2020
2018

2019»51st Le Samyn (1.1)

2019  One day race  »  Quaregnon  ›  Dour   (200k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
126 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step125754:38:204:38:20
2133 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team8555,,0:00
31 Terpstra NikiDirect Energie 34Direct Energie7040,,0:00
4101 Boom LarsRoompot - Charles 33Roompot - Charles6032,,0:00
527 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step50280:010:01
615 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale4024,,0:01
723 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step35200:060:06
8107 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles30180:080:08
9105 Asselman JesperRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles25160:140:14
1034 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal20140:190:19
11141 Planckaert BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles 30Wallonie-Bruxelles15120:540:54
12131 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1010,,0:54
13232 Mannaerts JelleTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex581:021:02
1497 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy571:101:10
15114 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise56,,1:10
16137 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team35,,1:10
1721 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step34,,1:10
1816 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale331:171:17
19213 Dernies TomNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 28Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole32,,1:17
2081 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus31,,1:17
213 Ligthart PimDirect Energie 30Direct Energie31:231:23
22132 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3,,1:23
2372 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,1:23
24127 van Genechten JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels3,,1:23
2591 Barbier RudyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy3,,1:23
2611 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,1:23
2732 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,1:23
2861 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:23
2945 Rumac JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:23
3013 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,1:23
31241 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col,,1:23
32103 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,1:23
33195 Maas JanLeopard Pro Cycling  23Leopard Pro Cycling ,,1:23
34102 Leysen SenneRoompot - Charles 22Roompot - Charles,,1:23
35143 Ista KevynWallonie-Bruxelles 34Wallonie-Bruxelles,,1:23
3631 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,1:23
37111 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:23
3822 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:23
3976 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:23
4067 Banaszek AlanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:23
4184 Jans RoyCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus,,1:23
42193 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling  27Leopard Pro Cycling 1:311:31
4382 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus 39Corendon - Circus1:361:36
4474 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:511:51
457 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 32Direct Energie2:022:02
46176 Stevens TimothyCibel 29Cibel2:212:21
47191 Burke JackLeopard Pro Cycling  23Leopard Pro Cycling 2:382:38
48197 Spengler MarioLeopard Pro Cycling  21Leopard Pro Cycling ,,2:38
49146 Wirtgen TomWallonie-Bruxelles 23Wallonie-Bruxelles3:393:39
50166 Stewart ThomasCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  29Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,3:39
51182 Pattyn JeroenTeam Differdange - GeBa 22Team Differdange - GeBa,,3:39
52173 Marchand GianniCibel 28Cibel,,3:39
53235 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex 38Tarteletto - Isorex,,3:39
54122 De Backer BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels 34Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,3:39
5537 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,3:39
5657 Bonnamour FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic,,3:39
57136 Vallée BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:39
5863 Mora SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:39
59196 Pons GaëtanLeopard Pro Cycling  27Leopard Pro Cycling ,,3:39
60142 Spengler LukasWallonie-Bruxelles 24Wallonie-Bruxelles,,3:39
61145 Liepiņš EmīlsWallonie-Bruxelles 26Wallonie-Bruxelles,,3:39
6262 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:39
63134 De Winter LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,3:39
64201 Schneiter JoabIAM Excelsior 20IAM Excelsior,,3:39
65172 Dieleman MichielCibel 28Cibel,,3:39
66104 Van Staeyen MichaelRoompot - Charles 30Roompot - Charles,,3:39
67217 Leroux SamuelNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,3:39
68171 Coenen DennisCibel 27Cibel,,3:39
6996 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,3:39
70212 Barbier PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 21Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,3:39
71247 Cullaigh GabrielTeam Wiggins Le Col 22Team Wiggins Le Col,,3:39
72216 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,3:39
7312 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,3:39
7417 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,3:39
7551 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic,,3:39
76192 Heiderscheid ColinLeopard Pro Cycling  21Leopard Pro Cycling ,,3:39
7794 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,3:39
78234 Van Dingenen JordiTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex,,3:39
79236 Van Den Brande JulienTarteletto - Isorex 24Tarteletto - Isorex4:434:43
80135 Dupont TimothyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5:115:11
8146 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:076:07
8286 Stallaert JoeriCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus6:516:51
834 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,6:51
845 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 36Direct Energie,,6:51
85215 Vermeulen EmielNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 26Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,6:51
86221 Williams PeterSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 32SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling8:318:31
872 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie9:319:31
8856 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic,,9:31
8936 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal11:1111:11
90156 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir11:5111:51
91203 Guex QuentinIAM Excelsior 22IAM Excelsior,,11:51
92204 Page DylanIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior,,11:51
93205 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior,,11:51
DNF222 Mundy IsaacSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 24SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling--
DNF243 Christian MarkTeam Wiggins Le Col 28Team Wiggins Le Col,,-
DNF185 Da Silva TiagoTeam Differdange - GeBa 22Team Differdange - GeBa,,-
DNF116 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF225 Varley JulianSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 22SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,-
DNF144 Taminiaux LionelWallonie-Bruxelles 22Wallonie-Bruxelles,,-
DNF181 Deruette ThomasTeam Differdange - GeBa 23Team Differdange - GeBa,,-
DNF161 Paton AlexCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  28Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,-
DNF154 Moncassin MaxenceAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF121 Fournier MarcVital Concept - B&B Hotels 24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF75 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF52 Wagner RobertTeam Arkéa Samsic 35Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF42 Fedrigo LeonardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF24 Martinelli DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF85 van Trijp MaartenCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,-
DNF83 Hansen Lasse NormanCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus,,-
DNF112 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF187 Centrone IvanTeam Differdange - GeBa 23Team Differdange - GeBa,,-
DNF231 Gerts FlorisTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF233 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex 28Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF167 Hennessy JacobCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,-
DNF244 Robinson OliverTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col,,-
DNF184 Thill TomTeam Differdange - GeBa 28Team Differdange - GeBa,,-
DNF151 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF123 Manzin LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels 24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF155 Sergis KasparsAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF183 Deguide LouisTeam Differdange - GeBa 25Team Differdange - GeBa,,-
DNF162 Tennant AndrewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  31Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,-
DNF87 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus,,-
DNF117 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF55 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF73 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF41 Benfatto MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF206 Schäppi MartinIAM Excelsior 22IAM Excelsior,,-
DNF14 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF93 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF77 Morin EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF202 Ballabio GiacomoIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior,,-
DNF194 Leyder PitLeopard Pro Cycling  22Leopard Pro Cycling ,,-
DNF211 Masson ChristopheNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 33Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF237 Vantomme MaximeTarteletto - Isorex 32Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF224 Scott JacobSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,-
DNF245 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins Le Col 20Team Wiggins Le Col,,-
DNF66 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF152 Freuler Jan-AndréAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF175 Relaes JacobCibel 22Cibel,,-
DNF124 Lecroq JérémyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF163 McCarthy Robert-JonCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  24Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,-
DNF207 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior,,-
DNF147 Six FranklinWallonie-Bruxelles 22Wallonie-Bruxelles,,-
DNF54 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF43 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF35 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF223 Hardy BenSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 20SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,-
DNF6 Tulik AngéloDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,-
DNF95 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF64 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF246 Sauvagnargues JacquesTeam Wiggins Le Col 19Team Wiggins Le Col,,-
DNF214 Vaubourzeix ThomasNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 29Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF242 Healy BenTeam Wiggins Le Col 18Team Wiggins Le Col,,-
DNF165 Colman AlexCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  20Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,-
DNF113 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF125 Mottier JustinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF153 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF177 Teugels LennertCibel 25Cibel,,-
DNF157 Vivas FedericoAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF164 De Bock StijnCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  25Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,-
DNF174 Raymackers CedricCibel 26Cibel,,-
DNF226 Wood GeorgeSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,-
DNF53 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF44 Pelucchi MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF25 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF126 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF47 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF106 Steels StijnRoompot - Charles 29Roompot - Charles,,-
DNF65 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF227 Shaw JamesSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 22SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling,,-
DNS92 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNS115 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNS71 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNS186 Mol WesleyTeam Differdange - GeBa 20Team Differdange - GeBa,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 5th March 2019
Avg. speed winner: 43.114 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: QuaregnonDour
Le Samyn logo

Race profile


Finish photo



Websites:
www.lesamyn.be/

Race ranking position
113th
187 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.