The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | Algeria | 40 | 25 | 13:08:42 | |
2 | 2 | - | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | 18 | 0:08 0:08 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | HOFMAN Arjan Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 25 | 14 | ,, 0:08 | |
4 | 4 | - | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | Rwanda | 20 | 11 | ,, 0:08 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | JOIN Alexandre Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 15 | 8 | ,, 0:08 | |
6 | 6 | - | VAN RUTTEN Bryan Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 10 | 6 | 0:13 0:13 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | SMITS Florian Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 5 | 4 | 0:18 0:18 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | KAMZONG Clovis SNH Vélo Club | SNH Vélo Club | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:18 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | DELON Anthony Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:18 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | TELLA Artuce Jodele SNH Vélo Club | SNH Vélo Club | 3 | 1 | ,, 0:18 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | MENDES Anthony Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 0:23 0:23 | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | HAMZA Yacine Algeria | Algeria | 0:28 0:28 | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0:34 0:34 | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0:37 0:37 | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | NZAFASHWANAYO Jean Claude Rwanda | Rwanda | 0:44 0:44 | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | MBA Hervé Raoul SNH Vélo Club | SNH Vélo Club | 0:49 0:49 | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0:52 0:52 | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | SIKANDJI Ghislain Cameroon | Cameroon | 1:24 1:24 | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | SAIDI Nassim Algeria | Algeria | 1:26 1:26 | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | KAMDEM FODJO Jordan Cameroon | Cameroon | 1:27 1:27 | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | MANIZABAYO Eric Rwanda | Rwanda | 1:45 1:45 | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | FOSING Robert SNH Vélo Club | SNH Vélo Club | 2:14 2:14 | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | TIENTCHEU Michel Boris SNH Vélo Club | SNH Vélo Club | 3:02 3:02 | |||
24 | 14 | ▼10 | BYUKUSENGE Patrick Rwanda | Rwanda | 3:11 3:11 | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | Cameroon | 3:14 3:14 | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | RUBERWA Jean Rwanda | Rwanda | 6:04 6:04 | |||
27 | 27 | - | BUIJK Bart Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 6:11 6:11 | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | VARHAŇOVSKÝ Jakub Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 14:42 14:42 | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | VAN DER PIJL Niels Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 18:05 18:05 | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | Cameroon | 24:22 24:22 | |||
31 | 31 | - | KHALIL Mounir Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 31:18 31:18 | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | Algeria | 38:58 38:58 | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | PRISO LOBE Alain Junior Cameroon | Cameroon | 49:16 49:16 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 October 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.009 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:41
- Vert. meters:1884
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: