2020
2018

2019»103rd Gran Piemonte (1.HC)

2019  One day race  »  Agliè  ›  Santuario di Oropa   (183k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1151 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2001254:24:164:24:16
2157 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS150850:060:06
317 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale125600:080:08
453 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe100500:100:10
5171 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 33UAE-Team Emirates85450:110:11
614 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale70400:400:40
736 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team60350:460:46
8111 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM50300:470:47
912 Champoussin ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale4026,,0:47
10107 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team35220:490:49
11144 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data30200:520:52
1261 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25181:001:00
1334 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team20161:061:06
1473 Carthy HughEF Education First 25EF Education First15141:081:08
1582 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo10121:121:12
1695 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy510,,1:12
17142 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data59,,1:12
183 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida581:171:17
1965 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits571:201:20
2037 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team56,,1:20
21174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates551:501:50
2281 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo541:551:55
23145 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data532:032:03
24104 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 28Movistar Team522:172:17
2521 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec512:192:19
26156 Rosa DiegoTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS5,,2:19
2713 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale5,,2:19
2854 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe52:232:23
2927 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec52:282:28
3024 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,2:28
3111 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale32:332:33
3223 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:452:45
33181 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 33Vital Concept - B&B Hotels33:063:06
3435 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team33:083:08
35112 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM33:143:14
366 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida33:173:17
37184 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels33:223:22
3825 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:533:53
3964 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits33:563:56
4032 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team34:314:31
4197 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,4:31
4266 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,4:31
43105 Prades EduardMovistar Team 32Movistar Team4:414:41
44115 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,4:41
4546 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF4:424:42
46136 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 26Team Arkéa Samsic4:454:45
4786 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:45
4872 Brown NathanEF Education First 28EF Education First4:524:52
4987 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:52
50154 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS5:025:02
5116 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale7:217:21
5252 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe7:297:29
53114 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,7:29
54162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin7:377:37
55125 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8:578:57
5694 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy10:2910:29
5762 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:3510:35
5891 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy10:4210:42
59132 Doleatto AurélienTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:42
6092 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,10:42
6122 Bais MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:0011:00
6263 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,11:00
6326 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,11:00
64166 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 36Team Katusha Alpecin,,11:00
65187 Pacher QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels11:0711:07
6643 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF11:2211:22
6731 Ballerini DavideAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team11:4911:49
68102 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team12:1412:14
6967 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,12:14
70152 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS,,12:14
71185 Chevalier MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 20Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,12:14
72155 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS12:4912:49
7374 Docker MitchellEF Education First 33EF Education First13:1013:10
74176 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,13:10
7533 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,13:10
76106 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team14:3614:36
7742 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF16:1816:18
78186 Müller PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels 23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels17:0217:02
79183 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,17:02
8071 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First18:1118:11
8176 Morton LachlanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,18:11
8245 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,18:11
83167 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin19:0419:04
8485 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,19:04
8584 Kulikov VladislavGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,19:04
OTL7 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida--
OTL173 Oliveira IvoUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates--
OTL113 González Roberto CarlosNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM--
OTL44 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
OTL177 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates--
OTL1 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida--
OTL77 Walls MatthewEF Education First 21EF Education First--
OTL5 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida--
OTL163 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
OTL47 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF--
OTL161 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin--
OTL116 Marengo UmbertoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 27Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM--
OTL123 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè--
OTL146 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data--
OTL127 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè--
OTL124 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè--
OTL83 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo--
OTL121 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè--
OTL2 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida--
OTL164 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin--
OTL175 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates--
OTL182 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels--
OTL153 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS--
DNF57 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe--
DNF135 Le Roux RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF141 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF126 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF96 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF75 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First,,-
DNF137 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF55 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF103 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,-
DNF101 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF147 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF15 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF133 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF122 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF172 Dalla Valle NicolasUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF51 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF134 Hardy RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 31Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF131 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF56 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNS165 Hollmann JuriTeam Katusha Alpecin 20Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNS117 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNS41 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Gran Piemonte logoDate: 10th October 2019
Avg. speed winner: 41.549 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 180
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: Agliè › Santuario di Oropa

Race profile


Finish photo



Websites:
ilgranpiemonte.it/
www.gazzetta.it/granpiemonte

Race ranking position
53rd
427 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.