Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017

2018»72nd Gran Premio Citta di Lugano (1.1)

2018  One day race  »  Lugano  ›  Lugano   (185.6k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
15 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team125754:53:054:53:05
252 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy85550:320:32
32 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team70401:331:33
415 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates60321:401:40
56 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5028,,1:40
67 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4024,,1:40
734 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF35201:571:57
83 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30182:432:43
927 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2516,,2:43
10101 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis 20143:113:11
1123 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15123:503:50
1262 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10104:024:02
13105 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis 58,,4:02
1473 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia574:044:04
15102 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - MG.Kvis 564:064:06
1645 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo354:494:49
1733 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF344:514:51
1857 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy335:115:11
19103 Puccioni DarioSangemini - MG.Kvis  21Sangemini - MG.Kvis 3210:4410:44
2075 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia31,,10:44
2192 Delco LorenzoBiesse Carrera Gavardo 23Biesse Carrera Gavardo3,,10:44
2226 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,10:44
23113 Garosio Andread'Amico - Utensilnord 24d'Amico - Utensilnord3,,10:44
24165 Frankovic MateoMeridiana Kamen Team 23Meridiana Kamen Team3,,10:44
2547 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo3,,10:44
2691 Amici AlbertoBiesse Carrera Gavardo 25Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,10:44
2721 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:4710:47
2813 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates,,10:47
2946 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,10:47
DNF85 Trosino MirkoAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir--
DNF12 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF147 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa,,-
DNF71 Schönberger SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF135 Müller ViktorTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF121 Heider ChristopherDauner D&DQ-Akkon 21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,-
DNF51 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF95 Ravanelli SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo 22Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF31 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF166 Jabuka DavidMeridiana Kamen Team 21Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF81 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF143 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa,,-
DNF131 Leinau LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 23Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF64 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF111 di Giovanni Emanueled'Amico - Utensilnord 20d'Amico - Utensilnord,,-
DNF41 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF86 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF14 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF161 Rabottini MatteoMeridiana Kamen Team 30Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF72 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF136 Giesselmann MichelTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF123 Bauer DominikDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,-
DNF53 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF96 Salvador EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo 23Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF32 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF82 Stüssi ColinAmore & Vita - Prodir 24Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF1 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF144 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,-
DNF132 Leinau JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 23Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF65 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF114 Orocito Franco d'Amico - Utensilnord 19d'Amico - Utensilnord,,-
DNF42 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF87 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF17 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF162 Rumac JosipMeridiana Kamen Team 23Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF74 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF137 Hodapp JohannesTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 18Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF124 Dombrowski FrederikDauner D&DQ-Akkon 26Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,-
DNF54 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF97 Zanardini AndreaBiesse Carrera Gavardo 24Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF35 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF83 Freuler Jan-AndréAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF4 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF145 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa,,-
DNF66 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF133 Intra FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 23Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF116 Samparisi Nicolasd'Amico - Utensilnord 26d'Amico - Utensilnord,,-
DNF43 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF93 Logica EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo 22Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF22 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF163 Kišerlovski EmanuelMeridiana Kamen Team 33Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF76 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF141 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa,,-
DNF125 Clauss MarcDauner D&DQ-Akkon 19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,-
DNF55 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF106 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis  24Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF36 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF84 Gabburo DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF11 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF146 Peña Wilson EstibenPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa,,-
DNF67 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF134 Hártig JonasTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 20Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF117 Vitiello Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord 20d'Amico - Utensilnord,,-
DNF44 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF94 Pedretti GiovanniBiesse Carrera Gavardo 22Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF24 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF164 Sotola IvanMeridiana Kamen Team 19Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF77 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF142 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,-
DNF127 Braun JulianDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,-
DNF56 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF107 Colnaghi LucaSangemini - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF37 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNS155 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate,,-
DNS151 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate,,-
DNS152 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 30Team Illuminate,,-
DNS153 Brown Connor Team Illuminate 21Team Illuminate,,-
DNS154 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Gran Premio Citta di Lugano logoDate: 3rd June 2018
Avg. speed winner: 38 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Lugano › Lugano
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.1

Race profile



Links
Websites:
gplugano.ch/main-news

Race ranking position
124th
154 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06979 sec.