Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint especial | Puente la Reina (28 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Azparren Xabier Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
2 | Arashiro Yukiya | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
3 | Martin David | EOLO-Kometa | 1 |
Sprint | Villatuerta (45.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | Bassett Stephen | Human Powered Health | 2 |
3 | Juaristi Txomin | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Alto de Irache (60.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Juaristi Txomin | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
2 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
3 | Cabedo Óscar | Burgos - BH | 1 |
Sprint especial | Arroniz (73.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bassett Stephen | Human Powered Health | 3 |
2 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
3 | Martín Alex | EOLO-Kometa | 1 |
Sprint | Estella-Lizarra (101.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | Juaristi Txomin | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
3 | Bizkarra Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Sprint | Estella-Lizarra (129.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | Juaristi Txomin | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
3 | Bizkarra Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Alto de Irache (133.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Juaristi Txomin | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
2 | Bizkarra Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
3 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Irache (178.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vlasov Aleksandr | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
2 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
3 | Mäder Gino | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 |
Final KOM classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Juaristi Txomin | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
2 | Vlasov Aleksandr | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
3 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
4 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
5 | Bizkarra Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
6 | Mäder Gino | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 |
Final sprints classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 |
2 | Juaristi Txomin | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 |
3 | Bassett Stephen | Human Powered Health | 2 |
4 | Bizkarra Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
Final sprints especial classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bassett Stephen | Human Powered Health | 3 |
2 | Azparren Xabier Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
3 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
4 | Arashiro Yukiya | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
5 | Martín Alex | EOLO-Kometa | 1 |
6 | Martin David | EOLO-Kometa | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:53:47 | 14:53:47 |
2 | Lotto Soudal | 14:54:01 | 0:14 |
3 | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:54:06 | 0:19 |
4 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:54:36 | 0:49 |
5 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:54:44 | 0:57 |
6 | Cofidis | 14:55:06 | 1:19 |
7 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 14:55:08 | 1:21 |
8 | TotalEnergies | 14:55:14 | 1:27 |
9 | Movistar Team | 14:55:44 | 1:57 |
10 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:56:29 | 2:42 |
11 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:56:29 | 2:42 |
12 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:58:10 | 4:23 |
13 | Israel - Premier Tech | 14:58:39 | 4:52 |
14 | Burgos - BH | 15:01:02 | 7:15 |
15 | Human Powered Health | 15:02:41 | 8:54 |
16 | EOLO-Kometa | 15:03:52 | 10:05 |
17 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:05:29 | 11:42 |
18 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:05:47 | 12:00 |
19 | Team Novo Nordisk | 15:08:22 | 14:35 |
20 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 15:10:44 | 16:57 |