2019
2017

2018»52nd Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven (1.1)

2018  One day race  »  Leuven  ›  Leuven   (185.7k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
127 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo125754:16:544:16:54
2217 van Genechten JonasVital Concept Cycling Club 32Vital Concept Cycling Club8555,,0:00
395 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert7040,,0:00
41 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal6032,,0:00
5206 Nõmmela AkselBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club 5028,,0:00
631 Philipsen JasperHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon4024,,0:00
726 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo3520,,0:00
8113 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal3018,,0:00
9222 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling  26Leopard Pro Cycling 2516,,0:00
1081 De Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2014,,0:00
1165 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1512,,0:00
12191 Dehaes KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 1010,,0:00
1343 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy58,,0:00
1414 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo57,,0:00
1553 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij56,,0:00
16147 Touzé DamienSt Michel - Auber93 22St Michel - Auber9335,,0:00
17134 Maas JanSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy34,,0:00
18174 Hagen KristerTeam Coop  29Team Coop 33,,0:00
1983 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan 32,,0:00
2047 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy31,,0:00
2161 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:00
2257 van Schip Jan-WillemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,0:00
23162 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex3,,0:00
24144 Maurelet FlavienSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber933,,0:00
2552 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,0:00
2654 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
2793 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
28193 Ista KevynWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:00
29172 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop  23Team Coop ,,0:00
30102 Raymackers CedricCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
3146 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
32167 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
33155 Lewis AdamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,0:00
3463 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
3597 Offredo YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
3655 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
37227 Reynders JensLeopard Pro Cycling  20Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:00
38226 Rekita SzymonLeopard Pro Cycling  24Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:00
397 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:00
40165 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex 31Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
4151 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
42107 Ruyters BrechtCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
43116 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal 22Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
4466 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
4516 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
46143 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber93,,0:00
4715 Tolhoek AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
4812 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
4917 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
503 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,0:00
51105 Janssens JimmyCibel - Cebon 29Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
52146 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber93,,0:00
5394 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:250:25
5492 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:290:29
5584 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  34Vérandas Willems-Crelan 0:380:38
5691 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:001:00
57142 Jakin AloSt Michel - Auber93 31St Michel - Auber931:061:06
584 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:321:32
59153 Lamb RossT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,1:32
60212 De Backer BertVital Concept Cycling Club 34Vital Concept Cycling Club,,1:32
61224 Maciejuk FilipLeopard Pro Cycling  19Leopard Pro Cycling ,,1:32
6236 Oliveira IvoHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon,,1:32
6367 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:32
64103 Stevens TimothyCibel - Cebon 29Cibel - Cebon,,1:32
65132 Antunes TiagoSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,1:32
6696 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:32
6764 De Vylder LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:32
6862 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:32
69114 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal 27Team Joker Icopal,,1:32
70205 Mengoulas AlexBEAT Cycling Club  21BEAT Cycling Club ,,1:32
71203 Havik PiotrBEAT Cycling Club  24BEAT Cycling Club ,,1:32
7211 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:32
7382 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan  27Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,1:32
74197 Spengler LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3:273:27
752 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal4:534:53
765 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,4:53
77163 Verhelst LouisTarteletto - Isorex 28Tarteletto - Isorex,,4:53
78211 Garel AdrienVital Concept Cycling Club 22Vital Concept Cycling Club6:396:39
79115 Røinås FridtjofTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal8:238:23
80117 Vangstad AndreasTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal,,8:23
8124 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,8:23
8225 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,8:23
83216 Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club 20Vital Concept Cycling Club,,8:23
8441 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,8:23
85201 Abraham DanielBEAT Cycling Club  33BEAT Cycling Club ,,8:23
86187 Intra FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 23Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,8:23
87173 Hjemsæter OlavTeam Coop  18Team Coop ,,8:23
88183 Hodapp JohannesTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,8:23
89204 Hoeyberghs DaanBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club ,,8:23
90154 Kørner Max EmilT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 27T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,8:23
91176 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  24Team Coop ,,8:23
92164 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex,,8:23
9334 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,8:23
9445 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,8:23
95214 Lammertink StevenVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club,,8:23
96131 Bol CeesSEG Racing Academy 23SEG Racing Academy,,8:23
97161 Scheire RubenTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,8:23
9877 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,8:23
DNF184 Leinau JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 23Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY--
DNF111 Holstad LudvikTeam Joker Icopal 20Team Joker Icopal,,-
DNF213 Lecroq JérémyVital Concept Cycling Club 23Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF22 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF133 Verboom MinneSEG Racing Academy 18SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF175 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop  24Team Coop ,,-
DNF71 Lauk Karl PatrickTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF86 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF194 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF123 Willaerts NielsLviv Cycling Team 20Lviv Cycling Team,,-
DNF182 Hártig JonasTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF152 Elliott WilliamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF33 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon,,-
DNF225 Pons GaëtanLeopard Pro Cycling  26Leopard Pro Cycling ,,-
DNF106 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon 28Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF207 Van Dyck WesleyBEAT Cycling Club  24BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF13 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF136 Rasch JesperSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF171 Höög GustavTeam Coop  23Team Coop ,,-
DNF44 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF85 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan  24Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF192 Delfosse SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF122 Dzhus VolodymyrLviv Cycling Team 25Lviv Cycling Team,,-
DNF223 Spengler MarioLeopard Pro Cycling  21Leopard Pro Cycling ,,-
DNF151 Pagnaer ArthurT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF32 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,-
DNF125 Musiienko BohdanLviv Cycling Team 21Lviv Cycling Team,,-
DNF104 Jans RoyCibel - Cebon 28Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF202 Desale NahomBEAT Cycling Club  25BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF74 Lecamus-Lambert FlorentinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 19Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF135 Dainese AlbertoSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF166 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF42 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF76 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF186 Münstermann PerTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF121 Malieiev TymurLviv Cycling Team 22Lviv Cycling Team,,-
DNF221 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling  23Leopard Pro Cycling ,,-
DNF145 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber93,,-
DNF21 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF73 Daniel MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 27Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF101 Coenen DennisCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF196 Robeet LudovicWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF75 Russo ClémentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
 DNF 126 Vasilyev MaksymLviv Cycling Team 28Lviv Cycling Team,,-
DNF157 Walsh EdwardT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF37 Rice MichaelHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon,,-
DNF6 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF185 Leinau LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 23Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF112 Evensen HenrikTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal,,-
DNF215 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF23 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF141 Feillu RomainSt Michel - Auber93 34St Michel - Auber93,,-
DNF177 Bekken Jon-andersTeam Coop  19Team Coop ,,-
DNF72 Carbel MichaelTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF87 Bugter LuucVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF195 Kirsch AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF124 Klepikov IllyaLviv Cycling Team 24Lviv Cycling Team,,-
DNF181 Giesselmann MichelTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF156 Petit TomasT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF35 Garrison IanHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 16th September 2018
Avg. speed winner: 43.37 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: LeuvenLeuven

Race profile



Websites:
ks-leuven.be/gp%20jef%20scherens.html

Race ranking position
92nd
224 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.