2022»33rd

Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo

(1.2U)
2022»One day race»Marina di Carrara Marina di Carrara (174.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
17
MARTINELLI AlessioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè30154:10:00
276
BUSATTO FrancescoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
19General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia2510,,
0:00
36
BENZ PirminGermany
21Germany207,,
0:00
469
PARASHCHAK YaroslavCarnovali - Rime
21Carnovali - Rime1540:45
0:45
513
ZAMPERINI EdoardoZalf Euromobil Fior
19Zalf Euromobil Fior102,,
0:45
629
BALESTRA LorenzoTeam Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan51,,
0:45
770
IACOMONI FedericoCarnovali - Rime
19Carnovali - Rime3,,
0:45
8103
GHIGINO ValterCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà
21Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà1,,
0:45
920
GUASCO MattiaTeam Qhubeka
21Team Qhubeka1,,
0:45
1012
PINARELLO AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
18Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1,,
0:45
1174
FAVRETTO Carlo FrancescoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
20General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,
0:45
1235
MESSNER MartinWSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo
22WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo,,
0:45
13102
PORTA GabrieleCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà
22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà,,
0:45
14105
CRETTI LucaCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà
20Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà,,
0:45
1561
VILLA GiacomoBiesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera 1:10
1:10
1617
BRUTTOMESSO AlbertoZalf Euromobil Fior
18Zalf Euromobil Fior1:55
1:55
179520UC Monaco3:30
3:30
188
MARCELLUSI MartinBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3:40
3:40
1915
MORO ManlioZalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
3:40
2019
PARISINI NicolòTeam Qhubeka
22Team Qhubeka,,
3:40
21138
HENNEBERG MagnusASD Rostese Giant
21ASD Rostese Giant3:47
3:47
22139
FERRARI PietroASD Rostese Giant
20ASD Rostese Giant3:55
3:55
2322
BONALDO KevinTeam Qhubeka
21Team Qhubeka,,
3:55
24106
CANTONI AndreaCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà
21Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà,,
3:55
2516
CATTELAN DavideZalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
3:55
2666
BONELLI AlessioBiesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera ,,
3:55
2784
BORTOLUZZI GiovanniWork Service Vitalcare Vega
19Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
3:55
2853
BIANCALANI AndreaBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
3:55
29115
GARZI FabioMastromarco Sensi Nibali
22Mastromarco Sensi Nibali,,
3:55
30121
GIMIGNANI SamueleGS Maltinti Lampadari
20GS Maltinti Lampadari,,
3:55
31154
RIZZA StefanoParkpre Racing Team
21Parkpre Racing Team,,
3:55
3223
GHEBREHIWET EphremTeam Qhubeka
20Team Qhubeka,,
3:55
3373
PALOMBA MarcoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
20General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,
3:55
34165
PETTITI NicoloOverall Cycling Team
19Overall Cycling Team ,,
3:55
35122
SPINELLI NicholasGS Maltinti Lampadari
21GS Maltinti Lampadari,,
3:55
3627
MERIS SergioTeam Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan,,
3:55
3711
TOLIO AlexBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
3:55
3857
TSARENKO KyryloGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
3:55
3924
ZERAI NahomTeam Qhubeka
19Team Qhubeka,,
3:55
40113
VENTURINI AlessandroMastromarco Sensi Nibali
21Mastromarco Sensi Nibali,,
3:55
4194
BILYI MaksymUC Monaco
21UC Monaco,,
3:55
42116
CRESCIOLI LudovicoMastromarco Sensi Nibali
18Mastromarco Sensi Nibali,,
3:55
435
CZASA MoritzGermany
19Germany,,
3:55
4441
HOPKINS DylanLjubljana Gusto Santic
20Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,
3:55
4537
SKOK AnžeLjubljana Gusto Santic
21Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,
3:55
46120
DATI TommasoGS Maltinti Lampadari
19GS Maltinti Lampadari,,
3:55
479219UC Monaco,,
3:55
48125
PICCINI MattiaTeam Malmantile
18Team Malmantile,,
3:55
4933
KABAS MaximilianWSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo
20WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo,,
3:55
5063
NORDAL MattiasBiesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera ,,
3:55
511
REDMANN SvenGermany
20Germany,,
3:55
5256
CALZONI WalterGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
20Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio,,
3:55
53107
BOSINI DiegoCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà
21Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà,,
3:55
54167
VIVIANI LorenzoPolisportiva Tripetetolo
21Polisportiva Tripetetolo,,
3:55
55123
REGNANTI MatteoGS Maltinti Lampadari
20GS Maltinti Lampadari,,
3:55
5682
GINESTRA LorenzoWork Service Vitalcare Vega
21Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
3:55
57130
BENEDETTI MattiaFutura Team - Rosini
21Futura Team - Rosini,,
3:55
58166
SASSO MatteoOverall Cycling Team
21Overall Cycling Team ,,
3:55
5938
PEČNIK TeoLjubljana Gusto Santic
20Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,
3:55
6030
AMBROSINI MatteoTeam Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
3:55
619
NIERI AlessioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
3:55
62141
DEMIRI MikelTeam Zero Zero IKJ Sport
21Team Zero Zero IKJ Sport,,
3:55
6365
CIUCCARELLI RiccardoBiesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera ,,
3:55
6490
AMELLA MatteoTeam Corratec
20Team Corratec,,
3:55
6562
RODA LorenzoBiesse - Carrera
19Biesse - Carrera ,,
3:55
6654
AIMONETTO PietroBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
3:55
6716021U.C. Pistoiese,,
3:55
6867
TOVAZZI EliaCarnovali - Rime
19Carnovali - Rime,,
3:55
6986
OLIVERO SimoneTeam Corratec
21Team Corratec,,
3:55
70128
BAZZICA TommasoTeam Malmantile
20Team Malmantile6:30
6:30
7139
KRALJ FabijanLjubljana Gusto Santic
18Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,
6:30
72126
PESCHI LorenzoTeam Malmantile
20Team Malmantile,,
6:30
73114
TEDESCHI LorenzoMastromarco Sensi Nibali
19Mastromarco Sensi Nibali,,
6:30
7436
KERSCHBAUMER LeoWSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo
19WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo,,
6:30
7591
VAINIO VeetiUC Monaco
20UC Monaco,,
6:30
7614
PORTELLO AlessioZalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior6:55
6:55
7778
VIGNATO DavideGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
21General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,
6:55
78219Germany,,
6:55
7910
PELLIZZARI GiulioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
18Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
6:55
80176
ANGIOLINI BernardoGragnano Sporting Club
19Gragnano Sporting Club,,
6:55
DNF42
AVBELJ BlazLjubljana Gusto Santic
20Ljubljana Gusto Santic-
DNF40
JORDAN AdamLjubljana Gusto Santic
19Ljubljana Gusto Santic-
DNF418Germany-
DNF318Germany-
DNF26
RAVIELE Egidio KarimTeam Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan-
DNF28
BARONI AlessandroTeam Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan-
DNF21
BIRHANE GhebrehiwetTeam Qhubeka
21Team Qhubeka-
DNF52
CEOLIN FedericoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF50
ROSSI NicolaBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF49
VANNI MichaelBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF93
HÖGLUND AugustUC Monaco
20UC Monaco-
DNF59
PERANI RiccardoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
18Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio-
DNF55
CIRLINCIONE DomenicoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio-
DNF58
RESSI DiegoGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
19Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio-
DNF60
SHCHYPAK OleksandrGallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio
21Gallina Ecotek Lucchini Colosio-
DNF68
RAIMONDI AlexCarnovali - Rime
22Carnovali - Rime-
DNF72
DE CARLO GiovanniCarnovali - Rime
21Carnovali - Rime-
DNF71
FRACCARO LorenzoCarnovali - Rime
19Carnovali - Rime-
DNF34
ROSEGGER PaulWSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo
20WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo-
DNF31
GÖTZINGER ValentinWSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo
21WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo-
DNF173
GALIGANI LeonardoGragnano Sporting Club
19Gragnano Sporting Club-
DNF175
BOSCHI LorenzoGragnano Sporting Club
18Gragnano Sporting Club-
DNF174
GALEOTTI FedericoGragnano Sporting Club
18Gragnano Sporting Club-
DNF75
CARPENE GianmarcoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
18General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF18
ACCO AlessioZalf Euromobil Fior
22Zalf Euromobil Fior-
DNF64
FOLDAGER AndersBiesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera -
DNF80
PASE Christian DaniloWork Service Vitalcare Vega
20Work Service Vitalcare Vega-
DNF83
DIGNANI FilippoWork Service Vitalcare Vega
20Work Service Vitalcare Vega-
DNF79
PATIES MONTAGNER EricWork Service Vitalcare Vega
19Work Service Vitalcare Vega-
DNF81
MION SamueleWork Service Vitalcare Vega
18Work Service Vitalcare Vega-
DNF104
FIASCHI MatteoCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà
19Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà-
DNF117
BUTTERONI GregorioMastromarco Sensi Nibali
20Mastromarco Sensi Nibali-
DNF118
BOZICEVICH MatteoMastromarco Sensi Nibali
18Mastromarco Sensi Nibali-
DNF119
OJEDA Ivan ArturoGS Maltinti Lampadari
20GS Maltinti Lampadari-
DNF111
DE LISI NicolòViris Vigevano
21Viris Vigevano-
DNF108
RANCILIO MarcoViris Vigevano
20Viris Vigevano-
DNF110
GALIMBERTI FrancescoViris Vigevano
21Viris Vigevano-
DNF112
BERZI AndreaViris Vigevano
22Viris Vigevano-
DNF109
GALIMBERTI LorenzoViris Vigevano
21Viris Vigevano-
DNF157
SULAJ AngeloU.C. Pistoiese
18U.C. Pistoiese-
DNF158
FALCHI MatteoU.C. Pistoiese
18U.C. Pistoiese-
DNF159
MAGALOTTI Matteo U.C. Pistoiese
21U.C. Pistoiese-
DNF168
GAVILLI LapoPolisportiva Tripetetolo
19Polisportiva Tripetetolo-
DNF170
FABBRI GiulioPolisportiva Tripetetolo
21Polisportiva Tripetetolo-
DNF172
CIAFARDINI NiccoloPolisportiva Tripetetolo
20Polisportiva Tripetetolo-
DNF169
GAVILLI GaddoPolisportiva Tripetetolo
19Polisportiva Tripetetolo-
DNF171
DE VITA Mauro PietroPolisportiva Tripetetolo
19Polisportiva Tripetetolo-
DNF127
BUTI AndreaTeam Malmantile
18Team Malmantile-
DNF124
VARENYK MaksymTeam Malmantile
19Team Malmantile-
DNF146
SALVADORI DarioTeam Zero Zero IKJ Sport
21Team Zero Zero IKJ Sport-
DNF143
MORELLI FilippoTeam Zero Zero IKJ Sport
19Team Zero Zero IKJ Sport-
DNF145
SANTUCCI FlavioTeam Zero Zero IKJ Sport
19Team Zero Zero IKJ Sport-
DNF144
ROCCHICCIOLI AlessandroTeam Zero Zero IKJ Sport
21Team Zero Zero IKJ Sport-
DNF142
FRANCHINI FrancescoTeam Zero Zero IKJ Sport
20Team Zero Zero IKJ Sport-
DNF131
BELLISSIMO CristopherFutura Team - Rosini
20Futura Team - Rosini-
DNF134
FERMANELLI MarcoFutura Team - Rosini
18Futura Team - Rosini-
DNF129
CAPOFERRI AlessandroFutura Team - Rosini
19Futura Team - Rosini-
DNF133
PRESENZINI MATTOLI GiacomoFutura Team - Rosini
18Futura Team - Rosini-
DNF132
CIONI GiovanniFutura Team - Rosini
18Futura Team - Rosini-
DNF89
BALABANOV PreslavTeam Corratec
21Team Corratec-
DNF85
PITTI JoseTeam Corratec
18Team Corratec-
DNF88
IACCHI LorenzoTeam Corratec
18Team Corratec-
DNF87
MARZIALE LucaTeam Corratec
20Team Corratec-
DNF46
RAKHIMBAEV BehzodekTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
20Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team-
DNF48
FOMOVSKIY AlekseyTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team-
DNF43
BOCHAROV DmitriyTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
19Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team-
DNF45
ZABIROV DamirTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team-
DNF47
ISMATOV BotirjonTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
20Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team-
DNF44
EVDOKIMOV DanilTashkent City Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team-
DNF153
RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson ArmandoParkpre Racing Team
19Parkpre Racing Team-
DNF156
BARSOTTELLI MatteoParkpre Racing Team
21Parkpre Racing Team-
DNF152
TROIA Ivan Parkpre Racing Team
22Parkpre Racing Team-
DNF155
BRUNO Andrea AlfioParkpre Racing Team
19Parkpre Racing Team-
DNF162
DAVARIAS IoannisOverall Cycling Team
19Overall Cycling Team -
DNF164
BELLONI LucaOverall Cycling Team
19Overall Cycling Team -
DNF161
GIANI LeonardoOverall Cycling Team
21Overall Cycling Team -
DNF163
COLOBERTI GabrieleOverall Cycling Team
19Overall Cycling Team -
DNF136
ROSA TommasoASD Rostese Giant
22ASD Rostese Giant-
DNF140
CASETTA Matteo ASD Rostese Giant
18ASD Rostese Giant-
DNF135
VALERIO DamianoASD Rostese Giant
20ASD Rostese Giant-
DNF137
LAINO EdoardoASD Rostese Giant
21ASD Rostese Giant-
DNF147
VARALLA Mattia MariaProGiT Cycling Team
19ProGiT Cycling Team-
DNF150
BINETTI FrancescoProGiT Cycling Team
20ProGiT Cycling Team-
DNF149
CHIARUCCI Andrea ProGiT Cycling Team
21ProGiT Cycling Team-
DNS25
UMBRI GidasTeam Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan-
DNS32
GRATZER AlexanderWSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo
22WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo-
DNS77
PERIC VojislavGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
20General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNS100
MICALLEF Alexander Holdsworth Zappi Team
20Holdsworth Zappi Team-
DNS96
INKSTER EricHoldsworth Zappi Team
20Holdsworth Zappi Team-
DNS98
GROENEVELD MarkHoldsworth Zappi Team
18Holdsworth Zappi Team-
DNS101
MUELLER TajHoldsworth Zappi Team
21Holdsworth Zappi Team-
DNS99
LIGHTFOOT OwenHoldsworth Zappi Team
18Holdsworth Zappi Team-
DNS97
GROPPO RiccardoHoldsworth Zappi Team
19Holdsworth Zappi Team-
DNS148
PIARULLI Vincenzo ProGiT Cycling Team
21ProGiT Cycling Team-
DNS151
GIAMPIETRO Francesco Rosario ProGiT Cycling Team
19ProGiT Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 4:30:00 (+20:00)

Race information

  • Date:
    08 May 2022
  • Start time:
    13:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.928 km/h
  • Race category:
    MU - Men U23
  • Distance:
    174.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    90
  • Vert. meters:
    2243
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    24
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:

Race profile

Sites