Search:  
topLogin
2020
2018

2019»103rd Gran Piemonte (1.HC)

2019  One day race  »  Agliè  ›  Santuario di Oropa   (183k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1151 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2001254:24:164:24:16
2157 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS150850:060:06
317 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale125600:080:08
453 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe100500:100:10
5171 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 33UAE-Team Emirates85450:110:11
614 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale70400:400:40
736 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team60350:460:46
8111 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM50300:470:47
912 Champoussin ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale4026,,0:47
10107 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team35220:490:49
11144 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data30200:520:52
1261 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25181:001:00
1334 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team20161:061:06
1473 Carthy HughEF Education First 25EF Education First15141:081:08
1582 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo10121:121:12
1695 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy510,,1:12
17142 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data59,,1:12
183 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida581:171:17
1965 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits571:201:20
2037 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team56,,1:20
21174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates551:501:50
2281 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo541:551:55
23145 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data532:032:03
24104 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 28Movistar Team522:172:17
2521 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec512:192:19
26156 Rosa DiegoTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS5,,2:19
2713 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale5,,2:19
2854 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe52:232:23
2927 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec52:282:28
3024 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,2:28
3111 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale32:332:33
3223 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:452:45
33181 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 33Vital Concept - B&B Hotels33:063:06
3435 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team33:083:08
35112 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM33:143:14
366 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida33:173:17
37184 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels33:223:22
3825 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:533:53
3964 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits33:563:56
4032 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team34:314:31
4197 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,4:31
4266 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,4:31
43105 Prades EduardMovistar Team 32Movistar Team4:414:41
44115 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,4:41
4546 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF4:424:42
46136 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 26Team Arkéa Samsic4:454:45
4786 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:45
4872 Brown NathanEF Education First 28EF Education First4:524:52
4987 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:52
50154 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS5:025:02
5116 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale7:217:21
5252 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe7:297:29
53114 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,7:29
54162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin7:377:37
55125 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8:578:57
5694 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy10:2910:29
5762 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:3510:35
5891 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy10:4210:42
59132 Doleatto AurélienTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:42
6092 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,10:42
6122 Bais MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:0011:00
6263 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,11:00
6326 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,11:00
64166 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 36Team Katusha Alpecin,,11:00
65187 Pacher QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels11:0711:07
6643 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF11:2211:22
6731 Ballerini DavideAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team11:4911:49
68102 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team12:1412:14
6967 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,12:14
70152 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS,,12:14
71185 Chevalier MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 20Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,12:14
72155 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS12:4912:49
7374 Docker MitchellEF Education First 33EF Education First13:1013:10
74176 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,13:10
7533 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,13:10
76106 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team14:3614:36
7742 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF16:1816:18
78186 Müller PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels 23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels17:0217:02
79183 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,17:02
8071 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First18:1118:11
8176 Morton LachlanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,18:11
8245 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,18:11
83167 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin19:0419:04
8485 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,19:04
8584 Kulikov VladislavGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,19:04
OTL1 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida--
OTL77 Walls MatthewEF Education First 21EF Education First--
OTL5 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida--
OTL163 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
OTL47 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF--
OTL161 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin--
OTL116 Marengo UmbertoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 27Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM--
OTL123 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè--
OTL146 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data--
OTL127 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè--
OTL124 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè--
OTL83 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo--
OTL121 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè--
OTL2 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida--
OTL164 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin--
OTL175 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates--
OTL182 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels--
OTL153 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS--
OTL7 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida--
OTL173 Oliveira IvoUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates--
OTL113 González Roberto CarlosNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM--
OTL44 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
OTL177 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates--
DNF137 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic--
DNF55 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF103 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,-
DNF101 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF147 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF15 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF133 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF122 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF172 Dalla Valle NicolasUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF51 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF134 Hardy RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 31Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF131 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF56 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF57 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF135 Le Roux RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF141 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF126 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF96 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF75 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First,,-
DNS165 Hollmann JuriTeam Katusha Alpecin 20Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNS117 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNS41 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Gran Piemonte logoDate: 10th October 2019
Avg. speed winner: 41.549 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Agliè › Santuario di Oropa
Parcours type: 180
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile


Finish photo



Websites:
ilgranpiemonte.it/
www.gazzetta.it/granpiemonte

Race ranking position
53rd
427 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06825 sec.