2008»10th Gran Premio Miguel Indurain (1.HC)

2008  One day race  »  Estella  ›  Estella   (199k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Wegmann FabianGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner1254:57:234:57:23
2 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 27Liquigas850:020:02
3 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne600:230:23
4 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia500:240:24
5 Riccò RiccardoSaunier Duval - Scott 24Saunier Duval - Scott450:250:25
6 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 27Contentpolis - Murcia400:260:26
7 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone351:071:07
8 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval - Scott 26Saunier Duval - Scott301:081:08
9 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi261:091:09
10 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner226:106:10
11 Julich BobbyCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam206:116:11
12 García Dapena DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia1813:1213:12
13 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia1615:1315:13
14 Nieve MikelOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA1415:1415:14
15 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1215:1515:15
16 Mugerli MatejLiquigas 26Liquigas1015:1615:16
17 Lobato RubénSaunier Duval - Scott 29Saunier Duval - Scott915:1715:17
18 Terciado Francisco JoséExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo815:1815:18
19 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur715:1915:19
20 Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam615:2015:20
21 Herrada JoséContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia520:2120:21
22 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia421:2221:22
23 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale321:2321:23
24 Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner228:2428:24
25 Cataldo DarioLiquigas 23Liquigas128:2528:25
26 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam28:2628:26
27 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam28:2728:27
28 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale28:2828:28
29 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale28:2928:29
30 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne28:3028:30
31 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam28:3128:31
33 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi34:3334:33
34 Etxarri JavierContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia35:3435:34
35 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone35:3535:35
36 Otxotorena XabatExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo40:3640:36
37 Rujano José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne41:3741:37
38 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi41:3841:38
39 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi41:3941:39
40 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia44:4044:40
41 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia44:4144:41
42 Rodríguez AlbertoContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia44:4244:42
43 García RodrigoExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo47:4347:43
44 Carlström KjellLiquigas 31Liquigas48:4448:44
45 Ghisalberti SergioMilram 28Milram49:4549:45
46 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone56:4656:46
47 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne59:4759:47
48 de Bonis FrancescoGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner1:00:481:00:48
49 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 38CSC ProTeam1:00:491:00:49
50 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:00:501:00:50
51 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur1:07:511:07:51
52 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne1:15:521:15:52
53 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne1:15:531:15:53
54 Camaño IkerSaunier Duval - Scott 29Saunier Duval - Scott1:15:541:15:54
55 Intxausti BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott 22Saunier Duval - Scott1:21:551:21:55
56 Zampieri SteveCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:21:561:21:56
57 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner1:26:571:26:57
58 Kohl BernhardGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner1:26:581:26:58
59 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner1:26:591:26:59
60 Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam1:30:001:30:00
61 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:50:011:50:01
62 Sonnery BlaiseAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale3:01:023:01:02
63 Jurčo MatejMilram 23Milram3:01:033:01:03
64 Castroviejo JonathanOrbea - Oreka SDA 20Orbea - Oreka SDA3:01:043:01:04
65 Mandri RenéAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:01:053:01:05
66 Velits PeterMilram 23Milram3:01:063:01:06
67 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia3:01:073:01:07
68 Antuña Andrés AvelinoBurgos Monumental 21Burgos Monumental3:01:083:01:08
69 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi3:01:093:01:09
70 Ramírez Jesús JavierExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo3:01:103:01:10
71 Deignan PhilipAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:01:113:01:11
72 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne3:01:123:01:12
73 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi3:10:133:10:13
74 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale3:22:143:22:14
75 Melero IvánOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA3:33:153:33:15
76 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Murcia 32Contentpolis - Murcia3:38:163:38:16
77 Olmo JuanAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur3:38:173:38:17
78 Grivko AndreyMilram 24Milram5:57:185:57:18
79 Casas Claudio JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur6:46:196:46:19
80 Elías José MiguelContentpolis - Murcia 31Contentpolis - Murcia7:37:207:37:20
81 Mata EnriqueBurgos Monumental 22Burgos Monumental8:54:218:54:21
82 Gutiérrez PedroBurgos Monumental 21Burgos Monumental8:57:228:57:22
83 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas 23Liquigas9:01:239:01:23
84 Serrano RafaelContentpolis - Murcia 20Contentpolis - Murcia9:01:249:01:24
85 Estrada Juan JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur9:01:259:01:25
86 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur9:01:269:01:26
87 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia9:04:279:04:27
88 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 22Xacobeo-Galicia9:04:289:04:28
89 Mouron Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia 14:20:29 14:20:29
90 Pérez IsraelExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo 14:20:30 14:20:30
91 Iriarte Francisco JavierBurgos Monumental 21Burgos Monumental 14:20:31 14:20:31
92 Rodriguez RafaelContentpolis - Murcia 26Contentpolis - Murcia 14:23:32 14:23:32
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 5th April 2008
Avg. speed winner: 40.15 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 75*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: EstellaEstella