2018»9th

Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

(1.UWT)
2018»One day race»QuébecQuébec(201.6k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1101 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb5002255:04:17
21 VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team33BMC Racing Team400150,,
0:00
3127 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo325110,,
0:00
486 ROOSEN TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo27590,,
0:00
544 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe22580,,
0:00
621 ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors32Quick-Step Floors17570,,
0:00
7157 VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ15060,,
0:00
8164 HAAS NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin12550,,
0:00
972 VALGREN MichaelAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team10046,,
0:00
10151 ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ31Groupama - FDJ8542,,
0:00
1111 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates29UAE-Team Emirates7038,,
0:00
12117 VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale6034,,
0:00
13141 VANMARCKE SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5030,,
0:00
14111 NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale4026,,
0:00
1513 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates3522,,
0:00
1612 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates3020,,
0:00
17112 BAKELANTS JanAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale3018,,
0:00
1883 MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo34Team LottoNL-Jumbo3017,,
0:00
1932 BASSO LeonardoTeam Sky24Team Sky3016,,
0:00
2097 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3015,,
0:00
21181 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy29Israel Cycling Academy2014,,
0:00
2291 MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2013,,
0:00
23187 SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy28Israel Cycling Academy2012,,
0:00
24197 MCNULTY BrandonRally Cycling20Rally Cycling2011,,
0:00
25114 COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale22AG2R La Mondiale2010,,
0:00
2655 IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott33Mitchelton-Scott2090:06
0:06
2757 VERONA CarlosMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott208,,
0:06
28131 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal2070:07
0:07
29113 BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale26AG2R La Mondiale206,,
0:07
30102 KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb24Team Sunweb205,,
0:07
31142 BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale105,,
0:07
32171 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data31Team Dimension Data105,,
0:07
3345 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe105,,
0:07
34156 REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ105,,
0:07
3575 CHERNETSKI SergeiAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team105,,
0:07
3694 GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team105,,
0:07
3785 VAN HOECKE GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo26Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,
0:07
38185 PERRY BenjaminIsrael Cycling Academy24Israel Cycling Academy105,,
0:07
3972 ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team26Movistar Team105,,
0:07
403 CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team105,,
0:07
41204 PICCOLI JamesCanada27Canada105,,
0:07
42191 ANDERSON RyanRally Cycling31Rally Cycling105,,
0:07
4384 OLIVIER DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,
0:07
4424 DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors105,,
0:07
45116 FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale31AG2R La Mondiale105,,
0:07
4671 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team105,,
0:07
4756 KREUZIGER RomanMitchelton-Scott32Mitchelton-Scott105,,
0:07
48174 JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data105,,
0:07
49154 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ1050:18
0:18
50183 VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy30Israel Cycling Academy1050:22
0:22
5133 DOULL OwainTeam Sky25Team Sky55,,
0:22
5236 HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky25Team Sky55,,
0:22
5343 KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe55,,
0:22
5435 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky37Team Sky550:32
0:32
55103 ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb550:35
0:35
56155 MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ35Groupama - FDJ35,,
0:35
57137 DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Soudal29Lotto Soudal350:40
0:40
58152 GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ350:50
0:50
59134 MAES NikolasLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal35,,
0:50
6092 BOLE GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35,,
0:50
6142 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe51:01
1:01
6275 CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team22Movistar Team51:15
1:15
63107 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb23Team Sunweb5,,
1:15
645 SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team51:19
1:19
657 WYSS DaniloBMC Racing Team33BMC Racing Team5,,
1:19
66162 BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
1:19
6774 CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team23Movistar Team5,,
1:19
6847 POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe28BORA - hansgrohe5,,
1:19
69143 CANTY BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,
1:19
7077 PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team26Movistar Team5,,
1:19
7127 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors51:26
1:26
7215 MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates38UAE-Team Emirates51:32
1:32
73176 O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data22Team Dimension Data5,,
1:32
7416 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates5,,
1:32
75121 DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo51:35
1:35
76203 LANGLOIS BrunoCanada39Canada5,,
1:35
77193 CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling26Rally Cycling5,,
1:35
7825 KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors5,,
1:35
7946 PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe51:46
1:46
80135 MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal5,,
1:46
81166 PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
1:46
8231 ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky27Team Sky51:54
1:54
83202 COTÉ Pier-AndréCanada21Canada52:01
2:01
84161 ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin32Team Katusha Alpecin52:17
2:17
8576 VALLS RafaelMovistar Team31Movistar Team52:46
2:46
8617 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates53:00
3:00
8781 JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
3:00
88126 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo5,,
3:00
896 VAN HOOYDONCK NathanBMC Racing Team22BMC Racing Team5,,
3:00
904 GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team38BMC Racing Team53:03
3:03
91123 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo35Trek - Segafredo5,,
3:03
9253 HAYMAN MathewMitchelton-Scott40Mitchelton-Scott53:08
3:08
93133 HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal37Lotto Soudal5,,
3:08
9423 CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors53:11
3:11
9514 MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates5,,
3:11
96115 JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale53:13
3:13
97177 SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data53:16
3:16
9895 HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team53:30
3:30
9934 GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky34Team Sky5,,
3:30
100192 BRITTON RobRally Cycling33Rally Cycling53:37
3:37
101205 ROBERGE AdamCanada21Canada5,,
3:37
10237 LÓPEZ DavidTeam Sky37Team Sky54:02
4:02
10371 SOLER MarcMovistar Team24Movistar Team5,,
4:02
104165 FABBRO MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
4:02
105136 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal5,,
4:02
106182 EARLE NathanIsrael Cycling Academy30Israel Cycling Academy55:08
5:08
107173 EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data37Team Dimension Data5,,
5:08
108175 MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension Data26Team Dimension Data5,,
5:08
10982 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
5:08
110147 OWEN LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,
5:08
111146 CLARKE WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,
5:08
112195 ELLSAY NigelRally Cycling24Rally Cycling5,,
5:08
11322 CAPECCHI ErosQuick-Step Floors32Quick-Step Floors55:37
5:37
114145 CRADDOCK LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale56:20
6:20
11593 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team56:46
6:46
11626 MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors5,,
6:46
117105 HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb30Team Sunweb59:32
9:32
118201 CATAFORD AlexanderCanada25Canada5,,
9:32
119186 SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy23Israel Cycling Academy5,,
9:32
12073 HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team5,,
9:32
121194 DE VOS AdamRally Cycling24Rally Cycling5,,
9:32
122196 JOYCE ColinRally Cycling24Rally Cycling5,,
9:32
12374 HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team59:35
9:35
DNF41 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF104 CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb38Team Sunweb-
DNF153 BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ-
DNF207 ZUKOWSKY NickolasCanada20Canada-
DNF52 DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott27Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF96 KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF167 BELKOV MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin33Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF106 STAMSNIJDER TomTeam Sunweb33Team Sunweb-
DNF54 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott29Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF2 FRANKINY KilianBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team-
DNF172 DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data25Team Dimension Data-
DNF122 BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF73 BICO NunoMovistar Team24Movistar Team-
DNF163 MATHIS MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin24Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF184 PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy38Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF125 STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo-
DNF76 KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team-
DNF124 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo-
DNF206 WALSH EdwardCanada21Canada-
DNF144 DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF87 WAGNER RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo35Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNS132 BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal-
DNS77 CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team25Astana Pro Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    07 September 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.75 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    3
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    201.6 km
  • Race ranking:
    25

Race profile