2015
2011

2012»Gran Piemonte (1.HC)

2012  One day race  »  Fossano  ›  Biella   (188k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling1001254:30:214:30:21
2 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 70850:060:06
3 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi40600:070:07
4 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling30500:110:11
5 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone2545,,0:11
6 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2040,,0:11
7 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan15350:270:27
8 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1030,,0:27
9 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team926,,0:27
10 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team822,,0:27
11 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD720,,0:27
12 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp618,,0:27
13 de Kort KoenArgos - Shimano 30Argos - Shimano516,,0:27
14 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela414,,0:27
15 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team312,,0:27
16 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi10,,0:27
17 Proni AlessandroFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 29Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli9,,0:27
18 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani8,,0:27
19 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 7,,0:27
20 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli6,,0:27
21 Duarte FabioColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes5,,0:27
22 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling4,,0:27
23 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,0:27
24 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2,,0:27
25 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale1,,0:27
26 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,0:27
27 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 23Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:27
28 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:27
29 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:27
   Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,0:27
31 Atapuma DarwinColombia - Coldeportes 24Colombia - Coldeportes,,0:27
32 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,0:27
33 Balloni AlfredoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,0:27
34 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp0:420:42
35 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Nissan 40RadioShack - Nissan0:480:48
36 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone1:071:07
37 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,1:07
38 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1:171:17
39 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp1:321:32
40 Barguil WarrenArgos - Shimano 20Argos - Shimano,,1:32
41 Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,1:32
42 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:32
43 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Nissan 35RadioShack - Nissan,,1:32
44 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,1:32
45 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:32
46 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,1:32
47 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,1:32
48 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,1:32
49 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,1:32
50 Ospina DalivierColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes1:581:58
51 Fröhlinger JohannesArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano2:052:05
52 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:372:37
53 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,2:37
54 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,2:37
55 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - ISD 21Lampre - ISD,,2:37
56 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,2:37
57 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD4:324:32
58 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,4:32
59 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani4:484:48
60 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team4:584:58
61 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,4:58
62 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,4:58
63 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:58
64 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,4:58
65 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,4:58
66 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone,,4:58
67 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 37Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,4:58
68 Bilbao PelloEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi6:276:27
69 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 35Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli6:296:29
70 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team8:278:27
71 Pozzato FilippoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 31Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,8:27
72 Marentes Wilson AlexanderColombia - Coldeportes 27Colombia - Coldeportes,,8:27
73 Romero JeffryColombia - Coldeportes 22Colombia - Coldeportes,,8:27
74 Girardi EdoardoUtensilnord - Named 26Utensilnord - Named,,8:27
75 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:27
76 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:27
77 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,8:27
78 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,8:27
79 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,8:27
80 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,8:27
81 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 39Acqua & Sapone,,8:27
82 Gonzalez Javier AlbertoColombia - Coldeportes 32Colombia - Coldeportes,,8:27
83 Von Hoff SteeleChipotle - First Solar Development Team 24Chipotle - First Solar Development Team,,8:27
84 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,8:27
85 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,8:27
86 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,8:27
   Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,8:27
88 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,8:27
89 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,8:27
90 Giacobazzi RobertoColnago CSF Bardiani 21Colnago CSF Bardiani,,8:27
91 Maggiore GianlucaUtensilnord - Named 27Utensilnord - Named,,8:27
92 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,8:27
93 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,8:27
94 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,8:27
95 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,8:27
96 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale 32Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:27
97 Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:27
98 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,8:27
99 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,8:27
100 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,8:27
101 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone,,8:27
102 Chalapud RobinsonColombia - Coldeportes 28Colombia - Coldeportes,,8:27
103 Pate DannySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling,,8:27
DNF Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale--
DNF Lastras PabloMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,-
DNF Fanelli StivenUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 34Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF Huguet YannArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Ciavatta PaoloAcqua & Sapone 27Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Fischer Murilo AntonioGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Amador AndreyMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF Berdos OlegUtensilnord - Named 25Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Vila Francisco JavierUtensilnord - Named 36Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Chiarini RiccardoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF Sprick MatthieuArgos - Shimano 30Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Quintero CarlosColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes,,-
DNF Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,-
DNF Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF Piscopiello FabioUtensilnord - Named 27Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Lloyd MatthewLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF Corioni ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,-
DNF Porte RichieSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Zanotti MarcoUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Masciarelli SimoneAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Delle Stelle ChristianColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,-
DNS Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Gran Piemonte logoDate: 27th September 2012
Avg. speed winner: 41.724 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: Fossano › Biella

Race profile



Websites:
ilgranpiemonte.it/
www.gazzetta.it/granpiemonte