The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PRZYDZIAŁ Piotr DHL - Author | DHL - Author | 15 | 3:57:50 |
2 | RABOŇ František PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | BAIGUDINOV Kairat Cycling Team Capec | Cycling Team Capec | 7 | 0:07 0:07 |
4 | RIŠKA Martin PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | 4 | 0:42 0:42 |
5 | 2 | ,, 0:42 | ||
6 | BAZAYEV Assan Cycling Team Capec | Cycling Team Capec | 1 | ,, 0:42 |
7 | CRAKE Paul Corratec - Graz - Cyl | Corratec - Graz - Cyl | 1:06 1:06 | |
8 | MERMER Krzysztof Paged - MBK - Scout | Paged - MBK - Scout | 1:22 1:22 | |
9 | ,, 1:22 | |||
10 | OKRUCIŃSKI Daniel Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea | Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea | 1:26 1:26 | |
11 | RADOSZ Robert Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea | Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea | 2:00 2:00 | |
12 | KVASINA Matija Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 2:24 2:24 | |
13 | TRATNIK David Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 2:35 2:35 | |
14 | WITECKI Mariusz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 2:35 | |
15 | MACIEJEWSKI Marek Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea | Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea | 2:57 2:57 | |
16 | 2:59 2:59 | |||
17 | PUTEK Grzegorz Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea | Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea | 3:44 3:44 | |
18 | LENER Christian Team APO Sport Linz | Team APO Sport Linz | 3:55 3:55 | |
19 | KELIAR Miroslav CK ŽP Šport A.S. Podbrezová | CK ŽP Šport A.S. Podbrezová | 4:10 4:10 | |
20 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | 6:37 6:37 | |
21 | KALEMBA Wojciech Paged - MBK - Scout | Paged - MBK - Scout | ,, 6:37 | |
22 | MARIN Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 6:37 | |
23 | ,, 6:37 | |||
24 | ,, 6:37 | |||
25 | KRUPA Dawid Paged - MBK - Scout | Paged - MBK - Scout | ,, 6:37 | |
26 | ,, 6:37 | |||
27 | ROMANIK Radosław DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 6:37 | |
28 | KOLESSOV Alexey Cycling Team Capec | Cycling Team Capec | 6:49 6:49 | |
29 | SLOBODNIK Ondrej CK ŽP Šport A.S. Podbrezová | CK ŽP Šport A.S. Podbrezová | 7:08 7:08 | |
30 | PÖMER Christian Team APO Sport Linz | Team APO Sport Linz | 10:22 10:22 | |
31 | KOZUBEK Stanislav ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 10:22 | |
32 | CIESIELSKI Krzysztof DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 10:22 | |
33 | MIZUROV Andrey Cycling Team Capec | Cycling Team Capec | ,, 10:22 | |
34 | ,, 10:22 | |||
35 | ,, 10:22 | |||
36 | ,, 10:22 | |||
37 | JERŠE Tom Sava | Sava | ,, 10:22 | |
38 | GNEZDA Matej Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | ,, 10:22 | |
39 | PREMUŽIČ Boris Sava | Sava | ,, 10:22 | |
40 | RIEDESSER Patrick Team APO Sport Linz | Team APO Sport Linz | ,, 10:22 | |
41 | ŠIPEKY Ján Dukla Trencin | Dukla Trencin | ,, 10:22 | |
42 | FALTHEINER Werner Corratec - Graz - Cyl | Corratec - Graz - Cyl | 10:35 10:35 | |
43 | BLÁHA Martin ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 10:35 | |
44 | ZABKA Jozef Dukla Trencin | Dukla Trencin | 10:42 10:42 | |
45 | BEČKA Radek AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 10:46 10:46 | |
46 | PUČELÍK Petr AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 10:46 | |
47 | BEREIN Friedrich Team APO Sport Linz | Team APO Sport Linz | 10:55 10:55 | |
48 | SKOCZYLAS Dariusz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | 10:59 10:59 | |
49 | GĘBKA Marcin DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 10:59 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 May 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.79 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: