 Jenner ChristopherCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
69 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 28Bonjour
70 Zajicek PhilipMercury - Viatel 22Mercury - Viatel
71 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
72 Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole
73 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
74 Vila Francisco JavieriBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com
75 Drew Jamie PeterMercury - Viatel 27Mercury - Viatel
76 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance
77 Gonzalez Arrieta Jose RámonEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux
79 Vollet GrégorySaint-Quentin - Oktos 26Saint-Quentin - Oktos
80 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole
81 Gabriël FrédéricBonjour 30Bonjour
82 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin
83 Madouas LaurentFestina 34Festina
84 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
85 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo
86 Renier FranckBonjour 27Bonjour
87 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski
88 Van Bondt GeertMercury - Viatel 30Mercury - Viatel
89 Axelsson NiklasMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel
90 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo
91 Lino PascalFestina 34Festina
92 Scheirlinckx BertPalmans - Collstrop 26Palmans - Collstrop
93 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin
94 Estadieu LaurentAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance
95 Scheirlinckx StafPalmans - Collstrop 22Palmans - Collstrop
96 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux
97 Casero Ángel LuisFestina 28Festina
98 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux
99 Lamouller LoïcBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 93
100 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina
101 Jan XavierBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93
102 Heulot StephaneBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93
103 Paumier LaurentSaint-Quentin - Oktos 28Saint-Quentin - Oktos
104 Barbosa CândidoiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com
105 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin
106 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam
107 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam
108 Saugrain CyrilBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 93
109 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel
110 Groenendaal RichardRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
111 Casagrande FilippoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo
112 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom
113 Rault DominiqueBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93
114 Lefèvre LaurentCofidis 24Cofidis
115 Jonker PatrickBigMat - Auber 93 31BigMat - Auber 93
116 Cali VincentPalmans - Collstrop 31Palmans - Collstrop
117 Bodo ThomasLa Française des Jeux 20La Française des Jeux
118 Lefevre DavidCofidis 29Cofidis
119 Nielsen BjarkeCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 25CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
120 Charteau AnthonyBonjour 21Bonjour
121 Trastour OlivierJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour
122 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 21Bonjour
123 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom
124 Zandio XabieriBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com
125 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
126 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin
127 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
128 Lecrosnier FredericSaint-Quentin - Oktos 26Saint-Quentin - Oktos
129 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour
130 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour
131 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
132 Aernouts DirkPalmans - Collstrop 25Palmans - Collstrop
133 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour
134 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour
135 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux
136 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo
137 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin
138 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis
139 Pauwels KarlPalmans - Collstrop 30Palmans - Collstrop
140 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo
141 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 25Cofidis
142 Gil Kodo  
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 22nd May 2001
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gruissan › Gruissan
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08397 sec.