Search:  
topLogin

2010»1st Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal (PT)

2010  One day race  »  Montréal  ›  Montréal   (193.6k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam802254:58:224:58:22
2 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Doimo 20Liquigas - Doimo601500:040:04
3 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Transitions 29Team Garmin - Transitions50110,,0:04
4 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 33RadioShack4090,,0:04
5 Monfort MaximeTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia 3080,,0:04
6 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi22700:090:09
7 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne14600:140:14
8 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 1050,,0:14
9 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - Farnese Vini 26Lampre - Farnese Vini646,,0:14
10 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team242,,0:14
11 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 38,,0:14
12 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 34,,0:14
13 Reda FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic30,,0:14
14 Pinot ThibautFrancaise des Jeux 20Francaise des Jeux26,,0:14
15 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team22,,0:14
16 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic20,,0:14
17 Štangelj GorazdAstana 37Astana18,,0:14
18 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne17,,0:14
19 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 16,,0:14
20 de la Fuente DavidAstana 29Astana15,,0:14
21 Ponzi SimoneLampre - Farnese Vini 23Lampre - Farnese Vini14,,0:14
22 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack 36RadioShack13,,0:14
23 Ciolek GeraldMilram 23Milram12,,0:14
24 Machado TiagoRadioShack 24RadioShack110:180:18
25 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 34Caisse d'Epargne10,,0:18
26 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 26RadioShack9,,0:18
27 Cunego DamianoLampre - Farnese Vini 28Lampre - Farnese Vini8,,0:18
28 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7,,0:18
29 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic6,,0:18
30 Špilak SimonLampre - Farnese Vini 24Lampre - Farnese Vini50:290:29
31 Horner ChrisRadioShack 38RadioShack50:370:37
32 Wegmann FabianMilram 30Milram50:410:41
33 Scheirlinckx StafOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 50:490:49
34 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling50:550:55
35 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom 31Bbox Bouygues Telecom52:022:02
36 Gautier CyrilBbox Bouygues Telecom 22Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,2:02
37 Knees ChristianMilram 29Milram5,,2:02
38 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,2:02
39 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5,,2:02
40 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,2:02
41 Durán ArkaitzFooton-Servetto 24Footon-Servetto52:112:11
42 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi52:432:43
43 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 5,,2:43
44 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne5,,2:43
45 Geslin AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux 30Francaise des Jeux5,,2:43
46 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne5,,2:43
47 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  38Saxo Bank 5,,2:43
48 Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team5,,2:43
49 Petrov EvgeniTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 5,,2:43
50 Eibegger MarkusFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto5,,2:43
51 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic5,,2:43
52 Valentin TristanCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne53:323:32
53 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 5,,3:32
54 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam5,,3:32
55 Steensen AndréSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 5,,3:32
56 Sulzberger WesleyFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux54:324:32
57 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions54:514:51
58 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Farnese Vini 21Lampre - Farnese Vini56:586:58
59 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions58:468:46
60 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling5,,8:46
61 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5,,8:46
62 Lewis CraigTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 59:029:02
63 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5,,9:02
64 Gourov MaximAstana 31Astana5,,9:02
65 Routley WillJelly Belly presented by Kenda 27Jelly Belly presented by Kenda5,,9:02
66 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team5,,9:02
67 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas - Doimo 28Liquigas - Doimo5,,9:02
68 Pate DannyTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions5,,9:02
69 Parisien FrançoisSpidertech presented by Planet Energy 28Spidertech presented by Planet Energy5,,9:02
70 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank 5,,9:02
71 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,9:02
72 Rogers MichaelTeam HTC - Columbia  30Team HTC - Columbia 5,,9:02
73 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 30RadioShack5,,9:02
74 Eskov NikitaTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 5,,9:02
75 Mazzanti LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 5,,9:02
76 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux 31Francaise des Jeux5,,9:02
77 Oss DanielLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo5,,9:02
78 van Winden DennisRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam5,,9:02
79 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5,,9:02
80 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom59:149:14
81 Roy JérémyFrancaise des Jeux 27Francaise des Jeux5,,9:14
82 Felline FabioFooton-Servetto 20Footon-Servetto5,,9:14
83 Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team5,,9:14
84 Charteau AnthonyBbox Bouygues Telecom 31Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,9:14
85 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telecom 31Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,9:14
86 Ljungblad JonasOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 511:4811:48
87 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 27Cervelo Test Team5,,11:48
88 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne514:3214:32
89 Madrazo ÁngelCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne5,,14:32
90 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling5,,14:32
91 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne5,,14:32
OTL Boily DavidSpidertech presented by Planet Energy 20Spidertech presented by Planet Energy--
DNF Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyAstana 23Astana,,-
DNF Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Viviani EliaLiquigas - Doimo 21Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Beyer ChadBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Transitions 29Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Basso IvanLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 30RadioShack,,-
DNF Reynés VicenteTeam HTC - Columbia  29Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Wrolich PeterMilram 36Milram,,-
DNF Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Corti MarcoFooton-Servetto 24Footon-Servetto,,-
DNF Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Elijzen MichielOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Roberts LukeMilram 33Milram,,-
DNF Pauwels SergeSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Koren KristijanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Turgot SébastienBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Transitions 27Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Anderson RyanKelly Benefit Strategies  23Kelly Benefit Strategies ,,-
DNF Tjallingii MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Raboň FrantišekTeam HTC - Columbia  26Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Selvaggi MirkoAstana 25Astana,,-
DNF Veikkanen JussiFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux,,-
DNF Capelli ErmanoFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto,,-
DNF Balloni AlfredoLampre - Farnese Vini 20Lampre - Farnese Vini,,-
DNF Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Moreno DanielOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Cimolai DavideLiquigas - Doimo 21Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Nerz DominikMilram 21Milram,,-
DNF Froome ChrisSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Celis Zabala Félix VidalFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto,,-
DNF Khalilov MikhayloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 34Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Duggan TimothyTeam Garmin - Transitions 27Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Britton RobBissell Pro Cycling 25Bissell Pro Cycling,,-
DNF Stamsnijder TomRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Hansen AdamTeam HTC - Columbia  29Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Kireyev RomanAstana 23Astana,,-
DNF Roux AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux,,-
DNF Loosli DavidLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini,,-
DNF Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Wegelius CharlesOmega Pharma-Lotto  32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Gerdemann LinusMilram 27Milram,,-
DNF Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,-
DNF de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Bandiera MarcoTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Gène YohannBbox Bouygues Telecom 29Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Lacombe KevenSpidertech presented by Planet Energy 25Spidertech presented by Planet Energy,,-
DNF Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Gretsch PatrickTeam HTC - Columbia  23Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Grivko AndreyAstana 27Astana,,-
DNF Viganò DavideSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Magazzini EnricoLampre - Farnese Vini 22Lampre - Farnese Vini,,-
DNF Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Louder JeffBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Tiralongo PaoloAstana 33Astana,,-
DNF Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 30RadioShack,,-
DNF Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Brandt ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Gianetti NoeFooton-Servetto 20Footon-Servetto,,-
DNF Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech presented by Planet Energy 21Spidertech presented by Planet Energy,,-
DNF Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Dockx GertTeam HTC - Columbia  22Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 12th September 2010
Avg. speed winner: 38.932 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Montréal › Montréal
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BGrand Prix Cycliste de Montréal logo

Links
Websites:
gpcqm.ca/
twitter.com/GPCQM
www.facebook.com/Grands.Prix.Cyclistes.Quebec.Montreal
www.gpcqm.ca
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05349 sec.