Search:  
topLogin
-
2001
»
-

2002»53rd GP du Midi-Libre (2.1)

2002  Stage 1  ›  Carcassonne   (191k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Cooke BadenLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux20
2 Usov AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems12
3 Koerts JansDomo - Farm Frites 32Domo - Farm Frites7
4 Simon FrançoisBonjour 33Bonjour5
5 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali4
6 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo3
7 Tessier Jean-MichelCofidis 24Cofidis2
8 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole1
9 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
10 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo
11 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93
12 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
13 Hunt JeremyBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 93
14 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
15 García AdolfoiBanesto.com 22iBanesto.com
16 Moreau ChristopheCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
17 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance
18 Rous DidierBonjour 31Bonjour
19 Clinger DavidUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service
20 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 34Jean Delatour
21 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 29Bonjour
22 Flecha Juan AntonioiBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com
23 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service
24 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service
25 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service
26 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca
27 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 23Phonak Hearing Systems
28 Heulot StephaneBigMat - Auber 93 31BigMat - Auber 93
29 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
30 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
31 Azevedo José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski
32 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com
33 García Felix ManuelBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 93
35 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
36 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski
37 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
38 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
39 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski
40 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
41 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com
42 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance
43 Vaughters JonathanCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole
44 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 27Cofidis
45 Lefèvre LaurentJean Delatour 25Jean Delatour
46 Robin Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux
47 Rinero ChristopheSaint-Quentin Oktos 28Saint-Quentin Oktos
48 Guilbert CharlesBonjour 30Bonjour
49 Kashechkin AndreyDomo - Farm Frites 22Domo - Farm Frites
50 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo
51 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service
52 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 28Cofidis
53 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski
54 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole
55 Konečný TomášDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites
56 Da Cruz Carlos 27
57 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo
58 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems
59 Bruseghin MarzioiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com
60 van Heeswijk MaxDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites
61 Fofonov DmitriyCofidis 25Cofidis
62 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole
63 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service
64 Caruso GiampaoloO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski
65 Van Hyfte PaulCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
66 Florencio XavierO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski
67 Pineau JérômeBonjour 22Bonjour
68 Brard FlorentCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
69 Bourquenoud PierreSaint-Quentin Oktos 32Saint-Quentin Oktos
70 Arroyo DavidO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski
71 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo
72 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux
73 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo
74 Flickinger AndyAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance
75 Atienza DanielCofidis 27Cofidis
76 Dessel CyrilJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour
77 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
78 Baranowski DariusziBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com
79 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites
80 Gabriël FrédéricSaint-Quentin Oktos 31Saint-Quentin Oktos
81 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour
82 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux
83 Virenque RichardDomo - Farm Frites 32Domo - Farm Frites
84 Jan XavierBigMat - Auber 93 31BigMat - Auber 93
85 Bader VincentSaint-Quentin Oktos 22Saint-Quentin Oktos
86 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo
87 Lopeboselli AngeloCofidis 25Cofidis
88 Paumier LaurentSaint-Quentin Oktos 29Saint-Quentin Oktos
89 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
90 Bertolini DenisPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems
91 Asmaker OlivierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
92 Pichon MickaëlBonjour 28Bonjour
93 Laurent ChristopheJean Delatour 24Jean Delatour
94 Bouyer FranckBonjour 28Bonjour
95 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux
96 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour
97 Salanson FabriceBonjour 22Bonjour
98 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux
99 Finot FrédéricJean Delatour 25Jean Delatour
100 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 32Cofidis
101 Fritsch NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux
102 Martin LudovicCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
103 Herrero DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi
104 Lembo EddySaint-Quentin Oktos 21Saint-Quentin Oktos
105 Montgomery SvenFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo
106 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service
107 Barthe StéphaneSaint-Quentin Oktos 29Saint-Quentin Oktos
108 Tankink BramDomo - Farm Frites 23Domo - Farm Frites
109 Fernandez JulenEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
110 Andrle RenéO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski
111 White MatthewUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service
112 Van Bondt GeertCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
113 Lebreton LylianBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93
114 Derepas DavidPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems
115 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems
116 Trastour OlivierAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance
117 Navas DavidiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com
118 Nüttli JeanSaint-Quentin Oktos 28Saint-Quentin Oktos
119 Solaun CesarEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi
120 Oriol ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance
121 Moerenhout KoosDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 22nd May 2002
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07729 sec.