2017»7th

Primus Classic

(1.HC)
2017»One day race»BrakelBoortmeerbeek(199.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
17
TRENTIN MatteoQuick-Step Floors
28Quick-Step Floors2001254:36:03
213
DRUCKER JempyBMC Racing Team
31BMC Racing Team150850:08
0:08
321
GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal125600:18
0:18
41
GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors
23Quick-Step Floors10050,,
0:18
5127
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert
29Wanty - Groupe Gobert8545,,
0:18
673
CARDIS RomainDirect Energie
25Direct Energie7040,,
0:18
798
VERMELTFOORT CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6035,,
0:18
853
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
23Team LottoNL-Jumbo5030,,
0:18
9103
RICKAERT JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4026,,
0:18
1063
GIRAUD BenjaminDelko Marseille Provence KTM
31Delko Marseille Provence KTM3522,,
0:18
11132
ISTA KevynWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
32WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3020,,
0:18
12141
ARIMONT CharlieAGO-Aqua Service
21AGO-Aqua Service2518,,
0:18
13136
PARDINI OlivierWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
32WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2016,,
0:18
1414
GERTS FlorisBMC Racing Team
25BMC Racing Team1514,,
0:18
1548
ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin1012,,
0:18
1684
JARRIER BenoîtFortuneo - Oscaro
28Fortuneo - Oscaro510,,
0:18
17115
DUPONT TimothyVérandas Willems-Crelan
29Vérandas Willems-Crelan 59,,
0:18
18124
DEHAES KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert
32Wanty - Groupe Gobert58,,
0:18
1912
ELMIGER MartinBMC Racing Team
38BMC Racing Team57,,
0:18
2036
RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data
34Team Dimension Data56,,
0:18
21128
VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert
26Wanty - Groupe Gobert55,,
0:18
2278
TULIK AngéloDirect Energie
26Direct Energie54,,
0:18
23137
PEYSKENS DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect53,,
0:18
243
KEISSE IljoQuick-Step Floors
34Quick-Step Floors52,,
0:18
25146
SIX FranklinAGO-Aqua Service
20AGO-Aqua Service51,,
0:18
2634
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data
28Team Dimension Data5,,
0:18
27121
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
0:18
285
RICHEZE MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors
34Quick-Step Floors5,,
0:18
29192
DE ROOZE NielsTarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex5,,
0:18
30168
COENEN DennisCibel - Cebon
25Cibel - Cebon5,,
0:18
3193
LOOIJ AndréRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
0:18
3296
VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
0:18
33113
DEVOLDER StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan
38Vérandas Willems-Crelan 3,,
0:18
3442
HAVIK PiotrTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin3,,
0:18
35172
DRUYTS GerryPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
26Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team3,,
0:18
3656
VERMEULEN AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
22Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,
0:18
37134
JANS RoyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
27WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3,,
0:18
3883
GÉRARD ArnaudFortuneo - Oscaro
32Fortuneo - Oscaro3,,
0:18
39154
KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemysławAn Post Chain Reaction
23An Post Chain Reaction3,,
0:18
40133
ROBEET LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
23WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3,,
0:18
41196
RUIJGH RobTarteletto - Isorex
30Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:18
4252
CASTELIJNS TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:18
43125
MCNALLY MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert
28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:18
44156
SCOTT JacobAn Post Chain Reaction
22An Post Chain Reaction,,
0:18
45112
DE BONDT DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan
26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 0:23
0:23
4658
WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:23
476
SABATINI FabioQuick-Step Floors
32Quick-Step Floors0:25
0:25
48163
DE WITTE MathiasCibel - Cebon
24Cibel - Cebon0:28
0:28
4988
VACHON FlorianFortuneo - Oscaro
32Fortuneo - Oscaro,,
0:28
50148
TASSET MarvinAGO-Aqua Service
19AGO-Aqua Service,,
0:28
51138
WARNIER AntoineWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
24WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,
0:28
52131
DE WINTER LudwigWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
24WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,
0:28
53166
REYNAERTS WimCibel - Cebon
22Cibel - Cebon,,
0:28
54165
JANSSENS JimmyCibel - Cebon
28Cibel - Cebon0:32
0:32
55143
DEBUY AnthonyAGO-Aqua Service
21AGO-Aqua Service,,
0:32
5641
BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin
21Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:32
57161
COBBAERT RobbyCibel - Cebon
26Cibel - Cebon,,
0:32
58176
VAN DINGENEN JordiPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
21Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,
0:32
5992
DE VRIES BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
0:32
6011
HERMANS BenBMC Racing Team
31BMC Racing Team,,
0:32
61145
LOY AntoineAGO-Aqua Service
20AGO-Aqua Service,,
0:32
6215
MÜLLER PatrickBMC Racing Team
21BMC Racing Team,,
0:32
6355
MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:32
6454
KEIZER MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:32
6585
LEDANOIS KévinFortuneo - Oscaro
24Fortuneo - Oscaro,,
0:32
6617
VLIEGEN LoïcBMC Racing Team
23BMC Racing Team0:39
0:39
67187
PICOUX MaximilienT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
0:39
68167
RUYTERS BrechtCibel - Cebon
24Cibel - Cebon,,
0:39
6928
SIEBERG MarcelLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal,,
0:39
7024
DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal0:42
0:42
71118
VERGAERDE OttoVérandas Willems-Crelan
23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 0:44
0:44
72106
VAN LERBERGHE BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:44
7332
EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data
36Team Dimension Data0:48
0:48
74107
LIETAER EliotSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:48
75122
DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Groupe Gobert
25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:48
762
DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Floors
34Quick-Step Floors1:01
1:01
7787
MOLLY KennyFortuneo - Oscaro
20Fortuneo - Oscaro,,
1:01
7838
DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data
24Team Dimension Data,,
1:01
7991
BUDDING MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
1:01
80135
KIRSCH AlexWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,
1:01
8143
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin
28Team Katusha Alpecin,,
1:01
82116
KRUOPIS AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan
30Vérandas Willems-Crelan 1:15
1:15
8325
BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal1:22
1:22
8468
SMUKULIS GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:32
1:32
85104
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:57
1:57
8623
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:09
2:09
87105
STEELS StijnSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:16
2:16
8871
QUÉMÉNEUR PerrigDirect Energie
33Direct Energie4:13
4:13
8972
CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie
24Direct Energie,,
4:13
9077
SICARD RomainDirect Energie
29Direct Energie,,
4:13
9174
CORNU JérémyDirect Energie
26Direct Energie,,
4:13
9276
HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie
32Direct Energie,,
4:13
9347
GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin
28Team Katusha Alpecin,,
4:13
9462
COUANON JonathanDelko Marseille Provence KTM
20Delko Marseille Provence KTM6:22
6:22
9566
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsDelko Marseille Provence KTM
24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
6:22
96155
MCKENNA SeanAn Post Chain Reaction
23An Post Chain Reaction,,
6:22
9775
GUILLEMOIS RomainDirect Energie
26Direct Energie8:25
8:25
98171
BOUCHER DavidPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
37Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team9:46
9:46
99147
VAHTRA NormanAGO-Aqua Service
20AGO-Aqua Service,,
9:46
100142
BAUDE ArthurAGO-Aqua Service
19AGO-Aqua Service,,
9:46
101117
PREMONT ChristopheVérandas Willems-Crelan
27Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
9:46
102194
MANNAERTS JelleTarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex,,
9:46
103174
STEVENS TimothyPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
28Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,
9:46
104188
WALSH EdwardT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
20T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
9:46
105162
DE JONGHE KevinCibel - Cebon
25Cibel - Cebon,,
9:46
10664
HUPOND ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM
32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
9:46
10757
WAGNER RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
9:46
10827
MAES NikolasLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
9:46
10922
DE BIE SeanLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
9:46
110123
GIBBONS ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
9:46
111164
DE PAEPE JohannesCibel - Cebon
24Cibel - Cebon,,
9:46
112182
DECOSTER MerlijnT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
9:46
11318
WELTEN BramBMC Racing Team
20BMC Racing Team,,
9:46
11416
VENTOSO Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team
35BMC Racing Team,,
9:46
115144
GOEBEERT PierreAGO-Aqua Service
20AGO-Aqua Service,,
9:46
11681
BONNAMOUR FranckFortuneo - Oscaro
22Fortuneo - Oscaro,,
9:46
DNF173
GEUENS AlexanderPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
23Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team-
DNF181
BUNTINX AuxenceT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
20T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF184
ELLIOTT WilliamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF186
VAN MOL CaineT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF193
GOEMAN JonasTarteletto - Isorex
24Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF197
VERWAEST KevinTarteletto - Isorex
28Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF108
WALLAYS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF4
MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors
24Quick-Step Floors-
DNF26
WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal-
DNF35
NIYONSHUTI AdrienTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data-
DNF44
MATHIS MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF101
DE PAUW MorenoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF86
MCLAY DanielFortuneo - Oscaro
25Fortuneo - Oscaro-
DNF61
ARISTI MikelDelko Marseille Provence KTM
24Delko Marseille Provence KTM-
DNF151
VANDERAERDEN MassimoAn Post Chain Reaction
22An Post Chain Reaction-
DNF175
VAN DE KERKHOVE BrentPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
22Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team-
DNF183
HAAG GuillaumeT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
27T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF185
KØRNER Max EmilT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
26T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF191
BREYNE JonathanTarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF195
PIETERS LaurentTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF111
CORDEEL SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan
29Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF102
POLS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF8
VELITS MartinQuick-Step Floors
32Quick-Step Floors-
DNF31
CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data-
DNF37
VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data
26Team Dimension Data-
DNF45
PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin
28Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF97
VAN EMPEL EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF65
LAAS MartinDelko Marseille Provence KTM
24Delko Marseille Provence KTM-
DNF46
RESTREPO JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin
22Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF126
VEUCHELEN FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert
39Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF158
TIETEMA BasAn Post Chain Reaction
22An Post Chain Reaction-
DNS33
GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data-
DNS114
DUIJN HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan
33Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNS51
GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNS152
GARDNER DanAn Post Chain Reaction
21An Post Chain Reaction-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    16 September 2017, 12:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.38 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    199.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    66
  • Won how:
    2 km solo

Race profile

    Sites