Search:  
topLogin
2015
2011

2012»98th Gran Piemonte (1.HC)

2012  One day race  »  Fossano  ›  Biella   (188k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling1001254:30:214:30:21
2 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 70850:060:06
3 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi40600:070:07
4 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling30500:110:11
5 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone2545,,0:11
6 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2040,,0:11
7 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan15350:270:27
8 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1030,,0:27
9 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team926,,0:27
10 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team822,,0:27
11 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD720,,0:27
12 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp618,,0:27
13 de Kort KoenArgos - Shimano 30Argos - Shimano516,,0:27
14 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela414,,0:27
15 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team312,,0:27
16 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi10,,0:27
17 Proni AlessandroFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 29Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli9,,0:27
18 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani8,,0:27
19 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 7,,0:27
20 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli6,,0:27
21 Duarte FabioColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes5,,0:27
22 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling4,,0:27
23 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,0:27
24 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2,,0:27
25 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale1,,0:27
26 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,0:27
27 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 23Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:27
28 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:27
29 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:27
 30  Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,0:27
31 Atapuma DarwinColombia - Coldeportes 24Colombia - Coldeportes,,0:27
32 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,0:27
33 Balloni AlfredoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,0:27
34 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp0:420:42
35 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Nissan 40RadioShack - Nissan0:480:48
36 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone1:071:07
37 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,1:07
38 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1:171:17
39 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp1:321:32
40 Barguil WarrenArgos - Shimano 20Argos - Shimano,,1:32
41 Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,1:32
42 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:32
43 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Nissan 35RadioShack - Nissan,,1:32
44 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,1:32
45 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:32
46 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,1:32
47 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,1:32
48 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,1:32
49 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,1:32
50 Ospina DalivierColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes1:581:58
51 Fröhlinger JohannesArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano2:052:05
52 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:372:37
53 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,2:37
54 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,2:37
55 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - ISD 21Lampre - ISD,,2:37
56 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,2:37
57 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD4:324:32
58 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,4:32
59 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani4:484:48
60 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team4:584:58
61 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,4:58
62 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,4:58
63 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:58
64 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,4:58
65 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,4:58
66 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone,,4:58
67 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 37Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,4:58
68 Bilbao PelloEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi6:276:27
69 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 35Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli6:296:29
70 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team8:278:27
71 Pozzato FilippoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 31Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,8:27
72 Marentes Wilson AlexanderColombia - Coldeportes 27Colombia - Coldeportes,,8:27
73 Romero JeffryColombia - Coldeportes 22Colombia - Coldeportes,,8:27
74 Girardi EdoardoUtensilnord - Named 26Utensilnord - Named,,8:27
75 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:27
76 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:27
77 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,8:27
78 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,8:27
79 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,8:27
80 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,8:27
81 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 39Acqua & Sapone,,8:27
82 Gonzalez Barrera Javier AlbertoColombia - Coldeportes 32Colombia - Coldeportes,,8:27
83 Von Hoff SteeleChipotle - First Solar Development Team 24Chipotle - First Solar Development Team,,8:27
84 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,8:27
85 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,8:27
86 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,8:27
87 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,8:27
88 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,8:27
89 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,8:27
90 Giacobazzi RobertoColnago CSF Bardiani 21Colnago CSF Bardiani,,8:27
91 Maggiore GianlucaUtensilnord - Named 27Utensilnord - Named,,8:27
92 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,8:27
93 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,8:27
94 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,8:27
95 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,8:27
96 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale 32Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:27
97 Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:27
98 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,8:27
99 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,8:27
100 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,8:27
101 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone,,8:27
102 Chalapud RobinsonColombia - Coldeportes 28Colombia - Coldeportes,,8:27
103 Pate DannySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling,,8:27
DNF Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha --
DNF Amador AndreyMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF Ciavatta PaoloAcqua & Sapone 27Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF Quintero CarlosColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes,,-
DNF Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Huguet YannArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Zanotti MarcoUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,-
DNF Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 34Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF Porte RichieSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Sprick MatthieuArgos - Shimano 30Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,-
DNF Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Chiarini RiccardoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF Fanelli StivenUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Corioni ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Vila Francisco JavierUtensilnord - Named 36Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Lastras PabloMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,-
DNF Delle Stelle ChristianColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF Berdos OlegUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Fischer Murilo AntonioGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Masciarelli SimoneAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Lloyd MatthewLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Piscopiello FabioUtensilnord - Named 27Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNS Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Gran Piemonte logoDate: 27th September 2012
Avg. speed winner: 41.724 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Fossano › Biella
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Websites:
ilgranpiemonte.it/
www.gazzetta.it/granpiemonte
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07438 sec.