2023»

Respect Ladies Race Slovakia

(1.2)
2023»One day race»Nová BaňaNová Baňa(90.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12
Hills
ZANETTI Linda UAE Development Team
21UAE Development Team40152:38:38
27
Hills
WŁODARCZYK Dominika MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław
22MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław3010,,
0:00
317
Hills
PINTAR Urška BTC City Ljubljana Scott
37BTC City Ljubljana Scott2570:03
0:03
464
Hills
KUSKOVA Yanina Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team2040:06
0:06
53
Hills
CIPRESSI Carlotta UAE Development Team
20UAE Development Team1520:10
0:10
640
Hills
31Cyprus1010:49
0:49
71
Hills
BIRIUKOVA Yuliia UAE Development Team
25UAE Development Team51:16
1:16
825
TT
31Israel31:23
1:23
919
TT
21Slovakia31:29
1:29
1010
TT
BRZEŹNA Monika MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław
31MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław32:02
2:02
1165
Climber
ABDULLAEVA Shaknoza Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team2:12
2:12
1231
TT
SHEKEL Olga Ukraine
29Ukraine2:22
2:22
1335
Climber
19Ukraine3:40
3:40
1434
Hills
23Ukraine3:48
3:48
1523
TT
STEVKOVA Janka Slovakia
47Slovakia4:39
4:39
1643
Classic
ŠVRCKOVÁ Barbora MIX RRK-Pierre Baguette - Benzinol & Farto - BTC
25MIX RRK-Pierre Baguette - Benzinol & Farto - BTC 4:43
4:43
1761
TT
MISYURINA Margarita Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
20Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team5:05
5:05
1832
TT
33Ukraine6:01
6:01
1966
TT
KAKHOROVA Madina Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team6:25
6:25
2027
TT
MAOZ Nofar Israel
21Israel6:27
6:27
215
TT
PELLEGRINI Francesca UAE Development Team
19UAE Development Team6:30
6:30
229
Sprint
PIKULIK Wiktoria MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław
25MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław7:03
7:03
2362
Sprint
KOZIEVA Nafosat Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
24Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team7:57
7:57
248
Climber
KOWALSKA Agata MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław
19MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław8:16
8:16
256
TT
ZWAAN Sophia UAE Development Team
19UAE Development Team9:07
9:07
264
Classic
REDAELLI Emma UAE Development Team
20UAE Development Team,,
9:07
2715
Hills
SUŠNIK Tjaša BTC City Ljubljana Scott
20BTC City Ljubljana Scott,,
9:07
2833
Sprint
22Ukraine9:10
9:10
2936
Hills
19Ukraine9:13
9:13
3063
Sprint
KARIMOVA Sofiya Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
19Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team10:06
10:06
3118
TT
ŽUMER Hana BTC City Ljubljana Scott
21BTC City Ljubljana Scott11:13
11:13
OTL13
Sprint
GALOF Pija BTC City Ljubljana Scott
19BTC City Ljubljana Scott-
OTL14
Climber
COLNAR Špela BTC City Ljubljana Scott
18BTC City Ljubljana Scott-
OTL20
Sprint
PAVLISOVÁ Ivona Slovakia
18Slovakia-
OTL21
Sprint
18Slovakia-
OTL22
RAÁBOVÁ Tímea Slovakia
29Slovakia-
OTL26
TT
NAVEH Chen Israel
24Israel-
OTL28
TT
TAL Maayan Israel
17Israel-
OTL37
TT
22Cyprus-
OTL38
TT
20Cyprus-
OTL39
TT
19Cyprus-
OTL44
TT
MEDVEĎOVÁ Tereza MIX RRK-Pierre Baguette - Benzinol & Farto - BTC
27MIX RRK-Pierre Baguette - Benzinol & Farto - BTC -
OTL45
TT
MACHÁLKOVÁ Petra MIX RRK-Pierre Baguette - Benzinol & Farto - BTC
22MIX RRK-Pierre Baguette - Benzinol & Farto - BTC -
OTL46
Hills
JANDOVÁ Veronika MIX RRK-Pierre Baguette - Benzinol & Farto - BTC
21MIX RRK-Pierre Baguette - Benzinol & Farto - BTC -
OTL51
FARKAS Janka JoyRide Women Cycling Team
17JoyRide Women Cycling Team-
OTL52
TT
PUNK Adrienn JoyRide Women Cycling Team
20JoyRide Women Cycling Team-
DNF11
TT
PŁOSAJ Nikol MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław
27MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław-
DNF16
Sprint
PIRŠ Ema BTC City Ljubljana Scott
25BTC City Ljubljana Scott-
DNF49
TT
CZECZEI Flora JoyRide Women Cycling Team
21JoyRide Women Cycling Team-
DNF50
TT
PETERI Nike JoyRide Women Cycling Team
25JoyRide Women Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    08 July 2023
  • Start time:
    14:03
  • Avg. speed winner:
    34.079 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    90.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    118
  • Vertical meters:
    1392
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile

    Sites

    Finish photo

    • Finishphoto of Linda Zanetti winning Respect Ladies Race Slovakia .
      © Arianna Bonaita