Search:  
topLogin

2010»1st Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec (PT)

2010  One day race  »  Québec  ›  Québec   (189k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telecom 31Bbox Bouygues Telecom802254:35:274:35:27
2 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling601500:010:01
3 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam50110,,0:01
4 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Transitions 29Team Garmin - Transitions4090,,0:01
5 Scheirlinckx StafOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 3080,,0:01
6 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team2270,,0:01
7 Wegmann FabianMilram 30Milram1460,,0:01
8 Monfort MaximeTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia 1050,,0:01
9 Reda FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic646,,0:01
10 Cunego DamianoLampre - Farnese Vini 28Lampre - Farnese Vini242,,0:01
11 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 33RadioShack38,,0:01
12 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi34,,0:01
13 Geslin AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux 30Francaise des Jeux30,,0:01
14 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - Farnese Vini 26Lampre - Farnese Vini26,,0:01
15 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne22,,0:01
16 de la Fuente DavidAstana 29Astana200:090:09
17 Horner ChrisRadioShack 38RadioShack18,,0:09
18 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 17,,0:09
19 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Doimo 20Liquigas - Doimo16,,0:09
20 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions15,,0:09
21 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Transitions 29Team Garmin - Transitions140:140:14
22 Mazzanti LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 13,,0:14
23 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 120:180:18
24 Lacombe KevenSpidertech presented by Planet Energy 25Spidertech presented by Planet Energy110:200:20
25 Pinot ThibautFrancaise des Jeux 20Francaise des Jeux100:230:23
26 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions90:290:29
27 Knees ChristianMilram 29Milram8,,0:29
28 Eskov NikitaTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 7,,0:29
29 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom6,,0:29
30 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic5,,0:29
31 Veilleux DavidKelly Benefit Strategies  22Kelly Benefit Strategies 5,,0:29
32 Hansen AdamTeam HTC - Columbia  29Team HTC - Columbia 5,,0:29
33 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 34Caisse d'Epargne5,,0:29
34 Dockx GertTeam HTC - Columbia  22Team HTC - Columbia 5,,0:29
35 Petrov EvgeniTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 5,,0:29
36 Dionne CharlesFly V Australia Pro Cycling Team 31Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team5,,0:29
37 Sulzberger WesleyFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux5,,0:29
38 Machado TiagoRadioShack 24RadioShack5,,0:29
39 Capelli ErmanoFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto5 -4:35:27 -4:35:27
40 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne50:290:29
41 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne5,,0:29
42 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic5,,0:29
43 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 27Cervelo Test Team5,,0:29
44 Špilak SimonLampre - Farnese Vini 24Lampre - Farnese Vini5,,0:29
45 Štangelj GorazdAstana 37Astana5,,0:29
46 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 5,,0:29
47 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling5,,0:29
48 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam5,,0:29
49 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:29
50 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 5,,0:29
51 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:29
52 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5,,0:29
53 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 5,,0:29
54 Wrolich PeterMilram 36Milram5,,0:29
55 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne5,,0:29
56 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,0:29
57 Lewis CraigTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 5,,0:29
58 Selvaggi MirkoAstana 25Astana5,,0:29
59 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic5,,0:29
60 Valentin TristanCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,0:29
61 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,0:29
62 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux 31Francaise des Jeux5,,0:29
63 Gourov MaximAstana 31Astana5,,0:29
64 Gautier CyrilBbox Bouygues Telecom 22Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,0:29
65 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:29
66 Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team5,,0:29
67 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam5,,0:29
68 Durán ArkaitzFooton-Servetto 24Footon-Servetto5,,0:29
69 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech presented by Planet Energy 21Spidertech presented by Planet Energy5,,0:29
70 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Farnese Vini 21Lampre - Farnese Vini5,,0:29
71 Charteau AnthonyBbox Bouygues Telecom 31Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,0:29
72 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,0:29
73 Routley WillJelly Belly presented by Kenda 27Jelly Belly presented by Kenda50:390:39
74 Roy JérémyFrancaise des Jeux 27Francaise des Jeux5,,0:39
75 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team50:490:49
76 Felline FabioFooton-Servetto 20Footon-Servetto51:011:01
77 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 5,,1:01
78 Cimolai DavideLiquigas - Doimo 21Liquigas - Doimo5,,1:01
79 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam51:051:05
80 Pauwels SergeSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling51:171:17
81 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne51:311:31
82 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne51:581:58
83 Magazzini EnricoLampre - Farnese Vini 22Lampre - Farnese Vini52:072:07
84 Wegelius CharlesOmega Pharma-Lotto  32Omega Pharma-Lotto 52:092:09
85 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi52:332:33
86 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack 36RadioShack52:462:46
87 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic5,,2:46
88 Grivko AndreyAstana 27Astana5,,2:46
89 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne52:482:48
90 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 30RadioShack53:403:40
91 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,3:40
92 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,3:40
93 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling54:264:26
94 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 34Bbox Bouygues Telecom56:316:31
95 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling58:268:26
96 Steensen AndréSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 5,,8:26
97 Eibegger MarkusFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto5,,8:26
98 Ciolek GeraldMilram 23Milram5,,8:26
99 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,8:26
100 Ljungblad JonasOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 510:4310:43
101 Gerdemann LinusMilram 27Milram5,,10:43
102 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank 5,,10:43
103 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 5,,10:43
104 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale5,,10:43
105 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 5,,10:43
106 Langlois BrunoSpidertech presented by Planet Energy 31Spidertech presented by Planet Energy5,,10:43
107 Nerz DominikMilram 21Milram5,,10:43
108 Bandiera MarcoTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 5,,10:43
109 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo5,,10:43
110 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic512:1912:19
DNF Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale--
DNF Parisien FrançoisSpidertech presented by Planet Energy 28Spidertech presented by Planet Energy,,-
DNF Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Loosli DavidLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini,,-
DNF Voigt JensSaxo Bank  38Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Duggan TimothyTeam Garmin - Transitions 27Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Gretsch PatrickTeam HTC - Columbia  23Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 26RadioShack,,-
DNF Kireyev RomanAstana 23Astana,,-
DNF Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,-
DNF Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Madrazo ÁngelCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Balloni AlfredoLampre - Farnese Vini 20Lampre - Farnese Vini,,-
DNF Veikkanen JussiFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux,,-
DNF Beyer ChadBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Oss DanielLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Elijzen MichielOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF van Winden DennisRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyAstana 23Astana,,-
DNF Gianetti NoeFooton-Servetto 20Footon-Servetto,,-
DNF van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Cusin RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Rogers MichaelTeam HTC - Columbia  30Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Basso IvanLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Turgot SébastienBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Roux AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux,,-
DNF Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas - Doimo 28Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Moreno DanielOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Stamsnijder TomRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Tiralongo PaoloAstana 33Astana,,-
DNF Corti MarcoFooton-Servetto 24Footon-Servetto,,-
DNF Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Pate DannyTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Reynés VicenteTeam HTC - Columbia  29Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 30RadioShack,,-
DNF Brandt ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Gène YohannBbox Bouygues Telecom 29Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Viganò DavideSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Viviani EliaLiquigas - Doimo 21Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Celis Zabala Félix VidalFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto,,-
DNF Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Roberts LukeMilram 33Milram,,-
DNF Ponzi SimoneLampre - Farnese Vini 23Lampre - Farnese Vini,,-
DNF Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Khalilov MikhayloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Louder JeffBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Transitions 27Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Raboň FrantišekTeam HTC - Columbia  26Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 30RadioShack,,-
DNF Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom 31Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Froome ChrisSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,-
DNS Koren KristijanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 10th September 2010
Avg. speed winner: 41.169 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Québec › Québec
Parcours type: 25*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BGrand Prix Cycliste de Quebec logo

Websites:
gpcqm.ca/
twitter.com/GPCQM
www.facebook.com/Grands.Prix.Cyclistes.Quebec.Montreal
www.gpcqm.ca
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0991 sec.