Search:  
topLogin
2002
2000
»
«

2001»52nd GP du Midi-Libre (2.1)

2001  Stage 2  ›  Pézenas   (190k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin20
2 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo12
3 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom7
4 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi5
5 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel4
6 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina3
7 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam2
8 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux1
9 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour
10 Trampusch GerhardTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom
11 Da Cruz Carlos 26
12 Giordani LeonardoFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo
13 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 28Bonjour
14 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour
15 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour
16 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom
17 Cerezo Francisco Javier 30
18 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance
19 Heulot StephaneBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93
20 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo
21 Chanteur PascalFestina 33Festina
22 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam
23 Olejnik Michał 21
24 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom
25 Mizurov AndreyTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom
26 Jenner ChristopherCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
27 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Morel ChristopheSaint-Quentin - Oktos 25Saint-Quentin - Oktos
29 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
30 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
31 Lino PascalFestina 34Festina
32 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
33 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam
34 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
35 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux
36 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com
37 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis
38 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
39 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
41 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo
42 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski
43 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux
44 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel
45 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis
46 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam
47 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
48 Frischkorn WilliamMercury - Viatel 19Mercury - Viatel
49 Saugrain CyrilBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 93
50 Lamouller LoïcBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 93
51 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour
52 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour
53 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
54 Jonker PatrickBigMat - Auber 93 31BigMat - Auber 93
55 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour
56 Drew Jamie PeterMercury - Viatel 27Mercury - Viatel
57 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 21Bonjour
58 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin
59 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
60 Kozlitine OlegSaint-Quentin - Oktos 31Saint-Quentin - Oktos
61 Bartko RobertTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom
62 Clain MédéricCofidis 24Cofidis
63 Paumier LaurentSaint-Quentin - Oktos 28Saint-Quentin - Oktos
64 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com
66 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 28Bonjour
67 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
68 Trastour OlivierJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour
69 Vila Francisco JavieriBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com
70 Nielsen BjarkeCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 25CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
71 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis
72 Jan XavierBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93
73 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin
74 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
75 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom
76 Lefèvre LaurentCofidis 24Cofidis
77 Vandenbroucke FrankLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin
78 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux
79 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
80 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin
81 Groenendaal RichardRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
82 Becker MaxPalmans - Collstrop 22Palmans - Collstrop
83 Pagliarini Luciano AndréLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin
84 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
85 Bordenave PhilippeAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance
86 Gauthier ChristopheSaint-Quentin - Oktos 27Saint-Quentin - Oktos
87 Gonzalez Arrieta Jose RámonEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
89 Chotard LaurentMercury - Viatel 24Mercury - Viatel
90 Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole
91 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole
92 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
93 Vollet GrégorySaint-Quentin - Oktos 26Saint-Quentin - Oktos
94 Gabriël FrédéricBonjour 30Bonjour
95 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux
96 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
97 Roux LaurentJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour
98 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour
99 Lefevre DavidCofidis 29Cofidis
100 Casero Ángel LuisFestina 28Festina
101 Hunt JeremyBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 93
102 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo
103 Benito AlbertoiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com
104 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin
105 Zajicek PhilipMercury - Viatel 22Mercury - Viatel
106 Rault DominiqueBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93
107 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina
108 Madouas LaurentFestina 34Festina
109 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93
110 Hammond RogerPalmans - Collstrop 27Palmans - Collstrop
111 Lecrosnier FredericSaint-Quentin - Oktos 26Saint-Quentin - Oktos
112 Vaughters JonathanCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
113 Axelsson NiklasMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel
114 Grux AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance
115 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin
116 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo
117 Bodo ThomasLa Française des Jeux 20La Française des Jeux
118 Casagrande FilippoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo
119 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 25Cofidis
120 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom
121 Barbosa CândidoiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com
122 Van Bondt GeertMercury - Viatel 30Mercury - Viatel
123 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux
124 Cali VincentPalmans - Collstrop 31Palmans - Collstrop
125 Scheirlinckx BertPalmans - Collstrop 26Palmans - Collstrop
126 Scheirlinckx StafPalmans - Collstrop 22Palmans - Collstrop
127 Pankov OlegPalmans - Collstrop 33Palmans - Collstrop
128 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com
129 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
130 Templier VincentSaint-Quentin - Oktos 29Saint-Quentin - Oktos
131 Zandio XabieriBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com
132 Estadieu LaurentAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance
133 Renier FranckBonjour 27Bonjour
134 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour
135 Charteau AnthonyBonjour 21Bonjour
136 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
137 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo
138 Aernouts DirkPalmans - Collstrop 25Palmans - Collstrop
139 Clinger DavidFestina 23Festina
140 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 23rd May 2001
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07015 sec.