The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1 | 3:00:23 | |
2 | MONCORGÉ Pierre Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | SILVA Rafael Efapel | Efapel | ,, 0:04 | ||
4 | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | Efapel | 0:05 0:05 | ||
5 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 0:06 0:06 | ||
6 | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:07 0:07 | ||
7 | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 0:08 0:08 | ||
8 | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
9 | FERNANDES Luís Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:09 | ||
10 | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:10 0:10 | ||
11 | OLSEN Andreas Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:10 | ||
12 | DE LA FUENTE David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:10 | ||
13 | ,, 0:10 | ||||
14 | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:10 | ||
15 | ,, 0:10 | ||||
16 | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:10 | ||
17 | FREITAS Daniel W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:10 | ||
18 | LIZARRALDE Eneko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:10 | ||
19 | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:10 | ||
20 | TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 0:10 | ||
21 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:10 | ||
22 | ,, 0:10 | ||||
23 | GAVARS Eriks Toms Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | ,, 0:10 | ||
24 | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:10 | ||
25 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:10 | ||
26 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:10 | ||
27 | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:10 | ||
28 | PRUUS Peeter Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | ,, 0:10 | ||
29 | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:10 | ||
30 | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:10 | ||
31 | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:10 | ||
32 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:10 | ||
33 | CAVAGNA Rémi Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:10 | ||
34 | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:10 | ||
35 | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:10 | ||
36 | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:10 | ||
37 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:10 | ||
38 | ,, 0:10 | ||||
39 | ,, 0:10 | ||||
40 | SCHREURS Hamish Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:10 | ||
41 | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:10 | ||
42 | BARBIO António Efapel | Efapel | ,, 0:10 | ||
43 | ,, 0:10 | ||||
44 | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||
45 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:10 | ||
46 | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:10 | ||
47 | ,, 0:10 | ||||
48 | GUERRERO Pablo Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:10 | ||
49 | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:10 | ||
50 | ROSTOLLAN Thomas Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:10 | ||
51 | ,, 0:10 | ||||
52 | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:10 | ||
53 | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||
54 | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:10 | ||
55 | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:10 | ||
56 | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:10 | ||
57 | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:10 | ||
58 | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||
59 | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel | Efapel | ,, 0:10 | ||
60 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:10 | ||
61 | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:10 | ||
62 | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:10 | ||
63 | BORRESEN Magnus Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:10 | ||
64 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:10 | ||
65 | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | Efapel | ,, 0:10 | ||
66 | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:10 | ||
67 | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
68 | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:01 1:01 | ||
69 | SVENSSON Johan Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | 5:36 5:36 | ||
70 | 8:52 8:52 | ||||
71 | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 8:52 | ||
72 | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 8:52 | ||
73 | PEREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 8:52 | ||
74 | 9:19 9:19 | ||||
75 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
76 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
77 | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 9:19 | ||
78 | JANSSEN Yannick Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 9:19 | ||
79 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
80 | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 9:19 | ||
81 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
82 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
83 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
84 | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 9:19 | ||
85 | VOSEKALNS Andris Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | ,, 9:19 | ||
86 | KANERVA Hiski Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 9:19 | ||
87 | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 9:19 | ||
88 | MANNINEN Matti Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 9:19 | ||
89 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
90 | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | Efapel | ,, 9:19 | ||
91 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
92 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
93 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
94 | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 9:19 | ||
95 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
96 | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 9:19 | ||
97 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
98 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
99 | PÖLDER Robert Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 9:19 | ||
100 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
101 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
102 | TEFRE LUNDER Mikkel Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 9:19 | ||
103 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 9:19 | ||
104 | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 9:19 | ||
105 | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | ,, 9:19 | ||
106 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
107 | JENSEN Jan William Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 9:19 | ||
108 | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 9:19 | ||
109 | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 9:19 | ||
110 | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 9:19 | ||
111 | BĒCIS Armands Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | ,, 9:19 | ||
112 | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 9:19 | ||
113 | LANDA Oscar Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 9:19 | ||
114 | ARMIRAIL Bruno Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 9:19 | ||
115 | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 9:19 | ||
116 | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 9:19 | ||
117 | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 9:19 | ||
118 | PENVEN Clément Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 9:19 | ||
119 | JOYCE Colin Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 9:19 | ||
120 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 9:19 | ||
121 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 9:19 | ||
122 | SELANDER Bjorn Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 9:19 | ||
123 | FERREIRA Hélder Efapel | Efapel | ,, 9:19 | ||
124 | SOLADAY Thomas Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 9:19 | ||
125 | HUFF Charles Bradley Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 9:19 | ||
126 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
127 | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | Efapel | ,, 9:19 | ||
128 | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 9:19 | ||
129 | ,, 9:19 | ||||
130 | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 9:19 | ||
131 | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 9:19 | ||
132 | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 9:19 | ||
133 | 14:38 14:38 | ||||
134 | ,, 14:38 | ||||
135 | ,, 14:38 | ||||
136 | 16:27 16:27 | ||||
137 | ,, 16:27 | ||||
138 | JACOBSEN Andreas Skæjlo Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 16:27 | ||
139 | ,, 16:27 | ||||
140 | ,, 16:27 | ||||
141 | ,, 16:27 | ||||
142 | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 16:27 | ||
143 | ,, 16:27 | ||||
144 | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 16:27 | ||
145 | MAGALHAES Samuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 16:27 | ||
146 | JIMENEZ Carlos Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 16:27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 March 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.18 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:154 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: