-
2019

2020»52nd Le Samyn (1.1)

2020  One day race  »  Quaregnon  ›  Dour   (201.9k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
122 Hofstetter HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation125754:42:024:42:02
291 De Gendt AiméCircus - Wanty Gobert 25Circus - Wanty Gobert8555,,0:00
3233 Dekker DavidSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy7040,,0:00
417 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale6032,,0:00
51 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step5028,,0:00
644 Nizzolo GiacomoNTT Pro Cycling 31NTT Pro Cycling4024,,0:00
756 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo3520,,0:00
867 Vermeersch GianniAlpecin-Fenix 27Alpecin-Fenix3018,,0:00
93 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step2516,,0:00
10137 Van Gestel DriesTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie2014,,0:00
11105 Taminiaux LionelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles15120:220:22
1227 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation10100:390:39
1361 Merlier TimAlpecin-Fenix 27Alpecin-Fenix58,,0:39
1452 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo57,,0:39
152 Ballerini DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step56,,0:39
1695 Pasqualon AndreaCircus - Wanty Gobert 32Circus - Wanty Gobert35,,0:39
17231 Meeus JordiSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy34,,0:39
1813 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale33,,0:39
19135 Petit AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie 29Team Total Direct Energie32,,0:39
2021 Biermans JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation 24Israel Start-Up Nation31,,0:39
21192 Heiderscheid ColinLeopard Pro Cycling  22Leopard Pro Cycling 3,,0:39
22141 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team3,,0:39
23124 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:39
2494 Dupont TimothyCircus - Wanty Gobert 32Circus - Wanty Gobert3,,0:39
25176 Scott JacobCanyon dhb p/b Soreen 24Canyon dhb p/b Soreen3,,0:39
26154 Backaert FrederikB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 29B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,0:39
27186 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,0:39
2834 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,0:39
2943 Gogl MichaelNTT Pro Cycling 26NTT Pro Cycling0:420:42
3046 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtNTT Pro Cycling 31NTT Pro Cycling,,0:42
3163 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Fenix 30Alpecin-Fenix,,0:42
3265 Rickaert JonasAlpecin-Fenix 26Alpecin-Fenix,,0:42
3374 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Arkéa Samsic 31Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:42
34121 Beullens CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:42
3553 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,0:42
36142 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:42
37122 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:42
38152 Coquard BryanB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 27B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,0:42
3997 Vliegen LoïcCircus - Wanty Gobert 26Circus - Wanty Gobert,,0:42
40147 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team1:061:06
4172 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic 26Team Arkéa Samsic2:292:29
4262 Jans RoyAlpecin-Fenix 29Alpecin-Fenix4:284:28
43131 Terpstra NikiTeam Total Direct Energie 35Team Total Direct Energie,,4:28
44201 Asselman JesperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 29Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,4:28
45102 Vallée BorisBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,4:28
46224 Van Den Brande JulienTarteletto - Isorex 25Tarteletto - Isorex4:574:57
4745 Stokbro AndreasNTT Pro Cycling 22NTT Pro Cycling,,4:57
48232 Van Tricht StanSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,4:57
49156 Mozzato LucaB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 22B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,4:57
5055 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,4:57
51144 Hoelgaard MarkusUno-X Norwegian Development Team 25Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,4:57
52173 Hennessy JacobCanyon dhb p/b Soreen 23Canyon dhb p/b Soreen,,4:57
536 Steimle JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,4:57
54181 Askey LewisEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 18Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,4:57
5564 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Fenix 23Alpecin-Fenix,,4:57
56107 Six FranklinBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,4:57
5775 Boudat ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic 26Team Arkéa Samsic,,4:57
5835 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,4:57
5912 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,4:57
6077 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,4:57
61225 Teugels LennertTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,4:57
62187 van den Berg LarsEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,4:57
63132 Gaudin DamienTeam Total Direct Energie 33Team Total Direct Energie5:555:55
644 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,5:55
65185 Brunel AlexysEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ8:228:22
6624 Räim MihkelIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation10:1010:10
6741 Battistella SamueleNTT Pro Cycling 21NTT Pro Cycling,,10:10
68183 Jerman ŽigaEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,10:10
69103 Wirtgen TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,10:10
70133 Maitre FlorianTeam Total Direct Energie 23Team Total Direct Energie,,10:10
71134 Manzin LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie,,10:10
72193 Kluckers ArthurLeopard Pro Cycling  19Leopard Pro Cycling ,,10:10
73226 Wouters EnzoTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex,,10:10
74237 Krul WesselSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,10:10
75106 Suter JoelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,10:10
7683 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,10:10
77114 Kongstad TobiasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,10:10
78146 Saugstad LarsUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,10:10
79104 Robeet LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,10:10
8071 Louvel MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic 20Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:10
81205 Van Dalen JasonMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 25Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,10:10
8211 Tanfield HarryAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,10:10
83171 Jones BrentonCanyon dhb p/b Soreen 28Canyon dhb p/b Soreen,,10:10
8454 Liepiņš EmīlsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,10:10
85117 Vinjebo EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,10:10
86206 Koster AdneMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 19Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,10:10
87194 Lindgren EmilLeopard Pro Cycling  19Leopard Pro Cycling ,,10:10
8882 Bagües AritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,10:10
89196 Maciejuk FilipLeopard Pro Cycling  20Leopard Pro Cycling ,,10:10
90202 Bax SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 24Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,10:10
91207 Ottema RickMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,10:10
92243 Moore DarnellVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK 23Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK,,10:10
93195 Maas JanLeopard Pro Cycling  24Leopard Pro Cycling ,,10:10
94191 Haller PatrickLeopard Pro Cycling  22Leopard Pro Cycling ,,10:10
95215 Leveau JérémyNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 27Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,10:10
96172 Stewart ThomasCanyon dhb p/b Soreen 30Canyon dhb p/b Soreen,,10:10
9714 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,10:10
98174 Tennant AndrewCanyon dhb p/b Soreen 32Canyon dhb p/b Soreen,,10:10
9926 Renard AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation 20Israel Start-Up Nation,,10:10
100145 Abrahamsen JonasUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,10:10
101235 Rasch JesperSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,10:10
DNF177 Baugnies JérômeCanyon dhb p/b Soreen 32Canyon dhb p/b Soreen--
DNF164 Quincey ScottAkros - Excelsior - Thömus 20Akros - Excelsior - Thömus,,-
DNF42 Boasson Hagen EdvaldNTT Pro Cycling 32NTT Pro Cycling,,-
DNF246 Kenway AdamVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK 32Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK,,-
DNF116 Veyhe TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,-
DNF87 Martín Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF184 Nonnez TheoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,-
DNF165 Bachmann LaurinAkros - Excelsior - Thömus 20Akros - Excelsior - Thömus,,-
DNF153 De Backer BertB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 35B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,-
DNF5 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 37Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF236 Frigo MarcoSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF23 McCabe TravisIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation,,-
DNF111 Magnusson KimRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 27Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,-
DNF166 Thiébaud ValèreAkros - Excelsior - Thömus 21Akros - Excelsior - Thömus,,-
DNF211 Dernies TomNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 29Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF227 Bouts JordyTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF162 Dufaux LoisAkros - Excelsior - Thömus 22Akros - Excelsior - Thömus,,-
DNF57 Simmons QuinnTrek - Segafredo 18Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF245 Sutton JosephVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK 22Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK,,-
DNF234 Zijlaard MaikelSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF92 De Winter LudwigCircus - Wanty Gobert 27Circus - Wanty Gobert,,-
DNF182 Davy ClémentEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,-
DNF216 Picoux MaximilienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF151 Boeckmans KrisB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 33B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,-
DNF73 Noppe ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF112 Reinders ElmarRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 27Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,-
DNF47 Tiller RasmusNTT Pro Cycling 23NTT Pro Cycling,,-
DNF85 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF123 Van Den Bossche FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF204 De Lange ThijsMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 25Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,-
DNF223 Joseph ThomasTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF161 Devaux ThomasAkros - Excelsior - Thömus 23Akros - Excelsior - Thömus,,-
DNF31 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF244 Mottram MichaelVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK 29Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK,,-
DNF217 Vermeulen EmielNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 27Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF93 Devriendt TomCircus - Wanty Gobert 28Circus - Wanty Gobert,,-
DNF25 Sagiv GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation 25Israel Start-Up Nation,,-
DNF125 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF143 Sleen TorjusUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,-
DNF76 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF113 Budding MartijnRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 24Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,-
DNF33 Iversen RasmusLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF126 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF167 Zobrist ManuelAkros - Excelsior - Thömus 22Akros - Excelsior - Thömus,,-
DNF203 Bouwmans DylanMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,-
DNF222 Van Staeyen MichaelTarteletto - Isorex 31Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF157 van Genechten JonasB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 33B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,-
DNF66 Walsleben PhilippAlpecin-Fenix 32Alpecin-Fenix,,-
DNF242 McGlinchey ChristopherVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK 25Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK,,-
DNF51 Mosca JacopoTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF96 Vanspeybrouck PieterCircus - Wanty Gobert 33Circus - Wanty Gobert,,-
DNF127 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF213 Leroux SamuelNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 25Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF175 Paton AlexCanyon dhb p/b Soreen 29Canyon dhb p/b Soreen,,-
DNF84 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF32 Goossens KobeLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF214 Levasseur JordanNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF115 Wallin Rasmus BøghRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 24Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,-
DNF86 Lazkano OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF197 Leyder MischLeopard Pro Cycling  21Leopard Pro Cycling ,,-
DNF221 Marchand GianniTarteletto - Isorex 29Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF155 Morice JulienB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,-
DNF7 Van Lerberghe BertDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF241 Tulett DanielVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK 20Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK,,-
DNF15 Naesen LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF101 Ista KevynBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 35Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,-
DNF247 Mazzone TomVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK 26Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK,,-
DNF212 De Witte MathiasNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 26Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 3rd March 2020
Avg. speed winner: 42.95 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: QuaregnonDour
Le Samyn logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.lesamyn.be/

Race ranking position
85th
262 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.