The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JOVANOVIĆ Nebojša AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 25 | 6:35:40 | |
2 | VALACH Ján ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | SAGAN Peter Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | 11 | ,, 0:00 | |
5 | KROTKÝ Rostislav AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 8 | 1:14 1:14 | |
,, 1:14 | |||||
6 | 6 | 3:46 3:46 | |||
7 | MADARAS Zoltan Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta | Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta | 4 | 4:19 4:19 | |
8 | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | 3 | ,, 4:19 | |
9 | POLIEVKA Pavol Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | 2 | ,, 4:19 | |
10 | 1 | ,, 4:19 | |||
11 | 4:21 4:21 | ||||
12 | NOVAK Jakub CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | 4:25 4:25 | ||
13 | ZITTA Pavel PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 4:28 4:28 | ||
14 | KŘÍŽEK Zdeněk AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 4:43 4:43 | ||
15 | RIŠKA Martin RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 4:46 4:46 | ||
16 | BRONIŠ Roman CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | 4:48 4:48 | ||
17 | MEIER Tino LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 4:55 4:55 | ||
18 | SIBL Jiri CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | 4:57 4:57 | ||
19 | BOUBAL Martin CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | ,, 4:57 | ||
21 | ,, 4:57 | ||||
22 | OKROUHLICKY Tomas AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 4:57 | ||
23 | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
24 | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
25 | 5:23 5:23 | ||||
26 | 5:29 5:29 | ||||
27 | KOVÁČ Maroš Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 5:29 | ||
28 | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
29 | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
30 | ARANY Gábor Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta | Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta | 6:06 6:06 | ||
31 | ŠIPEKY Ján Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 6:06 | ||
32 | IVANICS Gergely Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta | Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta | ,, 6:06 | ||
33 | SAGAN Juraj Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | 6:26 6:26 | ||
34 | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
35 | 7:30 7:30 | ||||
36 | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
37 | PAVEK Ondrej AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 7:51 | ||
38 | FABISOVSKY Ladislav AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 7:51 | ||
39 | TOPORISHCEV Maxim CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | 8:07 8:07 | ||
40 | 8:56 8:56 | ||||
41 | WEICHT Michael LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 9:46 9:46 | ||
42 | GKALIOURIS Dimitrios Team Worldofbike.gr | Team Worldofbike.gr | 10:35 10:35 | ||
43 | PIDUN Eric LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 10:48 10:48 | ||
44 | VOBORA Ondrej AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 13:09 13:09 | ||
45 | 13:38 13:38 | ||||
46 | 14:10 14:10 | ||||
47 | 15:20 15:20 | ||||
48 | 16:05 16:05 | ||||
49 | 16:57 16:57 | ||||
50 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | 19:08 19:08 | ||
51 | 19:40 19:40 | ||||
52 | KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | 19:50 19:50 | ||
53 | VYŠŇA Matej Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | 19:53 19:53 | ||
54 | 19:55 19:55 | ||||
55 | KISS Gergely Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 19:57 19:57 | ||
56 | ROVNAK Milan Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | 20:01 20:01 | ||
57 | 20:17 20:17 | ||||
58 | DANAČÍK Tomas CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | 20:20 20:20 | ||
59 | 20:25 20:25 | ||||
60 | RIEMER Benjamin LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 20:50 20:50 | ||
61 | 21:00 21:00 | ||||
62 | ,, 21:00 | ||||
63 | 21:15 21:15 | ||||
64 | SVESTKA Filip CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | 21:44 21:44 | ||
65 | SZEGHALMI Balint Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 22:20 22:20 | ||
66 | 22:38 22:38 | ||||
67 | MARIOLAS Ioannis Team Worldofbike.gr | Team Worldofbike.gr | 22:48 22:48 | ||
68 | 22:59 22:59 | ||||
69 | 23:09 23:09 | ||||
70 | DEHMEL Felix LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 23:16 23:16 | ||
71 | 24:30 24:30 | ||||
72 | 25:45 25:45 | ||||
73 | ,, 25:45 | ||||
74 | 26:26 26:26 | ||||
75 | RAPTIS Orestis Team Worldofbike.gr | Team Worldofbike.gr | 26:32 26:32 | ||
76 | 26:34 26:34 | ||||
77 | 27:17 27:17 | ||||
78 | ,, 27:17 | ||||
79 | 27:37 27:37 | ||||
80 | ,, 27:37 | ||||
81 | TISZA Zoltan Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta | Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta | ,, 27:37 | ||
82 | 27:40 27:40 | ||||
83 | 27:54 27:54 | ||||
84 | 28:49 28:49 | ||||
85 | ,, 28:49 | ||||
86 | ,, 28:49 | ||||
87 | ,, 28:49 | ||||
88 | 30:32 30:32 | ||||
89 | 39:34 39:34 | ||||
90 | POLYDOROPOULOS Dimitrios Team Worldofbike.gr | Team Worldofbike.gr | 40:26 40:26 | ||
91 | 42:42 42:42 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 July 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.33 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:143 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: