2020
2021»53rd

Le Samyn

(1.1)
2021»One day race»QuaregnonDour(205.4k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
195 MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix125754:34:29
2152 TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team8555,,
0:00
334 PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7040,,
0:00
47 VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation32Israel Start-Up Nation6032,,
0:00
51 HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation5028,,
0:00
6101 CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic4024,,
0:00
721 DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal3520,,
0:00
862 CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka ASSOS33Team Qhubeka ASSOS3018,,
0:00
971 DUPONT TimothyBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles33Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2516,,
0:00
1073 MENTEN MilanBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2014,,
0:00
1187 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1512,,
0:00
1246 TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team1010,,
0:00
1367 WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS58,,
0:00
1454 DRUCKER JempyCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits57,,
0:00
1585 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise56,,
0:00
1665 CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS35,,
0:00
17215 KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma Development Team19Jumbo-Visma Development Team34,,
0:00
18222 HOOLE DaanSEG Racing Academy22SEG Racing Academy33,,
0:00
1951 ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits32,,
0:00
2084 WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise31,,
0:00
21106 RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
0:00
22144 MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie3,,
0:00
2337 VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
0:00
2447 VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team29AG2R Citroën Team3,,
0:00
25157 WÆRENSKJOLD SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team20Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3,,
0:00
2612 DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
2731 DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
2814 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
0:05
2911 CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:05
30182 BUDDING MartijnBEAT Cycling25BEAT Cycling,,
0:05
31246 MOBACH JarnoLeopard Pro Cycling 22Leopard Pro Cycling 0:07
0:07
3241 DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:07
333 BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation25Israel Start-Up Nation0:09
0:09
34155 HOELGAARD MarkusUno-X Pro Cycling Team26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:09
3593 DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix0:12
0:12
3682 BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:12
3791 VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix26Alpecin-Fenix0:16
0:16
3892 PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix23Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:16
39187 VAN SCHIP Jan-WillemBEAT Cycling26BEAT Cycling0:53
0:53
40211 BALLERSTEDT MauriceJumbo-Visma Development Team20Jumbo-Visma Development Team,,
0:53
41204 RAUGEL AntoineEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ22Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:05
1:05
4272 WIRTGEN TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
1:05
4323 GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal24Lotto Soudal,,
1:05
4422 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal,,
1:05
4561 BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
1:05
4616 STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:05
4717 VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:05
48133 ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling31Rally Cycling,,
1:05
4933 VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:05
5076 ROBEET LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
1:05
516 VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation30Israel Start-Up Nation2:25
2:25
5235 VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
2:25
532 BARBIER RudyIsrael Start-Up Nation28Israel Start-Up Nation2:38
2:38
54227 VAN TRICHT StanSEG Racing Academy21SEG Racing Academy,,
2:38
55104 LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
2:38
56235 MAYRHOFER MariusDevelopment Team DSM20Development Team DSM,,
2:38
57111 BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM30B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
2:38
58117 VAN GENECHTEN JonasB&B Hotels p/b KTM34B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
2:38
59147 TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie36Team Total Direct Energie2:41
2:41
60113 DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM36B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
2:41
6113 HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
2:41
62153 RESELL Erik NordsaeterUno-X Pro Cycling Team24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
2:41
63145 PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie30Team Total Direct Energie2:44
2:44
64141 GAUDIN DamienTeam Total Direct Energie34Team Total Direct Energie,,
2:44
655 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation31Israel Start-Up Nation4:40
4:40
6643 GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team27AG2R Citroën Team4:42
4:42
67183 BUGTER LuucBEAT Cycling27BEAT Cycling,,
4:42
68205 ÄRM RaitEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
4:42
6915 STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step31Deceuninck - Quick Step4:43
4:43
70243 HEIDERSCHEID ColinLeopard Pro Cycling 23Leopard Pro Cycling 5:09
5:09
71225 KRUL WesselSEG Racing Academy21SEG Racing Academy,,
5:09
72203 PAGE HugoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
5:09
73192 TOWNSEND RoryCanyon dhb SunGod25Canyon dhb SunGod,,
5:09
74171 BENIUŠIS JustasLviv Continental Cycling Team23Lviv Continental Cycling Team,,
5:09
75207 ASKEY LewisEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
5:09
76226 DE POOTER DriesSEG Racing Academy18SEG Racing Academy,,
5:09
7752 BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
5:09
78217 VAN DER TUUK AxelJumbo-Visma Development Team19Jumbo-Visma Development Team,,
5:09
79201 VAN DEN BERG MarijnEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ21Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
5:09
80223 PAULUS MilanSEG Racing Academy19SEG Racing Academy,,
5:09
81167 GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex21Tarteletto - Isorex,,
5:09
82216 PLUIMERS RickJumbo-Visma Development Team20Jumbo-Visma Development Team,,
5:09
83212 VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma Development Team20Jumbo-Visma Development Team,,
5:09
84186 KOOISTRA MartenBEAT Cycling23BEAT Cycling,,
5:09
85161 MARCHAND GianniTarteletto - Isorex30Tarteletto - Isorex,,
5:09
86242 TEUTENBERG Tim TornLeopard Pro Cycling 18Leopard Pro Cycling ,,
5:09
87102 PAJUR MarkusTeam Arkéa Samsic20Team Arkéa Samsic,,
5:09
8874 ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
5:09
89136 JOYCE ColinRally Cycling26Rally Cycling,,
5:09
9042 DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team,,
5:09
9156 SAJNOK SzymonCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
5:09
92121 BARBIER PierreDELKO 23DELKO ,,
5:09
9364 STOKBRO AndreasTeam Qhubeka ASSOS23Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
5:09
94232 HEINSCHKE LeonDevelopment Team DSM21Development Team DSM,,
5:09
9563 DLAMINI NicTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
5:09
9697 RICHARDSON AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix30Alpecin-Fenix,,
5:09
97123 JENSEN AugustDELKO 29DELKO ,,
5:09
98154 HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
5:09
9944 JULLIEN AnthonyAG2R Citroën Team22AG2R Citroën Team,,
5:09
100151 SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
5:09
10132 DE WINTER LudwigIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
5:09
102105 NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
5:09
10366 JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS32Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
5:09
10445 SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team27AG2R Citroën Team,,
5:09
105116 MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM23B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
5:09
106127 TRARIEUX JulienDELKO 28DELKO ,,
5:09
107184 COOLEN YvesBEAT Cycling25BEAT Cycling,,
5:09
108126 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDELKO 32DELKO ,,
5:09
10936 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
5:09
11026 THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal,,
5:09
11194 RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix27Alpecin-Fenix,,
5:09
11275 REX LaurenzBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
5:09
11357 WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
5:09
114115 MORICE JulienB&B Hotels p/b KTM29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
5:09
11583 DE KETELE KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5:09
116134 ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling22Rally Cycling,,
5:09
117131 BASSETT StephenRally Cycling25Rally Cycling,,
5:09
118143 MAITRE FlorianTeam Total Direct Energie24Team Total Direct Energie,,
5:09
119146 SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie,,
5:09
120193 SCOTT JacobCanyon dhb SunGod25Canyon dhb SunGod5:18
5:18
121191 BOSTOCK MatthewCanyon dhb SunGod23Canyon dhb SunGod7:14
7:14
122137 SHEFFIELD MagnusRally Cycling18Rally Cycling10:15
10:15
123132 COTÉ Pier-AndréRally Cycling23Rally Cycling,,
10:15
124202 PENHOET PaulEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ15:12
15:12
125213 FISHER-BLACK FinnJumbo-Visma Development Team19Jumbo-Visma Development Team,,
15:12
DNF24 GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal-
DNF175 KOCKELMANN RaphaelLviv Continental Cycling Team21Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF241 BETTENDORFF LoïcLeopard Pro Cycling 19Leopard Pro Cycling -
DNF122 CARISEY ClémentDELKO 28DELKO -
DNF221 ZIJLAARD MaikelSEG Racing Academy21SEG Racing Academy-
DNF172 DE BROEDER MaxwellLviv Continental Cycling Team21Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF231 GAROFOLI GianmarcoDevelopment Team DSM18Development Team DSM-
DNF195 MACLEOD CallumCanyon dhb SunGod20Canyon dhb SunGod-
DNF25 MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal-
DNF176 GONCALVES BernardoLviv Continental Cycling Team22Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF244 KLUCKERS ArthurLeopard Pro Cycling 20Leopard Pro Cycling -
DNF125 GROSU Eduard-MichaelDELKO 28DELKO -
DNF224 RASCH JesperSEG Racing Academy22SEG Racing Academy-
DNF247 PRIES CedricLeopard Pro Cycling 20Leopard Pro Cycling -
DNF96 TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Fenix24Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF234 NABERMAN TimDevelopment Team DSM21Development Team DSM-
DNF27 VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal20Lotto Soudal-
DNF177 JANUŠKEVIČIUS MantasLviv Continental Cycling Team21Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF86 VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF77 VALLÉE BorisBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles27Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF156 HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyUno-X Pro Cycling Team22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF165 WOUTERS EnzoTarteletto - Isorex24Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF103 GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic20Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF197 TULETT DanielCanyon dhb SunGod21Canyon dhb SunGod-
DNF163 DE DECKER AlfdanTarteletto - Isorex24Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF55 MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF181 BOUTS JordyBEAT Cycling24BEAT Cycling-
DNF237 WILKSCH HannesDevelopment Team DSM19Development Team DSM-
DNF196 WOOD ReeceCanyon dhb SunGod22Canyon dhb SunGod-
DNF173 STAS BrechtLviv Continental Cycling Team25Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF166 DE POORTER MaximeTarteletto - Isorex24Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF112 BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM21B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF206 PITHIE LaurenceEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ18Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ-
DNF162 VAN DEN BRANDE JulienTarteletto - Isorex26Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF233 LEIJNSE EnzoDevelopment Team DSM19Development Team DSM-
DNF185 HAVIK PiotrBEAT Cycling26BEAT Cycling-
DNF4 VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation24Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF174 FRANZ ToniLviv Continental Cycling Team24Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF194 SCOTT RobertCanyon dhb SunGod22Canyon dhb SunGod-
DNF142 LAWLESS ChrisTeam Total Direct Energie25Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF114 FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels p/b KTM26B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF214 HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma Development Team19Jumbo-Visma Development Team-
DNF164 TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex27Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF81 APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF236 VAN UDEN CasperDevelopment Team DSM19Development Team DSM-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    02 March 2021
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.9 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    205.4 km
  • Race ranking:
    202

Race profile

Sites