Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2017
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1979
1978
1975
1974
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
2019
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Gran Premio Città di Lugano
»
2018
»
Startlist
menu
2018
»
72nd
Gran Premio Città di Lugano
(1.1)
2018
»
One day race
»
Lugano
›
Lugano
(185.6km)
Top competitors
Competitors sorted by their position in the PCS ranking.
Pos.
Rider
Team
Team
Points
#
1
Ulissi
Diego
UAE Team Emirates
UAD
1385
14
2
Pozzovivo
Domenico
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
TBM
1040
37
3
Canola
Marco
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
NIP
783
61
4
Visconti
Giovanni
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
TBM
733
72
5
Gavazzi
Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ANS
423
128
6
Swift
Ben
UAE Team Emirates
UAD
371
154
7
Consonni
Simone
UAE Team Emirates
UAD
336
168
8
Ciccone
Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
BRD
271
227
9
Koshevoy
Ilia
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
WIL
222
292
10
Stüssi
Colin
Amore & Vita - Prodir
AMO
199
320
11
Vendrame
Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ANS
192
337
12
Earle
Nathan
Israel Cycling Academy
ICA
186
348
13
Totò
Paolo
Sangemini - MG.Kvis
SMV
178
363
14
Santaromita
Ivan
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
NIP
178
365
15
Torres
Rodolfo Andrés
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ANS
160
406
16
Sbaragli
Kristian
Israel Cycling Academy
ICA
157
409
17
Ballerini
Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ANS
146
439
18
Pernsteiner
Hermann
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
TBM
117
534
19
Ficara
Pierpaolo
Amore & Vita - Prodir
AMO
116
536
20
Trosino
Mirko
Amore & Vita - Prodir
AMO
111
550
21
Ponzi
Simone
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
NIP
109
561
22
Ganna
Filippo
UAE Team Emirates
UAD
109
562
23
Laas
Martin
Team Illuminate
ILU
107
568
24
Gaffurini
Nicola
Sangemini - MG.Kvis
SMV
106
570
25
Turrin
Alex
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
WIL
98
604
26
Fonzi
Giuseppe
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
WIL
95
617
27
Gasparotto
Enrico
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
TBM
93
633
28
Riabushenko
Alexandr
UAE Team Emirates
UAD
88
670
29
Barbin
Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
BRD
82
702
30
Turek
Daniel
Israel Cycling Academy
ICA
76
740
31
Nych
Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
GAZ
75
749
32
Novak
Domen
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
TBM
60
853
33
Zhupa
Eugert
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
WIL
57
880
34
Gazzara
Michele
Sangemini - MG.Kvis
SMV
51
926
35
Albanese
Vincenzo
Bardiani - CSF
BRD
50
938
36
Aït El Abdia
Anass
UAE Team Emirates
UAD
49
947
37
Rovny
Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
GAZ
48
951
38
Lagutin
Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
GAZ
48
954
39
Nibali
Antonio
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
TBM
48
955
40
Raggio
Luca
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
WIL
48
957
41
Boaro
Manuele
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
TBM
45
988
42
Hatsuyama
Sho
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
NIP
44
997
43
Moschetti
Matteo
Polartec-Kometa
PLK
40
1052
44
Lukševics
Viesturs
Amore & Vita - Prodir
AMO
38
1075
45
Velasco
Simone
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
WIL
34
1146
46
Foliforov
Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
GAZ
30
1211
47
Spreafico
Matteo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ANS
28
1253
48
Vlasov
Aleksandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
GAZ
27
1277
49
Bonusi
Raffaello
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ANS
23
1348
50
Kurianov
Stepan
Gazprom-RusVelo
GAZ
23
1362
51
Rumac
Josip
Meridiana Kamen Team
MKT
22
1384
52
Carboni
Giovanni
Bardiani - CSF
BRD
21
1415
53
Cherkasov
Nikolay
Gazprom-RusVelo
GAZ
20
1439
54
Barón
Félix Alejandro
Team Illuminate
ILU
17
1510
55
Schönberger
Sebastian
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
WIL
17
1518
56
Tonelli
Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
BRD
15
1577
57
Kišerlovski
Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
MKT
13
1667
58
Pellaud
Simon
Team Illuminate
ILU
12
1691
59
Rabottini
Matteo
Meridiana Kamen Team
MKT
11
1730
60
Sevilla
Diego Pablo
Polartec-Kometa
PLK
11
1747
61
Brown
Connor
Team Illuminate
ILU
9
1871
62
Gamper
Patrick
Polartec-Kometa
PLK
9
1873
63
Bernardinetti
Marco
Amore & Vita - Prodir
AMO
8
1886
64
Garosio
Andrea
d'Amico - Utensilnord
AZT
7
1941
65
Goldstein
Omer
Israel Cycling Academy
ICA
7
1975
66
Ito
Masakazu
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
NIP
5
2127
67
Gebremedhin
Awet
Israel Cycling Academy
ICA
5
2204
68
Frankovic
Mateo
Meridiana Kamen Team
MKT
4
2261
69
Braun
Julian
Dauner D&DQ-Akkon
TDA
4
2274
70
Savini
Daniel
Bardiani - CSF
BRD
4
2287
71
Gabburo
Davide
Amore & Vita - Prodir
AMO
3
2348
72
Ries
Michel
Polartec-Kometa
PLK
3
2387
73
Ravanelli
Simone
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
BIC
2
2485
74
Intra
Felix
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
SVL
2
2491
75
Logica
Enrico
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
BIC
2
2540
76
Lemus
Luis
Israel Cycling Academy
ICA
1
2613
77
Jabuka
David
Meridiana Kamen Team
MKT
1
2699
78
Orsini
Umberto
Bardiani - CSF
BRD
79
Niv
Guy
Israel Cycling Academy
ICA
80
Freuler
Jan-André
Amore & Vita - Prodir
AMO
81
Amici
Alberto
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
BIC
82
Delcò
Lorenzo
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
BIC
83
Pedretti
Giovanni
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
BIC
84
Salvador
Enrico
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
BIC
85
Zanardini
Andrea
Biesse Carrera Gavardo
BIC
86
Puccioni
Dario
Sangemini - MG.Kvis
SMV
87
Salvietti
Niccolò
Sangemini - MG.Kvis
SMV
88
Colnaghi
Luca
Sangemini - MG.Kvis
SMV
89
di Giovanni
Emanuele
d'Amico - Utensilnord
AZT
90
Orocito
Franco
d'Amico - Utensilnord
AZT
91
Samparisi
Nicolas
d'Amico - Utensilnord
AZT
92
Vitiello
Angelo
d'Amico - Utensilnord
AZT
93
Heider
Christopher
Dauner D&DQ-Akkon
TDA
94
Bauer
Dominik
Dauner D&DQ-Akkon
TDA
95
Dombrowski
Frederik
Dauner D&DQ-Akkon
TDA
96
Clauss
Marc
Dauner D&DQ-Akkon
TDA
97
Leinau
Louis
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
SVL
98
Leinau
Joann
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
SVL
99
Härtig
Jonas
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
SVL
100
Müller
Viktor
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
SVL
101
Gießelmann
Michel
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
SVL
102
Hodapp
Johannes
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
SVL
103
Gazzoli
Michele
Polartec-Kometa
PLK
104
Camacho
Juan
Polartec-Kometa
PLK
105
Peña
Wilson Estiben
Polartec-Kometa
PLK
106
Castiblanco
Jorge Camilo
Team Illuminate
ILU
107
Sotola
Ivan
Meridiana Kamen Team
MKT
show more
WorldTour ranking
Pos.
Rider
Team
Points
#
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)