2019»9th Primus Classic (1.HC)

2019  One day race  »  Brakel  ›  Haacht   (197k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
187 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo2001254:36:424:36:42
22 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe15085,,0:00
331 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal12560,,0:00
451 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma10050,,0:00
5104 Dupont TimothyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team8545,,0:00
613 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team7040,,0:00
711 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team6035,,0:00
845 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data5030,,0:00
955 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma4026,,0:00
10171 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3522,,0:00
1185 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo3020,,0:00
12196 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence 30Delko Marseille Provence2518,,0:00
1371 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb2016,,0:00
14215 Hjemsæter OlavTeam Coop  19Team Coop 1514,,0:00
1521 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step1012,,0:00
16164 Taminiaux LionelWallonie-Bruxelles 23Wallonie-Bruxelles510,,0:00
17117 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy59,,0:00
18156 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie58,,0:00
1991 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus57,,0:00
20132 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise56,,0:00
21146 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic55,,0:00
2247 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data54,,0:00
23141 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic53,,0:00
2476 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb52,,0:00
25157 Turgis AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie51,,0:00
2644 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data5,,0:00
271 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe5,,0:00
28103 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,0:00
2932 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal50:060:06
30102 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team50:070:07
3162 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin3,,0:07
3284 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo3,,0:07
33106 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3,,0:07
3422 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,0:07
3524 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,0:07
36134 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:07
37115 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy3,,0:07
3864 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 34Team Katusha Alpecin3,,0:07
39143 Bonnamour FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic3,,0:07
40181 Dahl HermanJoker Fuel of Norway 25Joker Fuel of Norway3,,0:07
4135 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:07
4261 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:07
43183 Forfang OleJoker Fuel of Norway 24Joker Fuel of Norway,,0:07
44145 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:07
4552 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:07
46101 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:07
47163 Peyskens DimitriWallonie-Bruxelles 27Wallonie-Bruxelles,,0:07
4886 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 37Trek - Segafredo,,0:07
49151 Terpstra NikiTeam Total Direct Energie 35Team Total Direct Energie,,0:07
50162 Paasschens MathijsWallonie-Bruxelles 23Wallonie-Bruxelles,,0:07
51124 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,0:07
52166 Nõmmela AkselWallonie-Bruxelles 24Wallonie-Bruxelles,,0:07
5395 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,0:07
5492 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus,,0:07
5517 Koch JonasCCC Team 26CCC Team,,0:07
565 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,0:07
574 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe0:140:14
5881 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo0:160:16
5926 Steimle JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:16
6036 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal0:380:38
61206 Van Breussegem EliasTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex0:560:56
62185 Røinås FridtjofJoker Fuel of Norway 25Joker Fuel of Norway1:151:15
6327 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1:221:22
6453 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1:371:37
6565 Bouwmans DylanTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin2:062:06
6663 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:06
6712 Schär MichaelCCC Team 32CCC Team2:282:28
6814 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 23CCC Team,,2:28
693 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe2:522:52
7083 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo5:075:07
7182 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo6:146:14
72202 De Rooze NielsTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex,,6:14
73135 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:14
74205 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex,,6:14
7574 Kanter MaxTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,6:14
7642 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data,,6:14
77125 Steels StijnRoompot - Charles 30Roompot - Charles,,6:14
78123 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,6:14
79137 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:14
80172 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,6:14
81113 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,6:14
82213 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop  24Team Coop ,,6:14
8397 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,6:14
8457 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma 37Team Jumbo-Visma,,6:14
85126 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,6:14
867 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,6:14
8775 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,6:14
8843 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,6:14
89197 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence,,6:14
9025 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step9:499:49
91127 van Schip Jan-WillemRoompot - Charles 25Roompot - Charles,,9:49
92173 Fortin FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:49
93107 Beullens CédricWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,9:49
9446 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,9:49
95176 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:49
9616 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeCCC Team 28CCC Team,,9:49
97216 Lunder ErikTeam Coop  20Team Coop ,,9:49
9873 Kooistra MartenTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,9:49
99193 Guichard MickaëlDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence,,9:49
100114 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,9:49
101184 Wærenskjold SørenJoker Fuel of Norway 19Joker Fuel of Norway,,9:49
10294 Cle BrentCorendon - Circus 23Corendon - Circus,,9:49
103175 Morin EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:49
104142 Lecamus-Lambert FlorentinTeam Arkéa Samsic 20Team Arkéa Samsic,,9:49
105167 Wirtgen TomWallonie-Bruxelles 23Wallonie-Bruxelles,,9:49
10633 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,9:49
107105 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,9:49
108211 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop  21Team Coop ,,9:49
10993 Hansen Lasse NormanCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus,,9:49
110194 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence,,9:49
111147 Swift ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic,,9:49
112144 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,9:49
113187 Holstad LudvikJoker Fuel of Norway 21Joker Fuel of Norway,,9:49
114186 Vangstad AndreasJoker Fuel of Norway 27Joker Fuel of Norway,,9:49
11554 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,9:49
116112 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,9:49
11766 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,9:49
DNF165 Mortier JulienWallonie-Bruxelles 22Wallonie-Bruxelles--
DNF96 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus,,-
DNF136 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF195 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence,,-
DNF116 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF41 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF214 Eriksson JacobTeam Coop  19Team Coop ,,-
DNF174 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF133 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF6 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF203 Van Dingenen JordiTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF154 Boudat ThomasTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF111 Einhorn ItamarIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF56 van Poppel DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,-
DNF217 Sotberg AndreTeam Coop  22Team Coop ,,-
DNF177 Waeytens ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF131 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF15 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team,,-
DNF204 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex 28Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF155 Pichot AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie 36Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF67 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF153 Bernard EnzoTeam Total Direct Energie 21Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF182 Evensen HenrikJoker Fuel of Norway 24Joker Fuel of Norway,,-
DNF122 Duijn HuubRoompot - Charles 35Roompot - Charles,,-
DNF34 Iversen RasmusLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF207 Van Den Brande JulienTarteletto - Isorex 24Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF161 Dehaes KennyWallonie-Bruxelles 34Wallonie-Bruxelles,,-
DNF72 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb,,-
DNF152 Gaudin DamienTeam Total Direct Energie 33Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF191 Areruya JosephDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,-
DNF121 De Bie SeanRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,-
DNF37 Thijssen GerbenLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF212 Blikra ErlendTeam Coop  22Team Coop ,,-
DNS201 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex 39Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNS23 Gaze SamuelDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNS77 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Primus Classic logoDate: 21st September 2019
Avg. speed winner: 42.718 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 33
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: BrakelHaacht

Race profile



Websites:
www.primusclassic.be

Race ranking position
42nd
499 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.