Search:  
topLogin
2006
2004

2005»92nd Giro del Piemonte (1.HC)

2005  One day race  »  Asti  ›  Albi   (176k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Fischer Murilo AntonioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 26Naturino - Sapore Di Mare1254:03:284:03:28
2 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam85,,0:00
3 Grillo ParideCeramica Panaria - Navigare 23Ceramica Panaria - Navigare60,,0:00
4 Ongarato AlbertoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo50,,0:00
5 Borrajo Alejandro AlbertoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 25Ceramica Panaria - Navigare45,,0:00
6 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir40,,0:00
7 Marcato MarcoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 21Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi35,,0:00
   Bertagnolli LeonardoCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:00
9 Miorin DevisLiquigas 29Liquigas26,,0:00
10 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 29Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil22,,0:00
11 Gerosa MauroLiquigas 31Liquigas20,,0:00
12 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 30Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil18,,0:00
13 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo16,,0:00
14 Simón Edgardo 3014,,0:00
15 Reynés VicenteIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 24Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne12,,0:00
16 Jurčo MatejDomina Vacanze 21Domina Vacanze10,,0:00
17 Gili MarcoColombia - Selle Italia 31Colombia - Selle Italia9,,0:00
18 Kohut SławomirMiche  28Miche 8,,0:00
19 Leukemans BjörnDavitamon - Lotto 28Davitamon - Lotto7,,0:00
20 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone6,,0:00
21 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems5,,0:00
22 Allegrini MirkoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 23Ceramica Panaria - Navigare4,,0:00
23 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam3,,0:00
24 Bailetti PaoloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 25Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi2,,0:00
25 Lastras PabloIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 29Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne1,,0:00
26 Osella MarcoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 24Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,0:00
27 Janiaczyk BłażejTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,0:00
28 Hernández AitorTeam LPR Brakes 23Team LPR Brakes,,0:00
29 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoDavitamon - Lotto 26Davitamon - Lotto,,0:00
30 Vansummeren JohanDavitamon - Lotto 24Davitamon - Lotto,,0:00
31 Solari LucaDomina Vacanze 26Domina Vacanze,,0:00
32 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
33 Valverde AlejandroIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 25Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
34 Schnyder PhilippeColombia - Selle Italia 27Colombia - Selle Italia,,0:00
35 Matveyev SergiyCeramica Panaria - Navigare 30Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,0:00
36 McPartland DavidTeam Tenax 25Team Tenax0:080:08
37 Konečný TomášT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team,,0:08
38 Farazijn PeterCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 36Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:08
39 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:08
40 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Designa Køkken 21Team Designa Køkken,,0:08
41 Sestili Luigi 22,,0:08
42 Siutsou KanstantsinFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo,,0:08
43 Pradera MikelIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 30Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,0:08
44 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam,,0:08
45 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:08
46 Possoni Morris 21,,0:08
47 Masolino DanieleTeam LPR Brakes 26Team LPR Brakes,,0:08
48 Fertonani MarcoDomina Vacanze 29Domina Vacanze,,0:08
49 Degasperi IvanTeam LPR Brakes 24Team LPR Brakes,,0:08
50 Laverde Luis FelipeCeramica Panaria - Navigare 26Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,0:08
51 Nardello LucaTeam LPR Brakes 24Team LPR Brakes,,0:08
52 Nardello DanieleT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team,,0:08
53 García Acosta José VicenteIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 33Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,0:08
54 Visconti GiovanniDomina Vacanze 22Domina Vacanze,,0:08
55 Grivko AndreyDomina Vacanze 22Domina Vacanze0:140:14
56 Giunti MassimoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo,,0:14
57 Pinotti MarcoSaunier Duval - Prodir 29Saunier Duval - Prodir,,0:14
58 Gentili MassimilianoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 34Naturino - Sapore Di Mare,,0:14
59 Scattolin NicolaTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 23Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,0:14
60 Tonetti GianlucaTeam Tenax 38Team Tenax,,0:14
61 Kohl BernhardT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team,,0:14
62 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Caffita 27Lampre-Caffita,,0:14
63 Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:14
64 Klyuev KonstantinTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 24Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,0:14
65 Vasseur CédricCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:14
66 Agnoli ValerioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 20Naturino - Sapore Di Mare,,0:14
67 Mutsaars RonaldRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,0:14
68 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare 24Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,0:14
69 Aldag RolfT-Mobile Team 37T-Mobile Team,,0:14
70 Nibali VincenzoFassa Bortolo 20Fassa Bortolo,,0:14
71 Pidgornyy RuslanTeam Tenax 28Team Tenax,,0:14
72 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 23Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,0:14
73 Marzano MarcoLampre-Caffita 25Lampre-Caffita,,0:14
74 Frattini CristianoTeam Tenax 32Team Tenax,,0:14
75 Niemiec PrzemysławMiche  25Miche ,,0:14
76 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:14
77 De Paoli DanieleTeam LPR Brakes 31Team LPR Brakes0:210:21
78 Simeoni FilippoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 34Naturino - Sapore Di Mare0:270:27
79 Tonti AndreaLampre-Caffita 33Lampre-Caffita,,0:27
80 Petrov EvgeniLampre-Caffita 27Lampre-Caffita,,0:27
81 Bossoni PaoloFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,0:27
82 Larsson Gustav ErikFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo,,0:27
83 Quadranti AntonioNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 25Naturino - Sapore Di Mare,,0:27
84 Mancebo FranciscoIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 29Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,0:27
85 Wielinga RemmertRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:27
86 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam,,0:27
87 Fritsch NicolasSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir,,0:27
88 Horner ChrisSaunier Duval - Prodir 33Saunier Duval - Prodir,,0:27
89 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam,,0:27
90 Horrach JoanIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 31Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,,0:27
91 Ginestri GiancarloTeam Tenax 27Team Tenax0:440:44
92 Bertogliati RubensSaunier Duval - Prodir 26Saunier Duval - Prodir,,0:44
93 Moerenhout KoosDavitamon - Lotto 31Davitamon - Lotto0:520:52
DNF Kvachuk OleksandrLampre-Caffita 22Lampre-Caffita--
DNF Camussa Piergiorgio 24,,-
DNF Dockx BartDavitamon - Lotto 24Davitamon - Lotto,,-
DNF Muto PasqualeMiche  25Miche ,,-
DNF Goloubev KirillCeramica Flaminia 26Ceramica Flaminia,,-
DNF Noè AndreaLiquigas 36Liquigas,,-
DNF Anzà SantoAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 24Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,-
DNF Guerini GiuseppeT-Mobile Team 35T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Nuritdinov RafaelDomina Vacanze 28Domina Vacanze,,-
DNF Quinziato ManuelSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir,,-
DNF Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Kohut Seweryn ZenonMiche  29Miche ,,-
DNF Rovaletti GianmarioCeramica Flaminia 26Ceramica Flaminia,,-
DNF Nocentini RinaldoAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 28Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,-
DNF Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 28Liquigas,,-
DNF Bosisio GabrieleTeam Tenax 25Team Tenax,,-
DNF Evans CadelDavitamon - Lotto 28Davitamon - Lotto,,-
DNF Gasperoni CristianNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 34Naturino - Sapore Di Mare,,-
DNF Quagliarella DomenicoCeramica Flaminia 25Ceramica Flaminia,,-
DNF Wegelius CharlesLiquigas 27Liquigas,,-
DNF Ferrara RaffaeleTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 29Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,-
DNF Giling BasT-Mobile Team 22T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Corioni ClaudioFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Illiano RaffaeleColombia - Selle Italia 28Colombia - Selle Italia,,-
DNF Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Tacconi AlbertoMiche  30Miche ,,-
DNF Szczawiński KrzysztofCeramica Flaminia 26Ceramica Flaminia,,-
DNF Hamburger BoAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 35Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,-
DNF Gasparotto EnricoLiquigas 23Liquigas,,-
DNF Betts David JohnTeam Tenax 24Team Tenax,,-
DNF Vansevenant WimDavitamon - Lotto 33Davitamon - Lotto,,-
DNF Mori MassimilianoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 31Naturino - Sapore Di Mare,,-
DNF Aldape Moises AntonioCeramica Panaria - Navigare 24Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,-
DNF Tonkov PavelTeam LPR Brakes 36Team LPR Brakes,,-
DNF Magallanes Juan PabloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 23Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,-
DNF Sevilla ÓscarT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Commesso SalvatoreLampre-Caffita 30Lampre-Caffita,,-
DNF Giallorenzo MarianoColombia - Selle Italia 23Colombia - Selle Italia,,-
DNF Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF D'Aniello AntonioMiche  25Miche ,,-
DNF Trombetta GuidoCeramica Flaminia 34Ceramica Flaminia,,-
DNF Loda NicolaLiquigas 34Liquigas,,-
DNF Arekeev AlexanderAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 23Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,-
DNF Fajt KristjanTeam Tenax 23Team Tenax,,-
DNF Bertolini AlessandroDomina Vacanze 34Domina Vacanze,,-
DNF Ravaioli IvanSaunier Duval - Prodir 24Saunier Duval - Prodir,,-
DNF Trentin GuidoCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 29Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Santambrogio MauroTeam LPR Brakes 21Team LPR Brakes,,-
DNF Boggia StefanoCeramica Flaminia 25Ceramica Flaminia,,-
DNF Ballan AlessandroLampre-Caffita 25Lampre-Caffita,,-
DNF Di Biase MorenoColombia - Selle Italia 29Colombia - Selle Italia,,-
DNF Aerts MarioDavitamon - Lotto 30Davitamon - Lotto,,-
DNF Ermeti GiairoMiche  24Miche ,,-
DNF Varini MaurizioCeramica Flaminia 27Ceramica Flaminia,,-
DNF Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 31Liquigas,,-
DNF Pospyeyev KyryloAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 29Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,-
DNF Baumann EricT-Mobile Team 25T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Ghisalberti SergioDomina Vacanze 25Domina Vacanze,,-
DNF Lobato RubénSaunier Duval - Prodir 27Saunier Duval - Prodir,,-
DNF Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Khalilov MikhayloTeam LPR Brakes 30Team LPR Brakes,,-
DNF Martella MassimilianoCeramica Flaminia 28Ceramica Flaminia,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro del Piemonte logoDate: 13th October 2005
Avg. speed winner: 43.37 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Asti › Albi
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Websites:
ilgranpiemonte.it/
www.gazzetta.it/granpiemonte
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12181 sec.