2022»12th

Primus Classic

(1.Pro)
2022»One day race»BrakelHaacht(199.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
125
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe2001254:43:32
251
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ15085,,
0:00
395
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team12560,,
0:00
4166
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10050,,
0:00
571
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech8545,,
0:00
6175
TURGIS AnthonyTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies7040,,
0:00
73328Cofidis6035,,
0:00
814
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team5030,,
0:00
9133
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Deceuninck
31Alpecin-Deceuninck4026,,
0:00
1012
GAUTHERAT PierreAG2R Citroën Team
19AG2R Citroën Team3522,,
0:00
1156
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ3020,,
0:00
12184
RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2518,,
0:00
1327
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe20160:04
0:04
1481
DE LIE ArnaudLotto Soudal
20Lotto Soudal1514,,
0:04
15131
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Deceuninck
24Alpecin-Deceuninck1012,,
0:04
16143
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM510,,
0:04
173130Cofidis59,,
0:04
18125
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo58,,
0:04
19103
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco57,,
0:04
20183
DVERSNES FredrikUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team56,,
0:04
213227Cofidis55,,
0:04
22156
PAASSCHENS MathijsBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB54,,
0:04
23121
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo53,,
0:04
24173
DUJARDIN SandyTotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies52,,
0:04
25167
VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise51,,
0:04
26177
VAN GESTEL DriesTotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies5,,
0:04
27216
TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex
29Tarteletto - Isorex5,,
0:04
2885
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
40Lotto Soudal5,,
0:04
2937
ZINGLE AxelCofidis
23Cofidis5,,
0:04
30204
JOSEPH ThomasMinerva Cycling
25Minerva Cycling5,,
0:04
31157
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3,,
0:04
3245
RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost3,,
0:04
3315
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team3,,
0:04
3419722ABLOC CT3,,
0:04
3511
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team3,,
0:04
3642
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost3,,
0:04
37161
BONNEU KamielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
0:04
38132
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck
24Alpecin-Deceuninck3,,
0:04
3987
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal3,,
0:04
40152
MENTEN MilanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB30:09
0:09
4155
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ0:19
0:19
42137
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Deceuninck
29Alpecin-Deceuninck0:21
0:21
4382
BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal0:25
0:25
44165
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:25
4511626Team DSM,,
0:25
4616
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:25
4777
VANMARCKE SepIsrael - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:25
4883
CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
0:25
4963
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:25
5052
ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ0:36
0:36
5143
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost
33EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:36
5246
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost0:46
0:46
533424Cofidis,,
0:46
547
VAN TRICHT StanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:05
1:05
55124
HOELGAARD MarkusTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
1:05
5686
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
1:05
5762
CLAEYS DimitriIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:17
1:17
5861
KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:44
1:44
595
VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:44
60174
GRELLIER FabienTotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies,,
1:44
616
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:44
623
DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
39Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:44
63135
TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck1:52
1:52
64205
PONSAERTS ThibautMinerva Cycling
22Minerva Cycling2:10
2:10
65187
URIANSTAD MartinUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:25
2:25
6657
WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ2:28
2:28
67136
PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck
27Alpecin-Deceuninck2:32
2:32
6854
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ2:54
2:54
6996
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
28Movistar Team4:07
4:07
70176
TERPSTRA NikiTotalEnergies
38TotalEnergies5:18
5:18
71215
RELAES JacobTarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex5:45
5:45
7276
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech,,
5:45
73191
APPEL StijnABLOC CT
25ABLOC CT,,
5:45
74213
GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
5:45
7592
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
5:45
7697
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
38Movistar Team,,
5:45
7794
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
5:45
7819424ABLOC CT,,
5:45
79115
NABERMAN TimTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
5:45
80117
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
5:45
8117
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
5:45
82147
MAHOUDO NolannB&B Hotels - KTM
19B&B Hotels - KTM,,
5:45
8364
PLANCKAERT BaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
5:45
84171
DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
5:45
85154
ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
5:45
8619322ABLOC CT,,
5:45
87142
DAUPHIN FlorianB&B Hotels - KTM
23B&B Hotels - KTM,,
5:45
88186
LARSEN NiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:55
5:55
8941
DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost,,
5:55
DNF44
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education-EasyPost
37EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF105
O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF155
MOLLY KennyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF212
EYSKENS JeroenTarteletto - Isorex
29Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF1
JAKOBSEN FabioQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF73
JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF122
ABERASTURI JonTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo-
DNF185
KULSET KristianUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF24
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF102
REINDERS ElmarTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF146
MORICE JulienB&B Hotels - KTM
31B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF206
VAN SCHOOR MatthewMinerva Cycling
22Minerva Cycling-
DNF67
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF113
WELSFORD SamTeam DSM
26Team DSM-
DNF181
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF22
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF93
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
24Movistar Team-
DNF141
BARBIER PierreB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF202
DEBAELE JorreMinerva Cycling
21Minerva Cycling-
DNF65
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF111
BOL CeesTeam DSM
27Team DSM-
DNF164
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF13
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF84
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal-
DNF127
VERGAERDE OttoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF19623ABLOC CT-
DNF47
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF106
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
33Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF162
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF214
MARCHAND GianniTarteletto - Isorex
32Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF2
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF74
KOGUT OdedIsrael - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF123
BRUSTENGA MarcTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF192
BLOEM JorenABLOC CT
22ABLOC CT-
DNF3525Cofidis-
DNF104
FOLDAGER AndersTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
21Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF151
BLOUWE LouisBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF211
DE POORTER MaximeTarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF72
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF114
EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM
24Team DSM-
DNF182
HANSEN Lasse NormanUno-X Pro Cycling Team
30Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF23
HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF101
GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF144
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF203
DHAEYE EnricoMinerva Cycling
21Minerva Cycling-
DNF66
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF11230Team DSM-
DNF172
DEVANNE AntoineTotalEnergies
22TotalEnergies-
DNF21
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF91
BARTA WillMovistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF134
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNF201
BORRA GillesMinerva Cycling
24Minerva Cycling-
DNF53
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ-
DNF107
KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF163
FRETIN MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF217
LEMMENS SanderTarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF4
KEISSE IljoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
39Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF75
STRONG CorbinIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF126
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF195
SINSCHEK NilsABLOC CT
24ABLOC CT-
DNS207
WILLEMS ThimoMinerva Cycling
26Minerva Cycling-
DNS145
LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM
39B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNS26
PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS153
DESAL CerielBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNS3633Cofidis-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 5:06:13 (+22:41)

Race information

  • Date:
    17 September 2022
  • Start time:
    12:55
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.175 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    199.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    51
  • Vert. meters:
    1937
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile

Sites