2018»52nd

Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

(1.1)
2018»One day race»LeuvenLeuven(185.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
127
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo125754:16:54
2217
VAN GENECHTEN JonasVital Concept Cycling Club
32Vital Concept Cycling Club8555,,
0:00
395
DUPONT TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert
30Wanty - Groupe Gobert7040,,
0:00
41
DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal6032,,
0:00
5206
NÕMMELA AkselBEAT Cycling Club
23BEAT Cycling Club 5028,,
0:00
631
PHILIPSEN JasperHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon4024,,
0:00
726
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo3520,,
0:00
8113
HOELGAARD MarkusTeam Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal3018,,
0:00
9222
KRIEGER AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling
26Leopard Pro Cycling2516,,
0:00
1081
DE BIE SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan
26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2014,,
0:00
1165
MENTEN MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1512,,
0:00
12191
DEHAES KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 1010,,
0:00
1343
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy58,,
0:00
1414
ROOSEN TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
25Team LottoNL-Jumbo57,,
0:00
1553
GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij56,,
0:00
16147
TOUZÉ DamienSt Michel - Auber93
22St Michel - Auber9335,,
0:00
17134
MAAS JanSEG Racing Academy
22SEG Racing Academy34,,
0:00
18174
HAGEN KristerTeam Coop
29Team Coop33,,
0:00
1983
DE WITTE MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan
25Vérandas Willems-Crelan 32,,
0:00
2047
JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy31,,
0:00
2161
ALLEGAERT PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
0:00
2257
VAN SCHIP Jan-WillemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
0:00
23162
STOCKMAN AbramTarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex3,,
0:00
24144
MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber93
27St Michel - Auber933,,
0:00
2552
DE GREEF RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
0:00
2654
MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
0:00
2793
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert
30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
28193
ISTA KevynWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:00
2917223Team Coop,,
0:00
30102
RAYMACKERS CédricCibel - Cebon
26Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
3146
VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy
30Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
32167
STOCKMAN MichielTarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
33155
LEWIS AdamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
0:00
3463
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
3597
OFFREDO YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert
31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
3655
VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
0:00
37227
REYNDERS JensLeopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling,,
0:00
38226
REKITA SzymonLeopard Pro Cycling
24Leopard Pro Cycling,,
0:00
397
VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
40165
RUIJGH RobTarteletto - Isorex
31Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
4151
BUDDING MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
0:00
42107
RUYTERS BrechtCibel - Cebon
25Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
43116
TILLER RasmusTeam Joker Icopal
22Team Joker Icopal,,
0:00
4466
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
4516
VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:00
46143
THOMINET CamilleSt Michel - Auber93
28St Michel - Auber93,,
0:00
4715
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:00
4812
EENKHOORN PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:00
4917
WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
36Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:00
503
KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
51105
JANSSENS JimmyCibel - Cebon
29Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
52146
PAILLOT YoannSt Michel - Auber93
27St Michel - Auber93,,
0:00
5394
VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:25
0:25
5492
BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert
31Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:29
0:29
5584
DUIJN HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan
34Vérandas Willems-Crelan 0:38
0:38
5691
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert
28Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:00
1:00
57142
JAKIN AloSt Michel - Auber93
31St Michel - Auber931:06
1:06
584
LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal1:32
1:32
59153
LAMB RossT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
1:32
60212
DE BACKER BertVital Concept Cycling Club
34Vital Concept Cycling Club,,
1:32
61224
MACIEJUK FilipLeopard Pro Cycling
19Leopard Pro Cycling,,
1:32
6236
OLIVEIRA IvoHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon,,
1:32
6367
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:32
64103
STEVENS TimothyCibel - Cebon
29Cibel - Cebon,,
1:32
65132
ANTUNES TiagoSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy,,
1:32
6696
VAN MELSEN KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert
31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
1:32
6764
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:32
6862
CAPIOT AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:32
69114
HOEM Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal
27Team Joker Icopal,,
1:32
70205
MENGOULAS AlexBEAT Cycling Club
21BEAT Cycling Club ,,
1:32
71203
HAVIK PiotrBEAT Cycling Club
24BEAT Cycling Club ,,
1:32
7211
BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
1:32
7382
DE BONDT DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan
27Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
1:32
74197
SPENGLER LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3:27
3:27
752
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal4:53
4:53
765
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal,,
4:53
77163
VERHELST LouisTarteletto - Isorex
28Tarteletto - Isorex,,
4:53
78211
GAREL AdrienVital Concept Cycling Club
22Vital Concept Cycling Club6:39
6:39
79115
RØINÅS FridtjofTeam Joker Icopal
24Team Joker Icopal8:23
8:23
80117
VANGSTAD AndreasTeam Joker Icopal
26Team Joker Icopal,,
8:23
8124
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
8:23
8225
VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
8:23
83216
TURGIS TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club
20Vital Concept Cycling Club,,
8:23
8441
GOLDSTEIN RoyIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy,,
8:23
85201
ABRAHAM DanielBEAT Cycling Club
33BEAT Cycling Club ,,
8:23
86187
INTRA FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
23Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,
8:23
87173
HJEMSÆTER OlavTeam Coop
18Team Coop,,
8:23
88183
HODAPP JohannesTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,
8:23
89204
HOEYBERGHS DaanBEAT Cycling Club
23BEAT Cycling Club ,,
8:23
90154
KØRNER Max EmilT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
27T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
8:23
9117624Team Coop,,
8:23
92164
LEIGH AndyTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
8:23
9334
BROWN JonnyHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon,,
8:23
9445
SCHREURS HamishIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy,,
8:23
95214
LAMMERTINK StevenVital Concept Cycling Club
24Vital Concept Cycling Club,,
8:23
96131
BOL CeesSEG Racing Academy
23SEG Racing Academy,,
8:23
97161
SCHEIRE RubenTarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex,,
8:23
9877
JARRIER BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
29Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,
8:23
DNF145
MALDONADO AnthonySt Michel - Auber93
27St Michel - Auber93-
DNF141
FEILLU RomainSt Michel - Auber93
34St Michel - Auber93-
DNF76
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
21Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF73
DANIEL MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
27Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF72
CARBEL MichaelTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
23Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF74
LECAMUS-LAMBERT FlorentinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
19Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF71
LAUK Karl PatrickTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
21Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF75
RUSSO ClémentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
23Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF22
ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF21
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF23
DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo-
DNF152
ELLIOTT WilliamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF151
PAGNAER ArthurT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF157
WALSH EdwardT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF156
PETIT TomasT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF13
OLIVIER DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
25Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF171
HÖÖG GustavTeam Coop
23Team Coop-
DNF17719Team Coop-
DNF175
TRONDSEN TrondTeam Coop
24Team Coop-
DNF112
EVENSEN HenrikTeam Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal-
DNF111
HOLSTAD LudvikTeam Joker Icopal
20Team Joker Icopal-
DNF33
ZIJLAARD MaikelHagens Berman Axeon
19Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF32
ALMEIDA JoãoHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF37
RICE MichaelHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF35
GARRISON IanHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon-
DNF196
ROBEET LudovicWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF195
KIRSCH AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF194
JULES JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF192
DELFOSSE SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF223
SPENGLER MarioLeopard Pro Cycling
21Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF221
BROCKHOFF JanLeopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF225
PONS GaëtanLeopard Pro Cycling
26Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF166
SEFA YlberTarteletto - Isorex
27Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF87
BUGTER LuucVérandas Willems-Crelan
25Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF86
WAEYTENS ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan
26Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF85
LIVYNS ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan
24Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF6
MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF101
COENEN DennisCibel - Cebon
26Cibel - Cebon-
DNF106
MARCHAND GianniCibel - Cebon
28Cibel - Cebon-
DNF104
JANS RoyCibel - Cebon
28Cibel - Cebon-
DNF133
VERBOOM MinneSEG Racing Academy
18SEG Racing Academy-
DNF136
RASCH JesperSEG Racing Academy
20SEG Racing Academy-
DNF135
DAINESE AlbertoSEG Racing Academy
20SEG Racing Academy-
DNF44
SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF42
WILLIAMS TylerIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF181
GIEßELMANN MichelTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF186
MÜNSTERMANN PerTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF182
HÄRTIG JonasTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
21Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF185
LEINAU LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
23Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF184
LEINAU JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
23Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF125
MUSIIENKO BohdanLviv Cycling Team
21Lviv Cycling Team-
DNF124
KLEPIKOV IllyaLviv Cycling Team
24Lviv Cycling Team-
DNF123
WILLAERTS NielsLviv Cycling Team
20Lviv Cycling Team-
DNF122
DZHUS VolodymyrLviv Cycling Team
25Lviv Cycling Team-
 DNF 126
VASILYEV MaksymLviv Cycling Team
28Lviv Cycling Team-
DNF121
MALIEIEV TymurLviv Cycling Team
22Lviv Cycling Team-
DNF215
LE BON JohanVital Concept Cycling Club
27Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF213
LECROQ JérémyVital Concept Cycling Club
23Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF207
VAN DYCK WesleyBEAT Cycling Club
24BEAT Cycling Club -
DNF202
DESALE NahomBEAT Cycling Club
25BEAT Cycling Club -
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    16 September 2018
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.37 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    185.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    31
  • Vert. meters:
    1434
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:

Race profile