2024»3rd

O Gran Camiño - The Historical Route

(2.1)
2024»Stage 4 (Final)»PonteareasTui(132km)

Due to adverse weather conditions, the stage was shortened with 29km and ended at the first of second passes of the Monte Aloia Natural Park.
clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike14203:27:20
22+1:5553
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ5120:16
0:16
36+2:4832
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost370:45
0:45
43+2:1121
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers50:48
0:48
54+2:1463
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA40:49
0:49
65+2:423
GC
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike30:57
0:57
721+6:4716
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team21:04
1:04
810+3:01115
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa11:10
1:10
97+2:5854
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ1:11
1:11
109+3:0141
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
1:11
118+2:5911
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
1:11
1220+6:3617
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
1:11
1328+11:264
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
32Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:20
1:20
1412+4:06106
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:27
1:27
1511+3:2031
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost1:30
1:30
1635+14:4345
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:36
1:36
1714+4:2366
Climber
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:46
1:46
1813+4:1513
Climber
CANAL Carlos Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
1:46
1929+11:39105
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:50
1:50
2017+5:1436
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost1:54
1:54
2131+12:3526
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:54
2223+7:3194
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:56
1:56
2315+4:3397
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:56
2416+5:0791
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi2:28
2:28
2525+8:1675
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma2:31
2:31
2624+7:5157
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:36
2:36
2750+24:21121
TT
VOLLMER Andrew Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
23Illes Balears Arabay Cycling2:39
2:39
2827+10:4455
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3:07
3:07
2919+6:0285
Classic
25Burgos - BH,,
3:07
3048+23:0092
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:07
3133+13:13161
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sabgal / Anicolor
32Sabgal / Anicolor,,
3:07
3237+15:416
Climber
GRAAT Tijmen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:30
3:30
3358+29:1114
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
3:30
3422+6:5295
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi3:41
3:41
3518+5:3851
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ3:47
3:47
3646+21:1882
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH5:03
5:03
3734+14:0081
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH5:13
5:13
3840+18:40104
Climber
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5:18
5:18
3926+8:3537
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost5:24
5:24
4079+43:3612
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team6:28
6:28
4178+43:1024
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
6:28
4242+19:2773
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
6:28
4332+13:0667
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
6:28
4447+21:3276
Classic
SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma6:43
6:43
4543+19:5086
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
6:43
4644+19:5071
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
6:43
4770+33:13117
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa6:58
6:58
4849+24:06152
Climber
BLANCO Samuel APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
29APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense7:51
7:51
4955+26:49135
GC
SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling7:54
7:54
5073+37:47136
TT
PINTO Pedro Efapel Cycling
23Efapel Cycling,,
7:54
5162+29:5444
Climber
MILESI Nicolas Arkéa - B&B Hotels
19Arkéa - B&B Hotels8:21
8:21
5230+12:242
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike8:48
8:48
5368+32:4015
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team8:58
8:58
5460+29:3342
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels9:11
9:11
5569+32:4846
TT
THIERRY Pierre Arkéa - B&B Hotels
20Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
9:11
5641+18:4523
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers9:50
9:50
5736+15:3322
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
9:50
5861+29:39102
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
9:50
5967+32:05154
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
23APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense10:23
10:23
6039+17:3327
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers10:25
10:25
6164+31:3533
Climber
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost10:44
10:44
6256+27:177
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
10:44
6372+35:54162
TT
REIS Rafael Sabgal / Anicolor
31Sabgal / Anicolor11:09
11:09
6438+15:54122
Climber
MOLENAAR Alex Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
24Illes Balears Arabay Cycling11:27
11:27
6571+33:2183
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH11:39
11:39
6686+52:325
Classic
HUISING Menno Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike11:40
11:40
6780+43:55101
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team11:58
11:58
6851+25:09113
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa,,
11:58
6957+28:51107
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team12:36
12:36
7065+31:36166
Climber
DOMINGUES Duarte Sabgal / Anicolor
19Sabgal / Anicolor,,
12:36
7174+38:00123
Climber
ESPARZA Unai Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
23Illes Balears Arabay Cycling13:09
13:09
7253+26:0874
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
13:09
7375+38:0862
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:26
13:26
7454+26:26164
GC
BREGNHØJ Mathias Sabgal / Anicolor
28Sabgal / Anicolor13:27
13:27
7552+26:0793
TT
ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi13:34
13:34
7684+51:44137
GC
SWIRBUL Keegan Efapel Cycling
28Efapel Cycling,,
13:34
7783+51:01132
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling13:59
13:59
7859+29:12167
Climber
SOUSA José Sabgal / Anicolor
24Sabgal / Anicolor,,
13:59
7981+43:5965
GC
MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:08
14:08
8076+38:15155
Climber
TRUEBA Alvaro APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
31APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense14:45
14:45
8182+44:36151
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
38APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
14:45
8277+41:00153
Climber
FERNANDES Venceslau APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
28APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
14:45
8363+31:0087
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH,,
14:45
8485+51:51143
Climber
BARBAS Rafael Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
19Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
14:45
8566+31:5652
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ16:11
16:11
8645+20:3672
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma17:22
17:22
8787+1:01:22165
GC
GARCIA Guillermo Sabgal / Anicolor
24Sabgal / Anicolor20:49
20:49
DNF34
Classic
PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF35
Climber
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF43
TT
GILLET Baptiste Arkéa - B&B Hotels
19Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNF56
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ-
DNF61
TT
ARRIOLA-BENGOA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF64
Climber
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF96
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF103
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
36Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF111
GC
DOUBLE Paul Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa-
DNF112
Classic
MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa-
DNF114
GC
MARTÍN Alex Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa-
DNF116
Climber
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa-
DNF124
Climber
RIERA Joan Albert Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
23Illes Balears Arabay Cycling-
DNF125
Climber
GONZALEZ Asier Pablo Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
24Illes Balears Arabay Cycling-
DNF127
Climber
GARCÍA José María Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
25Illes Balears Arabay Cycling-
DNF141
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Ángel Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
30Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua-
DNF142
Climber
MATIAS João Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
32Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua-
DNF144
Climber
CARVALHO Gonçalo Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua-
DNF145
Sprint
MARTINGIL César Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
29Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua-
DNF146
Climber
SÁENZ Nicolás Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua-
DNF147
Climber
TABOADA Andres Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
21Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua-
DNF157
Sprint
CAMPOS Francisco APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
26APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense-
DNF163
Sprint
MOSCARDO Oscar Sabgal / Anicolor
25Sabgal / Anicolor-
DNS77
Sprint
URIARTE Diego Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-1
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike125100 11:20:01..
25▲353
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ85701:55
1:55
..
32▼121
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers70502:11
2:11
..
43▼163
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA60362:14
2:14
..
54▼13
GC
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike50282:42
2:42
..
612▲632
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost40242:48
2:48
..
76▼154
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ35202:58
2:58
..
87▼111
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben Movistar Team
29Movistar Team30182:59
2:59
..
98▼141
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels25163:01
3:01
..
1011▲1115
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa2014,,
3:01
..
119▼231
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost15123:20
3:20
..
1217▲5106
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team10104:06
4:06
..
1313-13
Climber
CANAL Carlos Movistar Team
22Movistar Team584:15
4:15
..
1415▲166
Climber
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA574:23
4:23
..
1514▼197
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi564:33
4:33
..
1616-91
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi355:07
5:07
..
1722▲536
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost345:14
5:14
..
1810▼851
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ335:38
5:38
..
1918▼185
Classic
25Burgos - BH326:02
6:02
..
2026▲617
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team316:36
6:36
..
2128▲716
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team36:47
6:47
..
2220▼295
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi36:52
6:52
..
2327▲494
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi37:31
7:31
..
2425▲157
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ37:51
7:51
..
2530▲575
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma38:16
8:16
..
2619▼737
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost8:35
8:35
..
2734▲755
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ10:44
10:44
..
2839▲114
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
32Team Visma | Lease a Bike11:26
11:26
..
2937▲8105
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team11:39
11:39
..
3023▼72
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike12:24
12:24
..
3141▲1026
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers12:35
12:35
..
3232-67
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:06
13:06
..
3338▲5161
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sabgal / Anicolor
32Sabgal / Anicolor13:13
13:13
..
3435▲181
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH14:00
14:00
..
3549▲1445
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels14:43
14:43
..
3629▼722
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers15:33
15:33
..
3742▲56
Climber
GRAAT Tijmen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike15:41
15:41
..
3824▼14122
Climber
MOLENAAR Alex Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
24Illes Balears Arabay Cycling15:54
15:54
..
3933▼627
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers17:33
17:33
..
4053▲13104
Climber
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team18:40
18:40
..
4136▼523
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers18:45
18:45
..
4244▲273
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma19:27
19:27
..
4350▲786
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH19:50
19:50
..
4451▲771
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
19:50
..
4521▼2472
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma20:36
20:36
..
4659▲1382
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH21:18
21:18
..
4754▲776
Classic
SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma21:32
21:32
..
4867▲1992
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi23:00
23:00
..
4958▲9152
Climber
BLANCO Samuel APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
29APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense24:06
24:06
..
5074▲24121
TT
VOLLMER Andrew Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
23Illes Balears Arabay Cycling24:21
24:21
..
5152▲1113
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa25:09
25:09
..
5243▼993
TT
ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi26:07
26:07
..
5346▼774
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma26:08
26:08
..
5445▼9164
GC
BREGNHØJ Mathias Sabgal / Anicolor
28Sabgal / Anicolor26:26
26:26
..
5565▲10135
GC
SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling26:49
26:49
..
5661▲57
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike27:17
27:17
..
5760▲3107
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team28:51
28:51
..
5886▲2814
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team29:11
29:11
..
5955▼4167
Climber
SOUSA José Sabgal / Anicolor
24Sabgal / Anicolor29:12
29:12
..
6068▲842
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels29:33
29:33
..
6166▲5102
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team29:39
29:39
..
6271▲944
Climber
MILESI Nicolas Arkéa - B&B Hotels
19Arkéa - B&B Hotels29:54
29:54
..
6357▼687
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH31:00
31:00
..
6469▲533
Climber
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost31:35
31:35
..
6564▼1166
Climber
DOMINGUES Duarte Sabgal / Anicolor
19Sabgal / Anicolor31:36
31:36
..
6656▼1052
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ31:56
31:56
..
6772▲5154
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
23APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense32:05
32:05
..
6880▲1215
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team32:40
32:40
..
6979▲1046
TT
THIERRY Pierre Arkéa - B&B Hotels
20Arkéa - B&B Hotels32:48
32:48
..
7087▲17117
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa33:13
33:13
..
7175▲483
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH33:21
33:21
..
7284▲12162
TT
REIS Rafael Sabgal / Anicolor
31Sabgal / Anicolor35:54
35:54
..
7393▲20136
TT
PINTO Pedro Efapel Cycling
23Efapel Cycling37:47
37:47
..
7485▲11123
TT
ESPARZA Unai Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
23Illes Balears Arabay Cycling38:00
38:00
..
7583▲862
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA38:08
38:08
..
7677▲1155
Climber
TRUEBA Alvaro APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
31APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense38:15
38:15
..
7788▲11153
Climber
FERNANDES Venceslau APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
28APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense41:00
41:00
..
7895▲1724
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers43:10
43:10
..
7999▲2012
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team43:36
43:36
..
8094▲14101
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team43:55
43:55
..
8192▲1165
GC
MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA43:59
43:59
..
8291▲9151
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
38APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense44:36
44:36
..
8396▲13132
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling51:01
51:01
..
84100▲16137
GC
SWIRBUL Keegan Efapel Cycling
28Efapel Cycling51:44
51:44
..
8598▲13143
GC
BARBAS Rafael Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
19Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua51:51
51:51
..
86107▲215
Classic
HUISING Menno Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike52:32
52:32
..
87106▲19165
Classic
GARCIA Guillermo Sabgal / Anicolor
24Sabgal / Anicolor1:01:22
1:01:22
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike100+30
24▲221
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers49+19
32▼154
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ44+9
45▲163
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA43+17
513▲853
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ42+25
66-3
GC
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike37+15
73▼413
Climber
CANAL Carlos Movistar Team
22Movistar Team31-
820▲1232
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost26+22
97▼241
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels26+7
1010-11
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben Movistar Team
29Movistar Team24+6
1116▲5115
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa22+11
129▼366
Climber
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19-
138▼597
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi19-
1411▼351
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ18-
1512▼3122
Climber
MOLENAAR Alex Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
24Illes Balears Arabay Cycling18-
1615▼131
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost16+2
1714▼391
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi15-
18-16
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team13+13
1918▼1102
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team10-
20-135
GC
SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling8+8
21-17
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5+5
22-4
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
32Team Visma | Lease a Bike4+4
2322▼1105
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team4-
2421▼372
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma4-
25-106
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team3+3
26-85
Classic
25Burgos - BH3+3
2723▼427
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers3-
2824▼415
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team3-
2925▼42
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
3026▼492
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
31-104
Climber
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike19+10
22-105
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team9-
33-81
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH6-
4-53
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ6+6
5-104
Climber
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5+5
65▼1102
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5-
78▲121
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers5+2
8-32
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost4+4
96▼3161
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sabgal / Anicolor
32Sabgal / Anicolor4-
10-4
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
32Team Visma | Lease a Bike3+3
117▼472
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma3-
12-85
Classic
25Burgos - BH3+3
139▼4122
Climber
MOLENAAR Alex Illes Balears Arabay Cycling
24Illes Balears Arabay Cycling3-
1413▼163
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2+1
1510▼531
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost2-
16-16
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team2+2
1711▼683
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH2-
1812▼6132
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling2-
1914▼551
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ1-
2015▼592
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
21-135
GC
SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12▲153
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ 11:21:56..
21▼13
GC
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:47
0:47
..
33-41
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:06
1:06
..
44-13
Climber
CANAL Carlos Movistar Team
22Movistar Team2:20
2:20
..
55-66
Climber
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:28
2:28
..
67▲136
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost3:19
3:19
..
79▲257
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ5:56
5:56
..
812▲455
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ8:49
8:49
..
98▼12
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike10:29
10:29
..
1013▲326
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers10:40
10:40
..
1110▼167
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:11
11:11
..
1216▲445
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels12:48
12:48
..
1314▲16
Climber
GRAAT Tijmen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike13:46
13:46
..
1411▼327
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers15:38
15:38
..
1517▲2104
Climber
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team16:45
16:45
..
166▼1072
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma18:41
18:41
..
1720▲392
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi21:05
21:05
..
1818-7
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike25:22
25:22
..
1921▲242
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels27:38
27:38
..
2024▲444
Climber
MILESI Nicolas Arkéa - B&B Hotels
19Arkéa - B&B Hotels27:59
27:59
..
2122▲133
Climber
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost29:40
29:40
..
2219▼3166
Climber
DOMINGUES Duarte Sabgal / Anicolor
19Sabgal / Anicolor29:41
29:41
..
2326▲346
TT
THIERRY Pierre Arkéa - B&B Hotels
20Arkéa - B&B Hotels30:53
30:53
..
2429▲5143
TT
BARBAS Rafael Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
19Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua49:56
49:56
..
2532▲75
Classic
HUISING Menno Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike50:37
50:37
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT 34:07:38..
22- Groupama - FDJWT1:55
1:55
..
33- EF Education - EasyPostWT3:34
3:34
..
45▲1 Movistar TeamWT5:44
5:44
..
54▼1 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT7:12
7:12
..
66- Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT12:12
12:12
..
77- INEOS GrenadiersWT13:31
13:31
..
88- Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT22:03
22:03
..
99- Equipo Kern PharmaPRT29:46
29:46
..
1010- Burgos - BHPRT30:39
30:39
..
1111- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT31:29
31:29
..
1212- Team Polti KometaPRT40:32
40:32
..
1313- Sabgal / AnicolorCT57:35
57:35
..
1414- Illes Balears Arabay CyclingCT1:04:51
1:04:51
..
1515- APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC FarenseCT1:16:54
1:16:54
..
1616- Efapel CyclingCT1:37:57
1:37:57
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    25 February 2024
  • Start time:
    10:50
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.199 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    132 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    258
  • Vert. meters:
    3290
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    3 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile