2019
2016

2018»102nd Gran Piemonte (1.HC)

2018  One day race  »  Racconigi  ›  Stupinigi   (191k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
121 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2001254:20:504:20:50
2116 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors15085,,0:00
32 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12560,,0:00
4145 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin10050,,0:00
515 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team8545,,0:00
61 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7040,,0:00
756 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe6035,,0:00
833 Guardini AndreaBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF5030,,0:00
9115 Peák BarnabásQuick-Step Floors 19Quick-Step Floors40260:020:02
10177 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3522,,0:02
1154 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe3020,,0:02
1284 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal2518,,0:02
13157 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky2016,,0:02
1472 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1514,,0:02
1564 Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo1012,,0:02
16146 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin510,,0:02
17161 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates59,,0:02
1836 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF58,,0:02
19136 Monk CyrusTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale57,,0:02
20127 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data56,,0:02
21114 Honoré Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors55,,0:02
22167 Tivani German NicolásUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates54,,0:02
2397 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team53,,0:02
24176 Schönberger SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia52,,0:02
25125 Sobrero MatteoTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data51,,0:02
2662 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo5,,0:02
2777 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy5,,0:02
28144 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin5,,0:02
2966 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo5,,0:02
3032 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5,,0:02
313 Benfatto MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:120:12
3225 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30:140:14
3387 Shaw JamesLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal30:160:16
3447 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team30:170:17
3595 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3,,0:17
36154 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky3,,0:17
37162 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates30:270:27
38126 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data30:320:32
3946 Ovett FreddyBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team3,,0:32
40164 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates3,,0:32
4117 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:32
425 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:32
4323 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:32
4431 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,0:32
4545 Evans AlexanderBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,0:32
4642 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:32
4763 Kulikov VladislavGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:32
48156 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,0:32
4922 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:32
50132 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 34Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:32
5165 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:32
52151 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,0:32
5396 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:32
54155 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:32
5541 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:32
5613 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,0:32
5743 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team0:370:37
58117 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors0:390:39
5975 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,0:39
6052 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,0:39
61142 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:39
6216 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:39
6324 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:39
6493 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:39
656 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:39
664 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:39
6791 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:39
6873 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:39
6937 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,0:39
70107 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:440:44
71121 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,0:44
72131 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:44
7311 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:44
7492 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:44
7571 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:44
76163 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates0:480:48
7714 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:48
78174 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:48
79165 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates1:031:03
8035 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:351:35
81112 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors1:451:45
8294 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,1:45
8367 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo1:501:50
8434 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF2:062:06
8527 Pirard MaximBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:113:11
DNF134 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale--
DNF106 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF147 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF172 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF103 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF44 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF61 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF85 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF76 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF123 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF105 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF152 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,-
DNF173 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF171 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF51 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF74 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF83 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF122 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF141 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF153 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,-
DNF175 Rinaldi NicholasWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF7 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF53 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF102 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF82 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF135 Neves Fernandes José Carlos PratesTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF111 Asgreen KasperQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF143 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF166 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF104 Lobato Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF12 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF55 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF86 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF81 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,-
DNS57 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNS101 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Gran Piemonte logoDate: 11th October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 43.94 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 2
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: Racconigi › Stupinigi

Race profile



Websites:
ilgranpiemonte.it/
www.gazzetta.it/granpiemonte

Race ranking position
53rd
398 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.