Debutants
Niels Scheuneman is the youngest debutant in Le Samyn in 2004. There are 64 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHEUNEMAN Niels | Relax - Bodysol | 20y + 73d |
2 | HOOGERLAND Johnny | Van Hemert - Eurogifts | 20y + 295d |
3 | COHNEN Stefan | Team ComNet - Senges | 21y + 90d |
4 | VAN HUMMEL Kenny | Van Hemert - Eurogifts | 21y + 155d |
5 | VAN HECKE Preben | Relax - Bodysol | 21y + 238d |
6 | DE WEERT Kevin | Rabobank ProTeam | 21y + 281d |
7 | VALENTIN Tristan | Auber 93 | 22y + 9d |
8 | DOCKX Bart | Relax - Bodysol | 22y + 183d |
9 | RENDERS Sven | Jong Vlaanderen 2016 | 22y + 204d |
10 | DEKKERS Hans | Rabobank ProTeam | 22y + 209d |
11 | TALABARDON Yannick | Auber 93 | 22y + 241d |
12 | HOVELIJNCK Kurt | Jong Vlaanderen 2016 | 22y + 275d |
13 | DE WILDE Sjef | Jong Vlaanderen 2016 | 22y + 305d |
14 | VAN MECHELEN Wouter | Vlaanderen - T-Interim - Univega Ladies Team | 22y + 330d |
15 | VERSPEETEN Andries | Jong Vlaanderen 2016 | 22y + 360d |
16 | VOSKAMP Niek | Axa Cycling Team | 23y + 23d |
17 | RETSCHKE Robert | Team ComNet - Senges | 23y + 77d |
18 | TEN DAM Laurens | Bankgiroloterij | 23y + 111d |
19 | MERTENS Pieter | Vlaanderen - T-Interim - Univega Ladies Team | 23y + 188d |
20 | DE SCHROODER Benny | Vlaanderen - T-Interim - Univega Ladies Team | 23y + 224d |
21 | HUYSMANS Aron | Jong Vlaanderen 2016 | 23y + 236d |
22 | VAN DER SLAGMOLEN Kevin | Vlaanderen - T-Interim - Univega Ladies Team | 23y + 297d |
23 | VAN GROEZEN Jelle | Van Hemert - Eurogifts | 23y + 318d |
24 | VAN DULMEN Frank | Bankgiroloterij | 24y + 51d |
25 | UYTTERHOEVEN Pieter | Jong Vlaanderen 2016 | 24y + 60d |
26 | CURVERS Roy | Van Hemert - Eurogifts | 24y + 67d |
27 | EDALEINE Christophe | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24y + 123d |
28 | WALLAARD Arno | Axa Cycling Team | 24y + 142d |
29 | WILLEMS Frederik | Vlaanderen - T-Interim - Univega Ladies Team | 24y + 177d |
30 | BOS Marco | Bankgiroloterij | 24y + 242d |
31 | CALZATI Sylvain | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 24y + 246d |
32 | ZAJICEK Philip | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 24y + 349d |
33 | GOUROV Maxim | Oktos - Saint-Quentin | 25y + 33d |
34 | VAN DER PLUIJM Marvin | Van Hemert - Eurogifts | 25y + 52d |
35 | PEETERS Jef | Vlaanderen - T-Interim - Univega Ladies Team | 25y + 74d |
36 | NILSSON John | Auber 93 | 25y + 173d |
37 | VEUCHELEN Frederik | Vlaanderen - T-Interim - Univega Ladies Team | 25y + 181d |
38 | LAMOULLER Loïc | Auber 93 | 25y + 292d |
39 | GABROVSKI Ivaïlo | Oktos - Saint-Quentin | 26y + 32d |
40 | BOELEN Jeroen | Van Hemert - Eurogifts | 26y + 36d |
41 | DION Renaud | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26y + 57d |
42 | LOUDER Jeff | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 26y + 86d |
43 | OLIVIER Lénaïc | Auber 93 | 26y + 107d |
44 | VENEBERG Thorwald | Rabobank ProTeam | 26y + 139d |
45 | LAURENT Christophe | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26y + 221d |
46 | ENGELS Addy | Bankgiroloterij | 26y + 261d |
47 | REYNAUD Nicolas | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26y + 316d |
48 | O'BEE Kirk | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 26y + 329d |
49 | FINOT Frédéric | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26y + 349d |
50 | ROBERTS Luke | Team ComNet - Senges | 27y + 38d |
51 | TROUVÉ Kristof | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 27y + 205d |
52 | CUPPENS Tjarco | Team ComNet - Senges | 27y + 288d |
53 | POWER Ciarán | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 27y + 300d |
54 | WALTERS Mark | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 28y + 17d |
55 | METLUSHENKO Yuri | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 28y + 59d |
56 | BARTKO Robert | Rabobank ProTeam | 28y + 71d |
57 | MCKENZIE David | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 29y + 210d |
58 | RUŠKYS Saulius | Oktos - Saint-Quentin | 29y + 320d |
59 | MIZUROV Andrey | Oktos - Saint-Quentin | 30y + 353d |
60 | FARENHOUT Arthur | Axa Cycling Team | 31y + 105d |
61 | VAN BONDT Geert | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 33y + 106d |
62 | BOUVARD Gilles | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34y + 125d |
63 | KOERTS Jans | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 34y + 192d |
64 | BAGUET Serge | Lotto - Domo | 34y + 198d |