The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DE BOD Stefan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 30 | 15 | 3:43:04 |
2 | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 25 | 10 | 0:07 0:07 |
3 | 20 | 7 | 1:25 1:25 | ||
4 | 15 | 4 | ,, 1:25 | ||
5 | SOBRERO Matteo Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 10 | 2 | 1:41 1:41 |
6 | 5 | 1 | ,, 1:41 | ||
7 | FEDELI Alessandro Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 3 | ,, 1:41 | |
8 | 1 | ,, 1:41 | |||
9 | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 1:41 | |
10 | PICCOT Michel Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 1 | 1:43 1:43 | |
11 | ,, 1:43 | ||||
12 | ,, 1:43 | ||||
13 | ,, 1:43 | ||||
14 | ,, 1:43 | ||||
15 | DONOVAN Mark Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 1:43 | ||
16 | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 1:43 | ||
17 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 3:04 3:04 | ||
18 | ,, 3:04 | ||||
19 | ,, 3:04 | ||||
20 | KLARIS Magnus Bak BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | ,, 3:04 | ||
21 | ,, 3:04 | ||||
22 | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
23 | ,, 3:07 | ||||
24 | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
25 | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 3:11 | ||
26 | GAMPER Mario Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 3:40 3:40 | ||
27 | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 3:40 | ||
28 | ADAMIETZ Johannes Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 3:53 3:53 | ||
29 | 3:57 3:57 | ||||
30 | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
31 | ,, 4:11 | ||||
32 | MAZZUCCO Fabio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 4:11 | ||
33 | COLOMBO Raul Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 4:11 | ||
34 | ,, 4:11 | ||||
35 | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana City | Astana City | ,, 4:11 | ||
36 | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
37 | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
38 | 5:25 5:25 | ||||
39 | ,, 5:25 | ||||
40 | ,, 5:25 | ||||
41 | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
42 | 6:50 6:50 | ||||
43 | ,, 6:50 | ||||
44 | ,, 6:50 | ||||
45 | ,, 6:50 | ||||
46 | ,, 6:50 | ||||
47 | 7:07 7:07 | ||||
48 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 7:14 7:14 | ||
49 | 7:25 7:25 | ||||
50 | MAIN Kent Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 8:58 8:58 | ||
51 | 9:10 9:10 | ||||
52 | 10:35 10:35 | ||||
53 | PUCCIONI Dario Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 10:35 | ||
54 | ,, 10:35 | ||||
55 | ,, 10:35 | ||||
56 | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 10:35 | ||
57 | ,, 10:35 | ||||
58 | PRAH Aljaž Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 10:35 | ||
59 | ,, 10:35 | ||||
60 | ,, 10:35 | ||||
61 | ,, 10:35 | ||||
62 | ,, 10:35 | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | - | ||
DNF | PENKO Izidor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | - | ||
DNF | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | - | ||
DNF | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | - | ||
DNF | FOSS Tobias Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | - | ||
DNF | RUDLAND Hans Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | - | ||
DNF | SKAARSETH Iver Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | - | ||
DNF | ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed Astana City | Astana City | - | ||
DNF | MARUKHIN Daniil Astana City | Astana City | - | ||
DNF | NATAROV Yuriy Astana City | Astana City | - | ||
DNF | KUZMIN Anton Astana City | Astana City | - | ||
DNF | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | - | ||
DNF | ARNOULT Floryan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | - | ||
DNF | ZANA Filippo Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | - | ||
DNF | DI GIOVANNI Emanuele d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | - | ||
DNF | OROCITO Franco d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | - | ||
DNF | VITIELLO Angelo d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | - | ||
DNF | CORRIDORI Edoardo d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | - | ||
DNF | LISSON Joakim BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | HULGAARD Morten BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | TOUDAL Emil BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | KLEIN JENSEN Jeppe BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | MARINOZZI Alessandro Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | - | ||
DNF | VIVIANI Attilio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | - | ||
DNF | CIABOCCO Elia Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | - | ||
DNF | COLNAGHI Luca Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | - | ||
DNF | YATES Jesse Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | - | ||
DNF | SAUVAGNARGUES Jacques Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | - | ||
DNF | SCOTT Robert Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | - | ||
DNF | PEDROZA Andres Camilo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | - | ||
DNF | OCAMPO Victor Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | - | ||
DNF | CHOKRI El Mehdi Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | - | ||
DNF | WELDU Hafetab Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | - | ||
DNF | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | - | ||
DNF | RASTELLI Luca Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | - | ||
DNF | TAGLIETTI Stefano Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 April 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.12 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:187
- Vert. meters:3183
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: